May 1- 2, 2021
|
Iowa Western CC - Council Bluffs, IA
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jerome Jessup FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11.49 10.86 10.54 10
2 Isiah Thomas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 12.13 8.41 10.64 8
3 Maurice Thompson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.30 11.66 10.69 6
4 Tinashe Chigudu FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 13.47 13.04 10.77 5
5 Kalen Walker FR-1 Indian Hills CC 12.65 8.00 10.81 4
6 Nastario Williams FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.51 12.46 10.93 3
7 Malachi Carroll SO-2 Iowa Western CC 11.07 11.22 14.95 2

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Evan Long   Unattached 7.82 10.56 9.61
1 Aurel Tchanbi FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.52 10.59 7.84
2 Jerome Jessup FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.75 10.64 13.84
3 Isiah Thomas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.33 10.65 13.10
4 Tinashe Chigudu FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 12.26 10.66 7.57
5 Kalen Walker FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9.80 10.77 8.84
6 Maurice Thompson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.35 10.78 8.52
7 Malachi Carroll SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.90 10.81 14.06
8 Nastario Williams FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.59 10.85 13.68
9 Dashinelle Dyer FR-1 Iowa Central CC 13.42 10.91 11.46
10 Tajh Billings FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.46 10.98 9.67
11 Blake Osborn FR-1 Hawkeye CC 11.23 11.01 13.33
12 Damoy Allen FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.94 11.02 9.26
13 Ebiye Ogoun FR-1 Iowa Western CC 13.51 11.07 8.42
14 Marshaun Cook FR-1 Indian Hills CC 14.08 11.08 10.97
15 JoJo Frost SO-2 Hawkeye CC 13.64 11.09 10.54
16 Herman Chongwain FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.57 11.12 11.46
17 Roland Hure FR-1 Southwestern CC 9.90 11.12 11.57
18 Jude Murray FR-1 Iowa Western CC 13.36 11.13 9.69
19 Travon Chance FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9.82 11.15 10.71
20 Ashton Sanders FR-1 Indian Hills CC 13.64 11.18 9.62
21 Eddie Blackwell FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.08 11.19 13.32
22 Titus Jackson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 9.81 11.27 12.18
23 Floyd Pond FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.89 11.27 10.15
24 Micheal Moore FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 11.96 11.28 14.33
25 Nyle Buchanan FR-1 Southwestern CC 9.74 11.32 13.25
26 Kah'lil Hicks-Jumper FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.52 11.43 14.29
27 Cameron Johnson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 13.06 11.45 11.68
27 Jordan McNight FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 13.40 11.45 11.91
29 Michael Mosena FR-1 Southeastern CC 12.68 11.63 13.15
30 Nathan Elliott FR-1 Hawkeye CC 8.79 11.72 10.79
31 Jacob Jensen FR-1 Hawkeye CC 11.26 11.73 13.73
32 Clarence Lee-Green FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 11.26 11.85 8.54
33 Bryce Payne FR-1 Southeastern CC 12.57 12.08 15.22
34 Walker Sobolik FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 11.30 12.15 14.58
35 Hunter Arends FR-1 Southwestern CC 9.17 12.22 15.65
36 Quentrevion Campbell FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 12.63 12.26 15.21
37 Korbin Seth FR-1 Hawkeye CC 14.53 12.31 12.44
38 Renajid Kajtezovic FR-1 Hawkeye CC 9.10 12.46 15.33
39 Jacob French FR-1 Southwestern CC 11.13 12.50 12.00
40 Haniel Suris FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 16.25 12.79 11.77
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Damoy Allen FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.93 7.94 10.25 11.02 8.82 8.49 12.46
18 Jude Murray FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.57 12.36 11.58 11.13 8.24 11.47 12.80
20 Ashton Sanders FR-1 Indian Hills CC 13.98 12.41 13.64 11.18 8.05 14.31 8.28
23 Floyd Pond FR-1 Indian Hills CC 12.63 13.87 12.06 11.27 8.34 12.96 14.32
31 Jacob Jensen FR-1 Hawkeye CC 12.56 11.85 13.02 11.73 15.25 14.55 12.91
32 Clarence Lee-Green FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 9.60 15.41 8.77 11.85 15.29 12.80 9.25
39 Jacob French FR-1 Southwestern CC 11.75 15.38 16.00 12.50 8.88 16.25 11.13
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aurel Tchanbi FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.97 8.58 10.59 8.16
11 Blake Osborn FR-1 Hawkeye CC 13.88 14.10 11.01 10.90
19 Travon Chance FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.04 9.15 11.15 13.50
24 Micheal Moore FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 13.99 11.28 11.28 12.86
25 Nyle Buchanan FR-1 Southwestern CC 14.49 14.04 11.32 11.32
34 Walker Sobolik FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 12.40 14.58 12.15 8.87
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Maurice Thompson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.78 7.77 11.86
9 Dashinelle Dyer FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.91 8.84 13.21
15 JoJo Frost SO-2 Hawkeye CC 11.09 13.53 10.87
17 Roland Hure FR-1 Southwestern CC 11.12 13.46 12.46
22 Titus Jackson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 11.27 14.20 13.19
26 Kah'lil Hicks-Jumper FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11.43 12.92 8.81
38 Renajid Kajtezovic FR-1 Hawkeye CC 12.46 13.34 12.84
40 Haniel Suris FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 12.79 11.13 15.22
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jerome Jessup FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.22 10.75 10.86 10.32 10.64
7 Malachi Carroll SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.73 9.62 13.30 12.33 10.81
13 Ebiye Ogoun FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.86 9.75 7.97 9.75 11.07
14 Marshaun Cook FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9.42 13.63 13.52 13.19 11.08
21 Eddie Blackwell FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.52 12.20 7.95 11.08 11.19
27 Jordan McNight FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 14.20 8.71 11.57 14.09 11.45
33 Bryce Payne FR-1 Southeastern CC 14.98 11.00 8.94 8.70 12.08
36 Quentrevion Campbell FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 12.26 12.75 14.47 8.59 12.26
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
0 Evan Long   Unattached 10.56
3 Isiah Thomas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.65
4 Tinashe Chigudu FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 10.66
8 Nastario Williams FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.85
27 Cameron Johnson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 11.45
30 Nathan Elliott FR-1 Hawkeye CC 11.72
37 Korbin Seth FR-1 Hawkeye CC 12.31
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kalen Walker FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.85 11.53 9.37 13.25 10.02 10.77 9.27
10 Tajh Billings FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.52 7.80 12.96 8.24 12.52 10.98 11.09
16 Herman Chongwain FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9.57 13.68 12.79 11.90 10.35 11.12 13.46
29 Michael Mosena FR-1 Southeastern CC 11.52 14.77 13.73 10.94 9.31 11.63 14.43
35 Hunter Arends FR-1 Southwestern CC 10.51 12.71 11.00 9.66 12.47 12.22 11.74