January 18, 2020
|
Central College-Kuyper FH - Pella, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Sage Ehresman SR-4 William Penn 11.51m 13.05m 15.35m 15.20m 16.12m 19.65m 17.65m 50' 4.5" 10
  • 14.86  
  • 15.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.35  
  • FOUL  
2 Taylor Bottomley JR-3 Central Methodist 11.49m 15.33m 14.19m 14.19m 16.18m 15.18m 16.60m 46' 6.75" 8
  • 13.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.66  
  • 14.19  
  • 12.10  
  • 13.73  
3 Chris Roberts FR-1 Central Methodist 18.11m 18.25m 14.15m 15.85m 15.99m 11.32m 17.26m 46' 5.25" 6
  • 14.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Caleb Striegel SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 10.01m 12.55m 14.10m 18.33m 16.92m 13.68m 15.65m 46' 3.25" 4.5
  • 13.83  
  • 14.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.32  
  • 13.43  
4 Brendan Baker JR-3 Truman 15.79m 16.64m 14.10m 17.34m 16.92m 14.24m 16.36m 46' 3.25" 4.5
  • 12.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Tucker Day FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.62m 15.31m 13.67m 15.99m 17.50m 11.62m 16.13m 44' 10.25" 3
  • 13.67  
  • 12.99  
  • 13.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.60  
  • 13.42  
7 Mason Spree JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 9.80m 10.59m 13.07m 14.12m 9.41m 14.51m 10.72m 42' 10.75" 2
  • 12.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.57  
8 Jacob Morris FR-1 Truman 16.28m 12.27m 12.92m 11.63m 9.69m 15.63m 13.18m 42' 4.75" 1
  • 11.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.91  

Men's Shot Put Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
0 Nathan Fitzgerald   Unattached 17.57m 15.55m 12.28m 11.82m 11.35m 51' 0.25"
  • 15.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.46  
1 Sage Ehresman SR-4 William Penn 18.60m 15.00m 13.80m 13.50m 12.60m 49' 2.5"
  • 14.86  
  • 15.00  
  • FOUL  
2 Chris Roberts FR-1 Central Methodist 16.98m 14.15m 15.42m 16.98m 15.14m 46' 5.25"
  • 14.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Caleb Striegel SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 11.84m 14.10m 17.34m 12.97m 17.63m 46' 3.25"
  • 13.83  
  • 14.10  
  • FOUL  
3 Brendan Baker JR-3 Truman 17.77m 14.10m 15.51m 16.36m 15.09m 46' 3.25"
  • 12.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.10  
5 Tucker Day FR-1 Iowa Western CC 17.77m 13.67m 15.31m 12.85m 16.54m 44' 10.25"
  • 13.67  
  • 12.99  
  • 13.36  
6 Taylor Bottomley JR-3 Central Methodist 10.22m 13.10m 13.10m 11.79m 11.14m 42' 11.75"
  • 13.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.66  
7 Mason Spree JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 9.28m 13.07m 16.47m 12.55m 13.07m 42' 10.75"
  • 12.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.07  
8 Jacob Morris FR-1 Truman 10.59m 12.92m 10.47m 11.11m 12.66m 42' 4.75"
  • 11.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.92  
9 Kase Hitt FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.26m 12.82m 12.69m 10.13m 14.74m 42' 0.75"
  • 12.51  
  • 12.82  
  • 12.81  
10 Caleb Stull SR-4 Truman 15.41m 12.53m 11.65m 13.03m 14.28m 41' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.53  
  • 12.18  
11 John Schell SO-2 Central Methodist 16.09m 12.47m 11.85m 8.73m 9.73m 40' 11"
  • 12.47  
  • 11.81  
  • 12.02  
12 Malik Williams SR-4 William Penn 12.83m 12.46m 11.96m 10.72m 15.45m 40' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.34  
  • 12.46  
13 Jace Lukefahr SO-2 William Penn 11.56m 12.43m 10.81m 11.19m 9.82m 40' 9.5"
  • 12.41  
  • 12.43  
  • FOUL  
14 Theo Baldus SO-2 Central College 10.36m 12.05m 8.80m 10.00m 13.13m 39' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.05  
15 Ryan Hoffman SR-4 William Jewell 10.77m 11.97m 9.34m 10.05m 13.17m 39' 3.25"
  • 11.82  
  • 11.97  
  • 11.73  
16 Trace Williams SR-4 William Jewell 14.02m 11.88m 10.93m 11.76m 12.83m 38' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.95  
  • 11.88  
17 Brandon Magnuson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 12.44m 11.85m 10.67m 12.09m 11.02m 38' 10.5"
  • 11.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.85  
18 Hayden Hackman JR-3 Central Methodist 11.19m 11.78m 8.36m 10.60m 12.25m 38' 7.75"
  • 11.78  
  • 11.21  
  • FOUL  
19 Nick Harris JR-3 Culver-Stockton 13.42m 11.77m 15.30m 15.07m 9.53m 38' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.20  
  • 11.77  
20 Hunter Rodibaugh FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.16m 11.66m 13.99m 14.11m 11.89m 38' 3.25"
  • 11.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Donavan Switalski JR-3 Graceland 14.98m 11.52m 14.40m 10.71m 13.13m 37' 9.5"
  • 11.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Brenann Linn FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 8.27m 11.49m 8.85m 14.94m 11.60m 37' 8.5"
  • 11.49  
  • 10.78  
  • 11.29  
23 Jacob Raisch FR-1 Central College 11.02m 11.48m 10.79m 14.46m 8.27m 37' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.48  
  • 11.15  
24 Steven Murray FR-1 William Penn 11.89m 11.43m 8.69m 9.03m 12.23m 37' 6"
  • 10.68  
  • 11.35  
  • 11.43  
25 Mitchell Williamson FR-1 Central College 13.70m 11.42m 9.02m 8.91m 13.02m 37' 5.75"
  • 8.95  
  • 11.42  
  • FOUL  
26 Bryce Tibke FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.40m 11.40m 13.68m 8.09m 14.14m 37' 5"
  • 11.40  
  • 11.40  
  • 11.22  
27 Landon Hansen FR-1 William Penn 13.11m 11.30m 8.25m 8.14m 14.01m 37' 1"
  • 11.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Joe Avant SO-2 Culver-Stockton 9.52m 11.20m 12.66m 12.54m 13.55m 36' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.20  
  • FOUL  
29 Austin Greenwalt SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 7.97m 11.07m 9.08m 8.30m 11.51m 36' 4"
  • 11.05  
  • 11.07  
  • FOUL  
30 Theo Richter FR-1 Grinnell 11.25m 9.70m 11.93m 7.57m 8.63m 31' 10"
  • 9.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
31 Alex Trujillo FR-1 William Penn 6.70m 9.43m 8.49m 11.03m 10.00m 30' 11.25"
  • 9.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Sam Adeniyi SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 10.30m 9.28m 6.87m 12.06m 10.30m 30' 5.5"
  • 9.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Jesse Birlson SO-2 William Penn 9.84m 9.28m 7.15m 8.72m 6.77m 30' 5.5"
  • 9.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
34 Cameron Sand FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 8.00m 8.25m 7.26m 7.43m 8.91m 27' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.25  
  • FOUL  
  Alex Austen FR-1 Grinnell FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jasper Stottlemyer SO-2 William Penn FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Kase Hitt FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.54m 12.82m 10.90m 11.79m 42' 0.75"
20 Hunter Rodibaugh FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9.91m 11.66m 8.28m 12.94m 38' 3.25"
24 Steven Murray FR-1 William Penn 10.52m 11.43m 13.60m 9.37m 37' 6"
25 Mitchell Williamson FR-1 Central College 12.79m 11.42m 9.14m 14.62m 37' 5.75"
26 Bryce Tibke FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.08m 11.40m 11.29m 12.31m 37' 5"
29 Austin Greenwalt SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 11.18m 11.07m 10.52m 10.41m 36' 4"
30 Theo Richter FR-1 Grinnell 8.44m 9.70m 11.06m 7.86m 31' 10"
31 Alex Trujillo FR-1 William Penn 8.11m 9.43m 7.36m 8.68m 30' 11.25"
32 Jesse Birlson SO-2 William Penn 9.09m 9.28m 10.58m 9.56m 30' 5.5"
32 Sam Adeniyi SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 7.89m 9.28m 8.17m 7.42m 30' 5.5"
34 Cameron Sand FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.40m 8.25m 7.18m 9.49m 27' 1"
  Alex Austen FR-1 Grinnell FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Taylor Bottomley JR-3 Central Methodist 13.10m 10.09m 15.98m 14.28m 9.43m 42' 11.75"
10 Caleb Stull SR-4 Truman 12.53m 12.53m 9.27m 14.41m 9.40m 41' 1.5"
13 Jace Lukefahr SO-2 William Penn 12.43m 9.07m 11.06m 12.55m 10.32m 40' 9.5"
15 Ryan Hoffman SR-4 William Jewell 11.97m 15.32m 9.58m 12.21m 11.13m 39' 3.25"
17 Brandon Magnuson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 11.85m 15.41m 9.12m 11.26m 9.12m 38' 10.5"
18 Hayden Hackman JR-3 Central Methodist 11.78m 11.19m 15.31m 13.19m 10.72m 38' 7.75"
19 Nick Harris JR-3 Culver-Stockton 11.77m 10.59m 10.24m 10.12m 13.65m 38' 7.5"
21 Donavan Switalski JR-3 Graceland 11.52m 8.87m 9.68m 11.75m 13.36m 37' 9.5"
22 Brenann Linn FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 11.49m 10.92m 9.54m 8.27m 8.16m 37' 8.5"
23 Jacob Raisch FR-1 Central College 11.48m 13.20m 14.24m 10.68m 8.72m 37' 8"
27 Landon Hansen FR-1 William Penn 11.30m 9.15m 10.06m 10.06m 10.17m 37' 1"
28 Joe Avant SO-2 Culver-Stockton 11.20m 12.88m 10.86m 12.21m 13.66m 36' 9"
Men's Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
0 Nathan Fitzgerald   Unattached 20.06m 16.17m 15.55m 15.86m 51' 0.25"
1 Sage Ehresman SR-4 William Penn 19.05m 15.60m 15.00m 16.80m 49' 2.5"
2 Chris Roberts FR-1 Central Methodist 11.46m 16.27m 14.15m 11.74m 46' 5.25"
3 Caleb Striegel SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 14.81m 13.96m 14.10m 10.58m 46' 3.25"
3 Brendan Baker JR-3 Truman 11.14m 11.28m 14.10m 13.82m 46' 3.25"
5 Tucker Day FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.03m 14.90m 13.67m 12.44m 44' 10.25"
7 Mason Spree JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 14.77m 16.21m 13.07m 16.21m 42' 10.75"
8 Jacob Morris FR-1 Truman 16.02m 9.82m 12.92m 9.43m 42' 4.75"
11 John Schell SO-2 Central Methodist 14.96m 9.60m 12.47m 13.97m 40' 11"
12 Malik Williams SR-4 William Penn 11.59m 9.72m 12.46m 13.33m 40' 10.5"
14 Theo Baldus SO-2 Central College 9.52m 13.74m 12.05m 9.40m 39' 6.5"
16 Trace Williams SR-4 William Jewell 8.55m 13.42m 11.88m 14.49m 38' 11.75"
  Jasper Stottlemyer SO-2 William Penn FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM