February 11-12, 2022
|
Virginia Beach Sports Center - Virginia Beach, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Renee Newton FR-1 Georgetown 2:13.95 1:52.52 2:51.46
2 Lindsay Yentz JR-3 East Carolina 2:19.51 2:57.18 2:59.97
3 Lily Schlossberg SO-2 East Carolina 2:21.51 1:50.38 2:37.08
4 Brooke Lindsay JR-3 East Carolina 2:22.01 2:51.84 3:00.36
5 Claudina Constantine SR-4 Coppin State 2:22.60 1:49.81 1:51.23
6 Salomay Agyei SO-2 Coppin State 2:22.69 2:18.41 1:55.58
7 Morgan Williams FR-1 Hampton 2:23.10 2:47.43 2:17.38
8 Makayla Obremski FR-1 East Carolina 2:23.15 2:27.45 2:28.88
9 Emily Baba FR-1 East Carolina 2:26.27 3:02.84 2:04.33
10 Alyssa Zack SO-2 East Carolina 2:26.66 1:50.00 1:44.13
11 Jalissa Emmens SO-2 Morgan State 2:27.24 2:39.02 1:48.96
12 Hailey Yentz FR-1 East Carolina 2:31.42 1:50.54 2:28.40
13 Shannon Short FR-1 McDaniel 2:32.47 2:03.50 2:38.57
14 Bailey Mullen SO-2 McDaniel 2:33.53 2:05.90 2:04.36
  Mackenzie Whitaker SR-4 East Carolina DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Renee Newton FR-1 Georgetown 2:20.65 2:13.95 1:51.18 2:40.74 2:36.73 2:15.29 2:05.92
2 Lindsay Yentz JR-3 East Carolina 2:43.23 2:19.51 2:43.23 2:46.02 3:01.37 1:44.64 2:11.14
3 Lily Schlossberg SO-2 East Carolina 1:50.38 2:21.51 2:59.72 2:48.40 2:22.93 2:07.36 2:24.34
4 Brooke Lindsay JR-3 East Carolina 2:33.37 2:22.01 1:47.93 1:39.41 2:33.37 1:57.87 2:54.68
5 Claudina Constantine SR-4 Coppin State 2:19.75 2:22.60 2:52.55 2:16.90 2:38.29 2:12.62 2:19.75
6 Salomay Agyei SO-2 Coppin State 2:11.28 2:22.69 2:35.54 1:57.01 2:16.99 2:48.38 2:08.43
7 Morgan Williams FR-1 Hampton 2:13.09 2:23.10 2:15.95 2:37.41 2:58.88 2:21.67 2:03.07
8 Makayla Obremski FR-1 East Carolina 1:57.39 2:23.15 2:44.63 2:07.41 1:40.21 2:57.51 2:17.43
9 Emily Baba FR-1 East Carolina 2:43.83 2:26.27 3:04.30 2:05.80 2:33.59 2:13.11 2:51.14
10 Alyssa Zack SO-2 East Carolina 2:01.73 2:26.66 3:01.86 2:12.00 2:42.80 2:29.60 2:03.20
11 Jalissa Emmens SO-2 Morgan State 3:11.42 2:27.24 2:30.19 1:44.54 3:04.05 2:40.50 1:47.49
  Mackenzie Whitaker SR-4 East Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Hailey Yentz FR-1 East Carolina 2:31.42
13 Shannon Short FR-1 McDaniel 2:32.47
14 Bailey Mullen SO-2 McDaniel 2:33.53