February 5, 2022
|
Central Arizona (I) - Coolidge, AZ
|
400m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyson Tippett FR-1 Mesa CC 6.80
2 Aiden Harvey FR-1 Mesa CC 6.85
3 Devin Burns FR-1 Mesa CC 6.89
4 Bryce Holdridge SO-2 Central Arizona 6.94
5 Brian Burnett 2 Dayton Track Club 7.05
6 Jacob Rosales FR-1 Pima CC 7.07
7 Gevon Grimes Sophomore Unattached 7.14
8 Andre Maytorena FR-1 Pima CC 7.22

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aiden Harvey FR-1 Mesa CC 6.91
2 Tyson Tippett FR-1 Mesa CC 6.95
3 Devin Burns FR-1 Mesa CC 7.02
4 Jacob Rosales FR-1 Pima CC 7.03
5 Bryce Holdridge SO-2 Central Arizona 7.08
6 Brian Burnett 2 Dayton Track Club 7.09
7 Gevon Grimes Sophomore Unattached 7.19
8 Andre Maytorena FR-1 Pima CC 7.21
9 Jack Greenfield FR-1 Pima CC 7.26
10 Nathaniel Mitchell Senior Ottawa (AZ) 7.27
11 Makel Hubbard Sophomore Unattached 7.30
12 Donovan Greathouse FR-1 Mesa CC 7.31
13 Donovan Henderson FR-1 Pima CC 7.32
14 David Valdez FR-1 Glendale CC 7.44
15 Aiden Gosselin FR-1 Mesa CC 7.52
16 Nyzhae Anderson FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 7.70
17 Bryan Stiles FR-1 Pima CC 7.81
18 Jonathan Checefsky Junior Unattached 7.96
19 Jeremiah LaSalle FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 8.14
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Bryce Holdridge SO-2 Central Arizona 7.08
7 Gevon Grimes Sophomore Unattached 7.19
12 Donovan Greathouse FR-1 Mesa CC 7.31
13 Donovan Henderson FR-1 Pima CC 7.32
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aiden Harvey FR-1 Mesa CC 6.91
4 Jacob Rosales FR-1 Pima CC 7.03
15 Aiden Gosselin FR-1 Mesa CC 7.52
17 Bryan Stiles FR-1 Pima CC 7.81
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Tyson Tippett FR-1 Mesa CC 6.95
3 Devin Burns FR-1 Mesa CC 7.02
9 Jack Greenfield FR-1 Pima CC 7.26
10 Nathaniel Mitchell Senior Ottawa (AZ) 7.27
11 Makel Hubbard Sophomore Unattached 7.30
16 Nyzhae Anderson FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 7.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Brian Burnett 2 Dayton Track Club 7.09
8 Andre Maytorena FR-1 Pima CC 7.21
14 David Valdez FR-1 Glendale CC 7.44
18 Jonathan Checefsky Junior Unattached 7.96
19 Jeremiah LaSalle FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 8.14

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyson Tippett FR-1 Mesa CC 21.32
2 Aiden Harvey FR-1 Mesa CC 21.43
3 Ivan Cornelius   UNAT-Pima 22.48
4 Andre Maytorena FR-1 Pima CC 22.63
5 Jacob Rosales FR-1 Pima CC 22.65
6 Tristan Wheeler   Ottawa (AZ) 22.75
7 Donovan Greathouse FR-1 Mesa CC 23.08
8 Garrett BIshop   Ottawa (AZ) 23.79
9 Seifadine Abdoulaye FR-1 Pima CC 24.06
10 Bryan Stiles FR-1 Pima CC 25.45
11 Rene Felix FR-1 Pima CC 25.80
12 Jonathan Checefsky Junior Unattached 26.57
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Andre Maytorena FR-1 Pima CC 22.63
10 Bryan Stiles FR-1 Pima CC 25.45
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Jacob Rosales FR-1 Pima CC 22.65
6 Tristan Wheeler   Ottawa (AZ) 22.75
8 Garrett BIshop   Ottawa (AZ) 23.79
11 Rene Felix FR-1 Pima CC 25.80
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Ivan Cornelius   UNAT-Pima 22.48
9 Seifadine Abdoulaye FR-1 Pima CC 24.06
12 Jonathan Checefsky Junior Unattached 26.57
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyson Tippett FR-1 Mesa CC 21.32
2 Aiden Harvey FR-1 Mesa CC 21.43
7 Donovan Greathouse FR-1 Mesa CC 23.08

