January 9-10, 2021
|
Wichita State-Heskett Center - Witchita, KS
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Curtis Johns JR-3 Central Methodist 6.97
2 Dectrick Edwards FR-1 Friends 7.03
3 Joshua Allen FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 7.05
4 Nicholas Henderson FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 7.06
5 Ontario Jones FR-1 Tabor 7.15
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Phillip Jones SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.08
5 Braylen Brewer JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 7.13
12 Kiare Worthy FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.25
20 Kolby Bunch-Dennis SR-4 Tabor 7.43
21 Jaquilis Coleman JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.45
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Curtis Johns JR-3 Central Methodist 6.98
6 Joshua Allen FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 7.14
9 Rudy Juarez JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 7.18
18 Dashaun Sanford FR-1 Tabor 7.36
25 D'Marqus Miller FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 7.72
27 Jakkob Barron FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 8.18
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Jonah Roberts FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.30
19 Michael-Julian Anderson-Morris SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.39
21 Tyvon Gates FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 7.45
23 Eric Farbes SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.45
24 Jacob Skinner JR-3 Tabor 7.49
26 Garrett Slater FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 7.83
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Dectrick Edwards FR-1 Friends 7.03
7 Ontario Jones FR-1 Tabor 7.15
11 Elijah House SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 7.23
13 Juvens Pierre JR-3 Friends 7.29
16 Amondre SCHUMPERT-STREET SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 7.30
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Nicholas Henderson FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 7.08
8 Inioluwa Ojo FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 7.18
10 Robert Adger SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.21
14 Keyshawn Wyatt SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.30
17 Malvin Mupondi FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.31
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Kiare Worthy FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 23.51
9 Elijah House SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 23.55
22 Jacob Skinner JR-3 Tabor 24.86
26 Jakkob Barron FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 26.88
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Inioluwa Ojo FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 23.47
17 Damyan Woodward FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 24.06
23 Evan DePriest FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 25.32
24 Garrett Slater FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 25.72
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Charles Pulliam III FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 23.48
11 Lonnie Ford SO-2 Tabor 23.60
13 Casey Mosley JR-3 Friends 23.88
25 Dominic Ricca FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 25.75
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Eugene Dixon JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 23.53
12 Eryk Kyser FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 23.88
16 Dashaun Sanford FR-1 Tabor 24.01
18 Nigel Davis SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 24.25
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Joshua Allen FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 23.47
19 Ali Cannon FR-1 Tabor 24.28
20 Jonah Roberts FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 24.37
21 Michael-Julian Anderson-Morris SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 24.71
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Rudy Juarez JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 23.38
3 Juvens Pierre JR-3 Friends 23.41
15 Ontario Jones FR-1 Tabor 23.97
  Dectrick Edwards FR-1 Friends FS
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Curtis Johns JR-3 Central Methodist 23.05
10 Karrington Pierce FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 23.57
14 Kolby Bunch-Dennis SR-4 Tabor 23.91

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dectrick Edwards FR-1 Friends 50.16
2 Eugene Dixon JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 51.45
3 Nicholas Henderson FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 51.87
4 Eryk Kyser FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 52.63
5 Inioluwa Ojo FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 52.89
6 Casey Mosley JR-3 Friends 53.59
7 Logan Mount SO-2 Friends 54.28
8 Conner Lockhorn SO-2 Friends 55.60
9 Garrett Slater FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 55.92
10 Evan DePriest FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 57.51
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Inioluwa Ojo FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 52.89
8 Conner Lockhorn SO-2 Friends 55.60
9 Garrett Slater FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 55.92
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Eugene Dixon JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 51.45
6 Casey Mosley JR-3 Friends 53.59
7 Logan Mount SO-2 Friends 54.28
10 Evan DePriest FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 57.51
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dectrick Edwards FR-1 Friends 50.16
3 Nicholas Henderson FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 51.87
4 Eryk Kyser FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 52.63

