April 3, 2021
|
Millikin - Decatur, IL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Blake Jones SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 3:49.83
2 Cortland Ross FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 3:55.79
3 Ben Kuxmann SO-2 Millikin 3:57.43
4 Jake Shumaker FR-1 Millikin 4:05.17
5 Josh Mollway   Illinois Track Club 4:06.73
6 Spencer Mauch FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 4:07.99
7 Layne Hill SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 4:15.94
8 Shem Haas SR-4 Davenport 4:16.55
9 Ryan Stark JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 4:19.84
10 Isiah Mccune FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 4:19.92
11 Austin Bicknell SO-2 Millikin 4:22.75
12 Thomas Wuchte JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 4:22.84
13 Hunter Nelson SO-2 Davenport 4:23.60
14 Cade Baker   Illinois Track Club 4:28.10
15 Joey Fox SO-2 Davenport 4:28.72
16 Ricky Esparza JR-3 Millikin 4:31.27
17 Brad Hotovy JR-3 Davenport 4:32.58
18 Chris Duron FR-1 Rockford University 4:32.96
19 Dominick Welte FR-1 Rockford University 4:32.98
20 Jason Palafox   Illinois Track Club 4:34.32
21 Lucas Dion   Illinois Track Club 4:39.98
22 Luca Bartolo SO-2 Rockford University 4:46.14
23 Liam Owens SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 4:47.85
24 Riley McKneelan FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 4:48.62
25 Ryan Sweeney FR-1 Rockford University 4:49.64
26 Philip Hu   Illinois Track Club 4:51.92
27 Javier Garcia SO-2 Eureka 4:52.62
28 Derek Dayton FR-1 Millikin 4:57.57
29 Jacob Rubin   Illinois Track Club 5:02.44
30 Bryce Logsdon JR-3 Eureka 5:22.25
  Isaac Schifferer   Illinois Track Club DNS
  Vignesh Ravibaskar   Illinois Track Club DNS
  Trevor Dunkel SO-2 Illinois-Springfield DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Luca Bartolo SO-2 Rockford University 4:46.14
24 Riley McKneelan FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 4:48.62
25 Ryan Sweeney FR-1 Rockford University 4:49.64
27 Javier Garcia SO-2 Eureka 4:52.62
28 Derek Dayton FR-1 Millikin 4:57.57
29 Jacob Rubin   Illinois Track Club 5:02.44
30 Bryce Logsdon JR-3 Eureka 5:22.25
  Isaac Schifferer   Illinois Track Club DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Austin Bicknell SO-2 Millikin 4:22.75
13 Hunter Nelson SO-2 Davenport 4:23.60
14 Cade Baker   Illinois Track Club 4:28.10
16 Ricky Esparza JR-3 Millikin 4:31.27
17 Brad Hotovy JR-3 Davenport 4:32.58
18 Chris Duron FR-1 Rockford University 4:32.96
19 Dominick Welte FR-1 Rockford University 4:32.98
20 Jason Palafox   Illinois Track Club 4:34.32
21 Lucas Dion   Illinois Track Club 4:39.98
23 Liam Owens SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 4:47.85
26 Philip Hu   Illinois Track Club 4:51.92
  Vignesh Ravibaskar   Illinois Track Club DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Blake Jones SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 3:49.83
2 Cortland Ross FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 3:55.79
3 Ben Kuxmann SO-2 Millikin 3:57.43
4 Jake Shumaker FR-1 Millikin 4:05.17
5 Josh Mollway   Illinois Track Club 4:06.73
6 Spencer Mauch FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 4:07.99
7 Layne Hill SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 4:15.94
8 Shem Haas SR-4 Davenport 4:16.55
9 Ryan Stark JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 4:19.84
10 Isiah Mccune FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 4:19.92
12 Thomas Wuchte JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 4:22.84
15 Joey Fox SO-2 Davenport 4:28.72
  Trevor Dunkel SO-2 Illinois-Springfield DNS