April 23-24, 2021
|
Arkansas-John McDonnell Field - Fayetteville, AR

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Terry Robinson Jr. FR-1 Central Arkansas 1:55.85 1:29.37 2:21.23 1:50.33
2 Kieran Taylor JR-3 Arkansas 2:00.49 2:14.86 2:09.34 1:50.54
3 John Rivera JR-3 Ole Miss 1:25.39 1:39.81 1:40.91 1:50.89
4 Ethan Carney FR-1 Arkansas 2:06.83 1:18.99 2:20.18 1:51.25
5 Marcus Dropik FR-1 Ole Miss 1:51.58 1:37.08 1:27.04 1:51.58
6 Jed Helker JR-3 Wichita State 1:57.50 2:18.76 1:29.52 1:51.90
7 Isaac Akers SO-2 Tulsa 1:40.75 1:44.11 2:08.74 1:51.94
8 Colin Dwyer SO-2 Kansas 1:25.09 1:20.62 1:32.93 1:51.96
9 Zack Penrod SR-4 Wichita State 2:11.09 2:13.33 2:08.85 1:52.04
10 Jacob Lough SO-2 Ole Miss 1:49.17 2:22.93 1:31.16 1:52.54
11 Ricardo Banks SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:24.47 1:42.49 1:50.37 1:52.62
12 Jadon Bartholomew FR-1 Arkansas 1:34.68 1:59.48 1:53.84 1:52.71
13 Seth Waters JR-3 Arkansas State 1:32.62 1:31.49 1:37.14 1:52.95
14 A J Green FR-1 Kansas 2:00.98 2:05.50 2:05.50 1:53.06
15 Josh Cable SO-2 Wichita State 1:53.15 1:44.10 1:54.29 1:53.15
16 Jesse Applewhite SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:14.81 2:00.08 1:52.15 1:53.28
17 Niklas Iking FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:08.19 2:25.21 1:57.98 1:53.44
18 Pete Johnson FR-1 Tulsa 1:58.03 1:33.07 1:54.63 1:53.49
19 Ethan Donley SR-4 Kansas 1:52.68 1:51.54 1:25.36 1:53.81
20 Gregoire Saury JR-3 Arkansas State 2:21.20 1:55.01 1:20.85 1:53.87
21 Cameron Field SR-4 Tulsa 1:46.37 2:18.39 2:19.54 1:54.37
22 Daniels Bambals SO-2 Oral Roberts 2:12.87 1:21.33 2:00.27 1:54.54
23 Rojs Puks SO-2 Oral Roberts 1:23.11 2:18.51 1:23.11 1:55.42
24 Christian Baker FR-1 Tulsa 2:06.75 1:49.31 2:20.70 1:56.28
25 Malte Propp FR-1 Tulsa 1:51.20 1:47.69 1:21.94 1:57.05
26 Kaden Hicks FR-1 Tulsa 2:00.65 2:21.73 1:32.54 1:57.13
27 Romario Marshall JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:10.77 2:22.55 2:28.44 1:57.81
28 Xavier Wolf SO-2 Kansas 1:24.91 1:49.68 1:43.78 1:57.93
29 Armani Redes SO-2 Oral Roberts 1:34.90 1:52.69 2:16.42 1:58.62
30 Reese Walters JR-3 Arkansas 2:09.49 1:41.91 1:56.30 1:59.89
31 Jerik Embleton SO-2 Tulsa 2:36.63 2:19.76 1:29.16 2:00.48
32 Quanah Gardiner SR-4 Kansas 2:07.22 1:59.95 2:15.70 2:01.16
33 Alejandro Vargas JR-3 Arkansas State 2:33.41 2:05.97 1:41.03 2:04.72
  Bryce Choate SR-4 Oral Roberts DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jared Hamilton JR-3 Central Arkansas DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Colin Dwyer SO-2 Kansas 1:55.32 1:19.50 1:20.62 1:51.96 1:59.80
17 Niklas Iking FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:12.73 1:57.98 2:19.54 1:53.44 2:18.40
20 Gregoire Saury JR-3 Arkansas State 1:36.79 1:53.87 1:44.76 1:53.87 1:56.15
27 Romario Marshall JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:51.92 1:44.85 1:33.07 1:57.81 2:14.31
29 Armani Redes SO-2 Oral Roberts 2:16.42 2:03.37 1:52.69 1:58.62 2:30.65
31 Jerik Embleton SO-2 Tulsa 2:28.19 1:54.46 2:08.92 2:00.48 2:22.17
32 Quanah Gardiner SR-4 Kansas 1:36.93 2:25.40 1:32.09 2:01.16 2:08.43
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Ethan Carney FR-1 Arkansas 1:51.25 2:13.50
6 Jed Helker JR-3 Wichita State 1:51.90 2:14.28
11 Ricardo Banks SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:52.62 1:50.37
15 Josh Cable SO-2 Wichita State 1:53.15 2:27.10
18 Pete Johnson FR-1 Tulsa 1:53.49 2:01.44
25 Malte Propp FR-1 Tulsa 1:57.05 1:40.67
26 Kaden Hicks FR-1 Tulsa 1:57.13 1:32.54
33 Alejandro Vargas JR-3 Arkansas State 2:04.72 1:37.29
  Jared Hamilton JR-3 Central Arkansas DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Terry Robinson Jr. FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:02.47 1:50.33
10 Jacob Lough SO-2 Ole Miss 2:02.67 1:52.54
12 Jadon Bartholomew FR-1 Arkansas 2:17.51 1:52.71
16 Jesse Applewhite SO-2 Central Arkansas 1:21.57 1:53.28
19 Ethan Donley SR-4 Kansas 1:26.50 1:53.81
21 Cameron Field SR-4 Tulsa 1:42.94 1:54.37
23 Rojs Puks SO-2 Oral Roberts 2:21.97 1:55.42
24 Christian Baker FR-1 Tulsa 1:52.80 1:56.28
28 Xavier Wolf SO-2 Kansas 2:28.60 1:57.93
30 Reese Walters JR-3 Arkansas 1:58.70 1:59.89
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kieran Taylor JR-3 Arkansas 1:50.54 2:15.97 2:03.81 2:06.02 1:40.60 1:21.80 2:03.81
3 John Rivera JR-3 Ole Miss 1:50.89 2:03.09 1:38.70 1:59.77 1:36.48 2:16.40 1:29.82
5 Marcus Dropik FR-1 Ole Miss 1:51.58 1:44.89 2:03.86 1:46.00 1:28.15 1:25.92 2:15.02
7 Isaac Akers SO-2 Tulsa 1:51.94 1:35.15 2:09.85 1:31.79 1:30.68 1:46.35 1:23.96
9 Zack Penrod SR-4 Wichita State 1:52.04 1:48.68 1:54.28 1:41.96 2:03.25 1:36.36 2:01.01
13 Seth Waters JR-3 Arkansas State 1:52.95 1:31.49 1:56.34 1:58.60 2:26.84 2:15.54 1:20.20
14 A J Green FR-1 Kansas 1:53.06 2:25.85 1:27.06 1:25.93 2:25.85 2:05.50 1:39.50
22 Daniels Bambals SO-2 Oral Roberts 1:54.54 2:15.16 1:29.35 2:06.00 1:32.78 2:03.71 2:02.56
  Bryce Choate SR-4 Oral Roberts DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF