February 22, 2020
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zeniyah Lawrence SO-2 Clemson 23.86
2 Aaliyah Butler   Empire Athletics 24.19
3 Alysia Johnson Senior Unattached 24.39
4 Trinty Rossum   Unattached 24.50
5 Angel Frank FR-1 South Carolina 24.79
6 Kaniya Johnson Sophomore Unattached 24.85
7 Kyndell Burrows   Empire Athletics 24.94
8 Jasmine Radford SR-4 Clayton State 25.02
9 Mya Johnson JR-3 Fayetteville St. 25.02
10 Marion Meadows JR-3 Mercer 25.07
11 Cherrish Wright JR-3 Mercer 25.15
12 Brene' Donaldson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 25.16
13 Nina Richardson FR-1 Embry-Riddle 25.36
14 Ilyria Johns SO-2 Florida A&M 25.37
15 Zakharia Frett SO-2 Florida A&M 25.39
16 Shenya Patrice   Empire Athletics 25.48
17 Samayia O'Dneal FR-1 Mercer 25.50
18 Ariana Ruffin JR-3 VMI 25.53
19 Ingrid Joseph SO-2 VMI 25.53
20 Lindsay Cooper Senior Gastonia Jaguars 25.55
21 Shia-La Chaplin Junior Fast Forward Track Club 25.75
22 Shaliyah Wilkerson Junior Unattached 25.84
23 Aniya Matthews Junior Gastonia Jaguars 25.89
24 Raygene Minus Senior Unattached 25.91
25 Ahliyah Williams SO-2 VMI 25.95
26 Carlandra Jones JR-3 Mercer 25.97
27 Trinty Price   Unattached 25.98
28 Kinnedy Bowers SO-2 Florida A&M 26.02
29 Kira Montefusco   RSS 26.06
30 Taylor Roache   RSS 26.10
31 Jasmine Jackson   RSS 26.11
32 Kenrisha Brathwaite   Unattached 26.22
33 Makayla Williams SO-2 Florida A&M 26.29
34 Talayna Reed SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 26.30
35 Elan St. Julian Senior Velocity T.C. 26.37
36 Emma Johnson FR-1 Newberry 26.38
37 Deleth Charles FR-1 Charleston Southern 26.40
38 Marissa Linkous SO-2 VMI 26.43
39 Akeena Maxwell SO-2 Catawba 26.48
40 Kierra McNeill SO-2 Catawba 26.53
41 Charlotte Johnson FR-1 Newberry 26.53
42 Machera Clark Junior Gastonia Jaguars 26.54
43 Gabrielle Williams SO-2 Paine 26.55
44 Julia Graham SR-4 Piedmont 26.57
45 Kayneshia Carter SO-2 Tusculum 26.93
46 Gianna Gutierrez FR-1 Catawba 27.03
47 Chayla Hobbs SO-2 Paine 27.07
48 NaDera Yarborough JR-3 Voorhees 27.07
49 Faith Turner FR-1 Keiser 27.08
50 Kayla Trice SR-4 Oglethorpe 27.13
51 Alexis Willis   Gastonia Jaguars 27.26
52 Leighan Williams FR-1 Berry 27.33
53 Chidimma Uwaomah FR-1 Mercer 27.33
54 Destiny Walker SO-2 Paine 27.35
55 Madison Willis Junior Gastonia Jaguars 27.36
56 Hailey Cole JR-3 Tusculum 27.48
57 Aubree Boyle SO-2 Col. of Charleston 27.55
58 Nakira Hall FR-1 Charleston Southern 27.68
59 Emmanuelle MCGOWAN   Maximum Quotient Track cl 27.71
60 Jennifer Mitchell   Florida Running Club 27.77
61 Jimmiah Fenderson FR-1 Citadel 27.82
62 Autumn Parson SO-2 VMI 27.97
63 Jordan Dean JR-3 Col. of Charleston 28.11
64 Kori Addison FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 28.18
65 Kristion Jeffries SO-2 Benedict 28.67
66 Tara Tallaksen   Florida Running Club 28.93
67 Madison Forsythe Sophomore Gastonia Jaguars 29.13
68 Sofia Beltran JR-3 Emory 29.15
69 Halle Peniston FR-1 Benedict 29.42
70 Mahogany Reyes FR-1 Pfeiffer 29.82
71 Tamia Crawford FR-1 Voorhees 30.94
  Allison Payton Junior Gastonia Jaguars DNF
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zeniyah Lawrence SO-2 Clemson 30.07 23.86 21.00 26.01 29.59
11 Cherrish Wright JR-3 Mercer 30.18 25.15 29.93 26.91 26.41
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Aaliyah Butler   Empire Athletics 28.55 29.76 19.60 18.39 24.19 23.23 30.00
3 Alysia Johnson Senior Unattached 25.86 24.39 18.30 20.74 24.39 27.81 23.17
12 Brene' Donaldson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 18.87 28.69 17.87 31.20 25.16 30.20 22.14
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Kaniya Johnson Sophomore Unattached 24.85 27.59 25.85
7 Kyndell Burrows   Empire Athletics 24.94 30.68 26.19
8 Jasmine Radford SR-4 Clayton State 25.02 22.52 30.28
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Mya Johnson JR-3 Fayetteville St. 25.02 26.53 27.03 30.53 23.27
14 Ilyria Johns SO-2 Florida A&M 25.37 22.08 32.22 27.66 29.43
18 Ariana Ruffin JR-3 VMI 25.53 19.92 32.68 18.90 28.09
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Angel Frank FR-1 South Carolina 24.79 23.31 21.32 24.30 18.84 30.99 23.80