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Toby Penner JR-3 Tabor 1:23.49
2 Avery Stuever JR-3 Friends 1:24.67
3 Eli Jacobson FR-1 Friends 1:24.86
4 Logan Anglemyer SO-2 Friends 1:25.73
5 Logan Mount SO-2 Friends 1:27.24
6 Conner Lockhorn SO-2 Friends 1:30.02
7 Gordon Parkhurst SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 1:30.17
8 Tray Coleman FR-1 Tabor 1:33.67
9 Cobie Villegas FR-1 Tabor 1:38.34
10 Tyrel Haynes SO-2 Tabor 1:41.41
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Logan Anglemyer SO-2 Friends 1:25.73
6 Conner Lockhorn SO-2 Friends 1:30.02
7 Gordon Parkhurst SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 1:30.17
9 Cobie Villegas FR-1 Tabor 1:38.34
10 Tyrel Haynes SO-2 Tabor 1:41.41
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Toby Penner JR-3 Tabor 1:23.49
2 Avery Stuever JR-3 Friends 1:24.67
3 Eli Jacobson FR-1 Friends 1:24.86
5 Logan Mount SO-2 Friends 1:27.24
8 Tray Coleman FR-1 Tabor 1:33.67

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 CHARLES DORSETT SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 1:55.98
2 Eli Jacobson FR-1 Friends 1:59.84
3 Logan Anglemyer SO-2 Friends 1:59.88
4 KAJON PARRIS JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 2:02.82
5 Arturo Valdez SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 2:06.02
6 Nick Morgan SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 2:08.57
7 Laytham Magana FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:10.43
8 Avery Stuever JR-3 Friends 2:10.84
9 Cordale Harrison SR-4 Friends 2:12.18
10 David Burciaga SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 2:14.90
11 Trey Stramel FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:15.09
12 Randall Thornton III FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:26.20
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Logan Anglemyer SO-2 Friends 1:59.88
6 Nick Morgan SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 2:08.57
7 Laytham Magana FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:10.43
9 Cordale Harrison SR-4 Friends 2:12.18
10 David Burciaga SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 2:14.90
11 Trey Stramel FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:15.09
12 Randall Thornton III FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:26.20
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 CHARLES DORSETT SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 1:55.98
2 Eli Jacobson FR-1 Friends 1:59.84
4 KAJON PARRIS JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 2:02.82
5 Arturo Valdez SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 2:06.02
8 Avery Stuever JR-3 Friends 2:10.84

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Riley Ballou-Lyngstad JR-3 Tabor 2:38.66
2 Josiah Bolton SO-2 Friends 2:42.48
3 Garrett Kinsey SR-4 Tabor 2:46.02
4 Nick Morgan SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 2:47.19
5 Arturo Valdez SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 2:47.38
6 David Burciaga SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 2:53.92
7 Cordale Harrison SR-4 Friends 2:56.43
8 Carter Funk FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:57.90
9 Laytham Magana FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:58.00
10 Trey Stramel FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:59.80
11 Brian Jinanwa FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:59.91
12 Daniel York FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 3:01.40
13 Randall Thornton III FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 3:08.65
14 Robbie Crager FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 3:08.72
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Garrett Kinsey SR-4 Tabor 2:46.02
6 David Burciaga SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 2:53.92
8 Carter Funk FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:57.90
10 Trey Stramel FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:59.80
11 Brian Jinanwa FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:59.91
13 Randall Thornton III FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 3:08.65
14 Robbie Crager FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 3:08.72
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Riley Ballou-Lyngstad JR-3 Tabor 2:38.66
2 Josiah Bolton SO-2 Friends 2:42.48
4 Nick Morgan SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 2:47.19
5 Arturo Valdez SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 2:47.38
7 Cordale Harrison SR-4 Friends 2:56.43
9 Laytham Magana FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:58.00
12 Daniel York FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 3:01.40

