March 26-27, 2021
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Cortez Cunningham JR-3 Madonna 21.75 -1.7
2 Chase Thornhill JR-3 Gardner-Webb 21.96 -1.7
3 Frederick Thompson SO-2 USC Upstate 22.18 1.5
4 Cobey Hall JR-3 Madonna 22.20 1.5
5 Ishaq Smith SR-4 Allen 22.48 -1.7
6 Steven Anderson JR-3 Madonna 22.51 -1.7
7 Malik Harper JR-3 Winthrop 22.59 1.5
8 Javin Holston JR-3 USC Upstate 22.69 -1.7
9 Stephen Dauway SO-2 USC Upstate 22.75 -1.7
10 Bobby Crenshaw III FR-1 Ashland 22.77 -0.5
11 Brayden Chaney SO-2 Ashland 22.80 -0.5
12 Deyandre Ruffin SO-2 Allen 22.89 1.7
13 Ethan Secrist JR-3 West Liberty 22.98 1.5
14 Alejandro Ramos FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 23.00 -0.5
15 Rodney Cannon Jr. JR-3 Madonna 23.05 -0.5
16 Chris Hankins SR-4 Madonna 23.09 1.5
17 Brandon Edmond FR-1 Winthrop 23.09 -0.5
18 Cameron Smith JR-3 USC Upstate 23.16 -1.7
19 Elian Lamar JR-3 West Liberty 23.17 -0.5
20 Dion Livingstone SO-2 USC Upstate 23.20 -0.5
21 Mark Schittenhelm FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 23.26 1.7
22 Kaleb Hewitt JR-3 Gardner-Webb 23.32 -0.5
23 Damien White SR-4 Glenville St. 23.32 1.5
24 Nate Wheeler JR-3 Glenville St. 23.35 1.7
25 Emmanuel Jennings JR-3 Wingate 23.43 1.5
26 Calvin Johnson FR-1 Winthrop 23.48 1.7
27 Shawn Arthur SR-4 Glenville St. 23.54 -0.5
28 Otis Cox SO-2 Glenville St. 23.54 -0.5
29 Cole Deel FR-1 Glenville St. 23.60 1.7
30 Javon Butler SR-4 Glenville St. 23.64 -0.5
31 Robert Glover JR-3 Glenville St. 23.66 1.7
32 Elam Pearson JR-3 USC Upstate 23.81 1.7
33 Matthias Jenkins FR-1 Madonna 23.85 2.4
34 Malcom Leach FR-1 USC Upstate 23.91 1.9
35 Jalen Sanford SO-2 USC Upstate 24.14 -0.5
36 Hunter Hayes SR-4 Glenville St. 24.21 1.9
37 Bautista Vivanco FR-1 Winthrop 24.27 1.9
38 Derek Waugh JR-3 Glenville St. 24.34 1.7
39 John Kolodziej FR-1 Glenville St. 24.36 1.9
40 Tyshawn Taylor SO-2 Morris 24.40 1.8
41 Russell Holman FR-1 Wingate 24.60 1.9
42 Ben Payeur FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 24.85 1.9
43 Kristofer Grandison SO-2 Madonna 25.42 1.8
44 Lynden Morgan FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 26.15 1.8
45 Chad Dubose   Morris 26.84 2.4
46 Malik Lewis SR-4 Allen 30.24 1.8
  Antoine Nance JR-3 USC Upstate FS -
  James Hinton FR-1 Gardner-Webb DNF -
  Joshua Streeter FR-1 Winthrop DNF -
  Ezekiel Keller SO-2 Madonna DNS -
  Chase Pennington SO-2 Allen DNS -
  Corinthian Cunningham SO-2 Allen DNS -
  Ed Sessions SO-2 Queens (N.C.) DNS -
  Brenden Archer JR-3 Ashland DNS -
  Joshua Joyner FR-1 Allen DNS -
  Gary Simpkins FR-1 Coker DNS -
  Jordan Coon SO-2 Glenville St. DNS -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: -1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cortez Cunningham JR-3 Madonna 21.75
2 Chase Thornhill JR-3 Gardner-Webb 21.96
5 Ishaq Smith SR-4 Allen 22.48
6 Steven Anderson JR-3 Madonna 22.51
8 Javin Holston JR-3 USC Upstate 22.69
9 Stephen Dauway SO-2 USC Upstate 22.75
18 Cameron Smith JR-3 USC Upstate 23.16
  Antoine Nance JR-3 USC Upstate FS
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Frederick Thompson SO-2 USC Upstate 22.18
4 Cobey Hall JR-3 Madonna 22.20
7 Malik Harper JR-3 Winthrop 22.59
13 Ethan Secrist JR-3 West Liberty 22.98
16 Chris Hankins SR-4 Madonna 23.09
23 Damien White SR-4 Glenville St. 23.32
25 Emmanuel Jennings JR-3 Wingate 23.43
  Brenden Archer JR-3 Ashland DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Bobby Crenshaw III FR-1 Ashland 22.77
11 Brayden Chaney SO-2 Ashland 22.80
17 Brandon Edmond FR-1 Winthrop 23.09
19 Elian Lamar JR-3 West Liberty 23.17
28 Otis Cox SO-2 Glenville St. 23.54
30 Javon Butler SR-4 Glenville St. 23.64
  James Hinton FR-1 Gardner-Webb DNF
  Gary Simpkins FR-1 Coker DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Alejandro Ramos FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 23.00
15 Rodney Cannon Jr. JR-3 Madonna 23.05
20 Dion Livingstone SO-2 USC Upstate 23.20
22 Kaleb Hewitt JR-3 Gardner-Webb 23.32
27 Shawn Arthur SR-4 Glenville St. 23.54
35 Jalen Sanford SO-2 USC Upstate 24.14
  Chase Pennington SO-2 Allen DNS
  Jordan Coon SO-2 Glenville St. DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Deyandre Ruffin SO-2 Allen 22.89
21 Mark Schittenhelm FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 23.26
24 Nate Wheeler JR-3 Glenville St. 23.35
26 Calvin Johnson FR-1 Winthrop 23.48
29 Cole Deel FR-1 Glenville St. 23.60
31 Robert Glover JR-3 Glenville St. 23.66
32 Elam Pearson JR-3 USC Upstate 23.81
38 Derek Waugh JR-3 Glenville St. 24.34
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
34 Malcom Leach FR-1 USC Upstate 23.91
36 Hunter Hayes SR-4 Glenville St. 24.21
37 Bautista Vivanco FR-1 Winthrop 24.27
39 John Kolodziej FR-1 Glenville St. 24.36
41 Russell Holman FR-1 Wingate 24.60
42 Ben Payeur FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 24.85
  Ezekiel Keller SO-2 Madonna DNS
  Ed Sessions SO-2 Queens (N.C.) DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
33 Matthias Jenkins FR-1 Madonna 23.85
45 Chad Dubose   Morris 26.84
  Joshua Streeter FR-1 Winthrop DNF
  Corinthian Cunningham SO-2 Allen DNS
  Joshua Joyner FR-1 Allen DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
40 Tyshawn Taylor SO-2 Morris 24.40
43 Kristofer Grandison SO-2 Madonna 25.42
44 Lynden Morgan FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 26.15
46 Malik Lewis SR-4 Allen 30.24