February 1, 2020
|
Dakota Wesleyan Indoor - Mitchell, SD
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jaiden Boomsma   Boom Athletics 7.85
2 Meghan Walker   Boom Athletics 7.99
3 Brielle Dixon   Boom Athletics 8.12
4 Josie Wolf JR-3 Dakota State 8.28
5 Elianna Clark SO-2 Mount Marty 8.32
6 Naja Whitehead FR-1 Jamestown 8.50
7 Caitlin Ostbye   Boom Athletics 8.51
8 Kylee Edmonds FR-1 Midland 8.58

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jaiden Boomsma   Boom Athletics 7.82
2 Meghan Walker   Boom Athletics 8.01
3 Brielle Dixon   Boom Athletics 8.16
4 Josie Wolf JR-3 Dakota State 8.22
5 Kylee Edmonds FR-1 Midland 8.29
6 Elianna Clark SO-2 Mount Marty 8.35
7 Caitlin Ostbye   Boom Athletics 8.43
8 Naja Whitehead FR-1 Jamestown 8.51
9 Emily McDonald SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 8.53
10 Anna Allen SO-2 Jamestown 8.76
11 Shea Esp FR-1 Jamestown 8.98
  Malia Adams   Boom Athletics FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Meghan Walker   Boom Athletics 8.01
3 Brielle Dixon   Boom Athletics 8.16
4 Josie Wolf JR-3 Dakota State 8.22
6 Elianna Clark SO-2 Mount Marty 8.35
7 Caitlin Ostbye   Boom Athletics 8.43
10 Anna Allen SO-2 Jamestown 8.76
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jaiden Boomsma   Boom Athletics 7.82
5 Kylee Edmonds FR-1 Midland 8.29
8 Naja Whitehead FR-1 Jamestown 8.51
9 Emily McDonald SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 8.53
11 Shea Esp FR-1 Jamestown 8.98
  Malia Adams   Boom Athletics FS

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Madison Barnes SR-4 Northern State 26.19
2 Kylee Voigt SR-4 Jamestown 26.49
3 Isabel Kinzer JR-3 Northern State 27.01
4 Meghan Walker   Boom Athletics 27.16
5 Carmen DeVries SO-2 Jamestown 27.34
6 Abbie Strasser JR-3 Dakota State 27.58
7 Josie Wolf JR-3 Dakota State 27.63
8 Jennifer Giles SO-2 Dakota State 28.22
9 Grace Elvert FR-1 Northern State 28.28
10 Naja Whitehead FR-1 Jamestown 28.57
11 Emily McDonald SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 28.65
12 Destiny Wenger FR-1 Northern State 28.80
13 Shea Esp FR-1 Jamestown 30.97
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Naja Whitehead FR-1 Jamestown 28.57
11 Emily McDonald SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 28.65
12 Destiny Wenger FR-1 Northern State 28.80
13 Shea Esp FR-1 Jamestown 30.97
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Isabel Kinzer JR-3 Northern State 27.01
5 Carmen DeVries SO-2 Jamestown 27.34
8 Jennifer Giles SO-2 Dakota State 28.22
9 Grace Elvert FR-1 Northern State 28.28
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Madison Barnes SR-4 Northern State 26.19
2 Kylee Voigt SR-4 Jamestown 26.49
4 Meghan Walker   Boom Athletics 27.16
6 Abbie Strasser JR-3 Dakota State 27.58
7 Josie Wolf JR-3 Dakota State 27.63

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Madison Barnes SR-4 Northern State 58.88
2 Kylee Voigt SR-4 Jamestown 59.53
3 Isabel Kinzer JR-3 Northern State 1:00.21
4 Jennifer Giles SO-2 Dakota State 1:02.15
5 Destiny Wenger FR-1 Northern State 1:03.51
6 Madison Whitcomb JR-3 Dakota State 1:03.68
7 Abbie Strasser JR-3 Dakota State 1:04.41
Women's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Destiny Wenger FR-1 Northern State 1:03.51
6 Madison Whitcomb JR-3 Dakota State 1:03.68
7 Abbie Strasser JR-3 Dakota State 1:04.41
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Madison Barnes SR-4 Northern State 58.88
2 Kylee Voigt SR-4 Jamestown 59.53
3 Isabel Kinzer JR-3 Northern State 1:00.21
4 Jennifer Giles SO-2 Dakota State 1:02.15

Women's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jennifer Clark SO-2 Northern State 1:49.70
2 Gracelynn Miller JR-3 Northern State 1:56.88
3 Kendra Murnion SO-2 Jamestown 1:58.44

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Vivian Sanchez JR-3 Midland 2:33.29
2 Megan Mooberry JR-3 Northern State 2:37.33
3 Annika Vermeulen FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 2:38.33
4 Sarah Schafer JR-3 Northern State 2:39.43
5 Jordyn Sterud SO-2 Northern State 2:42.56
6 Livia Wallace JR-3 Northern State 2:43.73
7 Mary Franssen FR-1 Northern State 2:44.87
8 Sami Shoultz FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 2:49.47
9 Jaymee George FR-1 Jamestown 2:50.75
10 Emily Hanson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 3:13.69

Women's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lindi Chadwick SR-4 Jamestown 3:17.72
2 Genevieve Clark SR-4 Mount Marty 3:20.72
3 McKenna Rogers SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 3:23.37
4 Mallory Aughenbaugh JR-3 Dakota State 3:32.57
5 Kelsey Folchert FR-1 Mount Marty 3:34.54
6 Eve Stegner FR-1 Jamestown 4:22.45

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jada Anderson FR-1 Dakota State 5:42.49
2 Ashley Robinson SR-4 Dakota State 5:45.00
3 Livia Wallace JR-3 Northern State 5:50.96
4 Christianna Green SO-2 Dakota State 5:52.53
5 Kelsey Folchert FR-1 Mount Marty 5:55.86
6 Tayler Carlson SO-2 Mount Marty 6:05.00
7 Mallory Aughenbaugh JR-3 Dakota State 6:06.69
8 Jaymee George FR-1 Jamestown 6:21.94
9 Paige Thelen SR-4 Midland 6:24.83
10 Juliette Rios SR-4 Dakota State 6:28.67
11 Morgan Teten FR-1 Midland 6:44.63
12 Macey Bohl JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 7:00.03
  Haley Erickson FR-1 Dakota State DNF

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Megan Mooberry JR-3 Northern State 11:20.07
2 Lindi Chadwick SR-4 Jamestown 11:26.48
3 Jordyn Sterud SO-2 Northern State 11:37.69
4 Genevieve Clark SR-4 Mount Marty 11:45.13
5 Savannah Schmidt JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 13:16.72
6 Ashley Pruss FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 13:31.12

Women's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brielle Dixon   Boom Athletics 9.03
2 Stephanie Faulhaber JR-3 Mount Marty 9.05
3 Cienna Womack FR-1 Midland 9.36
4 Isabel Kinzer JR-3 Northern State 9.77
5 Emily McDonald SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 9.89
6 Grace Elvert FR-1 Northern State 10.25
7 Cassie Hohrman FR-1 Mount Marty 10.52
8 Shea Esp FR-1 Jamestown 12.21

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Lia Guigui JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1.57m 5' 1.75"
  • 1.36
    P
  • 1.41
    P
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.54
    XO
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    XXX
2 Lahna Matucha FR-1 Dakota State 1.46m 4' 9.5"
  • 1.36
    P
  • 1.41
    O
  • 1.46
    O
  • 1.51
    XXX
3 Heather Maier FR-1 Mount Marty 1.41m 4' 7.5"
  • 1.36
    O
  • 1.41
    O
  • 1.46
    XXX
4 Grace Elvert FR-1 Northern State 1.41m 4' 7.5"
  • 1.36
    O
  • 1.41
    XO
  • 1.46
    XXX
5 Jocelyn Krouse FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1.36m 4' 5.5"
  • 1.36
    O
  • 1.41
    XXX
6 Avany Long FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1.36m 4' 5.5"
  • 1.36
    XXO
  • 1.41
    XXX