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacob Lovell SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 4:38.50
2 Isaiah Bartel FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 4:39.03
3 Kade Gerlach SR-4 Friends 4:40.71
4 Josiah Bolton SO-2 Friends 4:44.33
5 Aaron Espinoza JR-3 Friends 4:46.27
6 Shane Calvin FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:52.68
7 Reese Danitschek FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:53.16
8 Nick Morgan SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 4:53.92
9 Timothy Kilburn FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:55.82
10 Austin Hess FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:57.34
11 Daniel York FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:58.73
12 Carter Funk FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 5:05.13
13 Stevie Merrill FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 5:08.85
14 Trevor Searls FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 5:09.09
15 Robbie Crager FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 5:13.69
16 John Saine FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 5:16.19
17 Maliki Pope SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:25.03
  Gordon Parkhurst SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Shane Calvin FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:52.68
8 Nick Morgan SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 4:53.92
9 Timothy Kilburn FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:55.82
10 Austin Hess FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:57.34
12 Carter Funk FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 5:05.13
13 Stevie Merrill FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 5:08.85
15 Robbie Crager FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 5:13.69
17 Maliki Pope SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:25.03
  Gordon Parkhurst SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacob Lovell SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 4:38.50
2 Isaiah Bartel FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 4:39.03
3 Kade Gerlach SR-4 Friends 4:40.71
4 Josiah Bolton SO-2 Friends 4:44.33
5 Aaron Espinoza JR-3 Friends 4:46.27
7 Reese Danitschek FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:53.16
11 Daniel York FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:58.73
14 Trevor Searls FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 5:09.09
16 John Saine FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 5:16.19

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacob Lovell SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 9:20.44
2 Ajay Dandu SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 9:27.76
3 Isaac Oquendo FR-1 Friends 9:31.67
4 Aaron Espinoza JR-3 Friends 9:31.81
5 Alex Wilson FR-1 Tabor 9:36.03
6 Andrew Miller FR-1 Tabor 9:38.03
7 Noah Cole FR-1 Friends 9:43.66
8 Meseret Elgin JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 9:46.18
9 Keaton Mannebach SO-2 Friends 9:48.00
10 Kade Gerlach SR-4 Friends 9:49.48
11 Shane Calvin FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 9:50.29
12 Justin Burman FR-1 Tabor 9:55.23
13 Nathan Mier JR-3 Friends 10:00.85
14 Timothy Kilburn FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 10:02.71
15 Austin Hess FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 10:04.46
16 Jerah Schmidt FR-1 Tabor 10:09.18
17 Alan Catana FR-1 Tabor 10:10.31
18 Stevie Merrill FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 10:10.76
19 Raul Orozco FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:31.64
20 Trevor Searls FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 10:39.72
21 Peyton Wardell JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:40.24
22 John Saine FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 10:45.58
23 Jacob Baer FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:56.13
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Alex Wilson FR-1 Tabor 9:36.03
6 Andrew Miller FR-1 Tabor 9:38.03
8 Meseret Elgin JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 9:46.18
9 Keaton Mannebach SO-2 Friends 9:48.00
11 Shane Calvin FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 9:50.29
12 Justin Burman FR-1 Tabor 9:55.23
16 Jerah Schmidt FR-1 Tabor 10:09.18
17 Alan Catana FR-1 Tabor 10:10.31
18 Stevie Merrill FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 10:10.76
19 Raul Orozco FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:31.64
23 Jacob Baer FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:56.13
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacob Lovell SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 9:20.44
2 Ajay Dandu SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 9:27.76
3 Isaac Oquendo FR-1 Friends 9:31.67
4 Aaron Espinoza JR-3 Friends 9:31.81
7 Noah Cole FR-1 Friends 9:43.66
10 Kade Gerlach SR-4 Friends 9:49.48
13 Nathan Mier JR-3 Friends 10:00.85
14 Timothy Kilburn FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 10:02.71
15 Austin Hess FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 10:04.46
20 Trevor Searls FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 10:39.72
21 Peyton Wardell JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:40.24
22 John Saine FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 10:45.58

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Isaac Oquendo FR-1 Friends 16:19.85
2 Ajay Dandu SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 16:26.45
3 Keaton Mannebach SO-2 Friends 16:56.16

Men's 3000 Race Walk

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jadon Davis SO-2 Friends 14:13.94
2 Gage Carr FR-1 Friends 18:49.33

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Charles Pulliam III FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 9.37
2 Reid Rhodes SO-2 Friends 9.96
3 Colton Thurman FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 10.84
4 Dominic Ricca FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.95

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Charles Pulliam III FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 9.05
2 Colton Thurman FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 9.74
3 Reid Rhodes SO-2 Friends 9.92
4 Dominic Ricca FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.95

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jacob Fritz SR-4 Central Methodist 1.91m 6' 3.25"
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XXO
  • 1.96
    XXX
2 Chiante Stewart JR-3 Friends 1.83m 6' 0"
  • 1.77
    XO
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.86
    XXX
3 Laytham Magana FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 1.77m 5' 9.75"
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
4 Reid Rhodes SO-2 Friends 1.77m 5' 9.75"
  • 1.68
    XXO
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.77
    XXO
5 Jakkob Barron FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 1.68m 5' 6"
  • 1.68
    XXO
  • 1.71
    XXX
  Evan DePriest FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) NH NH
  • 1.74
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ty McPhail   Shocker Track Club, Inc 4.75m 15' 7"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.65
    XXO
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.93
    XXX
1 Nick Homan   Unattached 4.75m 15' 7"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    P
  • 4.65
    P
  • 4.75
    O
  • 5.05
    XXX
3 Jesse Pinkley   Unattached 4.55m 14' 11"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.65
    XXX
4 Parker Yager JR-3 Central Methodist 4.40m 14' 5.25"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.65
    XXX
5 Robert Jerrick SR-4 Central Methodist 4.25m 13' 11.25"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
6 Charles Adams FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 4.10m 13' 5.25"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
7 Dakota Whiteley SO-2 Tabor 3.80m 12' 5.5"
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    XXX
8 Chris Ruffino JR-3 Tabor 3.65m 11' 11.75"
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XXX
8 Keagan Spurgeon FR-1 Central Methodist 3.65m 11' 11.75"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    XXO
  • 3.80
    XXX
10 Brandon Rose SO-2 Friends 3.35m 10' 11.75"
  • 3.20
    XXO
  • 3.35
    XXO
  • 3.50
    XXX
10 Dylan Watkins JR-3 Tabor 3.35m 10' 11.75"
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    XXX
12 Trajen Smith SR-4 Tabor 3.20m 10' 6"
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    XXX
  Henry Johnson   Unattached NH NH
  • 4.55
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Robert Adger SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 6.46m 21' 2.5"
  • 6.46  
  • 6.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Noah Myers SR-4 Friends 6.29m 20' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.57  
3 Chiante Stewart JR-3 Friends 6.26m 20' 6.5"
  • 6.17  
  • 6.09  
  • 6.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.26  
  • FOUL  
4 Malvin Mupondi FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.01m 19' 8.75"
  • 5.84  
  • 6.01  
  • 5.51  
  • 5.75  
  • 5.49  
  • 5.79  
5 Inioluwa Ojo FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 5.74m 18' 10"
  • 5.56  
  • 5.29  
  • 5.51  
  • 5.31  
  • 5.14  
  • 5.74  
6 Evan DePriest FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 5.59m 18' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.52  
  • 5.42  
  • 5.59  
  • 5.48  
  • FOUL  
7 Damyan Woodward FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 5.54m 18' 2.25"
