April 8- 9, 2022
|
Harding U. - Searcy, AR
|
Timing: MacDonald Timing, LLC
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Payton SO-2 Little Rock 1:57.75 2:27.19 1:33.03
2 Logan Nelson   Unattached 1:57.78 2:23.70 2:09.56
3 Dylan Mayberry FR-1 Harding 1:59.36 1:41.46 2:18.46
4 Justin Mayes Freshman Unattached 1:59.61 1:34.50 2:19.95
5 Daniel Watrous SO-2 Harding 1:59.90 2:19.09 1:33.53
6 Anthony Zangler SO-2 Rhodes 2:00.17 2:02.58 2:04.98
7 Desmond Merritt FR-1 Philander Smith 2:00.50 2:23.40 1:49.66
8 Cesar Rodriguez SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 2:00.57 1:58.16 2:36.74
9 Jean-Benoit Merte SO-2 John Brown 2:01.34 1:48.00 2:08.62
10 Patrick Elliott SO-2 Millsaps 2:01.78 2:10.31 2:11.53
11 Luke Walling FR-1 Harding 2:03.30 1:31.25 1:48.51
12 Patch Heard FR-1 Millsaps 2:04.22 1:35.65 1:38.14
13 Collin Brock JR-3 Harding 2:04.57 2:25.75 2:10.80
14 Nate Aupied FR-1 Christian Bros. 2:04.71 2:28.41 1:42.27
15 Jadin Whiting JR-3 John Brown 2:05.34 1:39.02 1:57.82
16 Storm Skyrme SO-2 Hendrix 2:06.16 2:28.87 2:04.90
17 Justin Olige FR-1 Christian Bros. 2:06.40 1:52.50 2:24.10
18 Brendan Fusco SR-4 Rhodes 2:06.92 1:46.62 2:31.04
19 Wes Laughary SO-2 Harding 2:07.48 1:52.19 2:31.71
20 Isaiah Millet FR-1 Philander Smith 2:08.34 1:51.66 1:45.24
21 Tyler Harrod SO-2 Harding 2:08.77 1:35.29 1:50.75
22 Quinton Ford SO-2 East Texas Baptist 2:10.14 2:12.75 2:30.97
23 Xavier Garza FR-1 East Texas Baptist 2:10.84 2:38.32 2:16.08
24 Michael Miller SR-4 Hendrix 2:11.48 2:50.93 1:57.02
25 Ryan Skates FR-1 Millsaps 2:12.45 2:23.05 2:16.43
26 Tristan Ray SR-4 Freed-Hardeman 2:13.77 2:09.76 1:59.06
27 Michael Starks SO-2 Lyon 2:15.71 1:44.50 1:35.00
28 Luke Thng FR-1 John Brown 2:17.26 2:02.17 2:03.54
29 Keithon Glenn SO-2 East Texas Baptist 2:19.64 2:05.68 2:09.87
30 Trevor Roberts JR-3 Freed-Hardeman 2:20.20 2:18.80 2:08.99
31 Hunter Magno JR-3 Millsaps 2:21.73 1:43.47 2:33.07
32 Henry Arthur FR-1 Millsaps 2:25.13 2:41.10 2:19.33
33 Colby Dorcely JR-3 Ozarks (Ark.) 2:30.08 2:22.58 2:58.60
34 Aaron Dykes SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 2:35.87 2:04.70 3:10.17
  Justin Holland FR-1 Philander Smith DNS DNS DNS
  Johnny Dunfee FR-1 John Brown DNS DNS DNS
  Hayden Moussa FR-1 Hendrix DNS DNS DNS
  Cole Bolen SR-4 Hendrix DNS DNS DNS
  Jackson Pruim SO-2 Harding DNS DNS DNS
  Andrew Janzen FR-1 John Brown DNS DNS DNS
  Henry Mulder SO-2 Lyon DNS DNS DNS
  Mark Brill SO-2 Lyon DNS DNS DNS
  Zachary Nohr JR-3 Lyon DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
25 Ryan Skates FR-1 Millsaps 2:12.45 2:07.16
27 Michael Starks SO-2 Lyon 2:15.71 1:52.64
28 Luke Thng FR-1 John Brown 2:17.26 2:17.26
29 Keithon Glenn SO-2 East Texas Baptist 2:19.64 1:41.94