10 Marion Meadows JR-3 Mercer 25.07 20.06 26.58 20.06 21.31 23.82 17.80
19 Ingrid Joseph SO-2 VMI 25.53 22.22 18.39 18.64 20.68 22.73 29.36
Women's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Nina Richardson FR-1 Embry-Riddle 25.36 21.31 25.87 27.39 21.31 27.39
15 Zakharia Frett SO-2 Florida A&M 25.39 29.20 27.17 18.03 31.74 32.50
16 Shenya Patrice   Empire Athletics 25.48 20.39 23.19 25.74 29.05 23.45
24 Raygene Minus Senior Unattached 25.91 26.95 20.47 25.14 18.66 33.43
54 Destiny Walker SO-2 Paine 27.35 19.70 19.70 28.17 35.01 28.72
Women's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Lindsay Cooper Senior Gastonia Jaguars 30.66 26.58 25.55 32.71 27.85 27.09
21 Shia-La Chaplin Junior Fast Forward Track Club 31.93 32.71 25.75 32.71 32.71 20.86
25 Ahliyah Williams SO-2 VMI 25.18 20.50 25.95 21.28 22.32 21.54
40 Kierra McNeill SO-2 Catawba 27.86 33.96 26.53 22.29 31.57 18.84
Women's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Taylor Roache   RSS 21.41 29.24 26.63 30.80 26.10
33 Makayla Williams SO-2 Florida A&M 27.87 24.19 20.77 28.92 26.29
44 Julia Graham SR-4 Piedmont 32.69 22.06 26.57 27.37 26.57
Women's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Samayia O'Dneal FR-1 Mercer 25.50 22.19 25.50 24.74 25.50 19.89
22 Shaliyah Wilkerson Junior Unattached 25.84 24.81 21.19 20.42 20.93 32.30
31 Jasmine Jackson   RSS 26.11 31.60 29.77 20.37 29.25 19.06
38 Marissa Linkous SO-2 VMI 26.43 25.11 27.76 23.00 29.08 20.36
  Allison Payton Junior Gastonia Jaguars DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Kinnedy Bowers SO-2 Florida A&M 22.64 24.98 18.22 26.02 33.05
34 Talayna Reed SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 25.25 21.31 25.78 26.30 25.52
37 Deleth Charles FR-1 Charleston Southern 26.93 21.92 29.84 26.40 32.21
45 Kayneshia Carter SO-2 Tusculum 29.63 35.01 22.63 26.93 21.01
62 Autumn Parson SO-2 VMI 28.81 36.09 36.09 27.97 33.01
71 Tamia Crawford FR-1 Voorhees 21.66 26.61 34.66 30.94 23.52
Women's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Aniya Matthews Junior Gastonia Jaguars 25.89
29 Kira Montefusco   RSS 26.06
39 Akeena Maxwell SO-2 Catawba 26.48
56 Hailey Cole JR-3 Tusculum 27.48
60 Jennifer Mitchell   Florida Running Club 27.77
70 Mahogany Reyes FR-1 Pfeiffer 29.82
Women's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
32 Kenrisha Brathwaite   Unattached 26.22
41 Charlotte Johnson FR-1 Newberry 26.53
47 Chayla Hobbs SO-2 Paine 27.07
49 Faith Turner FR-1 Keiser 27.08
57 Aubree Boyle SO-2 Col. of Charleston 27.55
Women's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Carlandra Jones JR-3 Mercer 18.70 27.53 25.97 25.71
42 Machera Clark Junior Gastonia Jaguars 29.46 24.16 26.54 31.06
43 Gabrielle Williams SO-2 Paine 33.99 26.82 26.55 29.47
46 Gianna Gutierrez FR-1 Catawba 33.79 32.44 27.03 21.63
48 NaDera Yarborough JR-3 Voorhees 20.85 23.83 27.07 23.28
Women's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
35 Elan St. Julian Senior Velocity T.C. 26.37 28.48 26.37
36 Emma Johnson FR-1 Newberry 26.38 33.77 30.60
50 Kayla Trice SR-4 Oglethorpe 27.13 22.79 24.96
59 Emmanuelle MCGOWAN   Maximum Quotient Track cl 27.71 28.82 29.65
Women's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
51 Alexis Willis   Gastonia Jaguars 28.35 27.26
52 Leighan Williams FR-1 Berry 34.17 27.33
65 Kristion Jeffries SO-2 Benedict 36.99 28.67
Women's 200 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
53 Chidimma Uwaomah FR-1 Mercer 19.95 27.33 29.79 31.43
58 Nakira Hall FR-1 Charleston Southern 34.05 27.68 30.73 28.24
63 Jordan Dean JR-3 Col. of Charleston 36.55 28.11 33.74 28.96
66 Tara Tallaksen   Florida Running Club 32.98 28.93 30.38 34.72
69 Halle Peniston FR-1 Benedict 33.25 29.42 31.48 23.25
Women's 200 Meters Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
55 Madison Willis Junior Gastonia Jaguars 27.36
61 Jimmiah Fenderson FR-1 Citadel 27.82
64 Kori Addison FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 28.18
67 Madison Forsythe Sophomore Gastonia Jaguars 29.13
Women's 200 Meters Section 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Trinty Rossum   Unattached 24.50 28.18
27 Trinty Price   Unattached 25.98 23.39
68 Sofia Beltran JR-3 Emory 29.15 25.36