December 11, 2021
|
ARC-Indianapolis - Indianapolis, IN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joshua Linster   Unattached 6.84
2 Malachi Carroll JR-3 McKendree 6.85
3 Samuel Dewitt JR-3 Indianapolis 7.14
4 Trevor Edgerton SR-4 Indianapolis 7.19
5 King Combest   Unattached 7.20
6 Josiah Adams FR-1 Indianapolis 7.21
7 Aaron Moody FR-1 Indianapolis 7.23
8 DJ Willis FR-1 McKendree 7.30

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Malachi Carroll JR-3 McKendree 6.93
2 Joshua Linster   Unattached 6.96
3 Samuel Dewitt JR-3 Indianapolis 7.16
4 King Combest   Unattached 7.18
5 Aaron Moody FR-1 Indianapolis 7.21
6 Josiah Adams FR-1 Indianapolis 7.22
7 Trevor Edgerton SR-4 Indianapolis 7.27
8 DJ Willis FR-1 McKendree 7.35
9 Johnnie Caswell III SO-2 McKendree 7.36
10 Hunter Aness FR-1 Indianapolis 7.39
11 Kenyon Ware FR-1 Indianapolis 7.43
12 Christopher Subi-Kasozi Junior Unattached 7.43
13 Alexander Brown-Baez JR-3 Indianapolis 7.47
14 Caleb Fritsch FR-1 Indianapolis 7.48
15 Peyton Broadwater FR-1 Indianapolis 7.49
16 Elijah Wilburn FR-1 Indianapolis 7.63
17 Ayinde Bennett FR-1 McKendree 7.63
18 ANDREW LAPATA   Unattached 7.70
19 Joshua Summers FR-1 Indianapolis 7.74
20 Lucas Roehling FR-1 Indianapolis 7.74
21 Caleb Kickham FR-1 McKendree 7.86
22 Terrance Wilson Junior Unattached 8.05
23 Cullen Broda Junior Unattached 8.20
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 King Combest   Unattached 7.18
5 Aaron Moody FR-1 Indianapolis 7.21
11 Kenyon Ware FR-1 Indianapolis 7.43
14 Caleb Fritsch FR-1 Indianapolis 7.48
17 Ayinde Bennett FR-1 McKendree 7.63
21 Caleb Kickham FR-1 McKendree 7.86
22 Terrance Wilson Junior Unattached 8.05
23 Cullen Broda Junior Unattached 8.20
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Malachi Carroll JR-3 McKendree 6.93
6 Josiah Adams FR-1 Indianapolis 7.22
7 Trevor Edgerton SR-4 Indianapolis 7.27
10 Hunter Aness FR-1 Indianapolis 7.39
12 Christopher Subi-Kasozi Junior Unattached 7.43
16 Elijah Wilburn FR-1 Indianapolis 7.63
18 ANDREW LAPATA   Unattached 7.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Joshua Linster   Unattached 6.96
3 Samuel Dewitt JR-3 Indianapolis 7.16
8 DJ Willis FR-1 McKendree 7.35
9 Johnnie Caswell III SO-2 McKendree 7.36
13 Alexander Brown-Baez JR-3 Indianapolis 7.47
15 Peyton Broadwater FR-1 Indianapolis 7.49
19 Joshua Summers FR-1 Indianapolis 7.74
20 Lucas Roehling FR-1 Indianapolis 7.74

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josiah Adams FR-1 Indianapolis 22.80
2 Alexander Brown-Baez JR-3 Indianapolis 23.46
3 Trevor Edgerton SR-4 Indianapolis 23.49
4 Aaron Moody FR-1 Indianapolis 23.87
5 Christopher Subi-Kasozi Junior Unattached 24.15
6 Peyton Broadwater FR-1 Indianapolis 24.23
7 DJ Willis FR-1 McKendree 24.49
8 Kai Toolie FR-1 McKendree 24.67
9 Joshua Summers FR-1 Indianapolis 25.01
10 ANDREW LAPATA   Unattached 25.07
11 Elijah Wilburn FR-1 Indianapolis 25.33
12 Caleb Kickham FR-1 McKendree 25.77
13 Cullen Broda Junior Unattached 25.81
14 Hunter Mohr   Unattached 26.20
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Alexander Brown-Baez JR-3 Indianapolis 23.46
3 Trevor Edgerton SR-4 Indianapolis 23.49
7 DJ Willis FR-1 McKendree 24.49
10 ANDREW LAPATA   Unattached 25.07
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josiah Adams FR-1 Indianapolis 22.80
4 Aaron Moody FR-1 Indianapolis 23.87
5 Christopher Subi-Kasozi Junior Unattached 24.15
8 Kai Toolie FR-1 McKendree 24.67
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Peyton Broadwater FR-1 Indianapolis 24.23
13 Cullen Broda Junior Unattached 25.81
14 Hunter Mohr   Unattached 26.20
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Joshua Summers FR-1 Indianapolis 25.01
11 Elijah Wilburn FR-1 Indianapolis 25.33
12 Caleb Kickham FR-1 McKendree 25.77

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Recee Caroll   Unattached 51.58
2 Trenton Arnold SO-2 Indianapolis 52.30
3 Evan Stonitsch FR-1 Indianapolis 53.21
4 Chris Backer Senior Unattached 55.55
5 Cullen Broda Junior Unattached 56.75
6 Hunter Mohr   Unattached 58.33
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Trenton Arnold SO-2 Indianapolis 52.30
3 Evan Stonitsch FR-1 Indianapolis 53.21
4 Chris Backer Senior Unattached 55.55
5 Cullen Broda Junior Unattached 56.75
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Recee Caroll   Unattached 51.58
6 Hunter Mohr   Unattached 58.33

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Presley Martin   Unattached 2:01.73
2 Seth Kasinger FR-1 McKendree 2:07.21
3 Adrian Askins   Unattached 2:10.46
4 Frank Parra   Unattached 2:14.16
5 Devin Caswell SR-4 McKendree 2:14.60
6 Braden Voss FR-1 McKendree 2:19.66
7 Rodney Holas FR-1 McKendree 2:24.34
8 Isaac Winter JR-3 McKendree 2:36.75

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Harnoor Dosanjh SO-2 Indianapolis 4:28.87
2 Jordan Parkinson   UNAT-Indianapolis 4:29.17
3 Nyc Sigmon JR-3 Indianapolis 4:30.53
4 Noah Kurtz SO-2 Indianapolis 4:32.44
5 Andrew Bixler SO-2 Indianapolis 4:32.84
6 Blake Ellis FR-1 Indianapolis 4:33.28
7 Logan Wong FR-1 Indianapolis 4:35.62
8 Justin McWilliams   UNAT-Indianapolis 4:40.99
9 Devon Whitaker FR-1 Indianapolis 4:41.74
10 Nico Barrett FR-1 Indianapolis 4:47.58
11 Jack Davis Sophomore Unattached 5:03.95
12 Brandon Albin JR-3 Indianapolis 5:13.90
  Kayden Black SO-2 Indianapolis DNS
  Aaron Trejo JR-3 Indianapolis DNS
  Dryden Dodson-Thomas   UNAT-Indianapolis DNS
  Emmanual Segbedzi SR-4 McKendree DNS

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Maximus Villarreal Sophomore Unattached 10:08.18

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Samuel Dewitt JR-3 Indianapolis 8.22
2 Ndubisi Eze FR-1 Indianapolis 8.37
3 Leo Warbington SR-4 Wabash 8.45
4 Demetrius Walker SR-4 McKendree 8.85
5 Kai Toolie FR-1 McKendree 8.99

Men's 2000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 AJ Goecker SO-2 Indianapolis 5:56.98
2 Will Reid JR-3 Indianapolis 6:10.88
3 Hayden Baldwin SO-2 Indianapolis 6:55.59

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 BRION STEPHENS   Unattached 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
2 Chandler Martin   UNAT-Indianapolis 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
3 ELLIS TARVER   NOBLESVILLE 1.60m 5' 3"
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Treyton Arnold SO-2 Indianapolis 4.48m 14' 8.25"
  • 3.43
    P
  • 3.58
    P
  • 3.73
    P
  • 3.88
    P
  • 4.03
    P
  • 4.18
    P
  • 4.33
    O
  • 4.48
    XXO
  • 4.63
    XXX
2 Cade Priddy FR-1 Indianapolis 4.48m 14' 8.25"
  • 3.43
    P
  • 3.58
    P
  • 3.73
    P
  • 3.88
    P
  • 4.03
    P
  • 4.18
    O
  • 4.33
    XO
  • 4.48
    XXO
  • 4.63
    XXX
3 Nolan Anderson SO-2 Indianapolis 4.03m 13' 2.5"
  • 3.43
    P
  • 3.58
    P
  • 3.73
    P
  • 3.88
    O
  • 4.03
    O
  • 4.18
    XXX
4 Alex Hasty FR-1 Indianapolis 3.88m 12' 8.75"
  • 3.43
    P
  • 3.58
    P
  • 3.73
    XO
  • 3.88
    XO
  • 4.03
    XXX
5 DAVID LAPERK   Unattached 3.58m 11' 9"
  • 3.43
    P
  • 3.58
    XO
  • 3.73
    XXX
  LUKE WALDEN   Unattached NH NH
  • 3.43
    P
  • 3.58
    P
  • 3.73
    P
  • 3.88
    P
  • 4.03
    P
  • 4.18
    P
  • 4.33
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Robert Davis Senior Unattached 6.69m 21' 11.5"
  • 6.60  
  • 6.69  
  • 5.39  
  • 5.21  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Lucas Roehling FR-1 Indianapolis 6.22m 20' 5"
  • 5.97  
  • 6.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.22  
  • 5.88  
  • 5.99  
3 Dontea Jones JR-3 McKendree 5.73m 18' 9.75"
  • 5.66  
  • 5.73  
  • 5.73  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Joseph Rucinski Senior Unattached 5.63m 18' 5.75"
  • 5.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.63  
  • 5.35  
  • 2.27  
  • FOUL  
  Marco Martinez SO-2 McKendree NM NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Dontea Jones JR-3 McKendree 13.45m 44' 1.5"
  • 12.75  
  • 13.09  
  • 13.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.70  
  • 13.45  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Matt Royer Senior UNAT-Indianapolis 18.08m 59' 4"
  • 16.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.48  
  • 18.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.56  
2 Tyler Gilbert JR-3 Indianapolis 15.65m 51' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.38  
  • 15.56  
  • 15.65  
3 Luke Himes Sophomore Unattached 15.62m 51' 3"
  • 15.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.62  
4 Austin Hogan   Unattached 15.41m 50' 6.75"
  • 14.78  
  • 14.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Grant Gaylor   Unattached 15.16m 49' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.16  
  • 14.50  
  • 14.51  
6 Brock King JR-3 Indianapolis 15.12m 49' 7.25"
  • 15.12  
  • 14.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Evan Gaylor FR-1 Indianapolis 14.87m 48' 9.5"
  • 14.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.50  
  • 14.87  
8 Parker Lucas FR-1 Indianapolis 14.24m 46' 8.75"
  • 14.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.24  
  • 13.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Nick Ray JR-3 Indianapolis 14.04m 46' 0.75"
  • 13.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Noah Mattson SO-2 Indianapolis 13.55m 44' 5.5"
  • 13.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.28  
11 Cameron Smith FR-1 Indianapolis 13.40m 43' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.71  
  • 13.40  
12 Mark Sciutto JR-3 Indianapolis 13.06m 42' 10.25"
  • 13.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Jacob Brouse SO-2 Indianapolis 13.02m 42' 8.75"
  • 13.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Joseph Rucinski Senior Unattached 11.03m 36' 2.25"
  • 10.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.03  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Matt Royer Senior UNAT-Indianapolis 21.84m 71' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 20.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.41  
2 Austin Hogan   Unattached 17.24m 56' 6.75"
  • 16.24  
  • 16.24  
  • 16.45  
  • 17.18  
  • 16.81  
  • 17.24  
3 Taylor Sadkowski JR-3 Indianapolis 15.88m 52' 1.25"
  • 15.81  
  • 15.82  
  • 15.88  
  • 15.71  
  • 15.32  
  • 15.71  
4 Jacob Brouse SO-2 Indianapolis 15.81m 51' 10.5"
  • 15.02  
  • 15.25  
  • 15.81  
  • 15.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.66  
5 Tyler Gilbert JR-3 Indianapolis 15.74m 51' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.74  
  • 15.72  
6 Mark Sciutto JR-3 Indianapolis 15.47m 50' 9.25"
  • 15.05  
  • 15.15  
  • 15.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Brock King JR-3 Indianapolis 14.67m 48' 1.75"
  • 13.44  
  • 13.31  
  • 14.67  
  • 14.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.57  
8 Parker Lucas FR-1 Indianapolis 14.47m 47' 5.75"
  • 14.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.47  
  • FOUL  
9 Nick Ray JR-3 Indianapolis 14.31m 46' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.39  
  • 14.31  
  • 14.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Cameron Smith FR-1 Indianapolis 13.15m 43' 1.75"
  • 12.84  
  • 13.15  
  • FOUL  
11 Noah Mattson SO-2 Indianapolis 13.04m 42' 9.5"
  • 12.85  
  • 13.04  
  • FOUL  
12 WIlliam Boas Senior Unattached 12.12m 39' 9.25"
  • 11.08  
  • 12.12  
  • FOUL  
13 Evan Gaylor FR-1 Indianapolis 11.96m 39' 3"
  • 11.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.42