April 23, 2022
|
Rice - Houston, TX
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
0 Lionel Dace   Unattached 15.83 12.03 11.90 10.01 12.66 12.28 9.75 -2.0
0 Gary Finegan   Unattached 11.06 11.06 8.76 8.44 10.95 11.72 9.75 -2.1
0 Penland Reginald   Unattached 11.53 12.13 11.29 12.37 12.01 14.78 9.01 -2.7
0 Markus Duclair Senior Unattached 8.89 8.89 9.90 11.93 11.25 10.47 12.83 0.6
0 Ibrahim-Checkron Azariah Senior Unattached 9.57 10.16 11.46 14.41 11.81 12.52 11.81 2.4
0 Mike Gbunblee   Unattached 10.02 14.30 12.35 15.40 12.22 15.03 12.47 -2.0
0 Kareem Mickens   Unattached 8.60 8.72 9.19 10.13 11.78 9.43 9.78 -0.8
0 Warren Hazel   Unattached 13.57 13.05 10.21 9.05 10.52 12.31 8.74 -1.4
0 DeShawn Williams Senior 3D Athletics 14.20 13.65 9.07 13.00 10.92 11.14 9.07 -2.1
0 Kirk Baril   Philippines 8.55 10.42 7.90 12.17 10.96 8.22 11.07 -2.3
1 Eric Callaway JR-3 Sam Houston 12.98 11.08 8.02 10.24 10.55 7.49 13.72 -2.1
2 Cameron Crowe SO-2 Incarnate Word 12.03 12.24 10.77 10.34 10.55 9.18 11.93 -1.4
3 Dylan Brown SO-2 Houston 12.19 13.04 12.30 7.74 10.60 12.41 11.66 -1.4
4 Jose Garcia FR-1 UTSA 7.67 13.53 13.00 13.21 10.65 11.08 11.72 -1.4
5 Kenson Tate FR-1 Lamar 12.31 13.27 11.77 11.56 10.70 7.92 8.88 -2.1
6 Trenton McDonald SR-4 Houston 10.44 11.52 13.45 8.61 10.76 8.40 8.93 -2.1
7 Dallas Williams SO-2 Incarnate Word 11.62 7.64 13.99 13.35 10.76 10.76 11.95 -2.1
8 Javan Martin SR-4 Texas Southern 12.77 11.15 13.20 9.63 10.82 7.90 9.96 -1.4
9 Erin Brown SO-2 Sam Houston 11.59 12.35 7.80 13.11 10.83 12.57 10.94 2.4
10 Keishawn Everly JR-3 Prairie View 12.50 11.96 11.74 12.40 10.87 12.72 10.00 1.7
11 Kyle Sieracki SO-2 Incarnate Word 11.77 13.18 11.33 12.75 10.89 7.95 11.22 1.7
12 Lateef Birks Jr. JR-3 Houston 11.89 10.90 12.87 12.21 10.90 11.99 11.89 -2.3
13 Glenn Bender JR-3 Sam Houston 11.37 12.35 7.98 9.62 10.93 10.39 8.53 -2.3
14 Denzel Downing SR-4 Sam Houston 12.80 11.71 12.04 10.40 10.94 14.01 11.16 -2.0
15 Jacob Thomas JR-3 Sam Houston 8.00 13.47 13.36 12.05 10.95 8.00 13.58 -2.3
16 Shaun Gill SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 9.90 12.20 9.46 11.21 10.99 10.00 13.96 -2.1
17 Cole Brogger SO-2 Lamar 7.95 10.37 14.34 11.48 11.03 12.14 14.23 1.7
18 Elijah Simpson SO-2 Sam Houston 8.62 9.73 12.60 7.85 11.05 11.94 12.93 0.6
19 Nazhir Carter SO-2 Prairie View 8.98 8.87 10.31 12.30 11.08 12.64 12.75 1.7
20 Nathaniel McRae SO-2 Sam Houston 12.41 13.19 7.76 9.09 11.08 11.75 11.86 -0.8
21 Jordan Johnson SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 11.20 11.76 11.76 11.76 11.09 11.98 8.65 2.4
22 Daniel Lovasz JR-3 Incarnate Word 9.54 11.76 11.32 12.42 11.09 13.31 10.87 2.4
23 Roberto Gonzales FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 12.48 13.93 8.47 13.48 11.14 13.59 12.37 1.7
24 Jacorian Colbert FR-1 McMurry 14.40 14.29 12.84 9.71 11.16 9.27 11.83 2.4
25 Cinceir Holmes JR-3 Prairie View 10.53 8.96 11.32 12.44 11.20 13.89 13.44 -2.7
26 Steven Jones JR-3 Lamar 12.79 13.02 9.09 8.76 11.22 10.78 9.88 -2.7
27 Antony Ma SO-2 UTSA 11.49 14.53 12.73 12.05 11.26 13.52 9.01 -2.7
28 Jamari Williams FR-1 McMurry 14.53 13.07 11.38 11.49 11.26 10.59 11.83 2.4
29 Deon McIver SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 11.26 9.01 13.85 13.63 11.26 13.29 8.56 -2.7
30 Jalen Smith JR-3 Prairie View 14.20 10.82 10.37 11.16 11.27 10.49 11.61 0.6
31 Jacob Land FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 14.46 14.12 12.31 9.94 11.29 14.46 8.36 -0.8
32 Efosa Evbuomwan SO-2 Lamar 10.64 7.92 11.09 13.35 11.31 10.30 9.05 0.6
33 William Camacho FR-1 Incarnate Word 11.66 12.12 11.44 13.47 11.32 9.63 8.61 1.7
34 Jackson Henry FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 12.25 11.00 9.87 13.04 11.34 11.57 12.59 0.6
35 Jarrett Gomer FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 12.85 10.81 9.21 9.55 11.37 14.22 13.53 -0.8
36 Joseph Armstrong FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 8.31 10.47 13.55 12.98 11.38 13.20 8.65 -2.7
37 Christian Pack FR-1 UT-Dallas 10.36 13.66 12.86 8.20 11.38 8.43 8.43 -0.8
38 Jeffery Hulon SO-2 Houston 11.38 13.32 8.88 9.22 11.38 12.29 8.77 -2.3
39 Tyler Mitchell SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 13.90 10.37 10.71 8.55 11.39 11.17 13.33 0.6
40 Chance Miller FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 13.13 12.33 7.99 12.67 11.41 12.67 12.90 -0.8
41 Joseph Meador FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 10.97 9.48 9.48 14.39 11.42 14.62 9.60 0.6
42 JaCorey McAdams FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 10.41 9.49 10.41 9.26 11.43 10.75 9.49 -0.8
43 Rayvon Parker JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 12.96 8.99 12.96 9.34 11.67 8.41 11.32 0.6
44 Dante Proctor JR-3 Lamar 14.29 9.02 11.95 8.90 11.71 9.96 8.90 -2.0
45 Kyle Lewis JR-3 Incarnate Word 10.43 13.75 13.63 15.05 11.85 9.60 9.84 -2.7
46 Junda Yin Sophomore Unattached 15.62 12.37 13.09 15.26 12.01 12.37 13.58 -2.0
47 Riley Wilson Sophomore Hill College 13.41 15.22 11.36 11.24 12.08 12.93 15.47 -2.0
48 DeVonte Jones JR-3 Prairie View 15.58 11.57 10.96 14.12 12.17 13.15 11.81 -1.4
49 Jodee Archer-Harvey SR-4 Sam Houston 19.89 16.42 18.78 14.21 15.78 13.42 12.00 2.4
50 Jackie Wilson JR-3 Huston-Tillotson 18.07 12.81 12.98 13.33 17.54 16.14 12.28 -2.0
51 Alec Williams SO-2 Houston 29.14 33.23 28.12 19.94 25.56 31.95 28.38 1.7
  Jaylon Garrett SO-2 Texas Southern FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Mike Gbunblee   Unattached 10.76 15.89 12.22 15.52 9.66
0 Lionel Dace   Unattached 15.70 14.18 12.66 13.68 9.12
14 Denzel Downing SR-4 Sam Houston 11.71 9.52 10.94 11.38 12.69
44 Dante Proctor JR-3 Lamar 13.47 9.72 11.71 9.84 13.70
46 Junda Yin Sophomore Unattached 12.97 14.42 12.01 10.93 13.82
47 Riley Wilson Sophomore Hill College 11.48 13.65 12.08 11.60 9.06
50 Jackie Wilson JR-3 Huston-Tillotson 22.10 15.09 17.54 13.33 12.81
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
0 Markus Duclair Senior Unattached 10.47 11.25
18 Elijah Simpson SO-2 Sam Houston 13.60 11.05
30 Jalen Smith JR-3 Prairie View 8.79 11.27
32 Efosa Evbuomwan SO-2 Lamar 13.35 11.31
34 Jackson Henry FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 13.73 11.34
39 Tyler Mitchell SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 12.31 11.39
41 Joseph Meador FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 9.60 11.42
43 Rayvon Parker JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 11.21 11.67
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Kareem Mickens   Unattached 12.96 9.07 11.78 13.32
20 Nathaniel McRae SO-2 Sam Houston 10.64 14.19 11.08 10.20
31 Jacob Land FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 9.94 13.10 11.29 10.17
35 Jarrett Gomer FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 10.81 14.44 11.37 8.65
37 Christian Pack FR-1 UT-Dallas 10.59 13.66 11.38 8.08
40 Chance Miller FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 12.10 14.72 11.41 10.62
42 JaCorey McAdams FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 14.18 8.58 11.43 13.15
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Keishawn Everly JR-3 Prairie View 9.24 10.87 12.07 8.92 10.66
11 Kyle Sieracki SO-2 Incarnate Word 12.53 10.89 11.00 9.04 13.83
17 Cole Brogger SO-2 Lamar 13.46 11.03 14.23 11.25 13.46
19 Nazhir Carter SO-2 Prairie View 11.53 11.08 8.76 12.86 8.76
23 Roberto Gonzales FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 12.70 11.14 9.58 9.92 9.58
33 William Camacho FR-1 Incarnate Word 13.47 11.32 9.06 12.00 13.36
51 Alec Williams SO-2 Houston 32.72 25.56 25.05 19.43 20.20
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Ibrahim-Checkron Azariah Senior Unattached 8.39 11.34 11.93 11.81 12.52
9 Erin Brown SO-2 Sam Houston 10.08 10.62 8.78 10.83 10.73
21 Jordan Johnson SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 13.98 13.98 9.10 11.09 8.65
22 Daniel Lovasz JR-3 Incarnate Word 8.88 12.98 12.31 11.09 13.64
24 Jacorian Colbert FR-1 McMurry 10.94 14.07 14.29 11.16 11.05
28 Jamari Williams FR-1 McMurry 9.91 13.74 13.97 11.26 10.36
49 Jodee Archer-Harvey SR-4 Sam Houston 19.10 12.31 20.04 15.78 17.99
  Jaylon Garrett SO-2 Texas Southern FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: -2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Penland Reginald   Unattached 12.85 14.18 12.01 12.49 9.49 14.18
25 Cinceir Holmes JR-3 Prairie View 9.41 10.64 11.20 8.29 9.75 12.88
26 Steven Jones JR-3 Lamar 13.92 8.98 11.22 11.90 11.34 8.08
27 Antony Ma SO-2 UTSA 9.46 9.80 11.26 8.11 8.11 9.46
29 Deon McIver SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 9.01 13.74 11.26 9.35 10.81 13.18
36 Joseph Armstrong FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 10.59 12.86 11.38 8.08 8.43 9.68
45 Kyle Lewis JR-3 Incarnate Word 15.17 9.60 11.85 12.33 13.04 10.67
Men's 100 Meters Section 7
W: -2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Kirk Baril   Philippines 11.07 12.06 10.96 11.07 13.81 11.84 9.10
12 Lateef Birks Jr. JR-3 Houston 10.90 13.52 10.90 13.08 10.25 11.78 12.54
13 Glenn Bender JR-3 Sam Houston 10.17 10.28 10.93 10.61 12.35 10.82 9.62
15 Jacob Thomas JR-3 Sam Houston 13.80 9.86 10.95 10.74 8.87 10.19 10.74
38 Jeffery Hulon SO-2 Houston 14.80 9.45 11.38 11.50 8.65 10.25 13.43
Men's 100 Meters Section 8
W: -2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 DeShawn Williams Senior 3D Athletics 8.08 8.63 13.76 11.14 10.49 10.92 8.74
0 Gary Finegan   Unattached 13.47 7.78 11.06 13.91 8.55 10.95 8.65
1 Eric Callaway JR-3 Sam Houston 12.77 9.82 10.55 13.61 9.29 10.55 8.76
5 Kenson Tate FR-1 Lamar 8.24 11.99 10.38 13.91 13.59 10.70 10.70
6 Trenton McDonald SR-4 Houston 12.06 7.54 8.40 8.72 8.93 10.76 12.27
7 Dallas Williams SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.37 12.06 13.02 9.26 13.99 10.76 7.97
16 Shaun Gill SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 12.64 8.47 12.31 10.77 13.85 10.99 12.31
Men's 100 Meters Section 9
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Warren Hazel   Unattached 7.58 8.21 10.10 10.00 8.95 10.52
2 Cameron Crowe SO-2 Incarnate Word 12.24 8.34 10.03 9.39 12.56 10.55
3 Dylan Brown SO-2 Houston 10.07 9.44 7.42 9.86 9.65 10.60
4 Jose Garcia FR-1 UTSA 8.31 13.74 9.70 7.46 12.89 10.65
8 Javan Martin SR-4 Texas Southern 11.80 9.09 12.88 11.69 9.09 10.82
48 DeVonte Jones JR-3 Prairie View 10.96 10.71 13.39 13.39 14.12 12.17