30 Trevor Roberts JR-3 Freed-Hardeman 2:20.20 2:32.82
31 Hunter Magno JR-3 Millsaps 2:21.73 1:51.97
32 Henry Arthur FR-1 Millsaps 2:25.13 2:29.49
33 Colby Dorcely JR-3 Ozarks (Ark.) 2:30.08 2:09.07
34 Aaron Dykes SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 2:35.87 2:35.87
  Mark Brill SO-2 Lyon DNS DNS
  Zachary Nohr JR-3 Lyon DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Daniel Watrous SO-2 Harding 2:31.08 1:44.32 2:29.88 2:05.90 1:59.90 2:09.50
15 Jadin Whiting JR-3 John Brown 1:57.82 1:36.52 1:55.32 2:10.36 2:05.34 2:14.12
20 Isaiah Millet FR-1 Philander Smith 1:49.09 2:37.86 1:54.23 1:34.98 2:08.34 1:49.09
22 Quinton Ford SO-2 East Texas Baptist 2:33.57 2:25.76 2:45.28 1:42.81 2:10.14 2:11.45
23 Xavier Garza FR-1 East Texas Baptist 1:52.53 2:37.01 1:56.45 2:01.69 2:10.84 2:20.00
24 Michael Miller SR-4 Hendrix 2:07.54 1:51.76 1:35.98 2:10.17 2:11.48 1:35.98
26 Tristan Ray SR-4 Freed-Hardeman 1:33.64 2:04.41 2:04.41 1:52.37 2:13.77 2:31.16
  Justin Holland FR-1 Philander Smith DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Hayden Moussa FR-1 Hendrix DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cole Bolen SR-4 Hendrix DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Henry Mulder SO-2 Lyon DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Desmond Merritt FR-1 Philander Smith 2:00.50 1:49.66
9 Jean-Benoit Merte SO-2 John Brown 2:01.34 2:31.68
11 Luke Walling FR-1 Harding 2:03.30 1:43.58
12 Patch Heard FR-1 Millsaps 2:04.22 2:17.89
13 Collin Brock JR-3 Harding 2:04.57 2:19.52
16 Storm Skyrme SO-2 Hendrix 2:06.16 2:44.01
17 Justin Olige FR-1 Christian Bros. 2:06.40 1:38.60
18 Brendan Fusco SR-4 Rhodes 2:06.92 1:33.92
19 Wes Laughary SO-2 Harding 2:07.48 2:16.41
21 Tyler Harrod SO-2 Harding 2:08.77 1:59.76
  Andrew Janzen FR-1 John Brown DNS DNS
  Johnny Dunfee FR-1 John Brown DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Payton SO-2 Little Rock 2:04.82 2:04.82 1:57.75 1:38.91 1:44.80 2:22.48 1:28.32
2 Logan Nelson   Unattached 2:09.56 1:23.63 1:57.78 1:57.78 1:43.65 1:30.69 1:44.83
3 Dylan Mayberry FR-1 Harding 1:47.43 1:53.40 1:59.36 2:23.24 2:28.01 2:01.75 2:14.88
4 Justin Mayes Freshman Unattached 1:34.50 1:40.48 1:59.61 1:44.06 2:21.14 1:50.05 1:34.50
6 Anthony Zangler SO-2 Rhodes 1:38.54 2:33.82 2:00.17 1:39.75 2:07.38 2:06.18 2:02.58
8 Cesar Rodriguez SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 1:47.31 2:17.45 2:00.57 2:36.74 2:17.45 1:43.69 2:17.45
10 Patrick Elliott SO-2 Millsaps 1:31.34 2:27.36 2:01.78 1:36.21 2:09.09 1:54.48 1:39.86
14 Nate Aupied FR-1 Christian Bros. 2:10.95 2:37.14 2:04.71 2:22.17 1:42.27 2:39.63 2:02.22
  Jackson Pruim SO-2 Harding DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS