March 11, 2022
|
UC Santa Barbara (Outdoor) - Santa Barbara, CA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Justin Fong SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 10.93 0.7
2 Raphael Adedigba SR-4 CSUN 10.95 0.7
3 Carlo Reyes FR-1 UC Irvine 11.03 0.7
4 Ryan Searl SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 11.06 0.7
5 Chris Allen FR-1 CSUN 11.07 0.7
6 Seth Enochs SR-4 UC Irvine 11.21 0.8
7 Darrien Elzie SR-4 CSUN 11.40 0.8
8 Ollie Mayberry Freshman UNATTACHED 11.67 0.7
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Seth Enochs SR-4 UC Irvine 11.21
7 Darrien Elzie SR-4 CSUN 11.40
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Justin Fong SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 10.93
2 Raphael Adedigba SR-4 CSUN 10.95
3 Carlo Reyes FR-1 UC Irvine 11.03
4 Ryan Searl SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 11.06
5 Chris Allen FR-1 CSUN 11.07
8 Ollie Mayberry Freshman UNATTACHED 11.67

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Malcolm Overbaugh JR-3 UC Irvine 21.70 0.8
2 De Marq Jaque JR-3 CSUN 22.02 0.8
3 Ty Sheridan SO-2 UC Irvine 22.04 1.3
4 Tyler Esteves JR-3 Cal Poly 22.21 0.8
5 Carlo Reyes FR-1 UC Irvine 22.22 1.3
6 Ryan Searl SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 22.34 0.8
7 Jarel Sayles SO-2 UC Irvine 22.57 1.3
8 Jonrich Dela Cruz FR-1 CSUN 22.70 1.3
9 Zavion Harper FR-1 CSUN 22.85 1.3
10 Eric Vivanco SR-4 CSUN 22.97 0.8
11 Drew Pickett FR-1 UC Irvine 23.03 1.3
12 Ahmed Mohamed SR-4 CSUN 23.52 1.3
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Ty Sheridan SO-2 UC Irvine 22.04
5 Carlo Reyes FR-1 UC Irvine 22.22
7 Jarel Sayles SO-2 UC Irvine 22.57
8 Jonrich Dela Cruz FR-1 CSUN 22.70
9 Zavion Harper FR-1 CSUN 22.85
11 Drew Pickett FR-1 UC Irvine 23.03
12 Ahmed Mohamed SR-4 CSUN 23.52
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Malcolm Overbaugh JR-3 UC Irvine 21.70
2 De Marq Jaque JR-3 CSUN 22.02
4 Tyler Esteves JR-3 Cal Poly 22.21
6 Ryan Searl SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 22.34
10 Eric Vivanco SR-4 CSUN 22.97

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brendan Fong SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 48.65
2 Chris Davis JR-3 Cal Poly 48.97
3 Malcolm Overbaugh JR-3 UC Irvine 49.55
4 Ty Sheridan SO-2 UC Irvine 49.72
5 Eric Parker SO-2 UC Irvine 49.94
6 Wesley Salzman SO-2 Cal Poly 50.08
7 Jaylon Hartdige JR-3 CSUN 51.48
8 Alec Froning JR-3 CSUN 51.83
9 Dawoud Mishal SO-2 CSUN 51.99
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Ty Sheridan SO-2 UC Irvine 49.72
8 Alec Froning JR-3 CSUN 51.83
9 Dawoud Mishal SO-2 CSUN 51.99
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brendan Fong SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 48.65
2 Chris Davis JR-3 Cal Poly 48.97
3 Malcolm Overbaugh JR-3 UC Irvine 49.55
5 Eric Parker SO-2 UC Irvine 49.94
6 Wesley Salzman SO-2 Cal Poly 50.08
7 Jaylon Hartdige JR-3 CSUN 51.48

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Miles Duncan SR-4 UC Irvine 1:53.26
2 Logan Moon SO-2 Cal Poly 1:53.61
3 Quinton Alexander SO-2 Cal Poly 1:54.06
4 Mason Elefant SO-2 Cal Poly 1:54.89
5 Sam Medure FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 1:55.58
6 Gabriel Preciado   UNATTACHED 1:56.22
7 Quinn Hettich FR-1 CSUN 1:58.35
8 Cory Ricketts JR-3 CSUN 1:58.56
9 Preston Green SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 1:59.36
10 John Baker SO-2 Westmont 1:59.99
11 Aaron Routh FR-1 CSUN 2:18.93
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Quinn Hettich FR-1 CSUN 1:58.35
8 Cory Ricketts JR-3 CSUN 1:58.56
9 Preston Green SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 1:59.36
10 John Baker SO-2 Westmont 1:59.99
11 Aaron Routh FR-1 CSUN 2:18.93
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Miles Duncan SR-4 UC Irvine 1:53.26
2 Logan Moon SO-2 Cal Poly 1:53.61
3 Quinton Alexander SO-2 Cal Poly 1:54.06
4 Mason Elefant SO-2 Cal Poly 1:54.89
5 Sam Medure FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 1:55.58
6 Gabriel Preciado   UNATTACHED 1:56.22

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aidan McCarthy FR-1 Cal Poly 3:48.43
2 Jarett Chinn SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 3:48.93
3 Jimmy Chahal JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 3:52.06
4 Anthony Benitez JR-3 Cal Poly 3:52.37
5 Noah Contreras JR-3 CSUN 3:53.36
6 Spencer Pickren FR-1 Cal Poly 3:53.54
7 Dylan Manning FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 3:55.72
8 Rory Smail SO-2 Cal Poly 3:55.87
9 Lucas LaCambra SO-2 Cal Poly 3:57.52
10 Daniel Rodriguez FR-1 CSUN 3:57.54
11 Advait Krishnan FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 3:57.67
12 AJ Sager SO-2 UC Irvine 4:06.57
13 Robert Riggs JR-3 CSUN 4:12.59
14 Nathan Fedoroff Sophomore UNATTACHED 4:14.08
15 Nikash Narula Senior UNATTACHED 4:34.57

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Xian Shively JR-3 Cal Poly 13:58.22
2 Brian Schulz SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 13:59.46
3 Spencer Thurman SO-2 Cal Poly 14:13.59
4 John Bennett JR-3 Cal Poly 14:15.08
5 Jake Ritter SR-4 Cal Poly 14:34.27
6 Lukas Amare SO-2 UC Irvine 14:38.63
7 Quinn Garity SO-2 CSUN 14:40.74
8 Augustus Marshall SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 14:42.88
9 Ryan Koepnick SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 14:48.93
10 Zeid Hussain FR-1 UC Irvine 14:50.95
11 Tomas Mountcastle FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 14:55.12
12 Cameron Smith SO-2 UC Irvine 14:56.53
13 James Moore JR-3 CSUN 15:45.89

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jarel Sayles SO-2 UC Irvine 14.41
2 Drew Pickett FR-1 UC Irvine 14.48
3 Zavion Harper FR-1 CSUN 14.68
4 Josh Farmer JR-3 UC Irvine 14.98
5 Landon Mispagel SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 14.99
6 Tyler Holl FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 15.48
7 Kijana Hilton JR-3 Cal Poly 15.62

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jonathan Chagnon SR-4 Cal Poly 53.67
2 Joey Souto SO-2 Cal Poly 55.00
3 Landon Mispagel SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 57.49

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nick Randazzo SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 9:04.22
2 Anthony Guerra SO-2 Cal Poly 9:19.13
3 Matt Richardson SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 9:33.04
4 Brandon Cobian JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 9:41.73
5 Zane Golpariani SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 9:43.09
6 Aakersh Mathur FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 9:54.28
7 Spencer Geck JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 10:05.43

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Graham Michiels JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 2.05m 6' 8.75"
  • 0' 0"
2 John Walther JR-3 Cal Poly 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 0' 0"
3 Josh Farmer JR-3 UC Irvine 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 0' 0"

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Mathis Bresko SO-2 Cal Poly 5.20m 17' 0.75"
  • 0' 0"
2 Zachary Volpe SO-2 Cal Poly 4.90m 16' 0.75"
  • 0' 0"
3 Lorenzo Sison SR-4 Cal Poly 4.90m 16' 0.75"
  • 0' 0"
4 Christian Valles JR-3 Cal Poly 4.75m 15' 7"
  • 0' 0"
5 Ryan Hooten SO-2 Westmont 4.30m 14' 1.25"
  • 0' 0"

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Seth Enochs SR-4 UC Irvine 7.19m 23' 7.25"
2 Tanner Berney JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 7.06m 23' 2"
3 Hunter Matys SO-2 Cal Poly 6.80m 22' 3.75"
4 Ryan Hanson JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 6.79m 22' 3.5"
5 William Denning FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 6.75m 22' 1.75"
6 Jonrich Dela Cruz FR-1 CSUN 6.73m 22' 1"
7 Glenn Mbamo JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 6.61m 21' 8.25"
8 Kevin Pontonuwu   UNATTACHED 6.34m 20' 9.75"
9 Ryan Hooten SO-2 Westmont 5.88m 19' 3.5"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Glenn Mbamo JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 14.09m 46' 2.75"
2 William Denning FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 13.46m 44' 2"

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Noah Holm JR-3 UC Irvine 17.31m 56' 9.5"
2 Kyle Tsu SR-4 UC Irvine 16.14m 52' 11.5"
3 Corban Payne FR-1 Cal Poly 15.91m 52' 2.5"
4 Devon Cetti JR-3 Cal Poly 15.77m 51' 9"
5 Justin Willingham SO-2 UC Irvine 15.73m 51' 7.25"
6 Cesar Melendez JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 15.23m 49' 11.75"
7 Quincy Stokes SO-2 UC Irvine 15.22m 49' 11.25"
8 Jacob Hawkins SO-2 UC Irvine 15.13m 49' 7.75"
9 Jackson Trimble FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 14.85m 48' 8.75"
10 Wyatt Conner SR-4 Cal Poly 14.14m 46' 4.75"
11 Jason Reyes FR-1 Cal Poly 13.83m 45' 4.5"
12 Josh Farmer JR-3 UC Irvine 13.58m 44' 6.75"
13 Anthony Trimble FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 13.07m 42' 10.75"
14 Eitan Goore FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 10.45m 34' 3.5"

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kyle Tsu SR-4 UC Irvine 52.17m 171' 2"
2 Jared Freeman SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 52.09m 170' 11"
3 Jacob Hawkins SO-2 UC Irvine 52.03m 170' 8"
4 Justin Willingham SO-2 UC Irvine 50.42m 165' 5"
5 Anthony Trimble FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 49.83m 163' 6"
6 Noah Holm JR-3 UC Irvine 49.66m 162' 11"
7 Brandon Dick SR-4 Cal Poly 48.87m 160' 4"
8 Jackson Trimble FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 48.34m 158' 7"
9 Corban Payne FR-1 Cal Poly 46.25m 151' 9"
10 Cesar Melendez JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 43.10m 141' 5"
11 Eitan Goore FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 34.78m 114' 1"

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Devon Cetti JR-3 Cal Poly 60.06m 197' 0"
2 Jared Freeman SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 56.97m 186' 11"
3 Corban Payne FR-1 Cal Poly 53.67m 176' 1"
4 Joseph Alipranti JR-3 CSUN 53.15m 174' 4"
5 Jackson Trimble FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 52.39m 171' 10"
6 Anthony Trimble FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 50.93m 167' 1"
7 Quincy Stokes SO-2 UC Irvine 49.70m 163' 1"
8 Wyatt Conner SR-4 Cal Poly 46.52m 152' 7"

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Chase Tarr JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 64.73m 212' 4"
2 Liam Miksic FR-1 UC Irvine 59.99m 196' 10"
3 Elliott Payne FR-1 Cal Poly 56.30m 184' 8"