February 12, 2021
|
Defiance-R.M. & C.M. Small Track - Defiance, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: HCAC NCCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ja' Qway Janvier SO-2 Defiance 6.96
2 Gabriel Melvin SO-2 Defiance 7.02
3 Robert Marshall FR-1 Defiance 7.14
4 Alan Jones SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 7.17
5 Ameir Wilbourn FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 7.23
6 Alijah Fleming FR-1 Defiance 7.43
7 Carlens Elisias FR-1 Defiance 7.44
8 Brandon Hayes FR-1 Defiance 7.49

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ja' Qway Janvier SO-2 Defiance 7.02
2 Alan Jones SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 7.18
3 Gabriel Melvin SO-2 Defiance 7.11
4 Robert Marshall FR-1 Defiance 7.19
5 Ameir Wilbourn FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 7.33
6 Alijah Fleming FR-1 Defiance 7.42
7 Brandon Hayes FR-1 Defiance 7.49
8 Carlens Elisias FR-1 Defiance 7.52
9 Gashawn Moody FR-1 Defiance 7.58
10 V'Sean Palmer FR-1 Defiance 7.61
11 Connor Bujalski FR-1 Defiance 7.79
12 Da Juan Bethel FR-1 Defiance 8.04
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ja' Qway Janvier SO-2 Defiance 7.02
3 Gabriel Melvin SO-2 Defiance 7.11
8 Carlens Elisias FR-1 Defiance 7.52
9 Gashawn Moody FR-1 Defiance 7.58
10 V'Sean Palmer FR-1 Defiance 7.61
12 Da Juan Bethel FR-1 Defiance 8.04
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Alan Jones SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 7.18
4 Robert Marshall FR-1 Defiance 7.19
5 Ameir Wilbourn FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 7.33
6 Alijah Fleming FR-1 Defiance 7.42
7 Brandon Hayes FR-1 Defiance 7.49
11 Connor Bujalski FR-1 Defiance 7.79

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ja' Qway Janvier SO-2 Defiance 23.48
2 Robert Marshall FR-1 Defiance 23.61
3 Gabriel Melvin SO-2 Defiance 23.73
4 Noah Starkey FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 23.81
5 Carlens Elisias FR-1 Defiance 24.55
6 Ameir Wilbourn FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 24.62
7 Brandon Hayes FR-1 Defiance 24.81
8 Gashawn Moody FR-1 Defiance 25.01
9 Connor Bujalski FR-1 Defiance 25.75
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Noah Starkey FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 23.81
5 Carlens Elisias FR-1 Defiance 24.55
7 Brandon Hayes FR-1 Defiance 24.81
8 Gashawn Moody FR-1 Defiance 25.01
9 Connor Bujalski FR-1 Defiance 25.75
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ja' Qway Janvier SO-2 Defiance 23.48
2 Robert Marshall FR-1 Defiance 23.61
3 Gabriel Melvin SO-2 Defiance 23.73
6 Ameir Wilbourn FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 24.62

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dylan Felger   Unattached 49.53
2 Noah Starkey FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 54.21
3 Tawon Cannon FR-1 Defiance 54.94
4 Jon Edwards FR-1 Defiance 58.17
5 Connor Bujalski FR-1 Defiance 1:00.53
6 Jeremiah Benton   Defiance 1:00.85
  V'Sean Palmer FR-1 Defiance DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Connor Bujalski FR-1 Defiance 1:00.53
6 Jeremiah Benton   Defiance 1:00.85
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dylan Felger   Unattached 49.53
2 Noah Starkey FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 54.21
3 Tawon Cannon FR-1 Defiance 54.94
4 Jon Edwards FR-1 Defiance 58.17
  V'Sean Palmer FR-1 Defiance DNF

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ethan Ly FR-1 Bluffton 2:06.72
2 John Reese FR-1 Defiance 2:11.30
3 Austin Hernandez JR-3 Bluffton 2:13.59
4 Theodore Eising FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 2:19.96
5 Zach Boch FR-1 Bluffton 2:20.05

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Avery Sanchez SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 3:00.10

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ethan Ly FR-1 Bluffton 4:44.59
2 Austin Hernandez JR-3 Bluffton 4:58.27
3 Zach Boch FR-1 Bluffton 5:07.09
4 Adam DiMaggio JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 5:13.40

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Haile Stutzman SO-2 Huntington 8:34.33
2 Elijah Chesterman SR-4 Huntington 8:52.27
3 Reece Gibson FR-1 Huntington 8:53.09
4 Richmond Stoltzfus   Unattached 9:07.80
5 Austin Liepe FR-1 Huntington 9:17.40
6 Logan Wells   Unattached 9:32.20
7 Max Chandler SO-2 Bluffton 9:37.91
  Aaron Hendryx JR-3 Huntington DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tawon Cannon FR-1 Defiance 10.01

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
  John Reese FR-1 Defiance NH NH
  • 1.75
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ja' Qway Janvier SO-2 Defiance 5.93m 19' 5.5"
  • 5.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.52  
  • FOUL  
2 Tawon Cannon FR-1 Defiance 5.72m 18' 9.25"
  • 5.27  
  • 5.05  
  • 5.15  
  • 5.26  
  • 5.72  
  • 5.63  
3 V'Sean Palmer FR-1 Defiance 5.70m 18' 8.5"
  • 5.70  
  • 5.26  
  • 5.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.23  
4 Ameir Wilbourn FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 5.37m 17' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.30  
  • 5.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.79  
5 Brandon Hayes FR-1 Defiance 5.35m 17' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 0.48  
  • FOUL  
6 Carlens Elisias FR-1 Defiance 5.20m 17' 0.75"
  • 5.20  
  • 4.15  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Da Juan Bethel FR-1 Defiance 4.68m 15' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.22  
  • 3.92  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Eric Bugg SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 13.95m 45' 9.25"
  • 12.39  
  • 13.76  
  • 13.94  
  • 13.95  
  • 13.70  
  • 13.80  
2 Zachary Belinsky SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 11.72m 38' 5.5"
  • 11.36  
  • 11.24  
  • 11.29  
  • 11.23  
  • 11.72  
  • 11.48  
3 Rontonio Scott FR-1 Defiance 11.57m 37' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.57  
  • 10.21  
  • 9.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.70  
4 Richard Branch JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 10.89m 35' 8.75"
  • 9.61  
  • 9.97  
  • 10.12  
  • 9.94  
  • 9.76  
  • 10.89  
5 Marquez Abercrombie Wil   Defiance 10.00m 32' 9.75"
  • 9.64  
  • 9.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.00  
  • 9.11  
  • 9.70  
6 Josh Wood FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 6.87m 22' 6.5"
  • 5.86  
  • 6.26  
  • 5.76  
  • 6.57  
  • 6.87  
  • 6.21  
7 Noah Pastrana SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 5.20m 17' 0.75"

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Eric Bugg SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 15.26m 50' 0.75"
  • 14.73  
  • 14.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.42  
  • 14.15  
  • 15.26  
2 Michael Lindhorst SO-2 Bluffton 12.32m 40' 5"
  • 12.18  
  • 12.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.16  
3 Zachary Belinsky SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 11.60m 38' 0.75"
  • 10.45  
  • 11.07  
  • 10.91  
  • 10.96  
  • 10.94  
  • 11.60  
4 Wyatt Walker SO-2 Bluffton 11.45m 37' 6.75"
  • 11.21  
  • 8.87  
  • 10.88  
  • 10.39  
  • 11.45  
  • 10.91  
5 Noah Pastrana SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 10.94m 35' 10.75"
  • 10.21  
  • 10.53  
  • 10.73  
  • 9.63  
  • 10.94  
  • FOUL  
6 Richard Branch JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 10.68m 35' 0.5"
  • 9.41  
  • 10.35  
  • 8.82  
  • 10.68  
  • 10.38  
  • 10.61  
7 Rontonio Scott FR-1 Defiance 8.48m 27' 10"
  • 7.39  
  • 6.73  
  • 7.09  
  • 7.36  
  • 7.02  
  • 8.48  
8 Josh Wood FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 6.79m 22' 3.5"
  • 6.03  
  • 6.32  
  • 6.10  
  • 6.79  
  • 6.10  
  • FOUL