February 20, 2021
|
UW-Stout-Sports & Fitness Center - Mennomenie, WI
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Seth Holden JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 6.95 5
2 Troy DeBruin SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 7.03 3
3 Brent Heilman SR-4 Wis.-Stout 7.12 2
4 Josh Koenecke JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 7.15 -
5 Mackenson Steinberg JR-3 Wis.-Stout 7.15 1
6 Carter Hahn FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.28 -
7 Carter Wente SO-2 Wis.-Stout 7.32 -
8 Bobby Vang JR-3 Wis.-Stout 7.33 -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Seth Holden JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 7.02
2 Troy DeBruin SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 7.05
3 Josh Koenecke JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 7.16
4 Brent Heilman SR-4 Wis.-Stout 7.18
5 Carter Hahn FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.20
6 Mackenson Steinberg JR-3 Wis.-Stout 7.21
7 Carter Wente SO-2 Wis.-Stout 7.22
8 Bobby Vang JR-3 Wis.-Stout 7.34
9 Tyler Conroy FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.35
10 Caleb Green FR-1 Wis.-Stout 7.45
11 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 7.49
12 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 7.52
13 Noah Beck SO-2 Wis.-Stout 7.54
14 Zachary Helget SO-2 Wis.-Stout 8.19
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Seth Holden JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 7.02
4 Brent Heilman SR-4 Wis.-Stout 7.18
6 Mackenson Steinberg JR-3 Wis.-Stout 7.21
7 Carter Wente SO-2 Wis.-Stout 7.22
11 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 7.49
13 Noah Beck SO-2 Wis.-Stout 7.54
14 Zachary Helget SO-2 Wis.-Stout 8.19
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Troy DeBruin SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 7.05
3 Josh Koenecke JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 7.16
5 Carter Hahn FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.20
8 Bobby Vang JR-3 Wis.-Stout 7.34
9 Tyler Conroy FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.35
10 Caleb Green FR-1 Wis.-Stout 7.45
12 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 7.52

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Seth Holden JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 22.47 5
2 Troy DeBruin SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 22.62 3
3 Carter Wente SO-2 Wis.-Stout 22.98 2
4 Caleb Green FR-1 Wis.-Stout 23.27 1
5 Tyler Conroy FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 23.54 -
6 Carter Hahn FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 23.55 -
7 Noah Beck SO-2 Wis.-Stout 23.87 -
8 Zachary Helget SO-2 Wis.-Stout 26.23 -
  Mackenson Steinberg JR-3 Wis.-Stout DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Noah Beck SO-2 Wis.-Stout 23.87 -
8 Zachary Helget SO-2 Wis.-Stout 26.23 -
  Mackenson Steinberg JR-3 Wis.-Stout DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Carter Wente SO-2 Wis.-Stout 22.98 2
4 Caleb Green FR-1 Wis.-Stout 23.27 1
5 Tyler Conroy FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 23.54 -
6 Carter Hahn FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 23.55 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Seth Holden JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 22.47 5
2 Troy DeBruin SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 22.62 3

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Addison Hill FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 50.86 5
2 Keegan Pulchinski SO-2 Wis.-Stout 52.16 3
3 Owen Jelinek SO-2 Wis.-Stout 52.21 2
4 Payton Flood FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 52.86 1
5 John Hess SO-2 Wis.-Stout 55.84 -
6 Justin Sullivan FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 56.15 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Keegan Pulchinski SO-2 Wis.-Stout 52.16 3
5 John Hess SO-2 Wis.-Stout 55.84 -
6 Justin Sullivan FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 56.15 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Addison Hill FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 50.86 5
3 Owen Jelinek SO-2 Wis.-Stout 52.21 2
4 Payton Flood FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 52.86 1

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Kory Wiegert FR-1 Wis.-Stout 2:00.68 5
2 Jace Serres FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 2:01.63 3
3 Benjamin LeMay FR-1 Wis.-Stout 2:05.82 2
4 Henry Scheit SO-2 Wis.-Stout 2:05.87 -
5 Cade Hanson FR-1 Wis.-Stout 2:09.25 -

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Spencer Schultz SO-2 Wis.-Stout 4:17.37 5
2 Tyler Kisting FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 4:19.10 3
3 Henry Hughes SO-2 Wis.-Stout 4:21.96 2
4 Trevin Nelson JR-3 Wis.-Stout 4:24.68 -
5 Matthew Ryan JR-3 Wis.-Stout 4:27.18 -
6 Austin True FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 4:29.02 1
7 Michael Madoch SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 4:29.32 -
8 Eric Neuwirth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 4:30.63 -
9 Dirk Lueck FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 4:31.05 -
10 Nathan Schacherl FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 4:33.94 -
11 Alex Turner JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 4:34.56 -
12 Ethan Hinderman SO-2 Wis.-Stout 4:35.86 -
13 Mitchell Popp SO-2 Wis.-Stout 4:39.15 -
14 Nels Trandahl FR-1 Wis.-Stout 4:45.60 -
  Ethan Thompson FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse DNF -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Matthew Ryan JR-3 Wis.-Stout 4:27.18 -
6 Austin True FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 4:29.02 1
8 Eric Neuwirth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 4:30.63 -
9 Dirk Lueck FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 4:31.05 -
10 Nathan Schacherl FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 4:33.94 -
11 Alex Turner JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 4:34.56 -
12 Ethan Hinderman SO-2 Wis.-Stout 4:35.86 -
13 Mitchell Popp SO-2 Wis.-Stout 4:39.15 -
14 Nels Trandahl FR-1 Wis.-Stout 4:45.60 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Spencer Schultz SO-2 Wis.-Stout 4:17.37 5
2 Tyler Kisting FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 4:19.10 3
3 Henry Hughes SO-2 Wis.-Stout 4:21.96 2
4 Trevin Nelson JR-3 Wis.-Stout 4:24.68 -
7 Michael Madoch SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 4:29.32 -
  Ethan Thompson FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse DNF -

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Andrew Pischke JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 8.61 5
2 Noah Beck SO-2 Wis.-Stout 8.67 3
3 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 8.76 2
4 Carter Wente SO-2 Wis.-Stout 8.76 -
5 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 9.28 -
6 Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout 10.11 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Matt Haynes SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 1.84m 6' 0.5" 5
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.84
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout NH NH -
  • 1.78
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Noah Zastrow SR-4 Wis.-Stout 5.40m 17' 8.5" 5
  • 5.01
    O
  • 5.20
    O
  • 5.40
    O
  • 5.53
    XXX
2 Tommy Knoche JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 4.61m 15' 1.5" 3
  • 4.31
    O
  • 4.46
    XO
  • 4.61
    O
  • 4.76
    XXX
3 Hawkin Petron SO-2 Wis.-Stout 4.46m 14' 7.5" 2
  • 4.31
    O
  • 4.46
    O
  • 4.61
    XXX
4 Zach Hayes FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 4.31m 14' 1.75" 1
  • 4.16
    O
  • 4.31
    XXO
  • 4.46
    XXX
5 Christian Schultz FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 4.16m 13' 7.75" -
  • 4.16
    XO
  • 4.31
    XXX
6 Jacob Backes SO-2 Wis.-Stout 4.16m 13' 7.75" -
  • 4.01
    XXO
  • 4.16
    XO
  • 4.31
    XXX
  Dexter Larson SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse NH NH -
  • 4.01
  • 4.16
    XXX
  Logan Larson SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse NH NH -
  • 4.31
    XXX
  Jacob Tomazevic JR-3 Wis.-Stout NH NH -
  • 4.16
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Noah Zastrow SR-4 Wis.-Stout 6.68m 21' 11" 5
  • 6.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.25  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.54  
  • 6.68  
2 Cameron Sorenson JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 6.67m 21' 10.75" 3
  • 6.50  
  • 6.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.67  
  • 6.55  
  • 6.54  
3 Andrew Hermes FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 6.43m 21' 1.25" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 6.43  
  • 6.23  
  • 6.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 William Cady FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 6.38m 20' 11.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Bobby Vang JR-3 Wis.-Stout 6.07m 19' 11" 1
  • 6.07  
  • 5.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.82  
  • 6.05  
6 Chase Roehl SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 6.07m 19' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Teagan Herschleb FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 6.02m 19' 9" -
  • 6.02  
  • 6.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.95  
  • 5.47  
  • PASS  
8 Jakes Asembo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 6.00m 19' 8.25" -
  • 5.88  
  • 6.00  
  • 5.87  
  • 5.81  
  • 5.46  
  • FOUL  
9 Jonathan Loera FR-1 Wis.-Stout 5.67m 18' 7.25" -
  • 5.43  
  • 5.45  
  • 5.67  
  • 5.27  
  • 5.38  
  • 5.48  
10 Jack Roeber FR-1 Wis.-Stout 5.65m 18' 6.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.65  
11 Simon Lual SO-2 Wis.-Stout 5.47m 17' 11.5" -
  • 5.47  
  • 5.39  
  • 5.40  
  Daniel Nesja JR-3 Wis.-Stout FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Nick Crary SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 13.86m 45' 5.75" 5
  • 13.74  
  • 13.80  
  • 13.86  
  • 13.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Daniel Nesja JR-3 Wis.-Stout 13.83m 45' 4.5" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.47  
  • 13.83  
3 William Cady FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 13.65m 44' 9.5" 2
  • 12.80  
  • 13.27  
  • 13.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.56  
  • 13.54  
4 Chase Roehl SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 13.59m 44' 7" -
  • 13.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.59  
  • 13.44  
  • 12.32  
  • 13.10  
5 Jack Roeber FR-1 Wis.-Stout 13.50m 44' 3.5" 1
  • 13.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Simon Lual SO-2 Wis.-Stout 13.32m 43' 8.5" -
  • 12.65  
  • 12.79  
  • 13.16  
  • 12.98  
  • 13.32  
  • FOUL  
7 Jakes Asembo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 12.12m 39' 9.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Jonathan Loera FR-1 Wis.-Stout 11.96m 39' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.58  
  • 11.96  
  • 11.95  
  • 11.77  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Kevin Ruechel SR-4 Wis.-Stout 16.59m 54' 5.25" 5
  • 15.75  
  • 16.59  
  • 16.52  
  • 16.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.59  
2 Alec Benzinger SR-4 Wis.-Stout 16.48m 54' 1" 3
  • 15.62  
  • 15.98  
  • 16.16  
  • 16.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Daniel Graf SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 15.57m 51' 1" 2
  • 14.38  
  • 15.18  
  • 15.57  
  • 14.90  
  • 15.32  
  • FOUL  
4 Nick Swoger SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 14.78m 48' 6" 1
  • 14.09  
  • 13.96  
  • 13.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.57  
  • 14.78  
5 Max Johnson JR-3 Wis.-Stout 14.44m 47' 4.5" -
  • 13.44  
  • 14.44  
  • 13.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.43  
  • 14.13  
6 Michael Lampman JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 13.87m 45' 6.25" -
  • 13.87  
  • 12.45  
  • 12.78  
  • 13.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.45  
7 Connor Walechka SO-2 Wis.-Stout 13.33m 43' 9" -
  • 12.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.01  
  • 12.93  
  • 13.33  
8 Bryce Sitko SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 12.78m 41' 11.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.52  
  • 12.78  
  • 11.77  
  • 11.77  
  • 12.32  
9 Derek Millard SO-2 Wis.-Stout 12.10m 39' 8.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.51  
10 Nate Karau SO-2 Wis.-Stout 11.53m 37' 10" -
  • 11.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Anthony Kuehl FR-1 Wis.-Stout 11.21m 36' 9.5" -
  • 10.48  
  • 11.21  
  • 10.55  
12 Douglas Grace FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 11.07m 36' 4" -
  • 10.78  
  • 11.07  
  • 10.25  
13 Brady Phillips FR-1 Wis.-Stout 10.75m 35' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.75  
  • FOUL  
14 Brandon Dick FR-1 Wis.-Stout 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
  • 10.34  
  • 9.45  
  • 9.82  
15 Hayden Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 9.52m 31' 3" -
  • 8.55  
  • 9.52  
  • 9.19  
16 Isaac Kraus FR-1 Wis.-Stout 9.40m 30' 10.25" -
  • 9.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 8.90m 29' 2.5" -
  • 8.16  
  • 8.90  
  • 8.84  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jacob Bugella JR-3 Wis.-Stout 18.06m 59' 3" 5
  • 16.17  
  • 16.79  
  • 17.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.06  
  • 17.45  
2 Connor Walechka SO-2 Wis.-Stout 17.78m 58' 4" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.67  
  • 17.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Michael Lampman JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 16.59m 54' 5.25" 2
  • 15.94  
  • 16.59  
  • 16.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.31  
  • FOUL  
4 Alec Benzinger SR-4 Wis.-Stout 16.25m 53' 3.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.67  
  • 16.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.99  
  • 16.25  
5 Daniel Graf SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 15.42m 50' 7.25" 1
  • 15.39  
  • 15.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Aiden Williams SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 15.29m 50' 2" -
  • 13.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.03  
  • 14.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.29  
7 Nate Karau SO-2 Wis.-Stout 13.95m 45' 9.25" -
  • 13.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.95  
  • 13.83  
  • 12.80  
  • FOUL  
8 Nick Swoger SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 13.89m 45' 7" -
  • 12.45  
  • 11.46  
  • 13.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.89  
9 Derek Millard SO-2 Wis.-Stout 13.63m 44' 8.75" -
  • 12.99  
  • 13.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.17  
10 Douglas Grace FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 13.05m 42' 9.75" -
  • 11.81  
  • 13.05  
  • 12.55  
11 Brady Phillips FR-1 Wis.-Stout 13.00m 42' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.86  
  • 13.00  
12 Isaac Kraus FR-1 Wis.-Stout 12.34m 40' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.34  
13 Bryce Sitko SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 12.20m 40' 0.5" -
  • 11.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.20  
14 Anthony Kuehl FR-1 Wis.-Stout 10.53m 34' 6.75" -
  • 10.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL