January 24, 2020
|
Nebraska-Devaney Center - Lincoln, NE
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Ramsey   Unattached 5.62 8.57 6.85 8.43
2 Ryan Ross SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 9.10 8.82 7.11 6.19
3 Richard Sandefur SR-4 Wichita State 6.73 5.72 7.15 7.87
4 Adrien Patigny FR-1 Midland 5.80 6.01 7.15 7.23
5 Jonathan Bossou FR-1 Central College 5.94 5.30 7.15 5.01
6 Matt Winter JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.17 9.10 7.16 6.23
7 Carter Fricke SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 6.03 5.96 7.17 6.31

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Ramsey   Unattached 5.85 6.47 7.50 6.88 6.88 6.13 5.92
2 Adrien Patigny FR-1 Midland 6.94 7.93 6.73 7.08 5.10 7.15 5.03
3 Ryan Ross SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 9.27 7.28 6.63 7.13 6.42 5.78 7.85
4 Richard Sandefur SR-4 Wichita State 9.21 5.79 7.36 7.14 8.43 8.36 8.29
5 Chase Keller JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 6.66 5.02 7.16 7.16 7.09 8.81 7.88
6 Carter Fricke SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 8.84 5.89 6.39 7.18 6.90 5.82 7.69
7 Matt Winter JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.03 8.10 6.04 7.10 8.17 6.82 9.16
8 Jonathan Bossou FR-1 Central College 7.29 6.49 5.05 7.21 7.29 8.73 9.23
9 Lucas Weyrich SO-2 Midland 8.45 9.10 7.44 7.22 7.95 5.49 8.67
10 Carter Berkey SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 8.40 6.01 7.97 7.24 5.36 8.91 6.66
11 Max Murphy FR-1 Buena Vista 5.09 6.04 9.31 7.27 5.31 6.91 8.66
12 Kodjo Atikpohou FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.43 8.67 8.38 7.28 9.32 6.19 7.21
13 Kianee Lewis FR-1 Central College 8.48 5.71 7.61 7.31 8.92 6.29 6.73
14 Antonio Porter SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 6.95 6.51 9.21 7.31 5.41 6.07 7.24
15 Michael Ervin SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6.47 5.44 6.84 7.35 8.09 6.33 8.02
16 Cale Masters FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5.98 5.69 6.13 7.38 6.65 8.20 5.83
17 Jackson Sylvester FR-1 Buena Vista 9.25 7.92 7.77 7.40 5.33 5.78 5.78
18 Jordan Buhr FR-1 Midland 5.85 7.63 7.11 7.40 5.48 7.77 7.33
19 Jadon Micke FR-1 Buena Vista 9.65 5.27 6.31 7.42 7.35 5.79 8.98
20 Jacob Dick SO-2 Central College 8.77 6.32 8.03 7.43 9.22 7.43 7.66
21 Spencer Hunt FR-1 Buena Vista 8.63 9.68 8.10 7.50 9.08 6.15 8.25
22 Tanner Ellingson JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.16 5.95 5.28 7.53 9.79 6.56 6.03
23 Adrian Griffin FR-1 Buena Vista 5.50 7.38 5.43 7.53 8.06 8.66 6.25
24 Aaron Drews FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 6.78 8.68 5.86 7.61 5.48 7.92 5.48
25 Chris Cambio SO-2 Colo. Christian 9.74 8.22 5.48 7.61 6.85 5.41 6.70
26 Dion Chung JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 6.95 9.62 7.56 7.63 7.56 5.42 8.24
27 Mihuver Reyes SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6.51 7.04 9.34 7.65 7.04 7.65 9.18
28 Mason Kovar SO-2 Midland 7.50 6.05 7.50 7.65 5.36 8.42 6.97
29 Brandon Grauerholz FR-1 Sterling 9.04 6.82 7.13 7.66 9.27 8.35 6.52
30 Danny Devenuto SO-2 Central College 9.89 5.60 5.44 7.66 7.13 7.74 7.82
31 Tommy Dishman FR-1 York (Neb.) 6.46 9.76 5.69 7.68 8.07 6.53 8.99
32 Elliott Meyer JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 6.52 9.70 7.84 7.76 6.91 9.86 9.08
33 Garrett Bates SO-2 Buena Vista 6.19 8.77 9.09 7.83 8.70 6.35 9.63
34 Ethan Taylor FR-1 Central College 6.14 8.98 9.53 7.87 9.13 5.59 7.32
35 Caleb Lansing JR-3 Colo. Christian 9.87 5.92 10.26 7.89 5.84 9.95 8.29
36 Joe Fisher FR-1 Buena Vista 7.55 5.95 9.48 8.03 9.32 7.95 7.31
37 Ernest Jones SO-2 Buena Vista 7.09 6.28 5.80 8.05 5.80 10.31 8.05
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Richard Sandefur SR-4 Wichita State 5.22 7.57 8.14 7.14 9.00 5.50 8.93
18 Jordan Buhr FR-1 Midland 8.59 5.70 9.33 7.40 6.81 6.81 7.03
36 Joe Fisher FR-1 Buena Vista 6.03 9.80 8.19 8.03 8.52 8.60 7.79
37 Ernest Jones SO-2 Buena Vista 6.36 6.44 8.94 8.05 7.89 7.33 8.30
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Ryan Ross SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 5.92 7.13 6.28
8 Jonathan Bossou FR-1 Central College 7.94 7.21 8.66
10 Carter Berkey SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 6.88 7.24 8.76
27 Mihuver Reyes SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 9.80 7.65 7.27
30 Danny Devenuto SO-2 Central College 8.12 7.66 7.82
33 Garrett Bates SO-2 Buena Vista 8.38 7.83 5.88
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Chris Ramsey   Unattached 6.95 6.88
7 Matt Winter JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.32 7.10
9 Lucas Weyrich SO-2 Midland 7.01 7.22
19 Jadon Micke FR-1 Buena Vista 6.68 7.42
26 Dion Chung JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 7.56 7.63
34 Ethan Taylor FR-1 Central College 8.74 7.87
35 Caleb Lansing JR-3 Colo. Christian 9.71 7.89
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Adrien Patigny FR-1 Midland 7.08
14 Antonio Porter SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.31
15 Michael Ervin SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 7.35
16 Cale Masters FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 7.38
24 Aaron Drews FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.61
29 Brandon Grauerholz FR-1 Sterling 7.66
32 Elliott Meyer JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 7.76
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Carter Fricke SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7.18 6.04 7.90 7.83 6.32 8.19 5.82
11 Max Murphy FR-1 Buena Vista 7.27 6.11 7.64 8.36 6.55 6.11 8.73
13 Kianee Lewis FR-1 Central College 7.31 6.14 6.95 8.70 6.58 7.24 9.51
20 Jacob Dick SO-2 Central College 7.43 8.99 5.65 5.87 7.06 5.21 7.06
22 Tanner Ellingson JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.53 7.53 9.49 9.34 9.79 6.33 6.03
23 Adrian Griffin FR-1 Buena Vista 7.53 8.59 7.23 7.16 5.28 7.84 9.49
25 Chris Cambio SO-2 Colo. Christian 7.61 8.98 8.22 5.33 9.29 6.47 6.40
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Chase Keller JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.16 7.09 5.23 5.37 7.38 5.02 8.52
12 Kodjo Atikpohou FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.28 8.52 6.92 6.41 8.08 7.21 7.65
17 Jackson Sylvester FR-1 Buena Vista 7.40 7.11 8.14 8.29 6.07 8.14 9.48
21 Spencer Hunt FR-1 Buena Vista 7.50 7.88 7.13 9.45 6.23 7.73 8.78
28 Mason Kovar SO-2 Midland 7.65 7.73 7.65 7.12 9.11 9.18 8.04
31 Tommy Dishman FR-1 York (Neb.) 7.68 5.53 8.99 9.91 7.15 5.61 5.46