March 17-19, 2022
|
Abilene Christian - Abilene, TX
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Malik Metivier SR-4 Texas Tech 56.83 49.85
2 Chris Robinson FR-1 South Plains 42.46 51.15
3 Wolf Mahler Senior Tracksmith 50.19 53.96
4 Harrison Manuel JR-3 Abilene Christian 42.51 54.50
5 Kyle Lumpkins JR-3 Angelo State 42.55 54.55
6 Nelvin Appiah-Konadu FR-1 South Plains 44.81 54.64
7 Ryan Bornemeier SO-2 Abilene Christian 57.61 54.86
8 Brady Sisneroz SO-2 Tarleton State 1:09.71 54.89
9 Gabe Field SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 39.76 55.22
10 Jimmie Horton JR-3 Abilene Christian 38.73 55.32
11 Jamal January JR-3 Abilene Christian 52.37 55.71
12 Brad Humphreys SO-2 Angelo State 1:06.07 56.47
13 Jaden Williams SO-2 Western Texas College 1:03.43 56.63
14 Ryan Scalet SR-4 Angelo State 1:11.20 56.96
15 Ruben Davila SO-2 Angelo State 58.37 57.22
16 Joey Ortiz-Martinez SR-4 Tarleton State 46.02 57.52
17 Brett Munoz FR-1 Tarleton State 54.81 57.69
18 Justin Johnson SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 1:09.40 57.83
19 Luke White   UNAT-Abilene Christian 54.23 58.94
20 Kyle Anderson JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 43.10 59.03
21 Ethan Marquez FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 1:16.81 59.54
22 Jalen Leonce SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 47.21 59.75
23 Dahmir Pearson SR-4 Tarleton State 1:01.21 1:00.01
24 Tony Zamora FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 50.13 1:00.39
25 Brandon Mayfield FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:14.33 1:01.94
26 Noah Fulcomer SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 1:06.94 1:03.75
27 Caleb Anderson   UNAT-Abilene Christian 1:05.40 1:05.40
28 Carson Woodward FR-1 Midland 1:01.65 1:06.29
29 Julian Garza FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 55.94 1:09.92
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Malik Metivier SR-4 Texas Tech 55.34 34.90 35.90 44.87 49.85 39.39
2 Chris Robinson FR-1 South Plains 48.08 42.46 50.13 1:02.92 51.15 42.46
3 Wolf Mahler Senior Tracksmith 1:00.44 43.17 53.42 46.41 53.96 1:02.06
4 Harrison Manuel JR-3 Abilene Christian 44.15 51.78 42.51 54.50 54.50 52.32
11 Jamal January JR-3 Abilene Christian 1:07.41 1:05.18 49.03 52.37 55.71 59.61
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kyle Lumpkins JR-3 Angelo State 48.55 52.37 49.10 54.55 38.19
7 Ryan Bornemeier SO-2 Abilene Christian 1:05.84 1:06.38 44.99 54.86 50.48
9 Gabe Field SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 40.87 45.84 56.88 55.22 1:04.61
10 Jimmie Horton JR-3 Abilene Christian 42.05 59.75 39.83 55.32 41.49
12 Brad Humphreys SO-2 Angelo State 59.86 50.83 57.60 56.47 45.74
14 Ryan Scalet SR-4 Angelo State 49.56 1:07.22 59.24 56.96 1:04.94
23 Dahmir Pearson SR-4 Tarleton State 1:07.22 58.81 58.81 1:00.01 1:02.41
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Nelvin Appiah-Konadu FR-1 South Plains 58.47 54.64
8 Brady Sisneroz SO-2 Tarleton State 1:03.13 54.89
13 Jaden Williams SO-2 Western Texas College 46.44 56.63
15 Ruben Davila SO-2 Angelo State 59.51 57.22
16 Joey Ortiz-Martinez SR-4 Tarleton State 55.22 57.52
17 Brett Munoz FR-1 Tarleton State 47.31 57.69
18 Justin Johnson SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 1:14.03 57.83
19 Luke White   UNAT-Abilene Christian 1:10.14 58.94
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Kyle Anderson JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 1:11.43 1:01.99 1:16.15 59.03 1:14.38 59.03
21 Ethan Marquez FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 1:05.50 1:05.50 55.97 59.54 50.61 1:10.26
22 Jalen Leonce SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 1:10.51 57.96 1:05.13 59.75 1:05.73 51.99
26 Noah Fulcomer SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 47.18 1:18.42 1:05.03 1:03.75 48.45 53.55
28 Carson Woodward FR-1 Midland 47.73 48.40 1:21.54 1:06.29 46.41 57.01
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Tony Zamora FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 1:00.39 1:08.85 1:01.00 47.71 1:11.87 47.71 1:05.23
25 Brandon Mayfield FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:01.94 1:05.66 1:01.94 54.51 1:14.95 1:15.57 56.37
27 Caleb Anderson   UNAT-Abilene Christian 1:05.40 1:20.45 1:13.91 58.21 1:02.79 1:11.94 1:19.14
29 Julian Garza FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 1:09.92 1:27.40 55.24 54.54 48.95 48.95 1:23.91