  • 5.18  
  • 5.42  
  • 5.54  
  • 4.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.37  
8 Tyvon Gates FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 5.42m 17' 9.5"
  • 5.42  
  • 5.33  
  • 5.25  
  • 5.31  
  • 5.38  
  • 5.41  
9 D'Marqus Miller FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 5.08m 16' 8"
  • 4.79  
  • 4.65  
  • 4.72  
  • 4.73  
  • 4.83  
  • 5.08  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Lukas Seymour SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 13.93m 45' 8.5"
  • 13.93  
  • 13.39  
  • 13.72  
  • 13.78  
  • 13.33  
  • 13.20  
2 Inioluwa Ojo FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 13.57m 44' 6.25"
  • 13.50  
  • 13.57  
  • 12.70  
  • 13.30  
  • 13.13  
  • 13.28  
3 Chiante Stewart JR-3 Friends 13.04m 42' 9.5"
  • 12.80  
  • 13.02  
  • 12.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.04  
4 William Colgin FR-1 Tabor 12.98m 42' 7"
  • 12.71  
  • 12.46  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.96  
  • 12.98  
  • 12.33  
5 Malvin Mupondi FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 12.94m 42' 5.5"
  • 11.55  
  • 12.94  
  • 12.00  
  • 12.87  
  • 12.67  
  • 12.23  
6 Noah Myers SR-4 Friends 12.44m 40' 9.75"
  • 12.19  
  • 12.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Damyan Woodward FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 12.10m 39' 8.5"
  • 11.25  
  • 11.34  
  • 11.29  
  • 11.75  
  • 12.10  
  • 11.79  
8 Lonnie Ford SO-2 Tabor 11.70m 38' 4.75"
  • 11.48  
  • 11.44  
  • 11.33  
  • 11.06  
  • 11.70  
  • 11.39  
9 D'Marqus Miller FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 11.00m 36' 1.25"
  • 10.93  
  • 10.45  
  • 11.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.75  
  • 10.35  
10 Laytham Magana FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 10.47m 34' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.47  
  • 10.33  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Taylor Bottomley SR-4 Central Methodist 16.48m 54' 1"
  • 14.13  
  • 16.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.52  
  • 16.05  
  • 15.79  
2 Austin Cheatham JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 15.78m 51' 9.25"
  • 14.02  
  • 15.77  
  • 15.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Chet Albin FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 13.69m 44' 11"
  • 12.80  
  • 12.97  
  • 13.10  
  • 13.51  
  • 12.81  
  • 13.69  
4 Alredo Enriquez SO-2 Tabor 12.79m 41' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.51  
  • 12.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 George Reeves FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 12.53m 41' 1.5"
  • 11.52  
  • 12.07  
  • 12.53  
  • 11.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.66  
6 Zach Johnson SO-2 Tabor 12.41m 40' 8.75"
  • 10.66  
  • 12.41  
  • 12.09  
  • 12.04  
  • 11.77  
  • FOUL  
7 Isaac Campbell JR-3 Friends 11.97m 39' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Michael Taylor SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.04m 36' 2.75"
  • 11.04  
  • 10.49  
  • 10.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Brayden Wells JR-3 Friends 18.71m 61' 4.75"
  • 18.04  
  • 18.71  
  • 18.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.53  
2 Taylor Bottomley SR-4 Central Methodist 16.70m 54' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.29  
  • 15.97  
  • 16.20  
  • 16.70  
  • 16.69  
3 Isaac Campbell JR-3 Friends 15.44m 50' 8"
  • 15.12  
  • 15.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.69  
  • 15.30  
  • FOUL  
4 Michael Taylor SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.16m 33' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.65  
  • 10.16  
  • 9.77  
  • 9.98  
5 Chet Albin FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 9.80m 32' 2"
  • 8.65  
  • 9.80  
  • 9.10  
  • 8.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.30  

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS
1 Cadin Gustafson SR-4 Friends 4911
2 Hayden Hackman SR-4 Central Methodist 4629
3 Winston Griffith FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 3871
4 Joel Gaddie SO-2 Friends 3269