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kealy Hill SO-2 Northern State 3.77m 12' 4.5"
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.50
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.77
    XO
  • 3.83
    XXX
2 Jordyn Huneke   UNAT-Northern State 3.65m 11' 11.75"
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.50
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.65
    XXO
  • 3.77
    XXX
3 Kylee Edmonds FR-1 Midland 3.20m 10' 6"
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.50
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    XO
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    XXX
  Brianna Nielsen SO-2 Jamestown NH NH
  • 2.35
    XXX

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Julia Johnson SR-4 Jamestown 5.40m 17' 8.75"
  • 5.13  
  • 5.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.34  
  • 5.29  
  • 5.40  
2 Avany Long FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 5.03m 16' 6"
  • 5.03  
  • 4.98  
  • 4.95  
  • 4.86  
  • 4.75  
  • PASS  
3 Claire Stoller JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 4.90m 16' 1"
  • 4.58  
  • 4.82  
  • 4.79  
  • 4.63  
  • 4.07  
  • 4.90  
4 Lia Guigui JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 4.86m 15' 11.5"
  • 4.48  
  • 4.73  
  • 4.86  
  • 4.51  
  • 4.80  
  • PASS  
5 Grace Elvert FR-1 Northern State 4.69m 15' 4.75"
  • 4.60  
  • 4.50  
  • 4.56  
  • 4.59  
  • 4.69  
  • 4.46  
6 Jocelyn Krouse FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 4.56m 14' 11.5"
  • 4.56  
  • 4.52  
  • 4.44  
  • 4.52  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Michaela Murray FR-1 Jamestown 4.54m 14' 10.75"
  • 4.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.26  
8 Anna Allen SO-2 Jamestown 4.36m 14' 3.75"
  • 4.23  
  • 4.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Katherine Glenn SR-4 Mount Marty 4.30m 14' 1.25"
  • 4.30  
  • 4.03  
  • 4.27  
  • 4.26  
  • 3.97  
  • 4.11  
  Lydia Gerber JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Julia Johnson SR-4 Jamestown 11.47m 37' 7.75"
  • 11.23  
  • 11.14  
  • 11.08  
  • 11.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.21  
2 Claire Stoller JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 11.07m 36' 4"
  • 11.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.67  
  • 10.59  
3 Carmen DeVries SO-2 Jamestown 10.94m 35' 10.75"
  • 10.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.94  
4 Lydia Gerber JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 10.88m 35' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 0.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.88  
  • 10.77  
5 Cienna Womack FR-1 Midland 10.34m 33' 11.25"
  • 10.21  
  • 10.22  
  • 10.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.15  
  • 10.30  
6 Kendra Murnion SO-2 Jamestown 10.12m 33' 2.5"
  • 10.10  
  • 10.12  
  • 9.92  
  • 9.78  
  • 9.93  
  • 9.97  

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Micayla Ter Wee Senior Unattached 13.86m 45' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.62  
  • 13.86  
  • 13.58  
  • 13.23  
2 Jordan Menken JR-3 Northern State 13.59m 44' 7"
  • 12.97  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.13  
  • 13.02  
  • 13.59  
  • 13.58  
3 Hallie Hallock JR-3 Mount Marty 11.83m 38' 9.75"
  • 11.23  
  • 11.75  
  • 11.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.69  
4 Avery Blahauvietz SR-4 Midland 11.79m 38' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.23  
  • 11.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Alexis Waldren SO-2 Jamestown 11.09m 36' 4.75"
  • 10.19  
  • 11.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.66  
  • FOUL  
6 Anna Brock FR-1 Jamestown 10.86m 35' 7.75"
  • 9.06  
  • 9.72  
  • 10.16  
  • 10.28  
  • 10.19  
  • 10.86  
7 Jeorgi Kalisek SO-2 Midland 10.67m 35' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.40  
  • 10.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Shannon Smith FR-1 Mount Marty 10.65m 34' 11.25"
  • 10.24  
  • 9.39  
  • 10.18  
  • 10.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.24  
9 Sydney Weirich SO-2 Midland 10.63m 34' 10.5"
  • 9.72  
  • 10.25  
  • 10.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.63  
  • FOUL  
10 Journey Mehlhaf FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 10.13m 33' 3"
  • 9.31  
  • 9.76  
  • 10.13  
11 Jobi McCreary SR-4 Dakota State 9.87m 32' 4.75"
  • 8.88  
  • 9.62  
  • 9.87  
12 Lexi Ames FR-1 Midland 9.46m 31' 0.5"
  • 9.46  
  • 8.67  
  • FOUL  
13 Tyra Payne SO-2 Dakota State 9.06m 29' 8.75"
  • 9.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Megan Tietjen FR-1 Jamestown 9.00m 29' 6.5"
  • 8.55  
  • 9.00  
  • 8.13  
15 Jocelyn Krouse FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 8.98m 29' 5.5"
  • 8.08  
  • 8.39  
  • 8.98  
16 Britni Plucker SO-2 Dakota State 8.81m 28' 11"
  • 8.81  
  • 8.57  
  • FOUL  
17 Leighton Mlady FR-1 Mount Marty 8.69m 28' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.69  
  • 8.68  
18 Avany Long FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 8.19m 26' 10.5"
  • 7.09  
  • 7.87  
  • 8.19  
  Traia Hubbard JR-3 Dakota State FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Shannon Smith FR-1 Mount Marty 10.65m 34' 11.25"
9 Sydney Weirich SO-2 Midland 10.63m 34' 10.5"
10 Journey Mehlhaf FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 10.13m 33' 3"
12 Lexi Ames FR-1 Midland 9.46m 31' 0.5"
14 Megan Tietjen FR-1 Jamestown 9.00m 29' 6.5"
15 Jocelyn Krouse FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 8.98m 29' 5.5"
16 Britni Plucker SO-2 Dakota State 8.81m 28' 11"
17 Leighton Mlady FR-1 Mount Marty 8.69m 28' 6.25"
18 Avany Long FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 8.19m 26' 10.5"
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Micayla Ter Wee Senior Unattached 13.86m 45' 5.75"
2 Jordan Menken JR-3 Northern State 13.59m 44' 7"
3 Hallie Hallock JR-3 Mount Marty 11.83m 38' 9.75"
4 Avery Blahauvietz SR-4 Midland 11.79m 38' 8.25"
5 Alexis Waldren SO-2 Jamestown 11.09m 36' 4.75"
6 Anna Brock FR-1 Jamestown 10.86m 35' 7.75"
7 Jeorgi Kalisek SO-2 Midland 10.67m 35' 0.25"
11 Jobi McCreary SR-4 Dakota State 9.87m 32' 4.75"
13 Tyra Payne SO-2 Dakota State 9.06m 29' 8.75"
  Traia Hubbard JR-3 Dakota State FOUL NM

