April 8, 2022
|
South Sumter - Bushnell, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Kobe Diggs SR Umatilla 6.30m 20' 8" 10
  • 6.30  
  • 6.18  
  • 5.89  
2 Reggie Virgil SR Mount Dora Christian 6.19m 20' 3.75" 8
  • 6.19  
  • 5.60  
  • 5.82  
3 Owen Connor SO Lake Minneola 6.19m 20' 3.75" 6
  • 5.75  
  • 6.19  
  • FOUL  
4 Jayveon Dale SO Mount Dora Christian 6.14m 20' 1.75" 5
  • 5.79  
  • 6.14  
  • 5.09  
5 Kyeaure Magloire SR Lake Minneola 6.07m 19' 11" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.07  
6 De'Andre Cody JR Eustis 5.87m 19' 3.25" 3
  • 5.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.87  
7 Jeremiah Colebrooks JR Wildwood 5.83m 19' 1.5" 2
  • 5.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.63  
8 Kevol Craddock JR East Ridge 5.78m 18' 11.75" 1
  • 5.32  
  • 5.53  
  • 5.78  
9 Rashad Johnson FR South Sumter 5.77m 18' 11.25" -
  • 5.58  
  • 5.77  
  • 5.60  
10 Jordan Everett JR South Sumter 5.76m 18' 10.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.76  
  • 5.07  
11 James Andrews JR Mount Dora Christian 5.76m 18' 10.75" -
  • 5.76  
12 Michael Florian SO Villages 5.71m 18' 9" -
  • 5.50  
  • 5.55  
  • 5.71  
13 Devin Hammonds FR Leesburg 5.64m 18' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.64  
  • FOUL  
14 Ethan Isom FR Lake Minneola 5.62m 18' 5.25" -
  • 5.23  
  • 5.62  
  • FOUL  
15 Withchiel Filamar JR Leesburg 5.59m 18' 4.25" -
  • 5.59  
  • 5.53  
  • FOUL  
16 Shane Solomon JR Wildwood 5.56m 18' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.18  
  • 5.56  
17 A.J. Cagua SR First Academy (Leesburg) 5.48m 17' 11.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.19  
  • 5.48  
18 Justin Winkler JR South Sumter 5.41m 17' 9" -
  • 5.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Elijah Facey JR East Ridge 5.37m 17' 7.5" -
  • 4.87  
  • 5.37  
  • 5.13  
20 Jaiden Castillo SO South Lake 5.34m 17' 6.25" -
  • 5.25  
  • 5.14  
  • 5.34  
21 Jordon Clarke JR East Ridge 5.34m 17' 6.25" -
  • 5.16  
  • 5.17  
  • 5.34  
22 Afrifa Amoah-Mensah SO Mount Dora 5.31m 17' 5.25" -
  • 5.31  
  • 5.15  
  • FOUL  
23 Ja'lan Griffin SR Umatilla 5.30m 17' 4.75" -
  • 5.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Malachai Wright JR Eustis 5.29m 17' 4.25" -
  • 5.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Haiden Dawkins SO Tavares 5.27m 17' 3.5" -
  • 5.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Christian Hongco JR Tavares 4.71m 15' 5.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.71  
27 Jeremiah Dawes SR Eustis 4.66m 15' 3.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.66  
28 Luke Rutzebeck 8 First Academy (Leesburg) 4.54m 14' 10.75" -
  • 4.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Dewayne Barnett FR Tavares 4.53m 14' 10.5" -
  • 4.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
30 Mark Masterjohn SO First Academy (Leesburg) 4.28m 14' 0.5" -
  • 4.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Eli O'Brien JR Umatilla NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Lorenza Simmons SO Wildwood NM NM   
  Clifton Bridges SO Villages NM NM   
  Joel Hernandez FR Villages NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Kobe Diggs SR Umatilla 6.30m 20' 8" 10
2 Reggie Virgil SR Mount Dora Christian 6.19m 20' 3.75" 8
3 Owen Connor SO Lake Minneola 6.19m 20' 3.75" 6
4 Jayveon Dale SO Mount Dora Christian 6.14m 20' 1.75" 5
5 Kyeaure Magloire SR Lake Minneola 6.07m 19' 11" 4
9 Rashad Johnson FR South Sumter 5.77m 18' 11.25" -
10 Jordan Everett JR South Sumter 5.76m 18' 10.75" -
13 Devin Hammonds FR Leesburg 5.64m 18' 6" -
14 Ethan Isom FR Lake Minneola 5.62m 18' 5.25" -
15 Withchiel Filamar JR Leesburg 5.59m 18' 4.25" -
17 A.J. Cagua SR First Academy (Leesburg) 5.48m 17' 11.75" -
23 Ja'lan Griffin SR Umatilla 5.30m 17' 4.75" -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
11 James Andrews JR Mount Dora Christian 5.76m 18' 10.75" -
12 Michael Florian SO Villages 5.71m 18' 9" -
16 Shane Solomon JR Wildwood 5.56m 18' 3" -
18 Justin Winkler JR South Sumter 5.41m 17' 9" -
19 Elijah Facey JR East Ridge 5.37m 17' 7.5" -
20 Jaiden Castillo SO South Lake 5.34m 17' 6.25" -
22 Afrifa Amoah-Mensah SO Mount Dora 5.31m 17' 5.25" -
25 Haiden Dawkins SO Tavares 5.27m 17' 3.5" -
26 Christian Hongco JR Tavares 4.71m 15' 5.5" -
  Joel Hernandez FR Villages NM NM   
  Clifton Bridges SO Villages NM NM   
  Eli O'Brien JR Umatilla NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 De'Andre Cody JR Eustis 5.87m 19' 3.25" 3
7 Jeremiah Colebrooks JR Wildwood 5.83m 19' 1.5" 2
8 Kevol Craddock JR East Ridge 5.78m 18' 11.75" 1
21 Jordon Clarke JR East Ridge 5.34m 17' 6.25" -
24 Malachai Wright JR Eustis 5.29m 17' 4.25" -
27 Jeremiah Dawes SR Eustis 4.66m 15' 3.5" -
28 Luke Rutzebeck 8 First Academy (Leesburg) 4.54m 14' 10.75" -
29 Dewayne Barnett FR Tavares 4.53m 14' 10.5" -
30 Mark Masterjohn SO First Academy (Leesburg) 4.28m 14' 0.5" -
  Lorenza Simmons SO Wildwood NM NM