May 7- 8, 2021
|
UW-River Falls - River Falls, WI

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Steven Potter JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:53.03 10
2 Dylan Wachter FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 1:54.10 8
3 Braedon Gilles FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:54.82 6
4 Brian Kuehl JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 1:55.36 5
5 Tyler Kisting FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 1:55.78 4
6 Reid Marquardt SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:57.06 3
7 Trevin Nelson SO-2 Wis.-Stout 1:57.15 2
8 Josiah Ziebell FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:57.42 1
9 Chad Couser SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 2:02.80 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Braedon Gilles FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:55.83
2 Steven Potter JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:56.97
3 Dylan Wachter FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 1:57.45
4 Tyler Kisting FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 1:56.29
5 Reid Marquardt SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:57.63
6 Chad Couser SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:58.48
7 Josiah Ziebell FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:57.45
8 Trevin Nelson SO-2 Wis.-Stout 1:57.66
9 Brian Kuehl JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 1:57.93
10 Sam Verkerke FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:58.05
11 Eric Kordus FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:58.67
12 Mathias Otten SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 1:58.75
13 Brian Hansford SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 1:59.40
14 Sam Uhrich FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1:59.52
15 Ashton Arnold FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:59.60
16 Henry Keith FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 2:00.04
17 Jeffrey Smolinski FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 2:00.13
18 Tyler Doering JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 2:00.29
19 Alex Turner JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 2:00.41
20 Spencer Lindstrom FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 2:00.48
21 Nathan Schacherl FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 2:00.50
22 Noah Bruehl SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:00.64
23 Cody Witthun FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:00.99
24 Noah O'Neill SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:01.18
25 Kory Wiegert FR-1 Wis.-Stout 2:02.30
26 Zach Flitsch JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 2:03.42
27 Andrew Lohse FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 2:04.77
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Dylan Wachter FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 1:57.45
5 Reid Marquardt SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:57.63
8 Trevin Nelson SO-2 Wis.-Stout 1:57.66
9 Brian Kuehl JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 1:57.93
14 Sam Uhrich FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1:59.52
15 Ashton Arnold FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:59.60
18 Tyler Doering JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 2:00.29
20 Spencer Lindstrom FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 2:00.48
23 Cody Witthun FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:00.99
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Braedon Gilles FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:55.83
4 Tyler Kisting FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 1:56.29
7 Josiah Ziebell FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:57.45
10 Sam Verkerke FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:58.05
11 Eric Kordus FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:58.67
12 Mathias Otten SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 1:58.75
19 Alex Turner JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 2:00.41
26 Zach Flitsch JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 2:03.42
27 Andrew Lohse FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 2:04.77
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Steven Potter JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:56.97
6 Chad Couser SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:58.48
13 Brian Hansford SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 1:59.40
16 Henry Keith FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 2:00.04
17 Jeffrey Smolinski FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 2:00.13
21 Nathan Schacherl FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 2:00.50
22 Noah Bruehl SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:00.64
24 Noah O'Neill SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:01.18
25 Kory Wiegert FR-1 Wis.-Stout 2:02.30