March 18, 2022
|
IMG Academy - Bradenton, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys Discus Throw High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Nathan Lebowitz JR Ponte Vedra 48.09m 157' 9"
  • 48.09  
  •  
  •  
2 Harrison Waddell SR IMG Academy 42.77m 140' 4"
  • 42.77  
  •  
  •  
3 Luis Castaneda SO Riverview (Sarasota) 41.21m 135' 2"
  • 41.21  
  •  
  •  
4 Isaiah Tavo SR Land O'Lakes 41.05m 134' 8"
  • 41.05  
  •  
  •  
5 Jakob Birken SR Maclay 40.23m 132' 0"
  • 40.23  
  •  
  •  
6 Dalton Porter SR Sarasota 39.07m 128' 2"
  • 39.07  
  •  
  •  
7 Cooper Flerlage JR Cardinal Mooney 38.73m 127' 1"
  • 38.73  
  •  
  •  
8 Ian Johnson SR Belen Jesuit Prep 38.59m 126' 7"
  • 38.59  
  •  
  •  
9 Jovani Torres SR Plant City 37.41m 122' 9"
  • 37.41  
  •  
  •  
10 Annias Davis JR Parrish 36.73m 120' 6"
  • 36.73  
  •  
  •  
11 Paeten Westmoreland SO North Port 36.55m 119' 11"
  • 36.55  
  •  
  •  
12 Darius Ferraro JR Ponte Vedra 35.40m 116' 2"
  • 35.40  
  •  
  •  
13 Aiden Byrne SO East Lake 35.39m 116' 1"
  • 35.39  
  •  
  •  
14 Camron Shephard JR Riverdale 34.80m 114' 2"
  • 34.80  
  •  
  •  
15 Riley Scofield JR Lakewood Ranch 34.65m 113' 8"
  • 34.65  
  •  
  •  
16 Brian Valiente JR Parrish 34.00m 111' 6"
  • 34.00  
  •  
  •  
17 Denelson Estimable JR Dunbar 33.94m 111' 4"
  • 33.94  
  •  
  •  
18 Moses Ezechi JR Jones 33.69m 110' 6"
  • 33.69  
  •  
  •  
19 Xavier Solis SO Cocoa 33.56m 110' 1"
  • 33.56  
  •  
  •  
20 Ashlee Bellvue JR Dunbar 33.54m 110' 0"
  • 33.54  
  •  
  •  
21 Zechariah Braham SR Riverdale 33.37m 109' 6"
  • 33.37  
  •  
  •  
22 Jaylon Christmas SO Dunbar 33.30m 109' 3"
  • 33.30  
  •  
  •  
23 James Cummings SO Lakewood Ranch 31.56m 103' 6"
  • 31.56  
  •  
  •  
24 Mike Metelus SR Lely 31.44m 103' 2"
  • 31.44  
  •  
  •  
25 Judson Smith JR Plant City 30.84m 101' 2"
  • 30.84  
  •  
  •  
26 William Friedli JR Sarasota 30.80m 101' 0"
  • 30.80  
  •  
  •  
27 Hilton Gibson SR IMG Academy 30.69m 100' 8"
  • 30.69  
  •  
  •  
28 Giovanie Castro-Pridee JR North Port 30.61m 100' 5"
  • 30.61  
  •  
  •  
29 Matthew Valdes SR Belen Jesuit Prep 30.01m 98' 5"
  • 30.01  
  •  
  •  
30 Jacob Kosko FR Parrish 29.35m 96' 3"
  • 29.35  
  •  
  •  
31 Michael Csaszar SR East Lake 29.29m 96' 1"
  • 29.29  
  •  
  •  
32 Brendan Soler JR North Port 28.85m 94' 8"
  • 28.85  
  •  
  •  
33 Dylan Conway JR Lakewood Ranch 28.38m 93' 1"
  • 28.38  
  •  
  •  
34 Nicholas Ferdico JR Davenport 28.30m 92' 10"
  • 28.30  
  •  
  •  
35 Tyler Fink JR First Baptist (Naples) 27.45m 90' 1"
  • 27.45  
  •  
  •  
36 Andres Santos SR First Baptist (Naples) 25.91m 85' 0"
  • 25.91  
  •  
  •  
37 Connor McNeal FR Seffner Christian 25.46m 83' 6"
  • 25.46  
  •  
  •  
38 Olsen Pat Henry JR First Baptist (Naples) 25.35m 83' 2"
  • 25.35  
  •  
  •  
39 Enzo Dinh SR Out-of-Door 25.29m 83' 0"
  • 25.29  
  •  
  •  
40 Antwone Johnson JR Boca Raton 24.94m 81' 10"
  • 24.94  
  •  
  •  
41 Hayden Rainey SR North Port 24.51m 80' 5"
  • 24.51  
  •  
  •  
42 Canaan Burnett JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 24.44m 80' 2"
  • 24.44  
  •  
  •  
43 Hector Roman JR Davenport 23.39m 76' 9"
  • 23.39  
  •  
  •  
44 Nathaniel Cook JR Tampa Bay HEAT 23.04m 75' 7"
  • 23.04  
  •  
  •  
45 Kevin Antoine SR Lely 22.30m 73' 2"
  • 22.30  
  •  
  •  
46 Jacob Douglas SO Out-of-Door 22.20m 72' 10"
  • 22.20  
  •  
  •  
47 Zach Fast JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 18.30m 60' 0"
  • 18.30  
  •  
  •  
48 Landon Skiles SO Seffner Christian 16.70m 54' 9"