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacob Samford SO-2 Mesa CC 49.25
2 Jovani Rivera FR-1 Mesa CC 50.58
3 Abdul Razak   UNAT-Central Arizona 50.68
4 Joshua Boehm FR-1 Mesa CC 51.69
5 Camron Thomas FR-1 Pima CC 53.32
6 Keyon Lindsey SO-2 Mesa CC 54.35
7 Deamon Richard Sophomore Ottawa (AZ) 57.63
8 Garrett BIshop   Ottawa (AZ) 57.90
9 Rene Felix FR-1 Pima CC 58.55
10 Jonathan Checefsky Junior Unattached 1:00.81
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Abdul Razak   UNAT-Central Arizona 50.68
5 Camron Thomas FR-1 Pima CC 53.32
7 Deamon Richard Sophomore Ottawa (AZ) 57.63
8 Garrett BIshop   Ottawa (AZ) 57.90
9 Rene Felix FR-1 Pima CC 58.55
10 Jonathan Checefsky Junior Unattached 1:00.81
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacob Samford SO-2 Mesa CC 49.25
2 Jovani Rivera FR-1 Mesa CC 50.58
4 Joshua Boehm FR-1 Mesa CC 51.69
6 Keyon Lindsey SO-2 Mesa CC 54.35

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joshua Landers FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:23.46
2 Pierce Vittone FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:23.55
3 Nathan Pavelchik FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:23.59
4 Joseph Carlson Freshman UNAT-Central Arizona 1:27.80
5 Cyrus Robinson Sophomore Unattached 1:30.21
6 D'Ari Lambert   Unattached 1:37.36
7 Travis Aguilar   Arizona Pacemakers 1:54.13

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Terrence Luevano   Unattached 1:56.51
2 Gamar Garem FR-1 Pima CC 2:00.34
3 Yotuel Garcia FR-1 Mesa CC 2:00.53
4 Joel Gardner FR-1 Pima CC 2:02.57
5 Connor King FR-1 Mesa CC 2:04.72
6 Nathan Plant FR-1 Pima CC 2:06.15
7 Ivan Duran SO-2 Mesa CC 2:06.20
8 Zach Zobak FR-1 Pima CC 2:06.47
9 Colton Jackson FR-1 Mesa CC 2:08.03
10 Travis Dean   Unattached 2:08.49
11 Caden Resendez FR-1 Mesa CC 2:09.17
12 Tomas Martin SO-2 Mesa CC 2:10.14
13 Zachary Stewart   Unattached 2:10.32
14 Collins Maiyo FR-1 Pima CC 2:10.51
15 Kaleb Ross FR-1 Mesa CC 2:22.07
16 Deamon Richard Sophomore Ottawa (AZ) 2:53.07
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Nathan Plant FR-1 Pima CC 2:06.15
7 Ivan Duran SO-2 Mesa CC 2:06.20
9 Colton Jackson FR-1 Mesa CC 2:08.03
10 Travis Dean   Unattached 2:08.49
12 Tomas Martin SO-2 Mesa CC 2:10.14
15 Kaleb Ross FR-1 Mesa CC 2:22.07
16 Deamon Richard Sophomore Ottawa (AZ) 2:53.07
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Terrence Luevano   Unattached 1:56.51
2 Gamar Garem FR-1 Pima CC 2:00.34
3 Yotuel Garcia FR-1 Mesa CC 2:00.53
4 Joel Gardner FR-1 Pima CC 2:02.57
5 Connor King FR-1 Mesa CC 2:04.72
8 Zach Zobak FR-1 Pima CC 2:06.47
11 Caden Resendez FR-1 Mesa CC 2:09.17
13 Zachary Stewart   Unattached 2:10.32
14 Collins Maiyo FR-1 Pima CC 2:10.51

