March 6, 2021
|
Arch. McCarthy - Fort Lauderdale, FL
|
Timing: MOGO Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1 Darren McQueen JR Miami Columbus 10.82 10 0.7
2 Ken Moore JR Miami Columbus 11.19 8 0.7
3 Denim Desrosiers JR Miami Columbus 11.20 6 1.1
4 Tristan Arneaud JR Somerset Academy (PP) 11.21 5 2.5
5 Lebron Williams JR Miami Southridge 11.24 4 0.7
6 Amar Penn JR Olympic Heights 11.29 3 2.5
7 Tyler Shaw JR Olympic Heights 11.32 2 2.5
8 John Cannon SR NSU University School 11.32 1 1.1
9 Zack Herrington SR Somerset Canyons 11.34 - 0.8
10 Jordan Kee FR Archbishop McCarthy 11.36 - 1.1
11 Jonathan Harris SO Chaminade-Madonna 11.39 - 1.1
12 Michael Stroup JR NSU University School 11.41 - 0.7
13 Garth Lewis JR Coral Springs 11.45 - 0.7
14 D'Angelo Ponds SO Chaminade-Madonna 11.49 - 0.7
15 Alton Smith FR Miami Southridge 11.53 - 0.8
16 Duane Thomas Jr. SO Chaminade-Madonna 11.57 - 0.8
17 Michael White SR Pompano Beach 11.58 - 0.8
18 Joshua Rose JR Coral Springs 11.60 - 0.7
19 Marlon Simms SO Somerset Canyons 11.60 - 1.1
20 Ray Deoki JR Monarch 11.62 - 1.1
21 Michael Cates JR Key West 11.68 - 0.7
22 Jaden Gutierrez FR Archbishop McCarthy 11.72 - 0.8
23 Sterling Mango JR Cardinal Newman 11.79 - 0.8
24 David Jans JR Key West 11.88 - 1.1
25 Ashton Francoeur FR Archbishop McCarthy 11.96 - 1.1
26 Benson Barnes JR Somerset Canyons 12.06 - 1.2
27 Lyonel Barthelemy SO Highlands Christian 12.08 - 1.2
28 Emmanuel Roca FR Immaculata-LaSalle 12.09 - 1.0
29 Jermaine Walton FR Miami Southridge 12.12 - 1.0
30 Nathan Lebrun SR Monarch 12.14 - 0.8
31 Jaden Stephens FR Somerset Academy (PP) 12.19 - 2.5
32 Amari Freeman SR Pompano Beach 12.19 - 1.0
33 Dwain Walters SO Pompano Beach 12.24 - 1.0
34 Amarion Duncan JR Cardinal Newman 12.33 - 1.0
35 Jarrod Carr JR Immaculata-LaSalle 12.36 - 1.6
36 Ozzie Marrero SO St. Brendan 12.49 - 1.3
37 Taylor Jackson SO Somerset Academy (PP) 12.50 - 1.3
38 Steven Patino SR Immaculata-LaSalle 12.54 - 1.2
39 Samoree Rogers SO SLAM (Miami) 12.65 - 2.5
40 Christian Opalsky SR Key West 12.71 - 0.8
41 Jamarian Paige JR Highlands Christian 12.75 - 2.5
42 Scott Pollard SO Trinity Christian (LW) 12.77 - 1.3
43 Dominic Savio FR Monarch 12.84 - 2.5
44 Shawn Smith JR Somerset Academy (SH) 12.91 - 1.2
45 Anthony Crawford JR Highlands Christian 13.13 - 1.2
46 Blake Berrios SO SLAM (Miami) 13.35 - 1.6
47 Jack Rothbaum SO Olympic Heights 13.61 - 1.6
  Tonio Evans JR Somerset Academy (SH) DNS    -
  Alvian Doughty SR SLAM (Miami) DNS    -
  TYLER SMALLHORNE SR Sagemont DNS    -
  Neil Troncoso SR Sagemont DNS    -
  Elijah Fernande SR Sagemont DNS    -
  Marty Mennes SO Cardinal Newman DNS    -
  Richard Dandrige SO St. Brendan DNS    -
  Jediah Fanus JR Mourning DNS    -
  JeanFrancois Willdave SR Mourning DNS    -
  Quinton Hightower SR Somerset Academy (SH) DNS    -
Boys' 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
35 Jarrod Carr JR Immaculata-LaSalle 12.36 -
46 Blake Berrios SO SLAM (Miami) 13.35 -
47 Jack Rothbaum SO Olympic Heights 13.61 -
  JeanFrancois Willdave SR Mourning DNS   
Boys' 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
36 Ozzie Marrero SO St. Brendan 12.49 -
37 Taylor Jackson SO Somerset Academy (PP) 12.50 -
42 Scott Pollard SO Trinity Christian (LW) 12.77 -
  Elijah Fernande SR Sagemont DNS   
  Quinton Hightower SR Somerset Academy (SH) DNS   
Boys' 100 Meters Section 3
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Tristan Arneaud JR Somerset Academy (PP) 11.21 5
6 Amar Penn JR Olympic Heights 11.29 3
7 Tyler Shaw JR Olympic Heights 11.32 2
31 Jaden Stephens FR Somerset Academy (PP) 12.19 -
39 Samoree Rogers SO SLAM (Miami) 12.65 -
41 Jamarian Paige JR Highlands Christian 12.75 -
43 Dominic Savio FR Monarch 12.84 -
  Tonio Evans JR Somerset Academy (SH) DNS   
Boys' 100 Meters Section 4
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
26 Benson Barnes JR Somerset Canyons 12.06 -
27 Lyonel Barthelemy SO Highlands Christian 12.08 -
38 Steven Patino SR Immaculata-LaSalle 12.54 -
44 Shawn Smith JR Somerset Academy (SH) 12.91 -
45 Anthony Crawford JR Highlands Christian 13.13 -
  Alvian Doughty SR SLAM (Miami) DNS   
  Marty Mennes SO Cardinal Newman DNS   
  Neil Troncoso SR Sagemont DNS   
Boys' 100 Meters Section 5
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
28 Emmanuel Roca FR Immaculata-LaSalle 12.09 -
29 Jermaine Walton FR Miami Southridge 12.12 -
32 Amari Freeman SR Pompano Beach 12.19 -
33 Dwain Walters SO Pompano Beach 12.24 -
34 Amarion Duncan JR Cardinal Newman 12.33 -
  Richard Dandrige SO St. Brendan DNS   
  Jediah Fanus JR Mourning DNS   
  TYLER SMALLHORNE SR Sagemont DNS   
Boys' 100 Meters Section 6
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
9 Zack Herrington SR Somerset Canyons 11.34 -
15 Alton Smith FR Miami Southridge 11.53 -
16 Duane Thomas Jr. SO Chaminade-Madonna 11.57 -
17 Michael White SR Pompano Beach 11.58 -
22 Jaden Gutierrez FR Archbishop McCarthy 11.72 -
23 Sterling Mango JR Cardinal Newman 11.79 -
30 Nathan Lebrun SR Monarch 12.14 -
40 Christian Opalsky SR Key West 12.71 -
Boys' 100 Meters Section 7
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Denim Desrosiers JR Miami Columbus 11.20 6
8 John Cannon SR NSU University School 11.32 1
10 Jordan Kee FR Archbishop McCarthy 11.36 -
11 Jonathan Harris SO Chaminade-Madonna 11.39 -
19 Marlon Simms SO Somerset Canyons 11.60 -
20 Ray Deoki JR Monarch 11.62 -
24 David Jans JR Key West 11.88 -
25 Ashton Francoeur FR Archbishop McCarthy 11.96 -
Boys' 100 Meters Section 8
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Darren McQueen JR Miami Columbus 10.82 10
2 Ken Moore JR Miami Columbus 11.19 8
5 Lebron Williams JR Miami Southridge 11.24 4
12 Michael Stroup JR NSU University School 11.41 -
13 Garth Lewis JR Coral Springs 11.45 -
14 D'Angelo Ponds SO Chaminade-Madonna 11.49 -
18 Joshua Rose JR Coral Springs 11.60 -
21 Michael Cates JR Key West 11.68 -