March 19, 2021
|
Emporia State - Emporia, KS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Emily Salmans SO-2 Fort Hays St. 2:36.95 2:45.07 2:15.30 2:46.42 2:01.77 2:38.31 2:43.72 10
2 Linnea Meier JR-3 Emporia St. 2:29.48 1:50.07 2:15.89 1:43.28 2:03.66 2:51.23 2:19.97 8
3 Kelsey Castillo SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 1:42.84 2:41.81 2:17.12 1:44.22 2:52.78 1:42.84 2:40.43 6
4 Faith Little FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:14.48 2:08.99 2:17.22 1:59.39 2:32.32 2:46.04 2:52.90 5
5 Payton Duesing SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:17.32 2:10.24 2:21.56 2:47.04 2:38.55 2:01.75 2:45.63 4
6 Hannah Wiebe FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:02.40 2:12.36 2:22.32 2:05.25 2:53.63 1:48.17 2:18.05 3
7 Gretchen Kuffel FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:51.48 2:12.90 2:22.90 2:30.05 1:45.75 1:51.47 2:35.77 2
8 Kelsie Begansky FR-1 Central Oklahoma 1:42.18 2:35.43 2:23.91 1:59.45 2:36.87 3:05.65 2:23.91 1
9 Chia Okoro SO-2 Washburn 1:46.54 1:58.06 2:23.97 2:29.73 2:23.97 2:34.05 2:48.45 -
10 Kenya Bailey SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:37.38 2:51.95 2:25.72 2:47.58 2:51.95 2:09.69 2:56.33 -
11 Emma Davison SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:22.84 1:46.40 2:25.75 3:03.65 3:05.11 2:12.64 2:54.90 -
12 Caroline Schwab SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:42.62 2:52.97 2:27.83 2:57.40 2:33.75 2:39.66 2:51.49 -
13 Nora Wheatley JR-3 Emporia St. 2:59.53 2:40.24 2:28.37 2:35.79 1:45.35 2:19.47 2:00.18 -
14 Carson Pierce SO-2 Fort Hays St. 2:00.55 1:51.62 2:28.82 2:54.12 2:39.24 3:07.52 2:49.66 -
15 Shaunti Longfellow FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:00.64 2:43.83 2:28.93 1:56.17 1:57.66 2:17.02 2:11.06 -
16 Carlie Gregg FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:31.49 2:15.00 2:29.99 2:47.99 2:25.49 2:53.99 2:17.99 -
17 Makenzie Tucker SO-2 Emporia St. 2:52.30 1:54.36 2:32.47 2:38.57 2:26.38 2:56.87 2:21.80 -
18 Hannah Schultz SO-2 Emporia St. 2:11.69 2:33.12 2:33.12 2:22.41 3:03.75 2:40.78 3:16.00 -
19 Briley Yunker FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 2:03.83 2:44.07 2:34.78 2:37.88 2:47.17 3:19.67 3:01.10 -
20 Laynie Nichols FR-1 Central Oklahoma 3:17.12 2:33.32 2:36.44 2:41.14 3:03.04 2:56.78 1:49.51 -
21 McKenna Esfeld FR-1 Allen CC 2:32.33 2:18.05 2:38.67 2:05.35 2:37.09 2:37.09 2:29.15 -
22 Ellie Dusselier   Unattached 2:46.29 3:16.67 2:39.89 2:25.50 2:52.69 2:47.89 1:53.53 -
23 Veronica Aguilar JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:57.32 3:02.16 2:41.20 2:47.65 3:26.34 2:02.52 3:03.77 -
24 Sophia DeWitt FR-1 Emporia St. 3:30.36 2:27.25 2:41.81 2:40.20 2:19.16 2:07.83 2:51.52 -
25 Zoie Shupe FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:40.44 2:32.34 2:42.06 3:11.23 3:09.61 1:59.93 2:24.24 -
26 Mariah Malloy FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 2:32.60 3:29.42 2:42.34 2:24.49 2:21.24 1:56.89 1:55.27 -
27 Kara Kowalik   Unattached 3:04.10 3:20.40 2:42.92 2:42.92 1:57.31 2:26.63 3:17.14 -
28 Celeste Zamarron SO-2 Fort Hays St. 2:31.17 2:53.00 2:47.96 3:38.35 2:05.97 1:57.58 2:26.13 -
29 Jaycee Johnson FR-1 Neosho County CC 2:48.62 2:20.52 3:07.35 3:01.73 3:09.23 2:29.88 2:16.77 -
30 Miracle Holmes FR-1 Neosho County CC 3:57.09 2:24.15 3:09.67 2:45.02 2:39.33 3:51.40 3:43.81 -
31 Samantha Harp JR-3 Central Oklahoma 3:05.13 3:07.18 3:25.69 4:13.00 2:52.78 4:25.34 2:42.50 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Carlie Gregg FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:53.99 2:34.49 3:10.49 2:29.99 -
22 Ellie Dusselier   Unattached 2:47.89 2:59.08 2:20.71 2:39.89 -
23 Veronica Aguilar JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:46.04 2:31.53 2:15.41 2:41.20 -
24 Sophia DeWitt FR-1 Emporia St. 3:17.41 2:12.69 2:01.36 2:41.81 -
25 Zoie Shupe FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:53.45 3:09.61 3:14.48 2:42.06 -
26 Mariah Malloy FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 2:16.37 3:19.68 2:14.75 2:42.34 -
27 Kara Kowalik   Unattached 2:28.26 2:59.22 2:16.86 2:42.92 -
28 Celeste Zamarron SO-2 Fort Hays St. 2:41.25 3:21.56 3:04.76 2:47.96 -
29 Jaycee Johnson FR-1 Neosho County CC 2:44.87 2:13.02 2:54.24 3:07.35 -
30 Miracle Holmes FR-1 Neosho County CC 3:22.95 3:26.74 3:03.98 3:09.67 -
31 Samantha Harp JR-3 Central Oklahoma 3:09.24 3:31.86 3:11.30 3:25.69 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Gretchen Kuffel FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:57.18 2:22.90 2:48.63 2:48.63 1:50.04 1:50.04 2
9 Chia Okoro SO-2 Washburn 2:05.26 2:23.97 1:56.62 2:28.29 1:47.98 2:42.69 -
10 Kenya Bailey SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:05.32 2:25.72 1:56.58 3:06.53 2:46.12 2:34.47 -
12 Caroline Schwab SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 3:03.31 2:27.83 2:42.62 3:03.31 2:23.40 2:01.22 -
13 Nora Wheatley JR-3 Emporia St. 2:09.09 2:28.37 2:13.54 2:20.96 2:34.31 2:03.15 -
15 Shaunti Longfellow FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:37.87 2:28.93 1:59.15 1:48.72 1:50.21 1:57.66 -
18 Hannah Schultz SO-2 Emporia St. 3:05.28 2:33.12 2:33.12 2:42.31 2:45.37 2:36.19 -
19 Briley Yunker FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 3:07.29 2:34.78 3:02.64 2:05.38 2:16.21 2:22.40 -
20 Laynie Nichols FR-1 Central Oklahoma 2:53.65 2:36.44 3:18.68 3:04.60 3:12.43 2:19.24 -
21 McKenna Esfeld FR-1 Allen CC 2:49.78 2:38.67 3:10.41 2:19.63 2:41.85 3:00.89 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Emily Salmans SO-2 Fort Hays St. 2:15.30 2:50.48 2:12.60 2:49.13 2:41.01 10
2 Linnea Meier JR-3 Emporia St. 2:15.89 2:10.46 2:00.95 1:58.23 1:55.51 8
3 Kelsey Castillo SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 2:17.12 1:49.70 2:56.89 1:40.10 2:14.38 6
4 Faith Little FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:17.22 1:41.55 2:57.02 1:58.01 2:48.78 5
5 Payton Duesing SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:21.56 2:32.89 1:54.67 2:45.63 2:14.49 4
6 Hannah Wiebe FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:22.32 3:03.60 2:36.56 2:28.02 2:12.36 3
8 Kelsie Begansky FR-1 Central Oklahoma 2:23.91 3:04.21 2:02.33 2:10.96 2:45.50 1
11 Emma Davison SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:25.75 2:24.30 2:18.47 2:54.90 2:49.07 -
14 Carson Pierce SO-2 Fort Hays St. 2:28.82 1:54.60 3:10.49 2:49.66 2:43.71 -
17 Makenzie Tucker SO-2 Emporia St. 2:32.47 3:01.44 2:44.67 2:12.65 1:55.88 -