April 9-10, 2021
|
Friends University - Wichita, KS
|
Timing: Heartland Timing
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 100 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kaleb McDonald FR-1 Butler CC 11.77 13.07 11.66 9.30
2 Toshel Goffe FR-1 Butler CC 11.91 10.84 13.34 8.94
3 Corrssia Perry SO-2 Sterling 12.10 11.50 12.59 11.74
4 Tah'threa Brown FR-1 Garden City CC 12.48 10.11 10.11 13.36
5 Tatianna Francois FR-1 Butler CC 12.53 16.04 14.29 9.15
6 Morgan James FR-1 Southern Nazarene 12.55 9.54 15.19 10.30
7 Jennifer Godfrey FR-1 Butler CC 14.98 19.33 13.64 13.64
  Kiara Brown FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kaleb McDonald FR-1 Butler CC 11.84
2 Toshel Goffe FR-1 Butler CC 11.85
3 Kiara Brown FR-1 Butler CC 11.87
4 Corrssia Perry SO-2 Sterling 12.05
5 Tatianna Francois FR-1 Butler CC 12.32
6 Morgan James FR-1 Southern Nazarene 12.41
7 Jennifer Godfrey FR-1 Butler CC 12.49
8 Tah'threa Brown FR-1 Garden City CC 12.52
9 Kianna Stevens FR-1 Butler CC 12.54
10 Shawnakay Peart FR-1 Butler CC 12.55
11 Adia Vaughn JR-3 Ottawa 12.58
12 Molly Watson FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 12.59
13 Shavell Riley FR-1 Coffeyville CC 12.66
13 Kiana Brown FR-1 Hutchinson CC 12.66
15 Jen Andres SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 12.70
16 Dalajah Long FR-1 Pratt CC 12.75
17 Maya Angela-Miller FR-1 Pratt CC 12.82
18 Aaliyah Drake FR-1 Southern Nazarene 12.84
18 Jayla Scott FR-1 Ottawa 12.84
20 Alexis Hill FR-1 Tabor 12.85
21 Mya Audette FR-1 Southern Nazarene 12.98
22 Shyanne Henkis SO-2 McPherson 13.06
23 Berthe Bright FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 13.09
24 McKenzie James FR-1 Southern Nazarene 13.19
25 Kelsey Knox FR-1 Southern Nazarene 13.28
26 Dajia Davis JR-3 Southern Nazarene 13.30
27 Shavonte Harris FR-1 Highland CC 13.46
28 Avril Martin FR-1 Southern Nazarene 13.59
29 Genique Bassett FR-1 Garden City CC 13.71
30 McKenna Gray FR-1 Hutchinson CC 14.08
31 Taylor Francis FR-1 Highland CC 14.12
32 Adonia Williams SO-2 Southern Nazarene 14.54
33 Diamante Valero-Corbett FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 14.64
  Aaliyah Tarver SO-2 Sterling DNS
  Madison Castillo SR-4 Friends DNS
  Nicole Joplin FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan DNS
  Hadassah Hampton FR-1 Butler CC DNS
  Beyel Tubbs JR-3 Oklahoma City DNS
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kaleb McDonald FR-1 Butler CC 15.16 11.61 11.84 11.61
13 Kiana Brown FR-1 Hutchinson CC 15.70 13.17 12.66 13.30
15 Jen Andres SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 13.09 10.16 12.70 12.45
29 Genique Bassett FR-1 Garden City CC 10.15 10.83 13.71 17.55
30 McKenna Gray FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.99 15.07 14.08 11.83
  Beyel Tubbs JR-3 Oklahoma City DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Hadassah Hampton FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kiara Brown FR-1 Butler CC 14.01 11.87 13.77 14.37 13.18
8 Tah'threa Brown FR-1 Garden City CC 9.02 12.52 15.53 9.02 14.15
9 Kianna Stevens FR-1 Butler CC 15.05 12.54 9.16 11.16 10.79
20 Alexis Hill FR-1 Tabor 11.31 12.85 11.83 16.45 15.94
23 Berthe Bright FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 16.10 13.09 11.79 11.26 17.02
27 Shavonte Harris FR-1 Highland CC 11.04 13.46 14.00 16.02 12.25
32 Adonia Williams SO-2 Southern Nazarene 11.64 14.54 17.89 18.62 18.32
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Corrssia Perry SO-2 Sterling 11.45 12.05
11 Adia Vaughn JR-3 Ottawa 12.96 12.58
13 Shavell Riley FR-1 Coffeyville CC 12.92 12.66
16 Dalajah Long FR-1 Pratt CC 16.07 12.75
17 Maya Angela-Miller FR-1 Pratt CC 13.59 12.82
24 McKenzie James FR-1 Southern Nazarene 11.08 13.19
28 Avril Martin FR-1 Southern Nazarene 14.27 13.59
  Nicole Joplin FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan DNS DNS
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Toshel Goffe FR-1 Butler CC 15.29 13.99 10.19 10.43 8.77 12.68 11.85
5 Tatianna Francois FR-1 Butler CC 10.48 8.75 10.35 11.09 10.60 10.23 12.32
6 Morgan James FR-1 Southern Nazarene 8.69 11.79 15.52 15.14 9.68 14.77 12.41
18 Jayla Scott FR-1 Ottawa 16.31 9.25 15.54 12.46 14.26 15.41 12.84
21 Mya Audette FR-1 Southern Nazarene 10.00 9.09 12.46 15.97 12.98 10.26 12.98
22 Shyanne Henkis SO-2 McPherson 13.72 9.54 16.33 14.76 15.55 11.76 13.06
33 Diamante Valero-Corbett FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 18.16 16.11 10.54 13.03 16.99 10.69 14.64
  Aaliyah Tarver SO-2 Sterling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jennifer Godfrey FR-1 Butler CC 11.00 12.49 13.74 11.87
10 Shawnakay Peart FR-1 Butler CC 11.42 12.55 11.05 13.68
12 Molly Watson FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 9.95 12.59 13.10 9.70
18 Aaliyah Drake FR-1 Southern Nazarene 14.00 12.84 14.26 12.33
25 Kelsey Knox FR-1 Southern Nazarene 10.10 13.28 15.01 15.94
26 Dajia Davis JR-3 Southern Nazarene 12.11 13.30 11.31 13.17
31 Taylor Francis FR-1 Highland CC 13.84 14.12 10.45 14.97
  Madison Castillo SR-4 Friends DNS DNS DNS DNS