March 26, 2022
|
Riverview Sarasota - Sarasota, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Luis Castaneda SO Riverview (Sarasota) 42.69m 140' 1" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 42.69  
  • FOUL  
2 James Cummings SO Lakewood Ranch 38.86m 127' 6" 8
  • 26.91  
  • 37.04  
  • 38.86  
3 Cooper Flerlage JR Cardinal Mooney 36.59m 120' 0" 6
  • 30.71  
  • 36.59  
  • FOUL  
4 Riley Scofield JR Lakewood Ranch 36.40m 119' 5" 5
  • 31.67  
  • 33.17  
  • 36.40  
5 Geonte Burd FR Riverview (Sarasota) 35.66m 117' 0" 4
  • 33.92  
  • 33.76  
  • 35.66  
6 Alex Evans Senior Franklin Central 35.03m 114' 11" 3
  • 35.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Alex den Boggende SO Braden River 34.67m 113' 9" 2
  • 31.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.67  
8 Jaxon Almanzar SR Port Charlotte 34.16m 112' 1" 1
  • 34.16  
  • 33.44  
  • 33.79  
9 Matthew Meisner SR Riverview (Sarasota) 33.21m 108' 11" -
  • 33.21  
  • 32.13  
  • 32.06  
10 Carson Weaver SR Bradenton Christian 31.72m 104' 1" -
  • 30.81  
  • 31.72  
  • 31.50  
11 Aidan Scofield SR Cardinal Mooney 31.47m 103' 3" -
  • 31.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Samuel Luther SO Port Charlotte 30.72m 100' 9" -
  • 30.72  
  • 28.41  
  • 27.69  
13 Alex Papale SO Manatee 30.63m 100' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 30.63  
  • 30.33  
14 Simon Stavarz SR Venice 30.21m 99' 1" -
  • 27.80  
  • 30.21  
  • 28.90  
15 Theodore (TJ) Barton SR Cardinal Mooney 29.75m 97' 7" -
  • 29.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.25  
16 Casey Wood JR Charlotte 29.62m 97' 2" -
  • 25.27  
  • 22.62  
  • 29.62  
17 Tyler Ricker SR Braden River 28.01m 91' 11" -
  • 21.25  
  • 28.01  
  • 26.78  
18 Aiden McNanna JR Lemon Bay 27.98m 91' 9" -
  • 26.91  
  • 27.98  
  • 27.92  
19 Eric Felix SR Hardee 27.93m 91' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.93  
20 Caleb Matelau FR Bradenton Christian 27.88m 91' 6" -
  • 27.88  
  • 23.30  
  • 25.52  
21 Josh Salley SR Charlotte 27.67m 90' 9" -
  • 23.75  
  • 21.61  
  • 27.67  
22 Zach Hudson SR Venice 26.71m 87' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 26.71  
  • FOUL  
23 Nick Sibelli SO Lakewood Ranch 26.33m 86' 5" -
  • 24.34  
  • 26.33  
  • 24.82  
24 Elijah Roderson JR Palmetto 25.06m 82' 3" -
  • 21.74  
  • 24.81  
  • 25.06  
25 Lucas Newcomb SO Lemon Bay 24.90m 81' 8" -
  • 24.24  
  • 24.90  
  • FOUL  
26 Jiles Kirkland FR Bradenton Christian 24.90m 81' 8" -
  • 24.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.56  
27 John Downs JR Wharton 24.38m 80' 0" -
  • 23.70  
  • 24.38  
  • FOUL  
28 Micah Fedd SO Braden River 22.49m 73' 9" -
  • 22.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Rey Mier SO Hardee 22.27m 73' 1" -
  • 20.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.27  
30 Hunter Cobb FR Lemon Bay 21.27m 69' 9" -
  • 21.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.27  
31 William Pena JR Port Charlotte 19.66m 64' 6" -
  • 15.00  
  • 14.42  
  • 19.66  
32 David Williams JR Venice 17.76m 58' 3" -
  • 17.76  
  • 15.67  
  • FOUL  
33 Rickey Sanchez SR Hardee 17.46m 57' 3" -
  • 17.30  
  • 17.46  
  • 17.31  
  Autry Walker FR Palmetto NM NM   
  Jakobe Murrell SO Palmetto NM NM   
  Jamerean Mathis SO Wharton NM NM   
  Isaac VanMeter SR Wharton NM NM   
  Jacob Douglas SO Out-of-Door NM NM   
  Enzo Dinh SR Out-of-Door NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brendan Chavarria JR Charlotte NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Samuel Luther SO Port Charlotte 30.72m 100' 9" -
16 Casey Wood JR Charlotte 29.62m 97' 2" -
17 Tyler Ricker SR Braden River 28.01m 91' 11" -
18 Aiden McNanna JR Lemon Bay 27.98m 91' 9" -
21 Josh Salley SR Charlotte 27.67m 90' 9" -
23 Nick Sibelli SO Lakewood Ranch 26.33m 86' 5" -
24 Elijah Roderson JR Palmetto 25.06m 82' 3" -
25 Lucas Newcomb SO Lemon Bay 24.90m 81' 8" -
26 Jiles Kirkland FR Bradenton Christian 24.90m 81' 8" -
27 John Downs JR Wharton 24.38m 80' 0" -
28 Micah Fedd SO Braden River 22.49m 73' 9" -
30 Hunter Cobb FR Lemon Bay 21.27m 69' 9" -
31 William Pena JR Port Charlotte 19.66m 64' 6" -
32 David Williams JR Venice 17.76m 58' 3" -
33 Rickey Sanchez SR Hardee 17.46m 57' 3" -
  Isaac VanMeter SR Wharton NM NM   
  Jakobe Murrell SO Palmetto NM NM   
  Jamerean Mathis SO Wharton NM NM   
  Autry Walker FR Palmetto NM NM   
  Jacob Douglas SO Out-of-Door NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Luis Castaneda SO Riverview (Sarasota) 42.69m 140' 1" 10
2 James Cummings SO Lakewood Ranch 38.86m 127' 6" 8
3 Cooper Flerlage JR Cardinal Mooney 36.59m 120' 0" 6
4 Riley Scofield JR Lakewood Ranch 36.40m 119' 5" 5
5 Geonte Burd FR Riverview (Sarasota) 35.66m 117' 0" 4
6 Alex Evans Senior Franklin Central 35.03m 114' 11" 3
7 Alex den Boggende SO Braden River 34.67m 113' 9" 2
8 Jaxon Almanzar SR Port Charlotte 34.16m 112' 1" 1
9 Matthew Meisner SR Riverview (Sarasota) 33.21m 108' 11" -
10 Carson Weaver SR Bradenton Christian 31.72m 104' 1" -
11 Aidan Scofield SR Cardinal Mooney 31.47m 103' 3" -
13 Alex Papale SO Manatee 30.63m 100' 6" -
14 Simon Stavarz SR Venice 30.21m 99' 1" -
15 Theodore (TJ) Barton SR Cardinal Mooney 29.75m 97' 7" -
19 Eric Felix SR Hardee 27.93m 91' 8" -
20 Caleb Matelau FR Bradenton Christian 27.88m 91' 6" -
22 Zach Hudson SR Venice 26.71m 87' 7" -
29 Rey Mier SO Hardee 22.27m 73' 1" -
  Brendan Chavarria JR Charlotte NM NM   
  Enzo Dinh SR Out-of-Door NM NM