January 24, 2020
|
Montana State-Breeden FH (Flat) - Bozeman, MT
|
200m (Flat)
|
4926 ft. elevation

Men's 60 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Treyshon Malone SR-4 Idaho State 6.91
2 Will Prettyman FR-1 Montana State 6.93
3 Casey Gunlikson FR-1 Montana State 6.98
4 Derrick Olsen JR-3 Montana State 7.03
5 Cory Mullanix JR-3 Idaho State 7.05
6 Kip Krebsbach SO-2 Montana 7.05
7 Brad Graves FR-1 Montana State 7.22
8 Angel Moreno FR-1 Montana 7.24
9 Zach Pickett FR-1 Montana State 7.32
10 Hunter Nicholson SO-2 Montana State 7.37
11 Alex Hershey FR-1 Montana State 7.48
12 Caleb Moore FR-1 Idaho State 7.84
Men's 60 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Hunter Nicholson SO-2 Montana State 7.37
12 Caleb Moore FR-1 Idaho State 7.84
Men's 60 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Brad Graves FR-1 Montana State 7.22
8 Angel Moreno FR-1 Montana 7.24
9 Zach Pickett FR-1 Montana State 7.32
11 Alex Hershey FR-1 Montana State 7.48
Men's 60 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Treyshon Malone SR-4 Idaho State 6.91
2 Will Prettyman FR-1 Montana State 6.93
3 Casey Gunlikson FR-1 Montana State 6.98
4 Derrick Olsen JR-3 Montana State 7.03
5 Cory Mullanix JR-3 Idaho State 7.05
6 Kip Krebsbach SO-2 Montana 7.05

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Will Prettyman FR-1 Montana State 22.18
2 Drake Schneider JR-3 Montana State 22.36
3 Casey Gunlikson FR-1 Montana State 22.62
4 Callum Macnab SR-4 Montana 22.66
5 Jared Schwend JR-3 Montana State 22.88
6 Kip Krebsbach SO-2 Montana 22.94
7 Jethro Thorne FR-1 Montana 23.01
8 Angel Moreno FR-1 Montana 23.04
9 Zach Pickett FR-1 Montana State 23.15
10 Alex Hershey FR-1 Montana State 23.73
11 Cal Duke FR-1 Idaho State 23.94
12 Tyler Johnson SR-4 Idaho State 24.01
13 Benjamin White FR-1 Montana 24.21
  KC Robinson FR-1 Montana DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Cal Duke FR-1 Idaho State 23.94
12 Tyler Johnson SR-4 Idaho State 24.01
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Zach Pickett FR-1 Montana State 23.15
10 Alex Hershey FR-1 Montana State 23.73
13 Benjamin White FR-1 Montana 24.21
  KC Robinson FR-1 Montana DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Jethro Thorne FR-1 Montana 23.01
8 Angel Moreno FR-1 Montana 23.04
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Callum Macnab SR-4 Montana 22.66
5 Jared Schwend JR-3 Montana State 22.88
6 Kip Krebsbach SO-2 Montana 22.94
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Will Prettyman FR-1 Montana State 22.18
2 Drake Schneider JR-3 Montana State 22.36
3 Casey Gunlikson FR-1 Montana State 22.62

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Paul Johnstone SO-2 Montana 49.21
2 Treyshon Malone SR-4 Idaho State 49.28
3 Drake Schneider JR-3 Montana State 49.68
4 Cal Duke FR-1 Idaho State 50.15
5 Jared Schwend JR-3 Montana State 51.22
6 Adam Elorrieta FR-1 Idaho State 51.47
7 Markos Huerta JR-3 Idaho State 51.56
8 Chase Armstrong SR-4 Montana 51.70
9 Colton Hess JR-3 Montana 51.71
10 Xavier Melice SO-2 Montana 51.74
11 Tyler Johnson SR-4 Idaho State 52.72
12 KC Robinson FR-1 Montana 53.35
13 Zach Smith JR-3 Montana State 55.25
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 KC Robinson FR-1 Montana 53.35
13 Zach Smith JR-3 Montana State 55.25
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Chase Armstrong SR-4 Montana 51.70
9 Colton Hess JR-3 Montana 51.71
11 Tyler Johnson SR-4 Idaho State 52.72
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Drake Schneider JR-3 Montana State 49.68
5 Jared Schwend JR-3 Montana State 51.22
6 Adam Elorrieta FR-1 Idaho State 51.47
7 Markos Huerta JR-3 Idaho State 51.56
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Paul Johnstone SO-2 Montana 49.21
2 Treyshon Malone SR-4 Idaho State 49.28
4 Cal Duke FR-1 Idaho State 50.15
10 Xavier Melice SO-2 Montana 51.74

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Andrea Baratte SO-2 Montana 1:56.39
2 Noah Majerus SO-2 Montana State 1:57.20
3 D'Artangnan Kilgore FR-1 Idaho State 1:58.05
4 Bryce Balenseifen SR-4 Idaho State 1:58.20
5 Will Dauenhauer SO-2 Montana 2:00.71
6 Levi Taylor FR-1 Montana State 2:01.40
7 Braden Stremcha FR-1 Montana State 2:01.46
8 Josh Wilcox FR-1 Montana 2:04.94

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Duncan Hamilton FR-1 Montana State 4:09.34
2 Levi Taylor FR-1 Montana State 4:18.46
3 Cameron Carroll JR-3 Montana State 4:18.87
4 Cooper West FR-1 Montana State 4:20.39
5 Isaac Schmidt FR-1 Montana State 4:20.97
6 Gannon Chamberlain SR-4 Montana State 4:22.48
7 Riley Collins SO-2 Montana State 4:24.27
8 Quincy Fast FR-1 Montana 4:24.35
9 Hunter May SO-2 Montana 4:26.41
10 Braden Stremcha FR-1 Montana State 4:29.50
11 Dylan Mannion FR-1 Idaho State 4:36.54
12 Jacob Lamb SO-2 Montana 4:40.37
13 Chandler Nill FR-1 Montana 4:45.10
  Ty Mogan SR-4 Montana State DNF
  Noah Adams SR-4 Montana DNF

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Collin Buck JR-3 Montana State 8:27.11
2 Ben Perrin FR-1 Montana State 8:36.13
3 Cooper West FR-1 Montana State 8:52.51
4 Joe Petty JR-3 Idaho State 8:57.37
5 Will Dauenhauer SO-2 Montana 9:12.75
6 Garrett Condelario SO-2 Idaho State 9:17.32
7 Ellis McKean FR-1 Montana 9:20.56
8 Ben Cikutovich SO-2 Montana 9:28.59
9 Chandler Nill FR-1 Montana 10:04.08
  Gannon Chamberlain SR-4 Montana State DNF
  Ty Mogan SR-4 Montana State DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Derrick Olsen JR-3 Montana State 8.10
2 Caleb Brown JR-3 Idaho State 8.44
3 Brad Graves FR-1 Montana State 8.52
4 Chase Armstrong SR-4 Montana 8.53
5 Caleb Neth SR-4 Montana State 8.75
6 Caleb Moore FR-1 Idaho State 9.28
7 Chase Gardom FR-1 Idaho State 9.42
  Benjamin White FR-1 Montana FS
  Cory Mullanix JR-3 Idaho State DQ
Men's 60 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Chase Armstrong SR-4 Montana 8.53
5 Caleb Neth SR-4 Montana State 8.75
6 Caleb Moore FR-1 Idaho State 9.28
7 Chase Gardom FR-1 Idaho State 9.42
  Benjamin White FR-1 Montana FS
Men's 60 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Derrick Olsen JR-3 Montana State 8.10
2 Caleb Brown JR-3 Idaho State 8.44
3 Brad Graves FR-1 Montana State 8.52
  Cory Mullanix JR-3 Idaho State DQ
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 Montana State
(B>)
Collins, Taylor, Hamilton, Majerus 3:37.11
  Idaho State
(B>)
Vining, Kilgore, Johnson DNF
  Montana State
(C>)
Neth, Pickett, Smith, Nicholson DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Montana Macnab, Lamb, Johnstone, Melice 3:21.13
2 Montana State Hershey, Olsen, Jepsen, Graves 3:24.41
3 Idaho State Duke, Elorrieta, Huerta, Malone 3:29.94
  Montana
(B>)
Hess, Armstrong, Robinson, Fast DNF

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Noah Martin SR-4 Montana State 2.17m 7' 1.5"
  • 1.74
    PPP
  • 1.79
    PPP
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.89
    PPP
  • 1.94
    PPP
  • 1.99
    PPP
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.09
    O
  • 2.14
    O
  • 2.17
    XO
2 Adam Elorrieta FR-1 Idaho State 2.04m 6' 8.25"
  • 1.74
    PPP
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    XXO
  • 2.09
    XXX
3 Owen Mitchell FR-1 Idaho State 2.04m 6' 8.25"
  • 1.74
    PPP
  • 1.79
    PPP
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XO
  • 2.04
    XXO
  • 2.09
    XXX
4 Jordan Stow JR-3 Montana 1.94m 6' 4.25"
  • 1.74
    PPP
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXO
  • 1.99
    XXX
5 Hunter Nicholson SO-2 Montana State 1.89m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.74
    PPP
  • 1.79
    PPP
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXX
6 Jason Upton FR-1 Montana 1.79m 5' 10.5"
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XXX
7 Chase Gardom FR-1 Idaho State 1.79m 5' 10.5"
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.84
    XXX
8 Aidan Diggs SO-2 Montana 1.74m 5' 8.5"
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Noah Martin SR-4 Montana State 4.60m 15' 1"
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    XXX
2 Tyler Valenzuela JR-3 Idaho State 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    XXO
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
3 Lawrence Moore JR-3 Montana 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
4 Caleb Neth SR-4 Montana State 4.30m 14' 1.25"
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XXX
5 Zane Johnson FR-1 Montana 4.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
6 Harlan Benedict SO-2 Idaho State 4.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
7 Cory Mullanix JR-3 Idaho State 4.00m 13' 1.5"
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.15
    XXX
7 Antonio Chavez SR-4 Idaho State 4.00m 13' 1.5"
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.15
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Treyshon Malone SR-4 Idaho State 7.65m 25' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.53  
  • 7.62  
  • 7.34  
  • 7.65  
  • 7.49  
2 Caleb Neth SR-4 Montana State 6.83m 22' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.29  
  • 6.83  
  • 6.79  
  • 6.74  
  • FOUL  
3 Jethro Thorne FR-1 Montana 6.78m 22' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.78  
  • 6.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Caleb Brown JR-3 Idaho State 6.53m 21' 5.25"
  • 6.53  
  •  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Chase Gardom FR-1 Idaho State 6.48m 21' 3.25"
  • 6.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.13  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.28  
  • 6.28  
6 Lucas Jepsen FR-1 Montana State 6.38m 20' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.38  
  • 6.29  
  • 6.06  
  • 6.06  
  • 6.20  
7 Caleb Moore FR-1 Idaho State 5.53m 18' 1.75"
  • 5.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.24  
  • FOUL  
  Jordan Stow JR-3 Montana FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Seth Jarus SR-4 Idaho State 14.07m 46' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.76  
  • 13.58  
  • 13.90  
  • 14.07  
2 Lucas Jepsen FR-1 Montana State 13.51m 44' 4"
  • 13.51  
  • 13.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.88  
  • 12.96  
  • FOUL  
3 Kobee Gunter FR-1 Idaho State 13.36m 43' 10"
  • 11.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.66  
  • 13.36  
  • 13.26  
4 Jacob Price JR-3 Montana 12.67m 41' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Zane Johnson FR-1 Montana 12.63m 41' 5.25"
  • 12.30  
  • 12.49  
  • 12.52  
  • 12.23  
  • 12.63  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Brent Yeakey JR-3 Montana 17.34m 56' 10.75"
  • 16.63  
  • 16.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.34  
  • 16.07  
  • FOUL  
2 Alec Nehring SR-4 Montana State 16.67m 54' 8.25"
  • 16.41  
  • 16.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Joshua Mertz SO-2 Montana State 15.92m 52' 2.75"
  • 15.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.85  
  • FOUL  
4 Deszmon Humphries JR-3 Montana 15.67m 51' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.67  
  • FOUL  
5 Noah Ramirez SO-2 Montana 15.42m 50' 7.25"
  • 15.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Keegan Luker JR-3 Idaho State 14.55m 47' 9"
  • 14.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.23  
7 Carter Slade FR-1 Montana State 13.89m 45' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Caleb Moore FR-1 Idaho State 10.80m 35' 5.25"
  • 9.81  
  • 10.80  
  • 10.35  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Deszmon Humphries JR-3 Montana 19.01m 62' 4.5"
  • 17.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.40  
  • 18.70  
2 Keegan Luker JR-3 Idaho State 16.04m 52' 7.5"
  • 16.04  
  • 14.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Joshua Mertz SO-2 Montana State 15.72m 51' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.72  
  • 15.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Ethan Saberhagen SO-2 Montana State 15.24m 50' 0"
  • 15.24  
  • 14.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.75  
  • FOUL  
5 Carter Slade FR-1 Montana State 14.13m 46' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.13