  • 16.70  
  •  
  •  
49 Josiah Roger SO Tampa Bay HEAT 16.35m 53' 8"
  • 16.35  
  •  
  •  
50 Lovensky Bien-aime SO Boca Raton 13.30m 43' 8"
  • 13.30  
  •  
  •  
51 Anthony Bailey FR Tampa Bay HEAT 12.65m 41' 6"
  • 12.65  
  •  
  •  
52 Yousef Mobasher SO Boca Raton 9.39m 30' 10"
  • 9.39  
  •  
  •  
  Danny Kiehl SO Out-of-Door NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Carter Smith JR Seffner Christian NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
Boys Discus Throw High School Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
36 Andres Santos SR First Baptist (Naples) 25.91m 85' 0"
38 Olsen Pat Henry JR First Baptist (Naples) 25.35m 83' 2"
42 Canaan Burnett JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 24.44m 80' 2"
48 Landon Skiles SO Seffner Christian 16.70m 54' 9"
51 Anthony Bailey FR Tampa Bay HEAT 12.65m 41' 6"
Boys Discus Throw High School Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
34 Nicholas Ferdico JR Davenport 28.30m 92' 10"
43 Hector Roman JR Davenport 23.39m 76' 9"
45 Kevin Antoine SR Lely 22.30m 73' 2"
46 Jacob Douglas SO Out-of-Door 22.20m 72' 10"
47 Zach Fast JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 18.30m 60' 0"
49 Josiah Roger SO Tampa Bay HEAT 16.35m 53' 8"
50 Lovensky Bien-aime SO Boca Raton 13.30m 43' 8"
52 Yousef Mobasher SO Boca Raton 9.39m 30' 10"
  Carter Smith JR Seffner Christian NM NM
  Danny Kiehl SO Out-of-Door NM NM
Boys Discus Throw High School Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
24 Mike Metelus SR Lely 31.44m 103' 2"
27 Hilton Gibson SR IMG Academy 30.69m 100' 8"
31 Michael Csaszar SR East Lake 29.29m 96' 1"
33 Dylan Conway JR Lakewood Ranch 28.38m 93' 1"
35 Tyler Fink JR First Baptist (Naples) 27.45m 90' 1"
37 Connor McNeal FR Seffner Christian 25.46m 83' 6"
39 Enzo Dinh SR Out-of-Door 25.29m 83' 0"
40 Antwone Johnson JR Boca Raton 24.94m 81' 10"
41 Hayden Rainey SR North Port 24.51m 80' 5"
44 Nathaniel Cook JR Tampa Bay HEAT 23.04m 75' 7"
Boys Discus Throw High School Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
13 Aiden Byrne SO East Lake 35.39m 116' 1"
20 Ashlee Bellvue JR Dunbar 33.54m 110' 0"
21 Zechariah Braham SR Riverdale 33.37m 109' 6"
25 Judson Smith JR Plant City 30.84m 101' 2"
26 William Friedli JR Sarasota 30.80m 101' 0"
28 Giovanie Castro-Pridee JR North Port 30.61m 100' 5"
30 Jacob Kosko FR Parrish 29.35m 96' 3"
32 Brendan Soler JR North Port 28.85m 94' 8"
Boys Discus Throw High School Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
7 Cooper Flerlage JR Cardinal Mooney 38.73m 127' 1"
12 Darius Ferraro JR Ponte Vedra 35.40m 116' 2"
14 Camron Shephard JR Riverdale 34.80m 114' 2"
15 Riley Scofield JR Lakewood Ranch 34.65m 113' 8"
16 Brian Valiente JR Parrish 34.00m 111' 6"
17 Denelson Estimable JR Dunbar 33.94m 111' 4"
18 Moses Ezechi JR Jones 33.69m 110' 6"
19 Xavier Solis SO Cocoa 33.56m 110' 1"
22 Jaylon Christmas SO Dunbar 33.30m 109' 3"
23 James Cummings SO Lakewood Ranch 31.56m 103' 6"
29 Matthew Valdes SR Belen Jesuit Prep 30.01m 98' 5"
Boys Discus Throw High School Flight 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Nathan Lebowitz JR Ponte Vedra 48.09m 157' 9"
2 Harrison Waddell SR IMG Academy 42.77m 140' 4"
3 Luis Castaneda SO Riverview (Sarasota) 41.21m 135' 2"
4 Isaiah Tavo SR Land O'Lakes 41.05m 134' 8"
5 Jakob Birken SR Maclay 40.23m 132' 0"
6 Dalton Porter SR Sarasota 39.07m 128' 2"
8 Ian Johnson SR Belen Jesuit Prep 38.59m 126' 7"
9 Jovani Torres SR Plant City 37.41m 122' 9"
10 Annias Davis JR Parrish 36.73m 120' 6"
11 Paeten Westmoreland SO North Port 36.55m 119' 11"