February 25, 2022
|
Palmetto - Palmetto, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Cornell Thomas SR Manatee 15.76m 16.90m 14.20m 11.36m 46' 7.25" 10
  • 14.20  
  • 13.80  
  • 13.60  
2 Tyler Nonnombre SR Southeast 9.73m 16.00m 13.33m 17.33m 43' 9" 8
  • 13.25  
  • 13.00  
  • 13.33  
3 Derick Lewis SR Manatee 11.03m 8.67m 12.39m 10.41m 40' 7.75" 6
  • 12.18  
  • 11.35  
  • 12.39  
4 Brian Areco JR Lakewood Ranch 15.18m 14.33m 12.14m 12.02m 39' 10" 5
  • 12.14  
  • 12.00  
  • 12.04  
5 Cedric Noel JR Bayshore 11.09m 12.75m 11.92m 13.47m 39' 1.25" 4
  • 11.80  
  • 10.51  
  • 11.92  
6 Dylan Conway JR Lakewood Ranch 14.21m 11.39m 11.28m 11.17m 37' 0.25" 3
  • 11.25  
  • 10.75  
  • 11.28  
7 Tyron Huffman SO Bayshore 12.21m 13.10m 11.10m 9.32m 36' 5" 2
  • 10.32  
  • 10.56  
  • 11.10  
8 Caleb Johnson JR St. Stephens Episcopal 13.94m 14.05m 11.06m 13.71m 36' 3.5" 1
  • 11.06  
  • 11.01  
  • 10.08  
9 Tyler Ricker SR Braden River 7.86m 9.60m 10.91m 7.86m 35' 9.5" -
  • 10.91  
  • 10.61  
  • 10.77  
10 LaDerrion Davis JR Southeast 8.07m 9.70m 10.90m 11.77m 35' 9.25" -
  • 10.90  
  • 9.72  
  • 10.06  
11 Ivan Tulupov SO St. Stephens Episcopal 8.53m 10.91m 10.80m 10.37m 35' 5.25" -
  • 10.15  
  • 10.80  
  • FOUL  
12 Quintavious Sweeting SR Southeast 9.98m 11.15m 10.62m 7.75m 34' 10.25" -
  • 10.10  
  • 10.17  
  • 10.62  
13 Riley Scofield JR Lakewood Ranch 7.29m 8.01m 10.27m 10.37m 33' 8.5" -
  • 10.27  
  • 9.60  
  • 10.12  
14 Cody Bonis JR Bayshore 7.49m 8.11m 10.26m 12.21m 33' 8" -
  • 10.00  
  • 10.22  
  • 10.26  
15 Jeremy Stroh FR St. Stephens Episcopal 9.59m 9.09m 10.10m 12.93m 33' 1.75" -
  • 10.00  
  • 10.10  
  • 10.09  
16 Jacob Clulow SO St. Stephens Episcopal 8.27m 13.10m 10.08m 12.20m 33' 1" -
  • 7.64  
  • 9.58  
  • 10.08  
17 Eli Basinger SO Manatee School for the Arts 11.10m 12.18m 9.74m 12.56m 31' 11.5" -
  • 9.10  
  • 8.65  
  • 9.74  
18 Jose Figueroa SO Manatee School for the Arts 11.77m 10.02m 9.73m 10.61m 31' 11.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.08  
  • 9.73  
19 Omani Vasquez SR Southeast 8.83m 8.45m 9.60m 12.48m 31' 6" -
  • 8.28  
  • 9.60  
  • 8.45  
20 Micah Fedd SO Braden River 11.97m 7.98m 9.50m 8.36m 31' 2" -
  • 9.25  
  • 9.00  
  • 9.50  
21 Jaden Dutrevil JR Lakewood Ranch 10.04m 7.77m 9.47m 8.81m 31' 1" -
  • 9.47  
  • 9.21  
  • 9.28  
22 Pierce Berardi SO Manatee School for the Arts 7.69m 10.25m 9.15m 10.07m 30' 0.25" -
  • 9.15  
  • 8.88  
  • 9.11  
23 Autry Walker FR Palmetto 8.37m 6.92m 9.10m 9.65m 29' 10.25" -
  • 8.96  
  • 9.10  
  • 7.97  
24 Terrence Tysall SO Braden River 10.54m 9.88m 8.30m 5.81m 27' 2.75" -
  • 8.30  
  • 8.00  
  • 8.11  
25 Javien Carillo SO Bayshore 6.73m 6.49m 8.21m 6.90m 26' 11.25" -
  • 7.77  
  • 7.89  
  • 8.21  
26 Hayden Randolph SO Manatee 7.82m 7.19m 7.90m 7.74m 25' 11" -
  • 7.30  
  • 7.21  
  • 7.90  
27 Nicholas Randolph SO Manatee 8.57m 5.99m 7.39m 6.13m 24' 3" -
  • 7.10  
  • 6.91  
  • 7.39  
  John Delesline SR Braden River NM NM NM NM NM   
  Gabriel Zamorano SO Manatee School for the Arts NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Cedric Noel JR Bayshore 10.25m 15.26m 11.92m 12.52m 39' 1.25" 4
7 Tyron Huffman SO Bayshore 9.66m 8.77m 11.10m 10.99m 36' 5" 2
9 Tyler Ricker SR Braden River 11.89m 12.22m 10.91m 10.36m 35' 9.5" -
12 Quintavious Sweeting SR Southeast 9.03m 13.70m 10.62m 9.98m 34' 10.25" -
19 Omani Vasquez SR Southeast 8.64m 12.38m 9.60m 11.81m 31' 6" -
24 Terrence Tysall SO Braden River 7.06m 7.14m 8.30m 9.38m 27' 2.75" -
26 Hayden Randolph SO Manatee 6.95m 5.53m 7.90m 8.69m 25' 11" -
27 Nicholas Randolph SO Manatee 7.46m 5.32m 7.39m 5.17m 24' 3" -
  Gabriel Zamorano SO Manatee School for the Arts NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Brian Areco JR Lakewood Ranch 10.32m 11.65m 10.68m 12.14m 13.11m 39' 10" 5
16 Jacob Clulow SO St. Stephens Episcopal 8.37m 11.29m 12.50m 10.08m 13.10m 33' 1" -
17 Eli Basinger SO Manatee School for the Arts 8.86m 9.06m 12.37m 9.74m 11.10m 31' 11.5" -
18 Jose Figueroa SO Manatee School for the Arts 8.85m 10.22m 8.47m 9.73m 10.80m 31' 11.25" -
20 Micah Fedd SO Braden River 8.46m 9.41m 11.11m 9.50m 7.13m 31' 2" -
21 Jaden Dutrevil JR Lakewood Ranch 6.82m 10.42m 8.81m 9.47m 8.33m 31' 1" -
22 Pierce Berardi SO Manatee School for the Arts 8.14m 9.97m 8.24m 9.15m 7.23m 30' 0.25" -
23 Autry Walker FR Palmetto 9.56m 9.56m 11.47m 9.10m 10.65m 29' 10.25" -
25 Javien Carillo SO Bayshore 10.59m 6.57m 9.85m 8.21m 5.83m 26' 11.25" -
  John Delesline SR Braden River NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Cornell Thomas SR Manatee 18.03m 14.91m 14.20m 13.77m 11.64m 11.64m 46' 7.25" 10
2 Tyler Nonnombre SR Southeast 10.40m 10.00m 13.33m 12.80m 9.73m 13.86m 43' 9" 8
3 Derick Lewis SR Manatee 10.90m 12.76m 12.39m 9.04m 14.99m 11.52m 40' 7.75" 6
6 Dylan Conway JR Lakewood Ranch 13.08m 9.59m 11.28m 8.91m 14.55m 11.96m 37' 0.25" 3
8 Caleb Johnson JR St. Stephens Episcopal 12.28m 13.05m 11.06m 12.94m 8.18m 8.18m 36' 3.5" 1
10 LaDerrion Davis JR Southeast 11.55m 10.79m 10.90m 11.88m 8.72m 13.84m 35' 9.25" -
11 Ivan Tulupov SO St. Stephens Episcopal 12.85m 11.66m 10.80m 7.56m 10.91m 13.82m 35' 5.25" -
13 Riley Scofield JR Lakewood Ranch 7.39m 12.84m 10.27m 7.70m 8.22m 11.71m 33' 8.5" -
14 Cody Bonis JR Bayshore 10.16m 11.70m 10.26m 13.34m 7.49m 8.31m 33' 8" -
15 Jeremy Stroh FR St. Stephens Episcopal 13.13m 10.50m 10.10m 8.58m 10.91m 8.69m 33' 1.75" -