February 14-15, 2020
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sven Cepus SO-2 Texas Tech 1:49.32
2 Alfred Chawonza FR-1 Texas Tech 1:50.10
3 Ivar Moinat SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 1:50.39
4 Arnaud Taki JR-3 West Texas A&M 1:50.87
5 Jordan Cherin SR-4 Incarnate Word 1:52.36
6 Timothy Kibet SO-2 Arizona 1:52.64
7 Cash Merutka FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:52.66
8 Butare Rugenerwa SO-2 West Texas A&M 1:53.27
9 Baptiste Depril-Dupre FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:53.92
10 Kyle Goodman FR-1 Alabama 1:53.92
11 Kobe Christiansen SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:54.96
12 Jacob Lough SO-2 Ole Miss 1:56.21
13 Jorden Kelley FR-1 South Plains 1:56.48
14 Holden Stoute SO-2 Angelo State 1:56.61
15 Dylan Lowe FR-1 UT-Arlington 1:57.07
16 Ben Abueg FR-1 Colorado Mines 1:57.44
17 Matthew Hernandez JR-3 Incarnate Word 1:58.10
18 Tristan Stellmach JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 1:58.27
19 Elijah McWilliams SO-2 Western Texas College 1:58.50
20 Jayden House Junior Unattached 1:59.49
21 Eli Ortiz FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:59.55
22 Samuel Higgins SR-4 Lubbock Christian 1:59.75
23 Yusuf Mohamud SO-2 South Plains 1:59.76
24 Brandon Hutto FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:59.96
25 Alan Gonzales-Palacios FR-1 UT-Arlington 2:00.39
26 Beana Sebastiao FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:00.67
27 Oscar Torres FR-1 Western Texas College 2:00.73
28 Isaac Desjarlais SO-2 Arizona 2:01.66
29 Michael Galvan FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 2:01.78
30 Cash Kunkel SO-2 Incarnate Word 2:02.03
31 Walker Hendricks   UNAT-Texas Tech 2:02.07
32 Christian Corral FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:02.80
33 Chevy Robertson SR-4 Angelo State 2:02.91
34 Sammy Magallen JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 2:03.03
35 Lucas Van Klaveren SO-2 UT-Arlington 2:03.17
36 Devis Cheruiyot FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:03.23
37 Malik Pratt SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 2:03.57
38 Jorrdyn Dunn JR-3 UT-Arlington 2:06.46
39 Marcus Arroyo FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 2:07.90
40 Sam Henderson FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:08.75
41 Eric Monroy FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 2:09.10
42 Orlando Romero FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:10.91
43 Ethan Ramirez SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 2:12.06
44 Cristian Cortez SR-4 Lubbock Christian 2:12.67
45 Garrett Birdsong FR-1 Wayland Baptist 2:13.05
46 Shane Rinde SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 2:14.53
47 Ryan Weathers FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:14.77
48 Luke Henderson SO-2 Lubbock Christian 2:16.28
  Trent Nolen FR-1 Texas Tech DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Sven Cepus SO-2 Texas Tech 1:16.53 2:00.26 1:49.32
2 Alfred Chawonza FR-1 Texas Tech 1:54.51 2:03.32 1:50.10
3 Ivar Moinat SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 2:06.95 1:57.02 1:50.39
4 Arnaud Taki JR-3 West Texas A&M 2:13.05 1:32.03 1:50.87
6 Timothy Kibet SO-2 Arizona 2:03.91 1:38.00 1:52.64
10 Kyle Goodman FR-1 Alabama 2:12.15 1:41.39 1:53.92
11 Kobe Christiansen SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:41.17 1:30.82 1:54.96
  Trent Nolen FR-1 Texas Tech DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Jordan Cherin SR-4 Incarnate Word 1:48.99 1:52.36
7 Cash Merutka FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:40.27 1:52.66
8 Butare Rugenerwa SO-2 West Texas A&M 1:30.62 1:53.27
9 Baptiste Depril-Dupre FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:34.56 1:53.92
14 Holden Stoute SO-2 Angelo State 2:16.44 1:56.61
15 Dylan Lowe FR-1 UT-Arlington 2:29.85 1:57.07
17 Matthew Hernandez JR-3 Incarnate Word 1:38.03 1:58.10
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Jacob Lough SO-2 Ole Miss 1:56.21 1:28.32 1:38.78
13 Jorden Kelley FR-1 South Plains 1:56.48 2:05.80 2:13.96
16 Ben Abueg FR-1 Colorado Mines 1:57.44 2:11.54 1:49.22
19 Elijah McWilliams SO-2 Western Texas College 1:58.50 2:13.91 1:49.02
23 Yusuf Mohamud SO-2 South Plains 1:59.76 2:22.52 1:23.84
28 Isaac Desjarlais SO-2 Arizona 2:01.66 1:30.03 2:33.30
31 Walker Hendricks   UNAT-Texas Tech 2:02.07 2:25.27 2:04.52
32 Christian Corral FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:02.80 1:32.10 1:40.70
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Jayden House Junior Unattached 2:25.78 1:53.52 1:59.49 1:27.23 2:35.34
21 Eli Ortiz FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:55.97 2:17.49 1:59.55 1:46.40 1:36.84
22 Samuel Higgins SR-4 Lubbock Christian 2:00.95 2:09.33 1:59.75 1:52.57 2:30.89
25 Alan Gonzales-Palacios FR-1 UT-Arlington 2:22.06 1:45.95 2:00.39 1:57.99 2:26.88
27 Oscar Torres FR-1 Western Texas College 2:01.94 2:03.15 2:00.73 1:41.42 2:29.71
30 Cash Kunkel SO-2 Incarnate Word 2:14.24 1:43.73 2:02.03 1:58.37 1:37.63
36 Devis Cheruiyot FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:22.95 1:42.28 2:03.23 2:03.23 1:31.19
42 Orlando Romero FR-1 West Texas A&M 1:55.20 2:21.39 2:10.91 2:21.39 1:57.82
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Tristan Stellmach JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 1:32.25 1:59.46 1:51.18 1:38.17 2:23.11 1:28.71 1:58.27
24 Brandon Hutto FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:26.38 2:01.16 1:55.17 2:28.75 2:10.76 2:20.36 1:59.96
26 Beana Sebastiao FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:12.74 1:55.85 1:28.09 2:35.67 1:57.05 1:38.95 2:00.67
29 Michael Galvan FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 2:06.66 2:38.32 1:33.77 2:38.32 1:28.90 1:36.21 2:01.78
33 Chevy Robertson SR-4 Angelo State 1:59.23 2:04.14 1:39.56 2:07.83 2:23.81 2:07.83 2:02.91
37 Malik Pratt SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 2:18.40 2:32.00 2:33.23 1:41.33 1:28.97 1:30.21 2:03.57
48 Luke Henderson SO-2 Lubbock Christian 2:32.64 1:40.85 1:58.57 1:55.84 2:05.38 1:36.76 2:16.28
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
34 Sammy Magallen JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 1:31.05 2:03.03 2:16.57 1:47.04 2:30.10 1:53.19 2:11.65
35 Lucas Van Klaveren SO-2 UT-Arlington 2:31.50 2:03.17 1:27.45 2:30.27 1:43.47 1:53.32 2:06.87
38 Jorrdyn Dunn JR-3 UT-Arlington 2:22.90 2:06.46 1:46.23 1:55.08 1:33.58 2:41.87 2:14.05
39 Marcus Arroyo FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:56.39 2:07.90 1:58.95 2:11.74 2:30.93 2:43.72 2:23.25
40 Sam Henderson FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:44.29 2:08.75 2:03.60 2:38.37 1:54.59 2:15.19 2:43.52
41 Eric Monroy FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:57.49 2:09.10 2:20.72 1:51.03 1:57.49 2:03.94 2:10.40
43 Ethan Ramirez SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 2:16.03 2:12.06 2:47.72 1:46.97 2:51.68 2:35.83 2:23.95
44 Cristian Cortez SR-4 Lubbock Christian 2:10.02 2:12.67 1:54.10 2:03.39 1:55.43 2:28.59 2:14.00
45 Garrett Birdsong FR-1 Wayland Baptist 2:01.08 2:13.05 2:10.39 2:10.39 2:40.99 2:23.70 2:26.36
46 Shane Rinde SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 1:51.66 2:14.53 1:38.21 2:02.43 2:37.40 1:34.17 2:29.33
47 Ryan Weathers FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:51.16 2:14.77 2:39.03 2:18.82 2:12.08 1:50.52 1:58.60