April 10, 2021
|
Wichita State - Wichita, KS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brett Meyer   UNAT-Fort Hays St. 3:44.22
2 Reece Smith FR-1 NW Missouri 3:47.70
3 Luke Stuckey SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 3:49.86
4 Seth Simonson SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 3:51.38
5 Jake Norris SO-2 NW Missouri 3:52.70
6 Adrian Diaz-Lopez FR-1 Cowley College 3:53.48
7 Owen Pearce FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 3:53.87
8 Bryce Merriman JR-3 Wichita State 3:56.95
9 Justyn France FR-1 Emporia St. 4:00.81
10 Guillaume Plagneux JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:00.83
11 Jared Reinke SR-4 Emporia St. 4:01.23
12 Aaron Mangan FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4:01.71
13 Riley Gorham JR-3 Missouri Western 4:03.55
14 Matthew Maki SO-2 Emporia St. 4:05.50
15 Ethan Anthony FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 4:06.23
16 Peter Cuddy SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:06.24
17 Samuel Hydro SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:09.74
18 Jelte van Atten SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 4:10.89
19 Jake Taylor SR-4 Washburn 4:11.81
20 Kael Ecord FR-1 Washburn 4:11.97
21 Jackson Wedge FR-1 Emporia St. 4:12.05
22 Joseph Brown FR-1 Emporia St. 4:13.02
23 Austin McNair FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 4:13.43
24 Caleb Carrasco JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:13.76
25 Asher Moen   UNAT-Wichita State 4:14.79
26 Jacob Oyler JR-3 Missouri Western 4:15.28
27 Trever Medina FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4:16.23
28 Brice Helton FR-1 Emporia St. 4:18.43
29 Trevor Matousek SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:20.69
30 Federico Crisci JR-3 NW Missouri 4:22.13
31 Tyler Olmsted FR-1 Emporia St. 4:23.10
32 Matt Goeckel FR-1 Emporia St. 4:27.18
33 Cole Rice FR-1 Emporia St. 4:27.29
34 Garrison Harris FR-1 Emporia St. 4:30.44
35 Kylan Willis FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:31.22
36 Joel Obando FR-1 Emporia St. 4:34.03
37 Luke Benson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:38.70
38 Cliff Nichols SR-4 NW Missouri 4:39.13
39 Keegan Staats   Shocker TC 4:41.26
40 Harrison Prentice SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:43.98
41 Andrew Moreno FR-1 Emporia St. 4:48.87
  Zack Penrod SR-4 Wichita State DNF
  Isaac Radke FR-1 Fort Hays St. DNS
  Adam Moore JR-3 Wichita State DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Samuel Hydro SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:09.74
22 Joseph Brown FR-1 Emporia St. 4:13.02
23 Austin McNair FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 4:13.43
26 Jacob Oyler JR-3 Missouri Western 4:15.28
31 Tyler Olmsted FR-1 Emporia St. 4:23.10
32 Matt Goeckel FR-1 Emporia St. 4:27.18
33 Cole Rice FR-1 Emporia St. 4:27.29
34 Garrison Harris FR-1 Emporia St. 4:30.44
35 Kylan Willis FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:31.22
36 Joel Obando FR-1 Emporia St. 4:34.03
37 Luke Benson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:38.70
39 Keegan Staats   Shocker TC 4:41.26
40 Harrison Prentice SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:43.98
41 Andrew Moreno FR-1 Emporia St. 4:48.87
  Isaac Radke FR-1 Fort Hays St. DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Justyn France FR-1 Emporia St. 4:00.81
10 Guillaume Plagneux JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:00.83
11 Jared Reinke SR-4 Emporia St. 4:01.23
12 Aaron Mangan FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4:01.71
14 Matthew Maki SO-2 Emporia St. 4:05.50
16 Peter Cuddy SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:06.24
19 Jake Taylor SR-4 Washburn 4:11.81
20 Kael Ecord FR-1 Washburn 4:11.97
21 Jackson Wedge FR-1 Emporia St. 4:12.05
25 Asher Moen   UNAT-Wichita State 4:14.79
27 Trever Medina FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4:16.23
28 Brice Helton FR-1 Emporia St. 4:18.43
29 Trevor Matousek SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:20.69
30 Federico Crisci JR-3 NW Missouri 4:22.13
38 Cliff Nichols SR-4 NW Missouri 4:39.13
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brett Meyer   UNAT-Fort Hays St. 3:44.22
2 Reece Smith FR-1 NW Missouri 3:47.70
3 Luke Stuckey SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 3:49.86
4 Seth Simonson SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 3:51.38
5 Jake Norris SO-2 NW Missouri 3:52.70
6 Adrian Diaz-Lopez FR-1 Cowley College 3:53.48
7 Owen Pearce FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 3:53.87
8 Bryce Merriman JR-3 Wichita State 3:56.95
13 Riley Gorham JR-3 Missouri Western 4:03.55
15 Ethan Anthony FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 4:06.23
18 Jelte van Atten SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 4:10.89
24 Caleb Carrasco JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:13.76
  Zack Penrod SR-4 Wichita State DNF
  Adam Moore JR-3 Wichita State DNS