January 22-24, 2021
|
Friends - Witchita, KS
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Safia Bright   Unattached 7.45
2 Raheema Westfall SR-4 Wayland Baptist 7.66
3 Cheyenne Hill-Johnson SR-4 Wayland Baptist 7.67
4 Corrssia Perry SO-2 Sterling 7.86
5 LaJada Owens FR-1 Langston 7.97
6 Chasity Veals FR-1 Langston 7.98
7 Molly Watson FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 8.00
8 Adia Vaughn SR-4 Ottawa 8.05
9 Maria Botella Manich FR-1 Friends 8.11
10 Halle Schnyders FR-1 Cornerstone 8.13
11 ALYSA HENDERSON SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 8.14
12 Kendra Fisher SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 8.19
13 Maysha Vickers SO-2 Langston 8.26
14 Daniell Cooper FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.40
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Molly Watson FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 8.48 7.44 8.00 8.32 6.56 6.56
9 Maria Botella Manich FR-1 Friends 5.76 10.47 8.11 7.63 6.82 8.44
10 Halle Schnyders FR-1 Cornerstone 6.75 7.73 8.13 8.38 6.59 7.40
11 ALYSA HENDERSON SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 7.98 7.82 8.14 10.02 6.84 5.95
12 Kendra Fisher SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 6.15 7.21 8.19 10.24 8.85 6.06
13 Maysha Vickers SO-2 Langston 10.74 7.11 8.26 6.03 7.44 7.03
14 Daniell Cooper FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 9.92 8.15 8.40 7.56 10.84 6.98
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Safia Bright   Unattached 7.45 5.29
2 Raheema Westfall SR-4 Wayland Baptist 7.66 9.58
3 Cheyenne Hill-Johnson SR-4 Wayland Baptist 7.67 7.67
4 Corrssia Perry SO-2 Sterling 7.86 8.49
5 LaJada Owens FR-1 Langston 7.97 6.30
6 Chasity Veals FR-1 Langston 7.98 8.86
8 Adia Vaughn SR-4 Ottawa 8.05 7.41

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Safia Bright   Unattached 6.25 7.53 7.23 5.28 6.56 6.18 8.59
2 Cheyenne Hill-Johnson SR-4 Wayland Baptist 5.63 7.71 8.49 8.49 8.02 7.10 7.33
3 Raheema Westfall SR-4 Wayland Baptist 7.90 7.74 9.21 8.52 6.58 5.65 8.13
4 Corrssia Perry SO-2 Sterling 5.79 7.92 9.59 8.80 6.02 9.43 8.80
5 LaJada Owens FR-1 Langston 7.03 7.98 9.34 9.74 7.98 7.82 6.47
6 Chasity Veals FR-1 Langston 6.23 7.98 8.70 7.35 9.02 6.07 10.38
7 Adia Vaughn SR-4 Ottawa 8.08 8.08 8.97 9.70 7.52 8.89 7.03
8 Molly Watson FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 8.81 8.08 7.84 7.68 9.38 7.60 6.95
9 Halle Schnyders FR-1 Cornerstone 8.11 8.11 8.60 7.38 6.74 10.14 8.20
10 Maria Botella Manich FR-1 Friends 9.84 8.13 10.25 7.73 8.13 7.16 9.27
11 Daniell Cooper FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5.98 8.19 5.74 8.69 7.87 9.01 9.67
12 Maysha Vickers SO-2 Langston 9.01 8.26 9.09 10.74 6.03 7.36 7.11
13 ALYSA HENDERSON SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 8.94 8.27 5.96 9.43 8.85 9.51 6.21
14 Kendra Fisher SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 6.31 8.30 7.64 8.80 5.81 7.81 10.21
15 Aaliyah Tarver FR-1 Sterling 7.57 8.31 8.48 9.81 10.31 8.23 6.49
16 Sadie Baird FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 7.98 8.40 6.81 9.75 10.17 6.39 9.16
17 Sharlene Stallworth SO-2 Cornerstone 9.89 8.45 10.48 7.86 6.17 6.43 9.55
18 Abigail Bramlett FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 9.39 8.46 10.07 6.52 9.31 7.96 10.41
19 Chelsee Martino SO-2 Cornerstone 8.69 8.52 8.86 7.33 10.82 6.39 9.55
20 Derneisha Johnson FR-1 Williams Baptist 10.78 8.55 8.04 7.78 8.30 6.33 8.98
21 Jaden Montoya FR-1 Friends 7.93 8.62 6.38 6.99 6.38 10.52 10.95
22 Shelbie Luney FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 7.64 8.78 6.41 8.08 6.94 8.87 8.26
