April 22, 2021
|
Berkeley Prep - Tampa, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A Region Qualifier

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Sam Romerhaus SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 42.00m 137' 9" 10
  • 42.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.48  
2 Ross Miller SR Berkeley Prep 36.40m 119' 5" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 32.14  
  • 34.57  
  • 36.40  
3 Nik Jefferson FR Berkeley Prep 33.91m 111' 3" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 29.31  
  • 33.91  
  • 32.48  
4 Kai Martin SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 33.49m 109' 10" 5
  • 24.63  
  • 24.75  
  • 32.94  
  • 33.49  
5 Andy Gonzalez SR Anclote 32.65m 107' 1" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 30.09  
  • 32.65  
  • 27.65  
6 Jabriel Jackson SR Lakewood 31.30m 102' 8" 3
  • 31.17  
  • 26.60  
  • 29.25  
  • 31.30  
7 Ian Trill SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 30.99m 101' 8" 2
  • 30.99  
  • 28.08  
  • 30.22  
  • 25.88  
8 Julius Dawson JR Gibbs 30.44m 99' 10" 1
  • 30.44  
  • 28.52  
  • 26.72  
  • 22.94  
9 Simon Moen JR Dunedin 30.29m 99' 4" -
  • 30.24  
  • 28.94  
  • 25.94  
  • 30.29  
10 Jacob Vogt SO Tampa Catholic 29.19m 95' 9" -
  • 26.57  
  • 23.44  
  • 24.64  
  • 29.19  
11 Anthony Weston SO Dunedin 28.91m 94' 10" -
  • 28.91  
  • 22.31  
  • 28.07  
  • 25.45  
12 John Ward FR Tarpon Springs 27.41m 89' 11" -
  • 25.79  
  • 27.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Everett Kornatowski JR Clearwater Central Catholic 26.56m 87' 2" -
  • 24.31  
  • 26.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.55  
14 Chad Staley JR Berkeley Prep 25.33m 83' 1" -
  • 25.33  
  • 22.99  
  • 22.56  
  • 22.63  
15 Benjamin Warnicki JR Dunedin 24.67m 80' 11" -
  • 23.14  
  • 24.67  
  • 23.07  
  • 24.66  
16 Panayoti Chagaris SR Tarpon Springs 23.88m 78' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.88  
  • FOUL  
17 Benjamen Garcia SR Anclote 23.40m 76' 9" -
  • 17.19  
  • 23.40  
  • 22.28  
  • 21.32  
18 Justin Santiago SR Tampa Catholic 23.09m 75' 9" -
  • 20.50  
  • 23.09  
  • 21.57  
  • 20.30  
19 Trey'Shawn Speights SO Gibbs 21.70m 71' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 19.27  
  • 19.79  
  • 21.70  
20 Taveon Wheeler SO Lakewood 20.50m 67' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 17.81  
  • 18.98  
  • 20.50  
21 Jaden Hernandez JR Tarpon Springs 18.37m 60' 3" -
  • 18.37  
  • 17.09  
  • 17.39  
  • 17.32  
22 Jonah Valley SO Anclote 16.92m 55' 6" -
  • 16.92  
  • 13.48  
  • 14.67  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Anthony Weston SO Dunedin 28.91m 94' 10" -
12 John Ward FR Tarpon Springs 27.41m 89' 11" -
13 Everett Kornatowski JR Clearwater Central Catholic 26.56m 87' 2" -
15 Benjamin Warnicki JR Dunedin 24.67m 80' 11" -
16 Panayoti Chagaris SR Tarpon Springs 23.88m 78' 4" -
17 Benjamen Garcia SR Anclote 23.40m 76' 9" -
18 Justin Santiago SR Tampa Catholic 23.09m 75' 9" -
19 Trey'Shawn Speights SO Gibbs 21.70m 71' 2" -
20 Taveon Wheeler SO Lakewood 20.50m 67' 3" -
21 Jaden Hernandez JR Tarpon Springs 18.37m 60' 3" -
22 Jonah Valley SO Anclote 16.92m 55' 6" -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Sam Romerhaus SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 42.00m 137' 9" 10
2 Ross Miller SR Berkeley Prep 36.40m 119' 5" 8
3 Nik Jefferson FR Berkeley Prep 33.91m 111' 3" 6
4 Kai Martin SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 33.49m 109' 10" 5
5 Andy Gonzalez SR Anclote 32.65m 107' 1" 4
6 Jabriel Jackson SR Lakewood 31.30m 102' 8" 3
7 Ian Trill SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 30.99m 101' 8" 2
8 Julius Dawson JR Gibbs 30.44m 99' 10" 1
9 Simon Moen JR Dunedin 30.29m 99' 4" -
10 Jacob Vogt SO Tampa Catholic 29.19m 95' 9" -
14 Chad Staley JR Berkeley Prep 25.33m 83' 1" -