December 3, 2021
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 6.79
2 Santerrius Barlow SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 6.82
3 Fabio Palmieri SO-2 Mississippi College 6.87
4 Elijah Williams JR-3 Shorter 6.93
5 Evan Brooks SO-2 Samford 6.95
6 Alexander Tate FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 7.06
7 Alexander Gray SR-4 Warner 7.67

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 6.85
2 Santerrius Barlow SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 6.87
3 Alexander Gray SR-4 Warner 6.90
4 Siphosethu Boya SO-2 Carson-Newman 6.96
5 Alexander Tate FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 6.91
6 Elijah Williams JR-3 Shorter 6.93
7 Fabio Palmieri SO-2 Mississippi College 6.93
8 Evan Brooks SO-2 Samford 6.94
9 Trentavious Harris SR-4 Shorter 6.96
10 Sterling Melancon FR-1 Carson-Newman 6.97
11 Tshenelo Lemao FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.01
12 Detaveon Lewis SR-4 East Texas Baptist 7.02
13 Shemar Patten FR-1 Mississippi College 7.04
14 Bruno Boysen SO-2 Troy 7.06
15 Brandon Powell FR-1 East Texas Baptist 7.06
16 Tommy Davis JR-3 Emory 7.07
17 Tyson Riley SO-2 Alabama State 7.08
18 Robert Grames SO-2 Mississippi College 7.13
19 Caleb Bunch FR-1 Emory 7.17
20 Kevin Richardson JR-3 Mobile 7.17
21 Sam Ryba FR-1 Emory 7.18
22 Jake Diggs JR-3 Samford 7.19
23 Caster Brandon FR-1 East Texas Baptist 7.23
24 Bryce McNealey JR-3 Oglethorpe 7.28
25 Jaleel Murphy FR-1 Mobile 7.33
26 Reece Weaver SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 7.41
27 Cameron Lin FR-1 Emory 7.42
28 James Sorenson FR-1 Embry-Riddle 7.62
29 Zachary Coolidge FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.66
30 Justin Stewart FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.71
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Santerrius Barlow SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 6.87
5 Alexander Tate FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 6.91
9 Trentavious Harris SR-4 Shorter 6.96
11 Tshenelo Lemao FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.01
12 Detaveon Lewis SR-4 East Texas Baptist 7.02
21 Sam Ryba FR-1 Emory 7.18
22 Jake Diggs JR-3 Samford 7.19
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 6.85
6 Elijah Williams JR-3 Shorter 6.93
13 Shemar Patten FR-1 Mississippi College 7.04
19 Caleb Bunch FR-1 Emory 7.17
23 Caster Brandon FR-1 East Texas Baptist 7.23
26 Reece Weaver SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 7.41
27 Cameron Lin FR-1 Emory 7.42
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Siphosethu Boya SO-2 Carson-Newman 6.96
10 Sterling Melancon FR-1 Carson-Newman 6.97
14 Bruno Boysen SO-2 Troy 7.06
15 Brandon Powell FR-1 East Texas Baptist 7.06
16 Tommy Davis JR-3 Emory 7.07
20 Kevin Richardson JR-3 Mobile 7.17
28 James Sorenson FR-1 Embry-Riddle 7.62
29 Zachary Coolidge FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.66
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Alexander Gray SR-4 Warner 6.90
7 Fabio Palmieri SO-2 Mississippi College 6.93
8 Evan Brooks SO-2 Samford 6.94
17 Tyson Riley SO-2 Alabama State 7.08
18 Robert Grames SO-2 Mississippi College 7.13
24 Bryce McNealey JR-3 Oglethorpe 7.28
25 Jaleel Murphy FR-1 Mobile 7.33
30 Justin Stewart FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.71

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Santerrius Barlow SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 6.86
2 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 6.93
3 Alexander Gray SR-4 Warner 6.97
4 Siphosethu Boya SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.00
5 Brandon Powell FR-1 East Texas Baptist 7.04
6 Fabio Palmieri SO-2 Mississippi College 6.96
7 Elijah Williams JR-3 Shorter 6.98
8 Tshenelo Lemao FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.01
9 Alexander Tate FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 7.04
10 Shemar Patten FR-1 Mississippi College 7.11
11 Evan Brooks SO-2 Samford 6.99
12 Bruno Boysen SO-2 Troy 7.05
13 Sterling Melancon FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.05
14 Tyson Riley SO-2 Alabama State 7.10
15 Caster Brandon FR-1 East Texas Baptist 7.23
16 Trentavious Harris SR-4 Shorter 7.06
17 Detaveon Lewis SR-4 East Texas Baptist 7.10
18 Caleb Bunch FR-1 Emory 7.14
19 Jaleel Murphy FR-1 Mobile 7.21
20 Kevin Richardson JR-3 Mobile 7.31
21 Tommy Davis JR-3 Emory 7.13
22 Robert Grames SO-2 Mississippi College 7.19
23 Gift Nkosi SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 7.19
24 Jake Diggs JR-3 Samford 7.26
25 Sam Ryba FR-1 Emory 7.27
26 Reece Weaver SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 7.35
27 Bryce McNealey JR-3 Oglethorpe 7.35
28 James Sorenson FR-1 Embry-Riddle 7.62
29 Zachary Coolidge FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.63
30 Justin Stewart FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.68
31 Cameron Lin FR-1 Emory 7.70
32 Omari Miller Senior Unattached 7.76
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Siphosethu Boya SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.00
9 Alexander Tate FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 7.04
14 Tyson Riley SO-2 Alabama State 7.10
19 Jaleel Murphy FR-1 Mobile 7.21
28 James Sorenson FR-1 Embry-Riddle 7.62
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Alexander Gray SR-4 Warner 6.97
8 Tshenelo Lemao FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.01
13 Sterling Melancon FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.05
17 Detaveon Lewis SR-4 East Texas Baptist 7.10
21 Tommy Davis JR-3 Emory 7.13
22 Robert Grames SO-2 Mississippi College 7.19
27 Bryce McNealey JR-3 Oglethorpe 7.35
30 Justin Stewart FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.68
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Brandon Powell FR-1 East Texas Baptist 7.04
10 Shemar Patten FR-1 Mississippi College 7.11
15 Caster Brandon FR-1 East Texas Baptist 7.23
20 Kevin Richardson JR-3 Mobile 7.31
32 Omari Miller Senior Unattached 7.76
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Santerrius Barlow SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 6.86
7 Elijah Williams JR-3 Shorter 6.98
12 Bruno Boysen SO-2 Troy 7.05
18 Caleb Bunch FR-1 Emory 7.14
23 Gift Nkosi SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 7.19
26 Reece Weaver SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 7.35
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 6.93
6 Fabio Palmieri SO-2 Mississippi College 6.96
11 Evan Brooks SO-2 Samford 6.99
16 Trentavious Harris SR-4 Shorter 7.06
24 Jake Diggs JR-3 Samford 7.26
25 Sam Ryba FR-1 Emory 7.27
29 Zachary Coolidge FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.63
31 Cameron Lin FR-1 Emory 7.70