March 27, 2021
|
Cedarville U. - Cedarville, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA HCAC NCAA DII Prov

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Ralph Casper JR-3 Tiffin 50.20m 164' 8" 10
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.52  
  • 46.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.20  
2 John Casper FR-1 Tiffin 49.90m 163' 8" 8
  • 46.96  
  • 44.04  
  • 49.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.56  
  • FOUL  
3 Kellen Tropeck FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 48.20m 158' 2" 6
  • 46.48  
  • 48.20  
  • 46.44  
  • 42.82  
  • 39.72  
  • FOUL  
4 Benedict Draghi JR-3 Tiffin 48.08m 157' 9" 5
  • 45.42  
  • 42.98  
  • 43.76  
  • 45.14  
  • 48.08  
  • 43.82  
5 Zachery Kunst SR-4 Siena Heights 46.70m 153' 2" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.70  
6 Trey Fulton FR-1 Tiffin 46.56m 152' 9" 3
  • 42.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.44  
  • 46.10  
  • 46.56  
  • FOUL  
7 Gabriel Miller SO-2 Walsh 44.18m 144' 11" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 44.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Keegan Brown FR-1 Tiffin 42.98m 141' 0" 1
  • 41.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.76  
  • 42.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Devin Webster SO-2 Thomas More 42.76m 140' 3" -
  • 40.82  
  • 42.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.30  
  • 42.76  
  • 37.14  
10 Matthew Garber JR-3 Ohio Dominican 41.04m 134' 8" -
  • 41.04  
  • 37.48  
  • 35.06  
11 Jacob Steinmetz SR-4 Thomas More 40.30m 132' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 40.30  
  • FOUL  
12 TJ McGinnis FR-1 Hillsdale 40.20m 131' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 40.20  
  • 39.20  
13 Cody Finney FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 40.08m 131' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 32.54  
  • 40.08  
14 Jacob Ott SO-2 Walsh 39.82m 130' 8" -
  • 39.82  
  • 38.06  
  • 38.28  
14 Luke Hannay JR-3 Cedarville 39.82m 130' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 39.82  
  • 38.94  
16 Eric Weber FR-1 Rio Grande 39.62m 130' 0" -
  • 37.74  
  • 39.62  
  • 38.50  
17 Chris Beemiller SR-4 Malone 39.56m 129' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.56  
18 Jesse Westmeyer FR-1 Hillsdale 39.32m 129' 0" -
  • 37.52  
  • 39.32  
  • 36.92  
19 Owen Zeiter SR-4 Malone 39.06m 128' 2" -
  • 38.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.06  
20 Ethan Perttula FR-1 Hillsdale 39.00m 127' 11" -
  • 39.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.04  
21 Haden Karshner FR-1 Rio Grande 38.90m 127' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.90  
22 Will Nemecek FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 38.78m 127' 3" -
  • 37.34  
  • 38.78  
  • FOUL  
23 Ben Cook SR-4 Ohio Dominican 38.62m 126' 8" -
  • 35.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.62  
24 Kyler Dickey SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 38.46m 126' 2" -
  • 38.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.58  
25 Braden Brock FR-1 Walsh 38.02m 124' 9" -
  • 33.60  
  • 38.02  
  • FOUL  
26 Seth Parsell JR-3 Huntington 37.50m 123' 0" -
  • 37.04  
  • 37.50  
  • 35.44  
27 Micah Tuggle FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 37.34m 122' 6" -
  • 37.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Josiah Edwards FR-1 Rio Grande 37.06m 121' 7" -
  • 32.58  
  • 37.06  
  • 35.86  
29 Daniel Everett SR-4 Rio Grande 36.18m 118' 8" -
  • 35.40  
  • 36.18  
  • FOUL  
30 Mason Dishong FR-1 Rio Grande 35.92m 117' 10" -
  • 35.92  
  • 33.54  
  • 35.22  
31 Conner Hubbard SO-2 Earlham 35.20m 115' 6" -
  • 35.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Zachary Gipple JR-3 Siena Heights 34.72m 113' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 34.72  
  • FOUL  
33 Lucky Salvador FR-1 Midway 34.38m 112' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.38  
34 Jacob McPherson FR-1 Tiffin 33.94m 111' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.94  
35 Michael Lindhorst SO-2 Bluffton 33.80m 110' 11" -
  • 30.06  
  • 25.90  
  • 33.80  
36 Matthew Jackson FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 33.28m 109' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 28.02  
  • 33.28  
37 River Collins SO-2 Ohio Christian 31.48m 103' 3" -
  • 27.34  
  • 31.48  
  • FOUL  
38 Sebastian Hamilton SR-4 Siena Heights 31.10m 102' 0" -
  • 24.90  
  • 29.34  
  • 31.10  
39 Chase Baker FR-1 Midway 30.26m 99' 3" -
  • 27.64  
  • 30.26  
  • 26.60  
40 Rontonio Scott FR-1 Defiance 28.32m 92' 11" -
  • 28.32  
  • 26.52  
  • FOUL  
41 Kaleb Tyree SR-4 Defiance 27.54m 90' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 26.08  
  • 27.54  
42 John Mahaney SO-2 Earlham 27.02m 88' 8" -
  • 26.08  
  • 27.02  
  • FOUL  
43 Chris Wainscott FR-1 Thomas More 26.82m 88' 0" -
  • 26.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
44 Tyrel Goings FR-1 Defiance 26.66m 87' 6" -
  • 23.88  
  • 24.20  
  • 26.66  
45 Duncan Hoffman JR-3 Thomas More 26.18m 85' 11" -
  • 26.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.18  
46 Blake Cooke FR-1 Huntington 24.10m 79' 1" -
  • 24.10  
  • 23.38  
  • 23.88  
47 Matt Obert FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 24.00m 78' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.00  
48 Joseph Craesmeyer SR-4 Grace Christian 23.84m 78' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 23.84  
  • FOUL  
49 Michael Dallas SO-2 Earlham 23.22m 76' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 23.22  
  • FOUL  
50 Angel Rangel FR-1 Grace Christian 22.04m 72' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 22.04  
  • 21.26  
  Steve Weideman SO-2 Hillsdale FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jacob Brickey FR-1 Walsh FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Zachary Jenney FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Bryan Hockenberry FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Matthew Garber JR-3 Ohio Dominican 41.04m 134' 8" -
22 Will Nemecek FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 38.78m 127' 3" -
27 Micah Tuggle FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 37.34m 122' 6" -
32 Zachary Gipple JR-3 Siena Heights 34.72m 113' 11" -
36 Matthew Jackson FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 33.28m 109' 2" -
38 Sebastian Hamilton SR-4 Siena Heights 31.10m 102' 0" -
40 Rontonio Scott FR-1 Defiance 28.32m 92' 11" -
43 Chris Wainscott FR-1 Thomas More 26.82m 88' 0" -
44 Tyrel Goings FR-1 Defiance 26.66m 87' 6" -
45 Duncan Hoffman JR-3 Thomas More 26.18m 85' 11" -
47 Matt Obert FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 24.00m 78' 9" -
50 Angel Rangel FR-1 Grace Christian 22.04m 72' 4" -
  Bryan Hockenberry FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene FOUL NM -
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
13 Cody Finney FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 40.08m 131' 6" -
26 Seth Parsell JR-3 Huntington 37.50m 123' 0" -
31 Conner Hubbard SO-2 Earlham 35.20m 115' 6" -
33 Lucky Salvador FR-1 Midway 34.38m 112' 9" -
35 Michael Lindhorst SO-2 Bluffton 33.80m 110' 11" -
37 River Collins SO-2 Ohio Christian 31.48m 103' 3" -
39 Chase Baker FR-1 Midway 30.26m 99' 3" -
41 Kaleb Tyree SR-4 Defiance 27.54m 90' 4" -
42 John Mahaney SO-2 Earlham 27.02m 88' 8" -
46 Blake Cooke FR-1 Huntington 24.10m 79' 1" -
48 Joseph Craesmeyer SR-4 Grace Christian 23.84m 78' 2" -
49 Michael Dallas SO-2 Earlham 23.22m 76' 2" -
  Jacob Brickey FR-1 Walsh FOUL NM -
Men's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Keegan Brown FR-1 Tiffin 42.98m 141' 0" 1
9 Devin Webster SO-2 Thomas More 42.76m 140' 3" -
16 Eric Weber FR-1 Rio Grande 39.62m 130' 0" -
17 Chris Beemiller SR-4 Malone 39.56m 129' 9" -
18 Jesse Westmeyer FR-1 Hillsdale 39.32m 129' 0" -
19 Owen Zeiter SR-4 Malone 39.06m 128' 2" -
20 Ethan Perttula FR-1 Hillsdale 39.00m 127' 11" -
21 Haden Karshner FR-1 Rio Grande 38.90m 127' 7" -
23 Ben Cook SR-4 Ohio Dominican 38.62m 126' 8" -
25 Braden Brock FR-1 Walsh 38.02m 124' 9" -
28 Josiah Edwards FR-1 Rio Grande 37.06m 121' 7" -
29 Daniel Everett SR-4 Rio Grande 36.18m 118' 8" -
30 Mason Dishong FR-1 Rio Grande 35.92m 117' 10" -
  Steve Weideman SO-2 Hillsdale FOUL NM -
Men's Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Ralph Casper JR-3 Tiffin 50.20m 164' 8" 10
2 John Casper FR-1 Tiffin 49.90m 163' 8" 8
3 Kellen Tropeck FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 48.20m 158' 2" 6
4 Benedict Draghi JR-3 Tiffin 48.08m 157' 9" 5
5 Zachery Kunst SR-4 Siena Heights 46.70m 153' 2" 4
6 Trey Fulton FR-1 Tiffin 46.56m 152' 9" 3
7 Gabriel Miller SO-2 Walsh 44.18m 144' 11" 2
11 Jacob Steinmetz SR-4 Thomas More 40.30m 132' 3" -
12 TJ McGinnis FR-1 Hillsdale 40.20m 131' 11" -
14 Luke Hannay JR-3 Cedarville 39.82m 130' 8" -
14 Jacob Ott SO-2 Walsh 39.82m 130' 8" -
24 Kyler Dickey SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 38.46m 126' 2" -
34 Jacob McPherson FR-1 Tiffin 33.94m 111' 4" -
  Zachary Jenney FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene FOUL NM -