April 9, 2021
|
Herkimer - Herkimer, NY
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: -2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Andy Hadasz FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 11.39
2 Brenden Sofo SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 12.03
3 Manny Carbone FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 12.04
4 Daniel Bagalwa FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 12.04
5 Spencer Walker FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 12.31
8 Nick Shenqulette FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 13.35
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: -2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Matthew Frost FR-1 Herkimer County CC 12.70
7 Sora Kaneko FR-1 Herkimer County CC 13.32
9 Asa Diamond FR-1 Herkimer County CC 15.25

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Andy Hadasz FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 23.07
2 Daniel Bagalwa FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 24.10
3 Spencer Walker FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 24.62
4 Quallan Brown FR-1 Herkimer County CC 24.91
5 Nick Shenqulette FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 27.33
6 Sora Kaneko FR-1 Herkimer County CC 28.13
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: -2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Andy Hadasz FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 23.07
2 Daniel Bagalwa FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 24.10
4 Quallan Brown FR-1 Herkimer County CC 24.91
5 Nick Shenqulette FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 27.33
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: -2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Spencer Walker FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 24.62
6 Sora Kaneko FR-1 Herkimer County CC 28.13

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Andy Hadasz FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 52.15
2 Daniel Bagalwa FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 54.36
3 Giovanni Ventura SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 55.70

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Giovanni Ventura SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 2:08.87
2 Mike Bennett FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 2:13.51
3 Mike Roberts FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 2:15.92
4 Kevin Hufziger FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 2:35.47
5 Lewis Webb FR-1 Herkimer County CC 2:49.78

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mike Bennett FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 4:27.38
2 Mike Roberts FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 4:27.98
3 Giovanni Ventura SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 4:34.65
4 Kevin Hufziger FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 5:19.20
5 Sean Valentine FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 5:47.43

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mike Bennett FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 16:13.93
2 Christopher Hardin FR-1 Herkimer County CC 20:15.06
3 Sean Valentine FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 21:26.03
  Mike Roberts FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC DNF

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mike Bennett FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 35:21.23
2 Adam Schreiber FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 37:42.36
3 Chase Bowman FR-1 Herkimer County CC 44:46.67
4 Sean Valentine FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 46:28.70
  Mike Roberts FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC DNF

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Spencer Walker FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 4.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 3.70
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.30
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Daniel Bagalwa FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 6.10m 20' 0.25"
  • 6.10 (+0.0)
  • 5.89 (+0.0)
  • 5.05 (+0.0)
  • 5.23 (+0.0)
  • 5.45 (+0.0)
2 Manny Carbone FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 5.92m 19' 5.25"
  • 5.27 (+0.0)
  • 5.70 (+0.0)
  • 5.48 (+0.0)
  • 5.84 (+0.0)
  • 5.92 (+0.0)
3 Matthew Frost FR-1 Herkimer County CC 5.21m 17' 1.25"
  • 5.06 (+0.0)
  • 5.21 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Nick Shenqulette FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 4.71m 15' 5.5"
  • 4.71 (+0.0)
  • 4.31 (+0.0)
  • 4.36 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Zach Moore FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 4.70m 15' 5"
  • 3.90 (+0.0)
  • 4.40 (+0.0)
  • 4.35 (+0.0)
  • 4.70 (+0.0)
  • 4.52 (+0.0)

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Zach Moore FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 10.74m 35' 3"
  • 10.43 (+0.0)
  • 10.74 (+0.0)
  • 10.74 (+0.0)
  • 9.83 (+0.0)
  • 10.04 (+0.0)
2 Nick Shenqulette FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 10.10m 33' 1.75"
  • 9.65 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 9.92 (+0.0)
  • 9.36 (+0.0)
  • 10.10 (+0.0)
3 Christopher Hardin FR-1 Herkimer County CC 8.16m 26' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.16 (+0.0)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Hunter Logan FR-1 Herkimer County CC 14.18m 46' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Jason Januario SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 11.66m 38' 3.25"
  • 11.16  
  • 11.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.66  
3 Luke Wagner FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 10.04m 32' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.53  
  • 10.04  
  • 9.13  
  • 9.50  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jason Januario SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 39.91m 130' 11"
  • 38.35  
  • 39.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Hunter Logan FR-1 Herkimer County CC 37.55m 123' 2"
  • 37.15  
  • 37.55  
  • 35.14  
  • 32.95  
  • FOUL  
3 Luke Wagner FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 26.03m 85' 5"
  • 23.83  
  • 24.81  
  • 25.91  
  • 25.80  
  • 26.03  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jason Januario SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 36.51m 119' 9"
  • 31.64  
  • 29.92  
  • 31.42  
  • 36.51  
  • 35.34  
2 Hunter Logan FR-1 Herkimer County CC 32.82m 107' 8"
  • 32.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.82  
  • 28.77  
  • FOUL  
3 Luke Wagner FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 26.21m 86' 0"
  • 23.40  
  • 24.72  
  • 25.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.21  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Spencer Walker FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 33.87m 111' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 33.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.04  
2 Jason Januario SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 33.09m 108' 7"
  • 24.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.49  
  • 27.64  
  • 33.09  
3 Matthew Frost FR-1 Herkimer County CC 31.24m 102' 6"
  • 26.78  
  • 30.48  
  • 31.24  
  • 28.22  
  • FOUL  
4 Asa Diamond FR-1 Herkimer County CC 24.91m 81' 9"
  • 20.20  
  • 21.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.91  
  • FOUL  
5 Luke Wagner FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 23.19m 76' 1"
  • 19.50  
  • 19.29  
  • 23.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL