March 6, 2021
|
Southern Wesleyan - Central, SC
|
Timing: cfpitiming.com
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas Peach Belt

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Benedict A Shemar Hylton, Josiah Atkins , Bryce Ravenell, Shemar Miller 3:41.41 3:26.92
2 Piedmont A Jacob Balot, Alvin Jacobs, Connor Creedon, Darius Smith 2:31.28 3:27.23
3 Lees-McRae A Cori Eatmon, Jeffery Nickerson, Brian Sims, Keith Holmes 2:35.88 3:30.64
4 Benedict
(B>)
B Philip Jackson, Shun Taylor, Kelvin Tillman, Andre Smith 4:35.72 3:32.09
5 Southern Wesleyan A Jordan Blue, Ludcheel Colas, Jacob Harris, Noah Meadows 3:52.71 3:33.49
6 Belmont Abbey A Abraham Fuentez, Logan Murphy-Redd, Frank Gubler, Thomas Thierfelder 3:44.87 3:34.16
7 Augusta A Joshua Hewing, Derrian Wright, Kai Brickey, Xavier Allen 3:03.39 3:35.75
8 North Greenville
(B>)
B Amir McCall, Adrian McGee, Chandler Barnett, Joshua Steadman 3:59.19 3:39.44
9 Methodist A Stephen Dukes, Brendan Douglas, Richard Staley, Baron Gossman 2:39.34 3:44.41
10 North Greenville A Jordan Meekins, Jed Wooten, JaiQuan Eddins, Ethan Kaufelds 3:10.81 3:44.48
11 Piedmont
(B>)
B Gary Halverson, Cole Elrod, Noah Irwin, Trey Huguley 3:02.93 3:54.52
12 William Peace A Tucker Soltesz, Jeffery Knox, Derek Hernadez, Vian Villa 5:04.52 3:57.90
13 William Peace
(B>)
B Caleb Clendenning, Chandler Hughes, Michael Hernandez, Jacob Allen 4:34.87 4:05.42
  Newberry
(B>)
B Kalyn Cook, Edwards Collins, Tyrese Grant, Casey Brown DNS DNS
  Allen A Reggie Jones, Jr., Chase Pennington, Joshua Joyner, Malik Lewis DNS DNS
  Newberry A Troy Elmore, Chandler Stanley, Darius Jenkins, Jared Kilday DNS DNS
  Truett-McConnell A Hoy Thurman, Jake Hall, Malik Cannon, Sharod Cobb DNS DNS
  Bob Jones A Caleb Davis, Adam Grupp, Caleb Sanders, Michael Steurer DNS DNS
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
11 Piedmont
(B>)
Halverson, Elrod, Irwin, Huguley 3:05.27 3:54.52 4:29.70
12 William Peace Soltesz, Knox, Hernadez, Villa 3:46.01 3:57.90 4:12.18
13 William Peace
(B>)
Clendenning, Hughes, Hernandez, Allen 4:32.42 4:05.42 4:34.87
  Newberry Elmore, Stanley, Jenkins, Kilday DNS DNS DNS
  Newberry
(B>)
Cook, Collins, Grant, Brown DNS DNS DNS
  Bob Jones Davis, Grupp, Sanders, Steurer DNS DNS DNS
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Lees-McRae Eatmon, Nickerson, Sims, Holmes 4:23.30 4:00.13 3:30.64 3:41.18 4:25.41 3:43.28 3:41.18
4 Benedict
(B>)
Jackson, Taylor, Tillman, Smith 4:29.36 3:25.73 3:32.09 3:17.25 3:53.30 2:43.31 4:08.15
5 Southern Wesleyan Blue, Colas, Harris, Meadows 2:35.85 3:16.41 3:33.49 2:48.66 4:31.14 2:33.72 2:52.93
8 North Greenville
(B>)
McCall, McGee, Barnett, Steadman 3:28.47 2:33.61 3:39.44 4:36.50 3:02.14 2:44.58 3:41.64
9 Methodist Dukes, Douglas, Staley, Gossman 3:55.63 2:43.82 3:44.41 4:06.86 4:11.34 3:19.73 3:33.19
10 North Greenville Meekins, Wooten, Eddins, Kaufelds 4:36.11 4:31.62 3:44.48 3:04.08 2:50.61 2:41.63 2:57.34
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Benedict Hylton, Atkins , Ravenell, Miller 3:26.92 4:14.52
2 Piedmont Balot, Jacobs, Creedon, Smith 3:27.23 3:35.52
6 Belmont Abbey Fuentez, Murphy-Redd, Gubler, Thierfelder 3:34.16 3:53.44
7 Augusta Hewing, Wright, Brickey, Allen 3:35.75 3:35.75
  Allen Jones, Jr., Pennington, Joyner, Lewis DNS DNS
  Truett-McConnell Thurman, Hall, Cannon, Cobb DNS DNS