April 17, 2021
|
U. of the South (Sewanee) - Sewanee, TN

Women's 100 Meters

W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Maya Quick FR-1 U. of the South 12.90 6
2 Anteca Hill SO-2 Piedmont 13.03 4
3 Demia Mitchell JR-3 Piedmont 13.41 3
4 Olivia McBurnett FR-1 U. of the South 14.08 2
5 Daehla Smith FR-1 Covenant 14.21 1
  Jessica Beil SO-2 Piedmont NT   

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Maya Quick FR-1 U. of the South 27.38 6
2 Julia Billings FR-1 U. of the South 28.46 4
3 Olivia McBurnett FR-1 U. of the South 29.55 3
4 Anna Walter SR-4 Covenant 29.78 2
5 Daehla Smith FR-1 Covenant 29.89 1
6 Emily Brauer SR-4 Covenant 29.93 -
7 Gigi Aiken FR-1 U. of the South 29.95 -
  Lucy Bronson FR-1 U. of the South NT   

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Julia Billings FR-1 U. of the South 1:03.40 6
2 Emily Brauer SR-4 Covenant 1:04.52 4
3 Gigi Aiken FR-1 U. of the South 1:04.58 3
4 Anna Walter SR-4 Covenant 1:07.85 2
5 Isabel Collins FR-1 U. of the South 1:08.97 1
6 Lucy Bronson FR-1 U. of the South 1:10.04 -

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sarah Kate Lipperd JR-3 Covenant 2:21.91 6
2 Jaycie Ponce FR-1 Piedmont 2:26.76 4
3 Janie Schmitt FR-1 U. of the South 2:41.37 3
  Claire Sanders FR-1 U. of the South NT   
  Hannah Rosser FR-1 U. of the South NT   
  Claire Mackes SO-2 Covenant NT   

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Maggie Henry JR-3 Covenant 5:02.32 6
2 Mattie Parker FR-1 Covenant 5:04.49 4
3 Josey George FR-1 Piedmont 5:08.21 3
4 Addie Bolton FR-1 Piedmont 5:24.36 2
5 Madison Sellers FR-1 U. of the South 5:24.59 1
6 Janie Schmitt FR-1 U. of the South 5:27.07 -
7 Sydney Fitch JR-3 Covenant 5:27.30 -
8 Claire Sanders FR-1 U. of the South 5:33.33 -
9 Brooke McDonald SO-2 Covenant 5:33.65 -
10 LeeAnn Lawrence FR-1 Piedmont 5:35.71 -
11 Frances Seldin FR-1 U. of the South 5:48.18 -
12 Catherine Collett FR-1 U. of the South 5:54.57 -
13 Jean Tankard FR-1 U. of the South 5:57.95 -
14 Hannah Latimer FR-1 U. of the South 6:12.14 -

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Valeria Angel SO-2 Piedmont 11:23.47 6
2 Madison Sellers FR-1 U. of the South 11:54.86 4
3 Lydia Dorman FR-1 Covenant 11:55.64 3
4 Ashleigh Baker SR-4 Covenant 12:10.26 2
5 Merrit Newton FR-1 U. of the South 12:27.07 1
6 Matilda Green FR-1 Covenant 12:45.34 -
7 Hannah Thome FR-1 Covenant 13:07.30 -
8 Sarah Gehres FR-1 U. of the South 13:07.50 -
9 Isabella Francois FR-1 U. of the South 13:17.49 -

Women's 100 Hurdles

W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Karla Cantrell JR-3 Piedmont 16.93 6
2 Anna Baker SO-2 Covenant 18.01 4
3 Cortney Brown FR-1 Piedmont 18.14 3

Women's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Karla Cantrell JR-3 Piedmont 1:12.86 6
2 Samantha Seymour FR-1 Piedmont 1:19.22 4

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1 U. of the South
(B>)
B Jean Tankard, Madison Sellers, Janie Schmitt, Hannah Rosser 5:02.02 6
  U. of the South NT   

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Georgia Ray Kelsey FR-1 U. of the South 1.40m 4' 7" 6
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.30
    O
  • 1.35
    XXO
  • 1.40
    XO
  • 1.45
    XXX
2 Cortney Brown FR-1 Piedmont 1.35m 4' 5" 4
  • 1.25
    O
  • 1.30
    XXO
  • 1.35
    XXO
  • 1.40
    XXX

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Alexis Vanwinkle SO-2 U. of the South 2.90m 9' 6.25" 6
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.30
    P
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    XXX
2 Madison Cassidy SO-2 Piedmont 2.90m 9' 6.25" 4
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.30
    P
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.60
    P
  • 2.75
    XO
  • 2.90
    XO
  • 3.05
    XXX
3 Perryn Morgan SO-2 Piedmont 2.75m 9' 0.25" 3
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.30
    P
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.75
    XXO
  • 2.90
    XXX
  Samantha Seymour FR-1 Piedmont NH NH   
  • 2.15
    XXX

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jahkida Doyle FR-1 Piedmont 4.40m 14' 5.25" 6
  • 4.28 (1.4)
  • 4.40 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Anna Baker SO-2 Covenant 3.78m 12' 5" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 3.61 (+0.0)
  • 3.78 (2.5)
  Demia Mitchell JR-3 Piedmont NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jahkida Doyle FR-1 Piedmont 9.66m 31' 8.5" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 9.63 (0.5)
  • 9.66 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
2 Anna Baker SO-2 Covenant 8.90m 29' 2.5" 4
  • 7.94 (1.7)
  • 8.41 (1.4)
  • 8.80 (2.0)
  • 8.90 (+0.0)

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Nakiyah Washington FR-1 Piedmont 11.45m 37' 6.75" 6
  • 10.89  
  • 11.27  
  • 11.25  
  • 11.45  
2 Brittany Devane SO-2 Piedmont 10.44m 34' 3" 4
  • 10.01  
  • 10.44  
  • 10.41  
  • 9.95  
3 Madison Carver FR-1 Piedmont 9.51m 31' 2.5" 3
  • 9.51  
  • 9.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.95  
4 Abbey Arnold JR-3 Piedmont 9.28m 30' 5.5" 2
  • 9.28  
  • 8.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Maddie Mitchell FR-1 Covenant 9.01m 29' 6.75" 1
  • 9.01  
  • 8.19  
  • 7.61  
  • 8.41  

Women's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Ann Cromer FR-1 Piedmont 37.59m 123' 4" 6
  • 34.17  
  • 36.43  
  • 34.38  
  • 37.59  
2 Nakiyah Washington FR-1 Piedmont 30.15m 98' 11" 4
  • 30.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.16  
  • FOUL  
3 Madison Carver FR-1 Piedmont 30.08m 98' 8" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 29.66  
  • 30.08  
  • 28.42  
4 Brittany Devane SO-2 Piedmont 29.03m 95' 3" 2
  • 29.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Maddie Mitchell FR-1 Covenant 28.59m 93' 9" 1
  • 2.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.54  
  • 28.59  

Women's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Ann Cromer FR-1 Piedmont 41.05m 134' 8" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 41.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Abbey Arnold JR-3 Piedmont 39.21m 128' 8" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 38.03  
  • 38.38  
  • 39.21  
3 Reaghan Anderson FR-1 Piedmont 31.04m 101' 10" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 31.04  
  • 30.27  
  • FOUL  
4 Nakiyah Washington FR-1 Piedmont 30.93m 101' 6" 2
  • 27.92  
  • 27.33  
  • 30.93  
  • FOUL  

Women's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Cortney Brown FR-1 Piedmont 29.89m 98' 1" 6
  • 28.86  
  • 27.49  
  • 29.33  
  • 29.89  
2 Perryn Morgan SO-2 Piedmont 28.19m 92' 6" 4
  • 28.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.00  
3 Maddie Mitchell FR-1 Covenant 21.51m 70' 7" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.51  
  Samantha Seymour FR-1 Piedmont NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Madison Carver FR-1 Piedmont NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL