January 28-29, 2022
|
St. Ambrose-Wellness and Rec Center - Davenport, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA NJCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Carter Huyser SO-2 Grand View 1:55.45 10
2 Ben Huftalin SR-4 Grand View 1:57.59 8
3 Chase Mullenix FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:00.70 6
4 Zac Maher SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:02.89 5
5 Ryan Clancy SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:03.06 4
6 Kole Haverly FR-1 Clarke 2:03.15 3
7 Jaxson Eden JR-3 Grand View 2:04.09 2
8 Eli Newton FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 2:04.93 1
9 Mason Chipman FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:05.02 -
10 Berhane Mikele FR-1 Grand View 2:05.89 -
11 Oliver Sowell FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:06.27 -
12 Kale Cartee SO-2 St. Ambrose 2:06.75 -
13 Tyler Colvin FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:07.21 -
14 Cooper Olsen FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:09.36 -
15 Oscar Lopez SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:09.46 -
16 Lucas George FR-1 Grand View 2:09.56 -
17 Nathan Boleyn FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:09.96 -
18 Trent Sivola SO-2 Grand View 2:13.38 -
19 Aaron Cox   UNAT-St. Ambrose 2:15.49 -
20 Abdi Mohamed FR-1 Southeastern CC 2:15.95 -
21 Jimmy Knoll FR-1 Grand View 2:17.23 -
22 Bryan Flentge FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:17.77 -
23 Thaddeous Brooks SO-2 Southeastern CC 2:17.96 -
24 Braden Bernas SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 2:18.43 -
25 Isaac Avery FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 2:19.07 -
26 Riley Kliethermes FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 2:27.95 -
27 Kevin Parr FR-1 St. Ambrose 3:01.36 -
  Isaiah Wittrock JR-3 Grand View DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
22 Bryan Flentge FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:17.77 -
26 Riley Kliethermes FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 2:27.95 -
27 Kevin Parr FR-1 St. Ambrose 3:01.36 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
17 Nathan Boleyn FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:09.96 -
19 Aaron Cox   UNAT-St. Ambrose 2:15.49 -
21 Jimmy Knoll FR-1 Grand View 2:17.23 -
23 Thaddeous Brooks SO-2 Southeastern CC 2:17.96 -
25 Isaac Avery FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 2:19.07 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
10 Berhane Mikele FR-1 Grand View 2:05.89 -
13 Tyler Colvin FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:07.21 -
14 Cooper Olsen FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:09.36 -
18 Trent Sivola SO-2 Grand View 2:13.38 -
20 Abdi Mohamed FR-1 Southeastern CC 2:15.95 -
24 Braden Bernas SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 2:18.43 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Ryan Clancy SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:03.06 4
6 Kole Haverly FR-1 Clarke 2:03.15 3
11 Oliver Sowell FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:06.27 -
15 Oscar Lopez SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:09.46 -
16 Lucas George FR-1 Grand View 2:09.56 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Zac Maher SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:02.89 5
8 Eli Newton FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 2:04.93 1
9 Mason Chipman FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:05.02 -
12 Kale Cartee SO-2 St. Ambrose 2:06.75 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Carter Huyser SO-2 Grand View 1:55.45 10
2 Ben Huftalin SR-4 Grand View 1:57.59 8
3 Chase Mullenix FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:00.70 6
7 Jaxson Eden JR-3 Grand View 2:04.09 2
  Isaiah Wittrock JR-3 Grand View DNF -