23 Tyla Smith JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 11.55 8.88 11.10 7.73 6.40 10.57 7.55
24 Madison Mittag FR-1 Williams Baptist 11.47 8.89 10.23 10.58 10.94 8.54 6.94
25 Jennae Ramirez FR-1 Ottawa 8.93 8.93 10.54 6.52 10.72 8.13 9.74
26 RACHEL POWELL FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 10.67 9.04 9.22 6.60 11.67 11.12 6.69
27 Dani Barstead SO-2 Williams Baptist 11.69 9.06 7.16 8.07 8.52 11.42 6.44
  Alexis Hill FR-1 Tabor DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jen Andres SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Stephany Meyer SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Adrien Jones SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nyia Hall SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jasmine Henderson FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jayda Cooper SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brianna Florvilus JR-3 York (Neb.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Zaira Spencer FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Adia Vaughn SR-4 Ottawa 8.08 8.33 7.60
8 Molly Watson FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 8.08 6.23 9.86
11 Daniell Cooper FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.19 8.03 9.18
12 Maysha Vickers SO-2 Langston 8.26 10.33 10.08
16 Sadie Baird FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 8.40 10.42 8.82
24 Madison Mittag FR-1 Williams Baptist 8.89 9.87 7.74
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Cheyenne Hill-Johnson SR-4 Wayland Baptist 8.33 8.49 8.87 5.79 7.71
6 Chasity Veals FR-1 Langston 5.83 10.06 10.38 10.22 7.98
14 Kendra Fisher SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 10.30 9.96 6.23 5.81 8.30
21 Jaden Montoya FR-1 Friends 7.76 7.16 6.99 11.12 8.62
25 Jennae Ramirez FR-1 Ottawa 6.79 10.63 9.29 9.92 8.93
  Nyia Hall SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Safia Bright   Unattached 7.53 6.78 7.31
9 Halle Schnyders FR-1 Cornerstone 8.11 8.60 7.22
10 Maria Botella Manich FR-1 Friends 8.13 6.10 9.60
13 ALYSA HENDERSON SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 8.27 10.09 6.62
19 Chelsee Martino SO-2 Cornerstone 8.52 7.84 6.82
22 Shelbie Luney FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 8.78 8.78 6.15
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Raheema Westfall SR-4 Wayland Baptist 7.74 6.58 9.06 7.28 7.28
18 Abigail Bramlett FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.46 6.94 6.35 10.58 8.97
20 Derneisha Johnson FR-1 Williams Baptist 8.55 10.95 7.19 8.90 9.49
23 Tyla Smith JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 8.88 11.19 11.55 7.20 7.02
  Zaira Spencer FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Adrien Jones SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Corrssia Perry SO-2 Sterling 8.00 6.18 6.66 7.92 7.37 6.66
5 LaJada Owens FR-1 Langston 7.19 5.67 6.79 7.98 8.22 10.38
15 Aaliyah Tarver FR-1 Sterling 7.32 7.98 6.90 8.31 7.23 7.07
27 Dani Barstead SO-2 Williams Baptist 7.98 8.52 10.97 9.06 9.25 7.52
  Alexis Hill FR-1 Tabor DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jen Andres SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
17 Sharlene Stallworth SO-2 Cornerstone 8.45 6.17 6.26
26 RACHEL POWELL FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 9.04 9.86 6.78
  Jayda Cooper SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS
  Jasmine Henderson FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS
  Stephany Meyer SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS
  Brianna Florvilus JR-3 York (Neb.) DNS DNS DNS