April 23, 2022
|
Rice - Houston, TX
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII NCCAA

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
0 Gary Finegan   Unattached 22.45 17.52 -1.3
0 Warren Hazel   Unattached 20.84 17.09 0.5
0 Alex Harrison Freshman Unattached 23.85 17.65 -2.2
0 Eric Janise   Unattached 21.45 16.09 0.5
0 Jamael McTear   Unattached 22.24 24.02 -1.0
0 William Polley   Unattached 21.36 16.88 0.5
0 Kareem Mickens   Unattached 24.17 29.25 -2.4
0 Markus Duclair Senior Unattached 23.25 24.42 -2.4
0 DeShawn Williams Senior 3D Athletics 21.59 18.57 -1.2
0 Jermaine Holt Senior HeadBussa 21.39 22.04 -1.3
0 Junda Yin Sophomore Unattached 24.64 19.72 -1.1
0 Ibrahim-Checkron Azariah Senior Unattached 23.33 28.00 -0.9
0 Kyle Fulks Senior Unattached 21.29 21.72 0.5
1 Cameron Crowe SO-2 Incarnate Word 21.10 20.26 0.5
2 Dylan Brown SO-2 Houston 21.20 15.69 0.5
3 Eric Callaway JR-3 Sam Houston 21.24 17.21 -1.2
4 Jordan Chopane SO-2 Incarnate Word 21.25 25.72 0.5
5 Glenn Bender JR-3 Sam Houston 21.36 22.86 -1.2
6 Garrett Gibson SR-4 Houston Baptist 21.58 21.58 -1.3
7 Trey Johnson JR-3 Houston 21.63 20.34 -1.2
8 DeVante Mount SO-2 Incarnate Word 21.67 21.89 -1.3
9 Charles O'Block SO-2 Houston Baptist 21.69 19.74 -1.3
10 Christion Derrick SO-2 Prairie View 21.74 22.40 -2.5
11 Gage Marshall SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 21.78 25.70 -1.2
12 Eric Quilantan FR-1 Incarnate Word 21.83 27.95 -1.0
13 Jacob Thomas JR-3 Sam Houston 21.84 24.03 -1.3
14 Lateef Birks Jr. JR-3 Houston 22.05 18.75 -1.2
15 Javain Johnson FR-1 Sam Houston 22.05 20.51 -2.5
16 Antonio Ruiz SR-4 Houston 22.07 22.52 -1.3
17 Arsheal Ates FR-1 UT-Tyler 22.07 23.84 -1.0
18 Virgil Sneed JR-3 Huston-Tillotson 22.22 28.00 -1.1
19 Deon McIver SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 22.22 16.89 -2.5
20 Daniel Lovasz JR-3 Incarnate Word 22.27 28.73 -0.9
21 Cole Brogger SO-2 Lamar 22.28 22.51 -1.3
22 Aaron Bell   Unattached 22.34 29.05 -1.1
23 Nathaniel McRae SO-2 Sam Houston 22.37 23.27 -1.2
24 Zachary Perkins SO-2 UTSA 22.37 28.19 -2.5
25 Adrian Taylor SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 22.38 27.53 -1.3
26 Noah Rhodes SO-2 UTSA 22.47 27.42 -1.3
27 Nazhir Carter SO-2 Prairie View 22.57 22.12 1.5
28 Demari Walker FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 22.60 26.67 -1.3
29 Nasir Pate JR-3 Prairie View 22.62 22.85 -2.4
30 Clayton Terry SO-2 Prairie View 22.63 17.66 -1.3
31 Jacob Land FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 22.65 25.37 -0.9
31 Elijah Frizell SO-2 UTSA 22.65 22.43 -1.0
33 Cinceir Holmes JR-3 Prairie View 22.74 15.92 -1.3
34 Efosa Evbuomwan SO-2 Lamar 22.81 18.25 -0.9
35 Isaiah Griffin FR-1 Incarnate Word 22.82 18.72 -0.9
36 Alonzo Woods SR-4 Incarnate Word 22.83 21.46 -2.5
37 Charles Pulliam III SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 22.93 16.06 -2.4
38 Asa Harris JR-3 UT-Tyler 22.94 22.94 -1.3
39 Jarrett Gomer FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 23.01 17.95 -2.4
40 Tyler Mitchell SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 23.05 17.75 1.5
41 Roberto Gonzales FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 23.13 18.05 -0.9
42 Joseph Armstrong FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 23.23 27.18 -2.4
43 Omari Sanders JR-3 Prairie View 23.29 25.39 1.5
44 Shelton Bass SO-2 Ranger 23.41 18.97 -1.3
45 Dante Proctor JR-3 Lamar 23.45 23.92 1.5
46 Amani Roberts SO-2 Incarnate Word 23.66 18.46 1.5
47 Jalen Smith JR-3 Prairie View 23.71 21.11 -2.4
48 Rayvon Parker JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 24.21 27.85 -2.2
49 Chance Miller FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 24.24 28.36 -2.2
50 Riley Wilson Sophomore Hill College 24.69 21.73 -1.1
51 Elijah Simpson SO-2 Sam Houston 27.49 32.17 -1.1
  Scott Petersen Senior Unattached DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Junda Yin Sophomore Unattached 30.80 24.15 24.64
18 Virgil Sneed JR-3 Huston-Tillotson 28.22 26.45 22.22
22 Aaron Bell   Unattached 25.25 25.47 22.34
50 Riley Wilson Sophomore Hill College 29.63 20.74 24.69
51 Elijah Simpson SO-2 Sam Houston 33.82 25.29 27.49
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
0 Alex Harrison Freshman Unattached 23.85
48 Rayvon Parker JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 24.21
49 Chance Miller FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 24.24
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Nazhir Carter SO-2 Prairie View 22.35 27.77 22.57 20.99 25.96 21.67
40 Tyler Mitchell SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 20.52 20.98 23.05 22.36 17.06 17.98
43 Omari Sanders JR-3 Prairie View 26.09 26.55 23.29 20.50 23.76 20.73
45 Dante Proctor JR-3 Lamar 21.58 21.81 23.45 16.89 27.44 24.63
46 Amani Roberts SO-2 Incarnate Word 20.35 19.64 23.66 23.43 19.41 19.17
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: -2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Kareem Mickens   Unattached 23.69 24.17 20.07 21.52
0 Markus Duclair Senior Unattached 23.95 23.25 20.70 18.37
29 Nasir Pate JR-3 Prairie View 20.81 22.62 27.60 15.84
37 Charles Pulliam III SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 22.93 22.93 22.93 24.31
39 Jarrett Gomer FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 29.69 23.01 22.09 28.77
42 Joseph Armstrong FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 30.20 23.23 30.20 17.19
47 Jalen Smith JR-3 Prairie View 17.55 23.71 23.71 19.21
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Ibrahim-Checkron Azariah Senior Unattached 23.33 26.37 18.43 27.53
20 Daniel Lovasz JR-3 Incarnate Word 22.27 26.06 22.50 26.28
31 Jacob Land FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 22.65 22.43 26.05 26.96
34 Efosa Evbuomwan SO-2 Lamar 22.81 23.73 28.97 23.73
35 Isaiah Griffin FR-1 Incarnate Word 22.82 18.94 23.28 17.35
41 Roberto Gonzales FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 23.13 16.66 17.35 23.60
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Gary Finegan   Unattached 23.35 16.84 23.80 20.88 22.45 24.25 27.17
25 Adrian Taylor SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 20.59 20.59 18.36 26.86 22.38 21.71 25.07
30 Clayton Terry SO-2 Prairie View 29.20 18.11 25.12 23.54 22.63 27.84 15.84
44 Shelton Bass SO-2 Ranger 28.10 27.86 25.99 27.63 23.41 21.07 29.97
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Antonio Ruiz SR-4 Houston 22.07 18.10 23.40 15.89
21 Cole Brogger SO-2 Lamar 22.28 19.39 23.18 26.52
28 Demari Walker FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 22.60 26.22 24.64 22.15
33 Cinceir Holmes JR-3 Prairie View 22.74 18.65 22.06 22.52
38 Asa Harris JR-3 UT-Tyler 22.94 28.68 29.60 25.70
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: -2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Christion Derrick SO-2 Prairie View 23.92 22.83 21.74
15 Javain Johnson FR-1 Sam Houston 16.10 24.04 22.05
19 Deon McIver SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 28.89 25.78 22.22
24 Zachary Perkins SO-2 UTSA 25.51 18.57 22.37
36 Alonzo Woods SR-4 Incarnate Word 25.35 16.21 22.83
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Jamael McTear   Unattached 21.35 16.24 25.80 18.02 21.58 27.14 22.24
12 Eric Quilantan FR-1 Incarnate Word 21.62 24.24 16.59 21.18 17.47 28.16 21.83
17 Arsheal Ates FR-1 UT-Tyler 22.52 27.15 21.41 23.62 26.05 16.12 22.07
31 Elijah Frizell SO-2 UTSA 20.84 24.47 28.77 21.97 22.88 23.56 22.65
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
0 Jermaine Holt Senior HeadBussa 21.39 26.96
6 Garrett Gibson SR-4 Houston Baptist 21.58 21.58
8 DeVante Mount SO-2 Incarnate Word 21.67 18.42
9 Charles O'Block SO-2 Houston Baptist 21.69 23.86
13 Jacob Thomas JR-3 Sam Houston 21.84 17.04
26 Noah Rhodes SO-2 UTSA 22.47 24.05
  Scott Petersen Senior Unattached DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 DeShawn Williams Senior 3D Athletics 21.38 21.59 24.40 23.97 18.79 22.03 23.75
3 Eric Callaway JR-3 Sam Houston 19.54 21.24 26.55 21.24 24.85 18.27 25.70
5 Glenn Bender JR-3 Sam Houston 24.78 21.36 22.00 25.42 25.85 21.36 27.77
7 Trey Johnson JR-3 Houston 16.23 21.63 27.47 23.15 19.47 15.36 16.23
11 Gage Marshall SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 20.04 21.78 16.56 19.17 26.79 19.39 16.34
14 Lateef Birks Jr. JR-3 Houston 21.17 22.05 26.91 25.58 18.09 21.39 23.60
23 Nathaniel McRae SO-2 Sam Houston 19.47 22.37 27.74 21.48 26.62 16.56 21.48
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Warren Hazel   Unattached 26.47 20.84 23.34 15.43 19.80 16.88
0 Eric Janise   Unattached 15.23 21.45 16.95 26.39 16.52 19.74
0 Kyle Fulks Senior Unattached 20.44 21.29 17.04 18.31 23.64 26.62
0 William Polley   Unattached 21.36 21.36 21.58 16.88 15.38 23.93
1 Cameron Crowe SO-2 Incarnate Word 27.43 21.10 25.32 15.83 26.38 25.32
2 Dylan Brown SO-2 Houston 16.33 21.20 16.33 22.48 26.50 23.11
4 Jordan Chopane SO-2 Incarnate Word 16.37 21.25 23.59 24.02 19.13 27.20