February 13-14, 2022
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Justin Steele SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 49.27 10
2 David Bradford SO-2 Livingstone 50.35 8
3 Terry Towah SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 50.49 6
4 Joel Bowers JR-3 Virginia State 50.62 5
5 Kymali Hay FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 50.78 4
6 Chander Anderson SO-2 Claflin 51.15 3
7 Tariq Garrison FR-1 Virginia State 52.71 2
8 Sean Kalawan FR-1 St. Augustine's 59.06 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Justin Steele SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 49.27 10
2 David Bradford SO-2 Livingstone 50.35 8
4 Joel Bowers JR-3 Virginia State 50.62 5
8 Sean Kalawan FR-1 St. Augustine's 59.06 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Terry Towah SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 50.49 6
5 Kymali Hay FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 50.78 4
6 Chander Anderson SO-2 Claflin 51.15 3
7 Tariq Garrison FR-1 Virginia State 52.71 2

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kymali Hay FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 49.97
2 Terry Towah SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 50.07
3 Justin Steele SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 50.22
4 Sean Kalawan FR-1 St. Augustine's 50.65
5 Chander Anderson SO-2 Claflin 50.98
6 Joel Bowers JR-3 Virginia State 51.23
7 Tariq Garrison FR-1 Virginia State 51.57
8 David Bradford SO-2 Livingstone 51.62
9 Jalen Jackson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 51.68
10 Jameel Hoyes FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 51.73
11 Darren Alfred JR-3 St. Augustine's 51.96
12 Dacarai Clark SO-2 Virginia State 51.97
13 London Diggs FR-1 Bowie State 52.10
14 Bryce Jordan SO-2 Virginia State 52.20
15 Louis Gilbert FR-1 Livingstone 52.75
16 Isaiah Chapman SO-2 St. Augustine's 52.76
17 Marcquan Fenwick-Davis FR-1 Bowie State 54.08
18 James Boyd FR-1 Virginia Union 56.63
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Joel Bowers JR-3 Virginia State 51.23
9 Jalen Jackson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 51.68
12 Dacarai Clark SO-2 Virginia State 51.97
17 Marcquan Fenwick-Davis FR-1 Bowie State 54.08
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kymali Hay FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 49.97
2 Terry Towah SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 50.07
13 London Diggs FR-1 Bowie State 52.10
15 Louis Gilbert FR-1 Livingstone 52.75
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Sean Kalawan FR-1 St. Augustine's 50.65
5 Chander Anderson SO-2 Claflin 50.98
10 Jameel Hoyes FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 51.73
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Justin Steele SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 50.22
14 Bryce Jordan SO-2 Virginia State 52.20
16 Isaiah Chapman SO-2 St. Augustine's 52.76
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Tariq Garrison FR-1 Virginia State 51.57
8 David Bradford SO-2 Livingstone 51.62
11 Darren Alfred JR-3 St. Augustine's 51.96
18 James Boyd FR-1 Virginia Union 56.63