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Noah Clark FR-1 Mesa CC 2:31.89
2 Christian Franklin   UNAT-Central Arizona 2:33.88
3 Geoffrey Grossthal SO-2 Mesa CC 2:43.44
4 Nathan Mann FR-1 Mesa CC 2:44.37
5 Jaden Augustine   UNAT-Central Arizona 3:05.48
6 MARK HUBER   Arizona Pacemakers 3:32.59

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Austin Hutchings Freshman Unattached 4:43.04
2 William Wayne FR-1 Paradise Valley 4:44.25
3 Zachary Stewart   Unattached 4:44.99
4 Tomas Martin SO-2 Mesa CC 4:51.13
5 Masen Hoffman FR-1 Mesa CC 4:53.48
6 Daymion Richard Senior Ottawa (AZ) 5:01.59
7 Theodore Gosselin FR-1 Mesa CC 5:11.74
8 Owen Chugg FR-1 Glendale CC 5:15.11
9 Jason Polhemus FR-1 Paradise Valley 5:20.10
10 Juan Bolanos Senior Ottawa (AZ) 5:23.78
11 Flash Santoro Freshman Arizona Pacemakers 5:36.99

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Harry Mulenga   Unattached 8:34.48
2 Chalen Lozano FR-1 Pima CC 9:21.72
3 Masen Hoffman FR-1 Mesa CC 9:50.69
4 Owen Chugg FR-1 Glendale CC 10:14.04
5 Will Grobe FR-1 Pima CC 10:29.16
6 Daymion Richard Senior Ottawa (AZ) 10:51.53
7 Juan Bolanos Senior Ottawa (AZ) 11:30.78
  Erik Barr Zeilon Senior Unattached DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joel Nyatusah   UNAT-Central Arizona 8.30
2 Makel Hubbard Sophomore Unattached 8.44
3 Devin Jackson SO-2 Pima CC 8.52
4 Jamal Cash SO-2 Central Arizona 8.83
5 Obinna Nwankwo SO-2 Central Arizona 9.10
6 Bryan Stiles FR-1 Pima CC 9.30
7 Zaanan Bane FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 9.46
8 Joshua Bowen FR-1 Pima CC 9.76

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joel Nyatusah   UNAT-Central Arizona 8.37
2 Makel Hubbard Sophomore Unattached 8.56
3 Devin Jackson SO-2 Pima CC 8.63
4 Bryan Stiles FR-1 Pima CC 9.07
5 Jamal Cash SO-2 Central Arizona 9.17
6 Zaanan Bane FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 9.36
7 Obinna Nwankwo SO-2 Central Arizona 9.43
8 Joshua Bowen FR-1 Pima CC 9.81
9 Louis Ternyik FR-1 Mesa CC 9.84
10 Aiden Gosselin FR-1 Mesa CC 9.99
11 Marcus Smith JR-3 Ottawa (AZ) 10.30
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joel Nyatusah   UNAT-Central Arizona 8.37
5 Jamal Cash SO-2 Central Arizona 9.17
6 Zaanan Bane FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 9.36
9 Louis Ternyik FR-1 Mesa CC 9.84
11 Marcus Smith JR-3 Ottawa (AZ) 10.30
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Makel Hubbard Sophomore Unattached 8.56
3 Devin Jackson SO-2 Pima CC 8.63
4 Bryan Stiles FR-1 Pima CC 9.07
7 Obinna Nwankwo SO-2 Central Arizona 9.43
8 Joshua Bowen FR-1 Pima CC 9.81
10 Aiden Gosselin FR-1 Mesa CC 9.99

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Makel Hubbard Sophomore Unattached 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
2 Tristan Wheeler   Ottawa (AZ) 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
3 Ali Mohamed FR-1 Pima CC 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
4 Xander Petty FR-1 Mesa CC 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXX
5 Reece Gardner FR-1 Pima CC 1.75m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
6 Nyzhae Anderson FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
7 Joshua Bowen FR-1 Pima CC 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.80
    XX
8 Marcus Smith JR-3 Ottawa (AZ) 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XXX
8 Cory Wohl FR-1 Glendale CC 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XXX
10 Aiden Gosselin FR-1 Mesa CC 1.60m 5' 3"
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    XXO
  • 1.65
    XXX
  Louis Ternyik FR-1 Mesa CC NH NH
  • 1.65
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Hyrum Broby SO-2 Mesa CC 4.28m 14' 0.5"
  • 2.85
    P
  • 3.00
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.28
    XXO
  • 4.41
    XXX
2 Emitt Post FR-1 Mesa CC 3.90m 12' 9.5"
  • 2.85
    P
  • 3.00
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    XXX
3 Makel Hubbard Sophomore Unattached 3.90m 12' 9.5"
  • 2.85
    P
  • 3.00
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.75
    XXO
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    XXX
4 Louis Ternyik FR-1 Mesa CC 3.15m 10' 4"
  • 2.85
    XO
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.15
    XO
  • 3.30
    XXX
5 Joshua Bowen FR-1 Pima CC 3.00m 9' 10"
  • 2.85
    O
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.15
    XXX
6 Xander Petty FR-1 Mesa CC 2.85m 9' 4.25"
  • 2.85
    O
  • 3.00
    XXX
  Aiden Gosselin FR-1 Mesa CC NH NH
  • 3.75
    XXX
  Martin Nevarez   Unattached NH NH
  • 4.05
    XXX
  John Miller   Unattached NH NH
  • 4.05
    XXX
  Dallin Ethington   Unattached NH NH
  • 3.45
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Donovan Henderson FR-1 Pima CC 7.18m 23' 6.75"
  • 7.18  
  • 6.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Makel Hubbard Sophomore Unattached 6.84m 22' 5.25"
  • 6.10  
  • 6.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.84  
3 Mikhail Browne FR-1 Pima CC 6.81m 22' 4.25"
  • 6.35  
  • 6.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.50  
4 Reece Gardner FR-1 Pima CC 6.72m 22' 0.75"
  • 6.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.72  
5 Jaelan Stewart SO-2 Central Arizona 6.62m 21' 8.75"
  • 6.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.62  
6 Terrion Amicks FR-1 Pima CC 6.61m 21' 8.25"
  • 6.45  
  • 6.42  
  • 6.61  
  • 6.50  
7 Ivan Cornelius   UNAT-Pima 6.40m 21' 0"
  • 6.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.40  
8 Xander Petty FR-1 Mesa CC 6.35m 20' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.35  
9 Tristan Wheeler   Ottawa (AZ) 6.16m 20' 2.5"
  • 5.97  
  • 6.01  
  • 6.16  
  • 6.04  
10 Joshua Bowen FR-1 Pima CC 6.11m 20' 0.5"
  • 6.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.08  
  • 5.80  
11 Zaanan Bane FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 6.11m 20' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.11  
12 David Valdez FR-1 Glendale CC 6.01m 19' 8.75"
  • 6.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.50  
  • FOUL  
13 Marcus Smith JR-3 Ottawa (AZ) 5.92m 19' 5.25"
  • 4.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.42  
  • 5.92  
14 Nyzhae Anderson FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 5.82m 19' 1.25"
  • 4.79  
  • 5.62  
  • 5.82  
  • FOUL  
15 Aiden Gosselin FR-1 Mesa CC 5.64m 18' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.64  
16 Louis Ternyik FR-1 Mesa CC 4.99m 16' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Jeremiah LaSalle FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 4.90m 16' 1"
  • 4.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.90  
  • FOUL  
  Jakoby Griffin SO-2 Mesa CC FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Derrick Haynes FR-1 Mesa CC FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Bryce Holdridge SO-2 Central Arizona FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Donovan Henderson FR-1 Pima CC 7.18m 23' 6.75"
2 Makel Hubbard Sophomore Unattached 6.84m 22' 5.25"
3 Mikhail Browne FR-1 Pima CC 6.81m 22' 4.25"
6 Terrion Amicks FR-1 Pima CC 6.61m 21' 8.25"
7 Ivan Cornelius   UNAT-Pima 6.40m 21' 0"
10 Joshua Bowen FR-1 Pima CC 6.11m 20' 0.5"
11 Zaanan Bane FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 6.11m 20' 0.5"
12 David Valdez FR-1 Glendale CC 6.01m 19' 8.75"
13 Marcus Smith JR-3 Ottawa (AZ) 5.92m 19' 5.25"
15 Aiden Gosselin FR-1 Mesa CC 5.64m 18' 6"
  Derrick Haynes FR-1 Mesa CC FOUL NM
  Bryce Holdridge SO-2 Central Arizona FOUL NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
4 Reece Gardner FR-1 Pima CC 6.72m 22' 0.75"
5 Jaelan Stewart SO-2 Central Arizona 6.62m 21' 8.75"
8 Xander Petty FR-1 Mesa CC 6.35m 20' 10"
9 Tristan Wheeler   Ottawa (AZ) 6.16m 20' 2.5"
14 Nyzhae Anderson FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 5.82m 19' 1.25"
16 Louis Ternyik FR-1 Mesa CC 4.99m 16' 4.5"
17 Jeremiah LaSalle FR-1 Ottawa (AZ) 4.90m 16' 1"
  Jakoby Griffin SO-2 Mesa CC FOUL NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Godwin Charles   UNAT-Central Arizona 15.09m 49' 6.25"
  • 15.09  
  • 14.74  
  • 14.91  
  • 14.94  
2 Donovan Henderson FR-1 Pima CC 14.88m 48' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.88  
  • 14.79  
  • 14.59  
3 Ali Mohamed FR-1 Pima CC 14.11m 46' 3.5"
  • 14.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.00  
  • FOUL  
4 Jakoby Griffin SO-2 Mesa CC 13.54m 44' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.54  
5 Terrion Amicks FR-1 Pima CC 13.38m 43' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.38  
6 Derrick Haynes FR-1 Mesa CC 13.08m 42' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.08  
  • FOUL  
  Mikhail Browne FR-1 Pima CC FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Noah Miller SO-2 Mesa CC 14.46m 47' 5.25"
  • 12.16  
  • 14.44  
  • 14.46  
  • 11.04  
  • 13.17  
  • 14.02  
2 Desmond Lott FR-1 Mesa CC 14.18m 46' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.82  
3 Nathan Jones   UNAT-Pima 13.51m 44' 4"
  • 12.82  
  • 13.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Zachary Maxwell FR-1 Pima CC 13.18m 43' 3"
  • 12.19  
  • 13.18  
  • 12.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Makel Hubbard Sophomore Unattached 11.47m 37' 7.75"
  • 10.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.79  
  • 10.50  
  • 10.58  
  • 11.47  
6 Ivan Cornelius   UNAT-Pima 11.42m 37' 5.75"
  • 10.53  
  • 11.42  
  • 11.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.67  
7 Adrian Teso FR-1 Pima CC 11.39m 37' 4.5"
  • 10.36  
  • 11.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.04  
  • 11.15  
8 Ethan James Senior Unattached 11.00m 36' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.00  
  • 10.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Reece Gardner FR-1 Pima CC 10.33m 33' 10.75"
  • 9.57  
  • 10.33  
  • 9.98  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Phillip Parham FR-1 Pima CC 10.14m 33' 3.25"
  • 9.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.14  
11 Marcus Smith JR-3 Ottawa (AZ) 10.10m 33' 1.75"
  • 9.77  
  • 9.74  
  • 10.10  
  Alex Hernandez FR-1 Mesa CC FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Desmond Lott FR-1 Mesa CC 14.55m 47' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.10  
  • FOUL  
2 Zachary Maxwell FR-1 Pima CC 14.33m 47' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.68  
  • 12.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.99  
  • 14.33  
3 Nathan Jones   UNAT-Pima 14.23m 46' 8.25"
  • 12.37  
  • 13.14  
  • 12.03  
  • 12.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.23  
4 Payton Lane SO-2 Glendale CC 13.35m 43' 9.75"
  • 13.35  
  • 13.04  
  • 13.12  
  • 12.78  
  • 13.34  
  • FOUL  
5 Alex Hernandez FR-1 Mesa CC 13.27m 43' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.50  
  • 13.10  
  • 12.77  
  • 13.27  
6 Phillip Parham FR-1 Pima CC 12.97m 42' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.65  
  • 12.74  
  • 12.46  
7 Noah Miller SO-2 Mesa CC 11.91m 39' 1"
  • 11.27  
  • 11.64  
  • 11.41  
  • 11.91  
  • 11.74  
  • 11.50  
8 Adrian Teso FR-1 Pima CC 10.77m 35' 4"
  • 10.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.64  
  • 10.66  
  • 10.47  
  • FOUL