January 28-29, 2022
|
Houston-Yeoman FH (Banked) - Houston, TX
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 George Wheeler JR-3 Lamar 7:41.55 8:05.84 5:54.67 5:54.67 9:13.86 9:43.01 10
2 Elliot Metcalf FR-1 Rice 9:02.28 8:12.98 6:49.18 8:12.98 8:12.98 6:34.39 8
3 Andrew Abikhaled JR-3 Rice 9:48.02 8:26.91 10:18.43 7:00.74 10:58.99 8:11.71 6
4 Jemal Wote SR-4 Prairie View 6:20.45 8:27.26 8:32.34 6:15.38 9:33.21 7:26.39 5
5 Andrew Murray FR-1 Rice 6:39.06 8:31.61 9:43.24 8:16.27 9:58.59 9:12.54 4
6 Hociel Landa SR-4 Rice 9:59.69 8:32.55 7:56.68 7:31.05 11:01.19 9:23.81 3
7 Davis Thames FR-1 Rice 10:20.63 8:32.91 9:29.33 6:45.20 8:32.91 6:40.07 2
8 Jose Gonzalez JR-3 Texas Southern 10:37.00 8:33.71 9:25.09 10:11.32 8:08.03 8:43.99 1
9 Brandon Lantau SR-4 Lamar 8:39.87 8:50.48 11:13.71 6:43.17 10:25.97 6:21.95 -
10 Jack Gray SO-2 Rice 9:35.68 8:53.03 10:34.31 6:34.45 9:41.01 6:55.77 -
11 Ricardo Garcia FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 9:42.33 8:54.24 7:44.79 10:41.09 8:00.82 11:07.80 -
12 Colton Stunkard FR-1 Sam Houston 8:56.65 8:56.65 8:51.29 8:08.36 10:27.88 9:02.02 -
13 Idol Ramon SO-2 UTSA 7:57.87 8:56.93 7:31.03 11:32.64 8:51.56 10:33.58 -
14 Hillary Maiyo SR-4 Texas Southern 11:38.53 8:57.33 10:23.31 7:15.24 8:03.60 9:29.57 -
15 Luke Lawhorn FR-1 UTSA 10:14.30 8:58.86 10:08.92 7:00.31 9:52.75 8:53.48 -
16 Ricardo Mendoza   UNAT-UT-Rio Grande Valley 11:36.95 9:00.27 8:06.25 7:06.82 9:48.90 10:53.73 -
17 Worthington Moore SR-4 Prairie View 9:22.87 9:01.22 11:11.12 7:02.16 9:33.70 11:27.35 -
18 Gabe Hernandez FR-1 UTSA 10:37.44 9:04.82 8:59.38 10:21.10 8:53.93 10:15.65 -
19 Mario Ruiz FR-1 Sam Houston 9:55.96 9:06.75 6:55.53 11:28.91 7:55.68 8:28.48 -
20 Marcos Munoz SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7:12.67 9:07.68 9:13.16 8:45.78 8:51.25 11:35.56 -
21 Brian Martinez JR-3 Texas Southern 7:39.76 9:20.68 11:40.85 7:11.73 7:17.33 8:24.62 -
22 Jarrel Reynolds JR-3 Prairie View 8:25.47 9:21.63 11:47.66 9:44.10 8:31.09 8:59.17 -
23 Trey Grant FR-1 Houston 7:13.39 9:22.84 9:39.73 9:34.10 9:11.59 6:33.99 -
24 Luis Delreal SR-4 Texas Southern 9:17.81 9:29.19 10:20.42 12:19.95 6:38.44 11:45.80 -
25 Cristian Sanchez JR-3 Texas Southern 11:56.18 9:37.56 10:23.77 7:59.38 11:27.30 7:53.60 -
  Declan Neary SR-4 Lamar DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Brandon Lantau SR-4 Lamar 8:50.48 9:11.70 10:31.28 8:34.57 -
11 Ricardo Garcia FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8:54.24 10:14.38 8:22.19 10:30.41 -
12 Colton Stunkard FR-1 Sam Houston 8:56.65 11:21.55 10:54.72 6:53.22 -
13 Idol Ramon SO-2 UTSA 8:56.93 11:27.27 10:17.47 7:14.92 -
15 Luke Lawhorn FR-1 UTSA 8:58.86 11:08.19 7:11.09 8:15.76 -
16 Ricardo Mendoza   UNAT-UT-Rio Grande Valley 9:00.27 9:43.50 8:54.87 10:37.52 -
18 Gabe Hernandez FR-1 UTSA 9:04.82 8:48.48 10:04.75 11:42.82 -
19 Mario Ruiz FR-1 Sam Houston 9:06.75 7:17.40 10:12.36 7:06.47 -
20 Marcos Munoz SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 9:07.68 8:18.39 6:39.81 8:56.73 -
22 Jarrel Reynolds JR-3 Prairie View 9:21.63 11:13.96 10:45.88 11:30.81 -
23 Trey Grant FR-1 Houston 9:22.84 7:41.53 7:19.02 10:19.13 -
25 Cristian Sanchez JR-3 Texas Southern 9:37.56 11:21.52 9:08.69 11:50.40 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 George Wheeler JR-3 Lamar 6:52.97 9:43.01 10:07.30 8:05.84 7:41.55 10
2 Elliot Metcalf FR-1 Rice 8:12.98 8:42.56 8:22.84 8:12.98 7:48.34 8
3 Andrew Abikhaled JR-3 Rice 6:10.05 9:48.02 10:58.99 8:26.91 8:47.19 6
4 Jemal Wote SR-4 Prairie View 6:45.81 8:27.26 8:52.63 8:27.26 9:38.28 5
5 Andrew Murray FR-1 Rice 8:41.85 9:58.59 10:19.05 8:31.61 8:41.85 4
6 Hociel Landa SR-4 Rice 9:39.19 8:22.30 7:51.55 8:32.55 8:01.80 3
7 Davis Thames FR-1 Rice 9:39.59 7:05.72 9:19.08 8:32.91 9:03.69 2
8 Jose Gonzalez JR-3 Texas Southern 7:01.25 10:26.73 7:21.79 8:33.71 9:09.67 1
10 Jack Gray SO-2 Rice 10:12.99 6:39.78 7:59.73 8:53.03 10:28.98 -
14 Hillary Maiyo SR-4 Texas Southern 10:55.55 7:42.11 9:08.08 8:57.33 7:42.11 -
17 Worthington Moore SR-4 Prairie View 6:24.27 8:23.34 10:11.58 9:01.22 8:39.58 -
21 Brian Martinez JR-3 Texas Southern 9:26.29 7:56.58 10:22.36 9:20.68 10:44.79 -
24 Luis Delreal SR-4 Texas Southern 7:18.28 7:01.20 12:08.57 9:29.19 9:06.43 -
  Declan Neary SR-4 Lamar DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -