March 1- 2, 2020
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Zachary Jewell SR-4 Central Arkansas 6.75 10
2 Joshua Raphael JR-3 McNeese State 6.78 8
3 Jo'vaughn Martin SO-2 Sam Houston St. 6.80 6
4 Kie'Ave Harry JR-3 Northwestern St. 6.82 5
5 Brandon Letts JR-3 Northwestern St. 6.82 4
6 Caleb Jolivette JR-3 Sam Houston St. 6.87 3
7 Javin Arrington JR-3 Northwestern St. 6.89 2
8 Armonte Paulk SO-2 SE Louisiana 6.93 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jo'vaughn Martin SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.49 4.72 5.53 6.74 7.75
2 Kie'Ave Harry JR-3 Northwestern St. 6.53 8.37 7.69 6.80 6.26
3 Joshua Raphael JR-3 McNeese State 4.79 7.72 8.47 6.83 8.47
4 Zachary Jewell SR-4 Central Arkansas 5.23 7.97 6.87 6.87 8.32
5 Caleb Jolivette JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5.92 6.13 5.92 6.88 7.92
6 Brandon Letts JR-3 Northwestern St. 5.55 7.13 8.29 6.85 7.33
7 Javin Arrington JR-3 Northwestern St. 5.03 8.88 7.16 6.88 4.82
8 Armonte Paulk SO-2 SE Louisiana 5.10 7.10 7.24 6.89 7.79
9 Bryan Henderson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6.90 6.15 8.97 6.90 8.97
10 Fabian McCall SR-4 Sam Houston St. 4.83 5.59 5.52 6.90 7.04
11 Eric Callaway SO-2 Sam Houston St. 6.86 7.97 6.66 6.93 6.86
12 Tre'Darius Carr JR-3 Northwestern St. 8.87 5.34 8.25 6.93 7.14
13 Cameron Crowe FR-1 Incarnate Word 5.35 8.96 8.54 6.94 8.12
14 Ashton Callahan SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8.07 5.01 8.48 6.95 8.48
15 Matthew Clarke SO-2 New Orleans 8.98 5.22 4.88 6.96 8.50
16 Devin Dixon SR-4 SE Louisiana 8.86 6.21 6.28 6.97 7.67
17 Kemar Cumberbatch SR-4 New Orleans 4.92 6.25 5.13 7.02 4.99
18 Wilshawn Williams SO-2 McNeese State 6.67 6.60 7.87 7.02 8.15
19 Addison Franklin FR-1 Abilene Christian 6.81 8.85 6.32 7.02 8.01
20 Kwesi Henderson SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 5.49 8.37 8.79 7.03 6.05
21 Zacorius Baldwin FR-1 Houston Baptist 7.63 9.11 5.30 7.06 7.28
22 Le'Gari Daniels JR-3 Abilene Christian 8.12 7.42 9.11 7.06 8.12
22 Shandon Lang SR-4 New Orleans 7.13 5.65 6.22 7.06 6.92
24 Logan Murray FR-1 Central Arkansas 9.12 7.43 6.79 7.07 8.63
25 Johnson Adegbite SO-2 Central Arkansas 8.71 6.38 8.57 7.08 5.17
25 Evan Nafe SO-2 Northwestern St. 9.00 5.10 6.23 7.08 7.08
27 Donnell Adair JR-3 Nicholls State 6.59 5.46 5.03 7.08 7.01
28 Austin Simoneaux SO-2 Northwestern St. 6.61 5.19 6.18 7.10 5.76
29 Johnathan Blair FR-1 Central Arkansas 5.06 8.62 6.98 7.12 4.99
30 Marquis Watson FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.15 5.44 7.01 7.15 8.23
31 Kyle Lewis SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.30 7.84 6.83 7.26 9.30
32 Jacob Janes FR-1 Nicholls State 9.63 9.71 6.86 7.70 6.16
33 Dexter Troxclair FR-1 Nicholls State 9.45 5.89 5.42 7.74 7.67
34 Kade Sonnier SO-2 Nicholls State 7.31 6.18 6.34 8.12 6.74
35 Ben Lajaunie FR-1 Nicholls State 9.81 9.35 7.96 9.25 6.48
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jo'vaughn Martin SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5.67 7.82 6.74 5.33 5.13
7 Javin Arrington JR-3 Northwestern St. 6.75 7.78 6.88 6.20 4.89
16 Devin Dixon SR-4 SE Louisiana 5.23 8.65 6.97 6.49 6.21
22 Shandon Lang SR-4 New Orleans 7.21 7.91 7.06 5.30 6.15
22 Le'Gari Daniels JR-3 Abilene Christian 5.23 8.55 7.06 6.85 6.50
32 Jacob Janes FR-1 Nicholls State 8.78 6.47 7.70 6.93 7.78
33 Dexter Troxclair FR-1 Nicholls State 9.99 7.98 7.74 9.52 6.20
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Joshua Raphael JR-3 McNeese State 6.63 5.33 6.83
6 Brandon Letts JR-3 Northwestern St. 5.14 6.03 6.85
11 Eric Callaway SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8.32 8.04 6.93
12 Tre'Darius Carr JR-3 Northwestern St. 8.04 6.59 6.93
19 Addison Franklin FR-1 Abilene Christian 5.20 6.25 7.02
25 Evan Nafe SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.65 7.86 7.08
30 Marquis Watson FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.08 5.80 7.15
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Zachary Jewell SR-4 Central Arkansas 8.52 6.87
14 Ashton Callahan SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8.14 6.95
15 Matthew Clarke SO-2 New Orleans 7.03 6.96
21 Zacorius Baldwin FR-1 Houston Baptist 6.00 7.06
28 Austin Simoneaux SO-2 Northwestern St. 4.97 7.10
31 Kyle Lewis SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.41 7.26
34 Kade Sonnier SO-2 Nicholls State 9.83 8.12
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Kie'Ave Harry JR-3 Northwestern St. 6.80 7.48
8 Armonte Paulk SO-2 SE Louisiana 6.89 7.45
10 Fabian McCall SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6.90 5.18
13 Cameron Crowe FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.94 8.47
20 Kwesi Henderson SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 7.03 8.79
25 Johnson Adegbite SO-2 Central Arkansas 7.08 6.02
29 Johnathan Blair FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.12 6.48
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Caleb Jolivette JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5.51 8.54 6.61 7.85 6.06 8.47 6.88
9 Bryan Henderson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5.46 5.25 5.66 6.15 7.32 5.11 6.90
17 Kemar Cumberbatch SR-4 New Orleans 5.62 5.90 7.80 8.43 6.67 5.76 7.02
18 Wilshawn Williams SO-2 McNeese State 8.43 7.45 5.62 7.45 6.81 5.90 7.02
24 Logan Murray FR-1 Central Arkansas 5.59 6.51 7.64 7.64 8.84 9.12 7.07
27 Donnell Adair JR-3 Nicholls State 5.81 7.30 5.88 5.10 7.08 8.36 7.08
35 Ben Lajaunie FR-1 Nicholls State 11.29 11.01 7.59 8.33 7.22 10.09 9.25