January 9, 2021
|
Doane Univ. -Fuhrer FH - Crete, NE
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 SenQuavius Johnson SR-4 Dakota State 6.90
2 Cole Schmidt JR-3 Hastings 6.98
3 Adrien Patigny SO-2 Midland 7.03
4 Christopher Vincent FR-1 Doane 7.11
5 Austin Drake JR-3 Doane 7.14
6 Joseph Larson FR-1 Dakota State 7.24
7 Emmett Black SO-2 Doane 7.25

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 SenQuavius Johnson SR-4 Dakota State 7.01
2 Cole Schmidt JR-3 Hastings 7.05
3 Adrien Patigny SO-2 Midland 7.09
4 Christopher Vincent FR-1 Doane 7.12
5 Paul Plowcha JR-3 Hastings 7.12
6 Austin Drake JR-3 Doane 7.19
7 Emmett Black SO-2 Doane 7.29
8 Joseph Larson FR-1 Dakota State 7.31
9 Logan Hammond SR-4 Doane 7.32
10 Ivan Varela FR-1 Hastings 7.37
11 Jordan Wallace SR-4 Sterling 7.38
12 Blessing Gwean SR-4 Sterling 7.41
13 Gabriel Wright FR-1 Sterling 7.47
14 Jackson Eurek FR-1 Doane 7.58
15 Matthew Case SO-2 Doane 7.59
16 Hunter Drake JR-3 Doane 7.64
17 Carson Woodward FR-1 Midland 7.79
18 Adam Baker SO-2 Doane 7.89
19 Keegan Biven SO-2 Doane 8.14
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Cole Schmidt JR-3 Hastings 7.05
4 Christopher Vincent FR-1 Doane 7.12
7 Emmett Black SO-2 Doane 7.29
9 Logan Hammond SR-4 Doane 7.32
10 Ivan Varela FR-1 Hastings 7.37
15 Matthew Case SO-2 Doane 7.59
19 Keegan Biven SO-2 Doane 8.14
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 SenQuavius Johnson SR-4 Dakota State 7.01
8 Joseph Larson FR-1 Dakota State 7.31
11 Jordan Wallace SR-4 Sterling 7.38
13 Gabriel Wright FR-1 Sterling 7.47
14 Jackson Eurek FR-1 Doane 7.58
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Adrien Patigny SO-2 Midland 7.09
5 Paul Plowcha JR-3 Hastings 7.12
6 Austin Drake JR-3 Doane 7.19
12 Blessing Gwean SR-4 Sterling 7.41
16 Hunter Drake JR-3 Doane 7.64
17 Carson Woodward FR-1 Midland 7.79
18 Adam Baker SO-2 Doane 7.89

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Austin Drake JR-3 Doane 22.88
2 Trey Reindl SO-2 Dakota State 22.99
3 Christopher Vincent FR-1 Doane 23.30
4 Riley Greenhoff JR-3 Dakota State 23.50
5 Joseph Larson FR-1 Dakota State 23.61
6 Emmett Black SO-2 Doane 23.76
7 Logan Hammond SR-4 Doane 24.01
8 Obang Ojulu JR-3 Dakota State 24.11
9 John Krejci SO-2 Doane 24.29
10 Matthew Case SO-2 Doane 24.63
11 Gabriel Wright FR-1 Sterling 24.76
12 Jordan Wallace SR-4 Sterling 24.95
13 Kevin Jenkins SR-4 Dakota State 25.02
14 Blessing Gwean SR-4 Sterling 25.04
15 Adam Baker SO-2 Doane 25.10
16 Caleb Roberts FR-1 Dakota State 25.18
17 Hunter Drake JR-3 Doane 26.07
18 Keegan Biven SO-2 Doane 27.08
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Gabriel Wright FR-1 Sterling 24.76
16 Caleb Roberts FR-1 Dakota State 25.18
17 Hunter Drake JR-3 Doane 26.07
18 Keegan Biven SO-2 Doane 27.08
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Logan Hammond SR-4 Doane 24.01
10 Matthew Case SO-2 Doane 24.63
14 Blessing Gwean SR-4 Sterling 25.04
15 Adam Baker SO-2 Doane 25.10
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Obang Ojulu JR-3 Dakota State 24.11
9 John Krejci SO-2 Doane 24.29
13 Kevin Jenkins SR-4 Dakota State 25.02
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Christopher Vincent FR-1 Doane 23.30
5 Joseph Larson FR-1 Dakota State 23.61
6 Emmett Black SO-2 Doane 23.76
12 Jordan Wallace SR-4 Sterling 24.95
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Austin Drake JR-3 Doane 22.88
2 Trey Reindl SO-2 Dakota State 22.99
4 Riley Greenhoff JR-3 Dakota State 23.50

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ivan Varela FR-1 Hastings 52.18
2 Brian Clausen SO-2 Hastings 52.64
3 Shane Smith JR-3 Hastings 54.18
4 Nick Edwards SR-4 Hastings 54.35
5 Andrew Mahoney FR-1 Doane 55.92
6 Jayden Gonzalez FR-1 Hastings 56.96
7 Trevor Provencher JR-3 Doane 1:04.38
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Andrew Mahoney FR-1 Doane 55.92
7 Trevor Provencher JR-3 Doane 1:04.38
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ivan Varela FR-1 Hastings 52.18
2 Brian Clausen SO-2 Hastings 52.64
3 Shane Smith JR-3 Hastings 54.18
4 Nick Edwards SR-4 Hastings 54.35
6 Jayden Gonzalez FR-1 Hastings 56.96

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ryan Evans FR-1 Doane 1:32.38
2 Robert Mayberry SO-2 Dakota State 1:35.96

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Derr SR-4 Dakota State 1:56.09
2 Evan Slominski SO-2 Dakota State 2:02.36
3 Rams Andindi SO-2 Doane 2:02.85
4 Brandon Crom SR-4 Doane 2:19.12
5 Nathan Jones SO-2 Sterling 2:24.87
6 Isiah Marris FR-1 Sterling 2:34.38

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kalen Dockwiler SO-2 Doane 2:34.58
2 Joshua Krull SO-2 Dakota State 2:46.24
3 Gavin Skorupa FR Unattached 2:47.59
4 Tucker Murtha SO-2 Dakota State 2:58.27
5 Daniel Green SO-2 Dakota State 3:00.51

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aidan Wheelock SO-2 Doane 4:34.35
2 Jose Gonzalez SO-2 Midland 4:38.99
3 Zach Hole JR-3 Hastings 4:56.25
4 Aaron Ochsner FR-1 Hastings 5:03.66
5 Tatum Jelleberg FR-1 Hastings 5:05.21
6 Dalton Brouwer FR-1 Dakota State 5:20.93
7 Sean Bromley JR-3 Hastings 5:36.41
8 Jacob Dundas SO-2 Dakota State 6:02.94

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alec Wick SR-4 Doane 9:01.57
2 Jose Gonzalez SO-2 Midland 9:28.07
3 Christian McCafferty SO-2 Midland 9:28.44
4 Evan Wick SR-4 Doane 9:28.81
5 Thomas Oliver FR-1 Doane 9:39.82
6 Alex France JR-3 Midland 9:40.91
7 Martin Bailey FR-1 Dakota State 9:53.06
8 Andrew Sorensen FR-1 Dakota State 10:00.33
9 Samuel Saldivar SR-4 Doane 10:02.74
10 Colter Elkin FR-1 Dakota State 10:03.17
11 Taylor Myers FR-1 Dakota State 10:03.52

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zach Turner FR-1 Doane 8.24
2 Kevin Jenkins SR-4 Dakota State 8.56
3 Levi Sudbeck   Unattached 8.62
4 John Krejci SO-2 Doane 8.74
5 Jordan Wallace SR-4 Sterling 8.88
6 Obang Ojulu JR-3 Dakota State 9.02
7 Mason Zimmerman FR-1 Doane 9.17

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Paul Plowcha JR-3 Hastings 8.23
2 Zach Turner FR-1 Doane 8.33
3 Levi Sudbeck   Unattached 8.51
4 Kevin Jenkins SR-4 Dakota State 8.61
5 Jordan Wallace SR-4 Sterling 8.70
6 John Krejci SO-2 Doane 8.79
7 Obang Ojulu JR-3 Dakota State 9.02
8 Mason Zimmerman FR-1 Doane 9.37
9 Skyler Nelson FR-1 Doane 9.40
10 Caleb Roberts FR-1 Dakota State 9.80
  Shawn Poulson SO-2 Hastings DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Paul Plowcha JR-3 Hastings 8.23
3 Levi Sudbeck   Unattached 8.51
4 Kevin Jenkins SR-4 Dakota State 8.61
6 John Krejci SO-2 Doane 8.79
8 Mason Zimmerman FR-1 Doane 9.37
9 Skyler Nelson FR-1 Doane 9.40
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Zach Turner FR-1 Doane 8.33
5 Jordan Wallace SR-4 Sterling 8.70
7 Obang Ojulu JR-3 Dakota State 9.02
10 Caleb Roberts FR-1 Dakota State 9.80
  Shawn Poulson SO-2 Hastings DNF

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 Doane A Austin Drake, Logan Hammond, Zach Turner, Carter Reckling 3:29.61
2 Dakota State A Riley Greenhoff, Joseph Larson, Trey Reindl, Alex Derr 3:30.22
3 Doane
(B>)
B 3:39.15
4 Doane
(C>)
C 3:41.17
5 Dakota State
(B>)
B Evan Slominski, Joshua Krull, Robert Mayberry, Tucker Murtha 3:43.16
  Doane
(D>)
D DNF

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Sergio Arcos SO-2 Doane 2.02m 6' 7.5"
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.74
    ---
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    ---
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XO
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
2 Carter Reckling FR-1 Doane 1.94m 6' 4.25"
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.74
    ---
  • 1.79
    ---
  • 1.84
    ---
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XXX
2 Levi Sudbeck   Unattached 1.94m 6' 4.25"
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.74
    ---
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    ---
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XXX
4 Jacob Hruska JR-3 Doane 1.94m 6' 4.25"
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.74
    ---
  • 1.79
    ---
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XXX
5 Blake Kastanek JR-3 Doane 1.94m 6' 4.25"
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.74
    ---
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXO
  • 1.94
    XXO
  • 1.99
    XXX
6 Brock Johnson FR-1 Doane 1.69m 5' 6.5"
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.74
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Levi Sudbeck   Unattached 4.66m 15' 3.5"
  • 4.06
    ---
  • 4.21
    ---
  • 4.36
    ---
  • 4.51
    ---
  • 4.66
    XXO
  • 4.76
    XXX
2 Conner Floyd FR-1 Doane 4.51m 14' 9.5"
  • 4.06
    ---
  • 4.21
    ---
  • 4.36
    O
  • 4.51
    O
  • 4.66
    XXX
3 Mike Pulliam SO-2 Doane 4.36m 14' 3.5"
  • 4.06
    ---
  • 4.21
    ---
  • 4.36
    O
  • 4.51
    XXX
4 Dustin Klingsporn FR-1 Hastings 4.36m 14' 3.5"
  • 4.06
    ---
  • 4.21
    XO
  • 4.36
    XXO
  • 4.51
    XXX
  Ian Bauer JR-3 Hastings NH NH
  • 4.06
    XXX
  Riley Wehrer JR-3 Doane NH NH
  • 4.06
    ---
  • 4.21
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Eli Hustad FR-1 Midland 6.81m 22' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.51  
  • 6.33  
  • 6.58  
  • 6.81  
2 Cole Schmidt JR-3 Hastings 6.76m 22' 2.25"
  • 5.16  
  • 6.60  
  • 6.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.76  
3 Abbas Muhammad III JR-3 Midland 6.73m 22' 1"
  • 6.73  
  • 6.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.63  
4 Byron Pfister SO-2 Doane 6.51m 21' 4.25"
  • 6.23  
  • 6.45  
  • 6.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.51  
  • 6.43  
5 Noah Stoekle FR-1 Doane 6.49m 21' 3.5"
  • 6.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.29  
6 Sergio Arcos SO-2 Doane 6.47m 21' 2.75"
  • 6.32  
  • 6.47  
  • 6.10  
7 John Krejci SO-2 Doane 6.31m 20' 8.5"
  • 5.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.31  
  • 5.85  
  • 5.86  
  • 6.27  
8 Jacob Hruska JR-3 Doane 6.25m 20' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.25  
  • 6.07  
9 Logan Hammond SR-4 Doane 6.23m 20' 5.25"
  • 6.09  
  • 5.95  
  • 6.23  
  • 6.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.16  
10 Tanner Sand SR-4 Doane 6.20m 20' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.20  
11 Trystan Brandt SR-4 Doane 6.00m 19' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00  
  • 5.84  
12 Mikkel Tarver FR-1 Sterling 5.98m 19' 7.5"
  • 5.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Mason Zimmerman FR-1 Doane 5.68m 18' 7.75"
  • 5.68  
  • 5.25  
  • 5.34  
  Trevor Malone FR-1 Doane FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Henry Arnold   Unattached 13.77m 45' 2.25"
  • 12.99  
  • 13.46  
  • 13.38  
  • 13.31  
  • 13.70  
  • 13.77  
2 Tanner Sand SR-4 Doane 13.71m 44' 11.75"
  • 13.71  
  • 13.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.62  
  • 13.39  
  • 13.28  
3 Trevor Malone FR-1 Doane 13.14m 43' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.14  
4 Trystan Brandt SR-4 Doane 13.08m 42' 11"
  • 13.08  
  • 12.96  
  • 12.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.81  
5 Eli Hustad FR-1 Midland 13.00m 42' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.00  
6 Blake Kastanek JR-3 Doane 12.94m 42' 5.5"
  • 12.88  
  • 12.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.44  
  • 12.68  
  • 12.72  
7 John Himmelberg SO-2 Doane 12.80m 42' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.80  
  • 12.79  
  • 12.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Mikkel Tarver FR-1 Sterling 12.60m 41' 4.25"
  • 12.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Vince Lauenroth SO-2 Doane 12.43m 40' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.43  
  • 11.93  
  • 12.29  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Dylan Kucera JR-3 Midland 17.61m 57' 9.5"
  • 17.24  
  • 17.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.27  
  • 17.61  
  • FOUL  
2 Justin Villars SR-4 Hastings 15.72m 51' 7"
  • 15.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Matthew Campbell SO-2 Doane 15.48m 50' 9.5"
  • 15.08  
  • 14.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.48  
4 Tyler Moulton SR-4 Dakota State 14.33m 47' 0.25"
  • 13.38  
  • 13.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.33  
  • 14.16  
  • 14.15  
5 Richard Dover SR-4 Doane 13.86m 45' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Josh Lewis FR-1 Midland 13.40m 43' 11.75"
  • 13.40  
  • 12.75  
  • 13.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.16  
  • FOUL  
7 Zachary Stieb SO-2 Doane 13.34m 43' 9.25"
  • 13.34  
  • 12.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.04  
  • 12.82  
8 Patrick Hudson SO-2 Hastings 12.65m 41' 6"
  • 12.39  
  • 12.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.32  
  • 12.28  
  • FOUL  
9 Conner Tordsen JR-3 Dakota State 12.43m 40' 9.5"
  • 12.03  
  • 12.43  
  • 12.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Jaedon Lothrop FR-1 Doane 12.26m 40' 2.75"
  • 11.47  
  • 12.26  
  • 12.10  
11 Angel Garcia FR-1 Hastings 11.84m 38' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.84  
12 Jameson Officer-Thurston SO-2 Doane 11.60m 38' 0.75"
  • 11.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 William DeLay JR-3 Midland 11.35m 37' 3"
  • 11.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Jackson Zastera FR-1 Dakota State 10.40m 34' 1.5"
  • 9.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.40  
15 Brian Neely FR-1 Midland 7.32m 24' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.32  
  Jacob Joachim SO-2 Dakota State FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  James McClain SO-2 Dakota State FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Patrick Hudson SO-2 Hastings 12.65m 41' 6"
10 Jaedon Lothrop FR-1 Doane 12.26m 40' 2.75"
11 Angel Garcia FR-1 Hastings 11.84m 38' 10.25"
13 William DeLay JR-3 Midland 11.35m 37' 3"
14 Jackson Zastera FR-1 Dakota State 10.40m 34' 1.5"
15 Brian Neely FR-1 Midland 7.32m 24' 0.25"
  Jacob Joachim SO-2 Dakota State FOUL NM
  James McClain SO-2 Dakota State FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Dylan Kucera JR-3 Midland 17.61m 57' 9.5"
2 Justin Villars SR-4 Hastings 15.72m 51' 7"
3 Matthew Campbell SO-2 Doane 15.48m 50' 9.5"
4 Tyler Moulton SR-4 Dakota State 14.33m 47' 0.25"
5 Richard Dover SR-4 Doane 13.86m 45' 5.75"
6 Josh Lewis FR-1 Midland 13.40m 43' 11.75"
7 Zachary Stieb SO-2 Doane 13.34m 43' 9.25"
9 Conner Tordsen JR-3 Dakota State 12.43m 40' 9.5"
12 Jameson Officer-Thurston SO-2 Doane 11.60m 38' 0.75"

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Dylan Kucera JR-3 Midland 18.95m 62' 2.25"
  • 17.99  
  • 18.55  
  • 18.68  
  • 18.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.95  
2 Tyler Summers SR-4 Hastings 18.16m 59' 7"
  • 17.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.16  
3 Justin Villars SR-4 Hastings 17.73m 58' 2"
  • 17.52  
  • 17.37  
  • 17.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.73  
4 Matthew Campbell SO-2 Doane 17.57m 57' 7.75"
  • 17.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.51  
5 Richard Dover SR-4 Doane 16.48m 54' 1"
  • 15.80  
  • 16.06  
  • 16.11  
  • 15.73  
  • 16.48  
6 Philip Quackenbush JR-3 Hastings 15.51m 50' 10.75"
  • 14.49  
  • 15.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.31  
7 Tyler Moulton SR-4 Dakota State 14.98m 49' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.79  
8 Conner Tordsen JR-3 Dakota State 14.70m 48' 2.75"
  • 14.27  
  • 14.44  
  • 14.70  
  • 13.54  
9 Brandon Rezac JR-3 Doane 14.58m 47' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.58  
  • 14.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.26  
10 Jacob Joachim SO-2 Dakota State 14.30m 46' 11"
  • 14.23  
  • 14.30  
  • 14.08  
11 Angel Garcia FR-1 Hastings 13.41m 44' 0"
  • 13.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.41  
12 William DeLay JR-3 Midland 13.34m 43' 9.25"
  • 13.34  
  • 13.12  
  • FOUL  
13 Evan McCreary SR-4 Dakota State 13.25m 43' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.25  
14 Jaedon Lothrop FR-1 Doane 12.71m 41' 8.5"
  • 10.96  
  • 12.62  
  • 12.71  
15 Luke Partridge FR-1 Doane 12.41m 40' 8.75"
  • 12.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.25  
16 Josh Lewis FR-1 Midland 11.92m 39' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.92  
  • FOUL  
17 Jared Easton SO-2 Doane 11.57m 37' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.57  
18 Brian Neely FR-1 Midland 11.56m 37' 11.25"
  • 10.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.56  
19 Jackson Zastera FR-1 Dakota State 11.14m 36' 6.75"
  • 9.24  
  • 9.92  
  • 11.14  
  Zachary Stieb SO-2 Doane FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
10 Jacob Joachim SO-2 Dakota State 14.30m 46' 11"
11 Angel Garcia FR-1 Hastings 13.41m 44' 0"
13 Evan McCreary SR-4 Dakota State 13.25m 43' 5.75"
14 Jaedon Lothrop FR-1 Doane 12.71m 41' 8.5"
15 Luke Partridge FR-1 Doane 12.41m 40' 8.75"
16 Josh Lewis FR-1 Midland 11.92m 39' 1.25"
17 Jared Easton SO-2 Doane 11.57m 37' 11.5"
18 Brian Neely FR-1 Midland 11.56m 37' 11.25"
19 Jackson Zastera FR-1 Dakota State 11.14m 36' 6.75"
  Zachary Stieb SO-2 Doane FOUL NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Dylan Kucera JR-3 Midland 18.95m 62' 2.25"
2 Tyler Summers SR-4 Hastings 18.16m 59' 7"
3 Justin Villars SR-4 Hastings 17.73m 58' 2"
4 Matthew Campbell SO-2 Doane 17.57m 57' 7.75"
5 Richard Dover SR-4 Doane 16.48m 54' 1"
6 Philip Quackenbush JR-3 Hastings 15.51m 50' 10.75"
7 Tyler Moulton SR-4 Dakota State 14.98m 49' 1.75"
8 Conner Tordsen JR-3 Dakota State 14.70m 48' 2.75"
9 Brandon Rezac JR-3 Doane 14.58m 47' 10"
12 William DeLay JR-3 Midland 13.34m 43' 9.25"