March 12, 2021
|
South Alabama - Mobile, AL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Thomas Daigle SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:54.19 10
2 Parker McBride JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:54.22 8
3 Amos Beadle FR-1 Meridian CC 1:55.21 6
4 Kyle Rock SR-4 West Alabama 1:55.79 5
5 Terrico Garrett FR-1 SE Missouri 1:56.24 4
6 Abdiqadir Mohamed FR-1 Meridian CC 1:56.69 3
7 Jordan McCleskey SR-4 Troy 1:57.47 2
8 Chance Armstrong SO-2 Troy 1:57.56 1
9 Griffin Bailey SR-4 SE Missouri 1:58.39 -
10 Joshun Noel FR-1 Meridian CC 1:59.21 -
11 Gabriel Peacock SO-2 Troy 1:59.95 -
12 Austin Perkins JR-3 SE Missouri 1:59.97 -
13 Max Valadez SR-4 West Alabama 2:01.26 -
14 Emmanuel Marsh   Troy 2:02.07 -
15 Isaiah Eller JR-3 Troy 2:02.74 -
16 Shawn Singh JR-3 SE Louisiana 2:02.81 -
17 Xavien Harris FR-1 Mobile 2:04.40 -
18 Terrence Gennari FR-1 Spring Hill 2:06.89 -
19 Alondae Vassar JR-3 Troy 2:07.52 -
20 Hudson Freeman FR-1 Mobile 2:08.30 -
21 Mac Brooks FR-1 Huntingdon 2:09.12 -
22 William Moore FR-1 Meridian CC 2:12.61 -
23 Jalyn Lewis FR-1 Huntingdon 2:13.92 -
24 Taylor Chestnutt JR-3 Huntingdon 2:19.32 -
25 Tyler Shirley FR-1 Huntingdon 2:20.50 -
26 Kyle Capo FR-1 Spring Hill 2:22.53 -
27 Ryan Cole FR-1 Huntingdon 2:25.11 -
28 Michael Storie FR-1 Huntingdon 2:27.33 -
29 William Curtis SO-2 Huntingdon 2:36.51 -
  Harrison Jackson FR-1 Huntingdon DNS   
  Sage Delfino SO-2 Troy DNS   
  Aaron Foster FR-1 Spring Hill DNS   
  Lance Paquette FR-1 Mobile DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Thomas Daigle SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:54.19 10
2 Parker McBride JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:54.22 8
3 Amos Beadle FR-1 Meridian CC 1:55.21 6
4 Kyle Rock SR-4 West Alabama 1:55.79 5
5 Terrico Garrett FR-1 SE Missouri 1:56.24 4
6 Abdiqadir Mohamed FR-1 Meridian CC 1:56.69 3
12 Austin Perkins JR-3 SE Missouri 1:59.97 -
13 Max Valadez SR-4 West Alabama 2:01.26 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Jordan McCleskey SR-4 Troy 1:57.47 2
8 Chance Armstrong SO-2 Troy 1:57.56 1
9 Griffin Bailey SR-4 SE Missouri 1:58.39 -
10 Joshun Noel FR-1 Meridian CC 1:59.21 -
11 Gabriel Peacock SO-2 Troy 1:59.95 -
15 Isaiah Eller JR-3 Troy 2:02.74 -
22 William Moore FR-1 Meridian CC 2:12.61 -
  Sage Delfino SO-2 Troy DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Emmanuel Marsh   Troy 2:02.07 -
16 Shawn Singh JR-3 SE Louisiana 2:02.81 -
17 Xavien Harris FR-1 Mobile 2:04.40 -
18 Terrence Gennari FR-1 Spring Hill 2:06.89 -
19 Alondae Vassar JR-3 Troy 2:07.52 -
21 Mac Brooks FR-1 Huntingdon 2:09.12 -
  Aaron Foster FR-1 Spring Hill DNS   
  Lance Paquette FR-1 Mobile DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
20 Hudson Freeman FR-1 Mobile 2:08.30 -
23 Jalyn Lewis FR-1 Huntingdon 2:13.92 -
24 Taylor Chestnutt JR-3 Huntingdon 2:19.32 -
25 Tyler Shirley FR-1 Huntingdon 2:20.50 -
26 Kyle Capo FR-1 Spring Hill 2:22.53 -
27 Ryan Cole FR-1 Huntingdon 2:25.11 -
28 Michael Storie FR-1 Huntingdon 2:27.33 -
29 William Curtis SO-2 Huntingdon 2:36.51 -
  Harrison Jackson FR-1 Huntingdon DNS