Women's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Micayla Ter Wee Senior Unattached 16.69m 54' 9.25"
  • 15.19  
  • 16.69  
  • 16.29  
  • 16.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Nicolette Kneeland SR-4 Northern State 16.13m 52' 11"
  • 15.33  
  • 15.63  
  • 16.13  
  • 15.44  
  • 15.92  
  • 15.98  
3 Avery Blahauvietz SR-4 Midland 15.25m 50' 0.5"
  • 14.35  
  • 14.32  
  • 15.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.22  
  • FOUL  
4 Traia Hubbard JR-3 Dakota State 14.92m 48' 11.5"
  • 14.92  
  • 14.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Jordan Menken JR-3 Northern State 14.55m 47' 9"
  • 14.41  
  • 14.55  
  • 14.34  
  • 14.32  
  • 13.02  
  • 13.40  
6 Morgan Taft   Unattached 14.47m 47' 5.75"
  • 14.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.47  
  • 14.47  
7 Jobi McCreary SR-4 Dakota State 14.09m 46' 2.75"
  • 14.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.69  
8 Moira McNally SR-4 Jamestown 13.03m 42' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.30  
  • 13.03  
  • 11.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.07  
9 Sydney Weirich SO-2 Midland 12.74m 41' 9.75"
  • 12.30  
  • 12.44  
  • 12.71  
  • 12.10  
  • 12.74  
  • FOUL  
10 Tyra Payne SO-2 Dakota State 12.20m 40' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.20  
11 Alexis Waldren SO-2 Jamestown 11.91m 39' 1"
  • 11.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.80  
12 Emma Pulfrey FR-1 Northern State 11.90m 39' 0.5"
  • 11.90  
  • 11.84  
  • FOUL  
13 Britni Plucker SO-2 Dakota State 11.78m 38' 7.75"
  • 11.78  
  • 11.11  
  • 10.95  
14 Shawney Coenraad FR-1 Northern State 11.24m 36' 10.5"
  • 11.24  
  • 10.49  
  • 10.50  
15 Hallie Hallock JR-3 Mount Marty 10.93m 35' 10.5"
  • 10.42  
  • 10.57  
  • 10.93  
16 Journey Mehlhaf FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 10.37m 34' 0.25"
  • 8.87  
  • 10.37  
  • 10.19  
17 Brita Fagerlund JR-3 Jamestown 10.28m 33' 8.75"
  • 10.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.28  
18 Lexi Ames FR-1 Midland 10.18m 33' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.14  
  • 10.18  
19 Destany Pete SO-2 Jamestown 10.10m 33' 1.75"
  • 9.56  
  • 10.10  
  • 9.60  
20 Leighton Mlady FR-1 Mount Marty 9.41m 30' 10.5"
  • 7.87  
  • 9.13  
  • 9.41  
21 Skyler Pattison FR-1 Dakota State 9.17m 30' 1"
  • 9.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Megan Tietjen FR-1 Jamestown 9.14m 30' 0"
  • 9.14  
  • 8.98  
  • 8.73  
  Darby Deffenbaugh FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Rachel Guthmiller SO-2 Northern State FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Elizabeth Klamm JR-3 Northern State FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Marianne Robin Freshman Unattached FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
6 Morgan Taft   Unattached 14.47m 47' 5.75"
15 Hallie Hallock JR-3 Mount Marty 10.93m 35' 10.5"
16 Journey Mehlhaf FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 10.37m 34' 0.25"
18 Lexi Ames FR-1 Midland 10.18m 33' 4.75"
19 Destany Pete SO-2 Jamestown 10.10m 33' 1.75"
20 Leighton Mlady FR-1 Mount Marty 9.41m 30' 10.5"
22 Megan Tietjen FR-1 Jamestown 9.14m 30' 0"
Women's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Moira McNally SR-4 Jamestown 13.03m 42' 9"
9 Sydney Weirich SO-2 Midland 12.74m 41' 9.75"
11 Alexis Waldren SO-2 Jamestown 11.91m 39' 1"
12 Emma Pulfrey FR-1 Northern State 11.90m 39' 0.5"
13 Britni Plucker SO-2 Dakota State 11.78m 38' 7.75"
14 Shawney Coenraad FR-1 Northern State 11.24m 36' 10.5"
17 Brita Fagerlund JR-3 Jamestown 10.28m 33' 8.75"
21 Skyler Pattison FR-1 Dakota State 9.17m 30' 1"
  Rachel Guthmiller SO-2 Northern State FOUL NM
  Darby Deffenbaugh FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan FOUL NM
Women's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Micayla Ter Wee Senior Unattached 16.69m 54' 9.25"
2 Nicolette Kneeland SR-4 Northern State 16.13m 52' 11"
3 Avery Blahauvietz SR-4 Midland 15.25m 50' 0.5"
4 Traia Hubbard JR-3 Dakota State 14.92m 48' 11.5"
5 Jordan Menken JR-3 Northern State 14.55m 47' 9"
7 Jobi McCreary SR-4 Dakota State 14.09m 46' 2.75"
10 Tyra Payne SO-2 Dakota State 12.20m 40' 0.5"
  Elizabeth Klamm JR-3 Northern State FOUL NM
  Marianne Robin Freshman Unattached FOUL NM