February 25, 2022
|
Palmetto - Palmetto, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Caleb Johnson JR St. Stephens Episcopal 35.62m 116' 10" 10
  • 33.58  
  • 35.62  
2 James Cummings SO Lakewood Ranch 33.05m 108' 5" 8
  • 31.40  
  • 33.05  
3 Riley Scofield JR Lakewood Ranch 31.24m 102' 6" 6
  • 31.24  
  • 27.63  
4 Jeremy Stroh FR St. Stephens Episcopal 29.63m 97' 2" 5
  • 27.90  
  • 29.63  
5 Derick Lewis SR Manatee 28.53m 93' 7" 4
  • 28.53  
  • FOUL  
6 Quintavious Sweeting SR Southeast 27.40m 89' 11" 3
  • 27.40  
  • 23.38  
  • FOUL  
7 Pierce Berardi SO Manatee School for the Arts 27.00m 88' 7" 2
  • 27.00  
  • 21.45  
8 Alex Papale SO Manatee 26.70m 87' 7" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 26.70  
9 Tyron Huffman SO Bayshore 26.15m 85' 9" -
  • 26.15  
  • 20.52  
10 Jacob Clulow SO St. Stephens Episcopal 25.93m 85' 1" -
  • 23.64  
  • 25.93  
11 Nathan Crosby SO Lakewood Ranch 25.56m 83' 10" -
  • 23.12  
  • 25.56  
12 Alex den Boggende SO Braden River 25.05m 82' 2" -
  • 25.05  
13 Kyle Nemzek JR St. Stephens Episcopal 24.90m 81' 8" -
  • 24.90  
  • 24.86  
14 Tyler Ricker SR Braden River 24.65m 80' 10" -
  • 24.65  
15 Brian Areco JR Lakewood Ranch 23.35m 76' 7" -
  • 23.35  
  • FOUL  
16 Tyler Nonnombre SR Southeast 22.55m 74' 0" -
  • 22.55  
  • FOUL  
17 Jonathan Aloula SO Bayshore 22.07m 72' 5" -
  • 22.00  
  • 22.07  
18 Micah Fedd SO Braden River 21.35m 70' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 21.35  
19 Eli Basinger SO Manatee School for the Arts 21.10m 69' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 21.10  
20 Clayton Hughes-Wickersham FR Bayshore 19.87m 65' 2" -
  • 19.87  
21 Maverick Wolf SO Manatee School for the Arts 19.00m 62' 4" -
  • 18.40  
  • 19.00  
22 Nicholas Randolph SO Manatee 18.43m 60' 5" -
  • 18.43  
23 Omani Vasquez SR Southeast 18.15m 59' 6" -
  • 18.15  
  • 17.03  
24 Ty'darrius Pinder FR Braden River 17.98m 59' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 17.98  
25 Autry Walker FR Palmetto 17.70m 58' 1" -
  • 17.70  
26 Hayden Randolph SO Manatee 14.62m 47' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.62  
27 Jayden Shannon FR Bayshore 13.90m 45' 7" -
  • 13.90  
  • 13.72  
  Gabriel Zamorano SO Manatee School for the Arts NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Quintavious Sweeting SR Southeast 27.40m 89' 11" 3
14 Tyler Ricker SR Braden River 24.65m 80' 10" -
21 Maverick Wolf SO Manatee School for the Arts 19.00m 62' 4" -
22 Nicholas Randolph SO Manatee 18.43m 60' 5" -
23 Omani Vasquez SR Southeast 18.15m 59' 6" -
26 Hayden Randolph SO Manatee 14.62m 47' 11" -
27 Jayden Shannon FR Bayshore 13.90m 45' 7" -
  Gabriel Zamorano SO Manatee School for the Arts NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Pierce Berardi SO Manatee School for the Arts 27.00m 88' 7" 2
8 Alex Papale SO Manatee 26.70m 87' 7" 1
9 Tyron Huffman SO Bayshore 26.15m 85' 9" -
15 Brian Areco JR Lakewood Ranch 23.35m 76' 7" -
17 Jonathan Aloula SO Bayshore 22.07m 72' 5" -
18 Micah Fedd SO Braden River 21.35m 70' 0" -
19 Eli Basinger SO Manatee School for the Arts 21.10m 69' 3" -
20 Clayton Hughes-Wickersham FR Bayshore 19.87m 65' 2" -
24 Ty'darrius Pinder FR Braden River 17.98m 59' 0" -
25 Autry Walker FR Palmetto 17.70m 58' 1" -
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Caleb Johnson JR St. Stephens Episcopal 35.62m 116' 10" 10
2 James Cummings SO Lakewood Ranch 33.05m 108' 5" 8
3 Riley Scofield JR Lakewood Ranch 31.24m 102' 6" 6
4 Jeremy Stroh FR St. Stephens Episcopal 29.63m 97' 2" 5
5 Derick Lewis SR Manatee 28.53m 93' 7" 4
10 Jacob Clulow SO St. Stephens Episcopal 25.93m 85' 1" -
11 Nathan Crosby SO Lakewood Ranch 25.56m 83' 10" -
12 Alex den Boggende SO Braden River 25.05m 82' 2" -
13 Kyle Nemzek JR St. Stephens Episcopal 24.90m 81' 8" -
16 Tyler Nonnombre SR Southeast 22.55m 74' 0" -