February 4- 5, 2022
|
Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track (Archived) - College Station, TX
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shane Brathwaite   Unattached 7.77
2 Joel Bengtsson JR-3 UT-Arlington 7.85
3 Nicholas Anderson   Tru Fit Athletics 7.87
4 Jamal January JR-3 Abilene Christian 7.88
5 Jeff Julmis   Elite PerformanceTC 7.94
6 Arthur Greenlee IV   Unattached 8.09
7 Daniel Harrold JR-3 Texas State 8.30
  Connor Schulman SO-2 Texas A&M FS

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shane Brathwaite   Unattached 5.83 6.54 9.76 7.87
2 Daniel Harrold JR-3 Texas State 9.55 8.05 5.53 7.89
3 Joel Bengtsson JR-3 UT-Arlington 9.51 6.82 8.72 7.92
4 Nicholas Anderson   Tru Fit Athletics 7.57 8.20 10.19 7.96
5 Jeff Julmis   Elite PerformanceTC 7.62 9.79 9.31 8.02
6 Connor Schulman SO-2 Texas A&M 10.16 8.96 9.92 8.00
7 Arthur Greenlee IV   Unattached 7.84 6.24 10.32 8.00
8 Jamal January JR-3 Abilene Christian 8.83 7.30 10.35 8.02
9 Elijah Morris SO-2 Baylor 9.88 5.87 7.79 8.03
10 Corde Long FR-1 Alabama 7.39 7.47 7.87 8.03
11 DJ Akindele JR-3 Houston 6.68 9.89 9.73 8.04
12 Justin Guy FR-1 South Plains 9.81 5.75 8.10 8.10
13 Harrison Manuel JR-3 Abilene Christian 8.11 6.01 7.55 8.11
14 Jeremy King SO-2 Abilene Christian 6.34 8.53 9.99 8.12
15 Chris Robinson SO-2 South Plains 6.27 10.06 7.67 8.24
15 Daviciea McCartney SO-2 Sam Houston 8.99 7.17 8.99 8.24
17 Garrett Gibson SR-4 Houston Baptist 6.38 7.54 8.12 8.28
18 Matthew Treston SR-4 Texas A&M 5.81 10.55 7.31 8.30
19 Ryan Bornemeier SO-2 Abilene Christian 10.72 10.72 9.39 8.31
20 JJ Ply JR-3 Abilene Christian 10.57 8.99 9.41 8.32
21 Nolan Walker SO-2 UT-Arlington 10.74 6.30 9.40 8.39
22 Medric Roberson SR-4 UT-Arlington 8.75 10.85 6.48 8.41
23 Gabriel Green SO-2 UTSA 6.19 8.98 6.10 8.47
24 Ethan Christian SO-2 Abilene Christian 8.97 10.76 7.09 8.54
25 Michael Bayley JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 8.95 10.26 10.18 8.77
26 Arrion Knight SO-2 Prairie View 9.05 7.19 11.00 8.87
27 Malachi Byrd FR-1 Texas Southern 8.63 8.54 9.16 8.89
28 Karon Bain   Unattached 10.37 6.62 11.54 8.94
29 Gareth Lewis SO-2 Texas Southern 11.49 8.60 8.88 9.34
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shane Brathwaite   Unattached 7.87
9 Elijah Morris SO-2 Baylor 8.03
15 Daviciea McCartney SO-2 Sam Houston 8.24
20 JJ Ply JR-3 Abilene Christian 8.32
29 Gareth Lewis SO-2 Texas Southern 9.34
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Nicholas Anderson   Tru Fit Athletics 7.88 7.96 8.20
6 Connor Schulman SO-2 Texas A&M 7.92 8.00 8.72
7 Arthur Greenlee IV   Unattached 10.40 8.00 8.64
14 Jeremy King SO-2 Abilene Christian 7.47 8.12 8.04
19 Ryan Bornemeier SO-2 Abilene Christian 5.90 8.31 7.48
25 Michael Bayley JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 8.42 8.77 11.14
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jeff Julmis   Elite PerformanceTC 8.67 9.23 8.02 8.02 7.14
12 Justin Guy FR-1 South Plains 8.19 6.00 8.10 7.70 6.73
17 Garrett Gibson SR-4 Houston Baptist 9.94 8.45 8.28 9.19 6.96
18 Matthew Treston SR-4 Texas A&M 9.96 8.14 8.30 10.21 9.38
21 Nolan Walker SO-2 UT-Arlington 10.41 8.65 8.39 10.58 8.81
26 Arrion Knight SO-2 Prairie View 11.53 11.09 8.87 10.03 11.09
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Daniel Harrold JR-3 Texas State 7.89
10 Corde Long FR-1 Alabama 8.03
13 Harrison Manuel JR-3 Abilene Christian 8.11
22 Medric Roberson SR-4 UT-Arlington 8.41
24 Ethan Christian SO-2 Abilene Christian 8.54
28 Karon Bain   Unattached 8.94
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Joel Bengtsson JR-3 UT-Arlington 7.92
8 Jamal January JR-3 Abilene Christian 8.02
11 DJ Akindele JR-3 Houston 8.04
15 Chris Robinson SO-2 South Plains 8.24
23 Gabriel Green SO-2 UTSA 8.47
27 Malachi Byrd FR-1 Texas Southern 8.89