April 2, 2021
|
Angelo State (O) - San Angelo, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rosemary Chukwuma FR-1 South Plains 10.00 11.23 8.09 10
2 Safia Bright SR-4 Wayland Baptist 8.25 11.61 8.94 8
3 Raheema Westfall JR-3 Wayland Baptist 10.78 11.71 11.01 6
4 Taylor Roberson SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 9.94 11.83 12.07 5
5 Hannah Porter SO-2 Angelo State 12.61 11.89 15.34 4
6 Shadaria Hall FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 15.10 12.08 9.55 3
7 Cheyenne Hill-Johnson JR-3 Wayland Baptist 12.10 12.10 11.50 2

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Rosemary Chukwuma FR-1 South Plains 12.57 11.78 11.32 11.44 9.51 11.78 8.72 2.3
2 Safia Bright SR-4 Wayland Baptist 8.78 14.51 11.70 14.98 11.94 13.69 13.46 3.3
3 Raheema Westfall JR-3 Wayland Baptist 12.91 13.02 11.73 8.80 9.62 15.02 15.02 2.1
4 Jovanna Gustave SO-2 Western Texas College 13.42 8.31 11.87 12.82 13.18 11.76 13.65 1.8
5 Shadaria Hall FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 12.14 10.00 11.90 13.81 10.83 12.50 12.62 2.8
6 Hannah Porter SO-2 Angelo State 9.17 12.98 11.90 12.38 11.19 12.62 11.90 3.3
7 Cheyenne Hill-Johnson JR-3 Wayland Baptist 15.25 14.30 11.91 9.77 8.70 14.77 14.65 2.8
8 Taylor Roberson SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 8.98 10.66 11.97 13.17 9.22 9.22 11.50 2.1
9 Summer Grubbs JR-3 UT-Tyler 12.15 13.84 12.03 10.47 14.92 9.51 15.04 1.8
10 Keshana Page FR-1 South Plains 9.33 15.26 12.11 12.36 11.02 8.72 15.14 2.3
11 Shakiah Randall FR-1 Midwestern St. 11.07 11.81 12.43 15.04 8.70 10.45 11.94 1.8
12 Braeja Johnson FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 13.01 10.01 12.51 13.77 9.51 15.39 11.14 1.8
13 Faith Castillo SO-2 Wayland Baptist 9.92 11.68 12.55 15.06 11.17 15.19 12.81 3.3
14 Destiny Joseph SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake 14.85 14.72 12.58 12.96 16.11 11.45 15.23 2.8
15 Laderria Myer FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 11.34 13.98 12.59 15.62 10.58 9.70 15.36 3.3
16 Xazari Naylor FR-1 South Plains 11.76 14.16 12.64 12.90 15.68 16.31 10.12 2.1
17 Jordyn White SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 11.94 12.58 12.70 10.54 16.51 10.93 14.35 2.3
18 Teandria Taylor SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 15.78 13.22 12.83 15.27 11.68 10.40 11.55 1.8
19 Danya Selber FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 12.21 12.85 12.85 16.58 14.91 10.54 15.81 2.1
20 Ja'Keia Williams FR-1 Texas Lutheran 14.73 13.18 12.92 9.18 13.57 16.02 10.34 3.3
21 Taylor Higgs SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 13.25 12.21 12.99 10.53 9.75 11.18 14.81 2.1
22 Aaryanna Williams FR-1 Midwestern St. 14.45 10.28 13.01 13.92 11.19 13.79 16.92 2.8
23 Kierra Hicks FR-1 Midwestern St. 14.78 9.16 13.08 10.86 12.30 9.29 15.44 1.8
24 Deb Silva JR-3 Dallas Baptist 10.12 11.30 13.14 11.83 12.49 14.85 13.80 2.3
25 Sealan Ledat SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 11.89 11.23 13.21 10.44 9.52 13.61 9.25 1.8
26 Paitlyn Davis FR-1 Midwestern St. 13.28 13.95 13.41 17.17 13.82 12.61 15.96 3.3
27 Lily Dawson FR-1 Texas Lutheran 15.73 12.50 13.44 14.25 12.23 16.54 16.80 2.1
28 Hope Castillo FR-1 Wayland Baptist 12.82 16.06 13.49 12.55 12.82 13.36 11.88 2.8
29 Makhayla Parker SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 10.31 10.45 13.56 13.16 15.73 12.48 11.12 2.3
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rosemary Chukwuma FR-1 South Plains 8.15 11.32 10.87 10.76
10 Keshana Page FR-1 South Plains 8.48 12.11 9.93 9.81
17 Jordyn White SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 9.66 12.70 12.83 13.09
24 Deb Silva JR-3 Dallas Baptist 13.80 13.14 13.41 12.49
29 Makhayla Parker SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 14.11 13.56 15.46 16.55
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Shadaria Hall FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 12.50 13.21 14.40 11.55 11.90
7 Cheyenne Hill-Johnson JR-3 Wayland Baptist 13.22 8.94 9.65 10.48 11.91
14 Destiny Joseph SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake 13.09 13.34 13.84 13.46 12.58
22 Aaryanna Williams FR-1 Midwestern St. 13.66 9.89 12.75 14.18 13.01
28 Hope Castillo FR-1 Wayland Baptist 12.01 14.71 10.93 9.58 13.49
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Raheema Westfall JR-3 Wayland Baptist 11.73
8 Taylor Roberson SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 11.97
16 Xazari Naylor FR-1 South Plains 12.64
19 Danya Selber FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 12.85
21 Taylor Higgs SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 12.99
27 Lily Dawson FR-1 Texas Lutheran 13.44
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jovanna Gustave SO-2 Western Texas College 8.91 11.87 10.92 9.03 11.87
9 Summer Grubbs JR-3 UT-Tyler 8.43 12.03 12.52 12.39 11.31
11 Shakiah Randall FR-1 Midwestern St. 12.81 12.43 8.83 14.30 9.45
12 Braeja Johnson FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 9.89 12.51 9.14 11.14 14.64
18 Teandria Taylor SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 10.78 12.83 9.37 15.53 16.68
23 Kierra Hicks FR-1 Midwestern St. 11.51 13.08 10.73 12.17 9.94
25 Sealan Ledat SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 14.67 13.21 12.69 16.91 11.50
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Safia Bright SR-4 Wayland Baptist 10.65 11.00 14.63 11.70
6 Hannah Porter SO-2 Angelo State 10.83 13.93 10.24 11.90
13 Faith Castillo SO-2 Wayland Baptist 16.19 15.69 11.93 12.55
15 Laderria Myer FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 14.48 10.33 12.47 12.59
20 Ja'Keia Williams FR-1 Texas Lutheran 14.09 10.47 14.22 12.92
26 Paitlyn Davis FR-1 Midwestern St. 13.68 16.90 12.34 13.41