February 4- 5, 2022
|
Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track (Archived) - College Station, TX
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Moorer JR-3 Baylor 25.70 20.69 16.72 20.89
2 Lance Broome SO-2 Texas A&M 20.29 24.68 15.69 20.91
3 Auhmad Robinson   AW1-ELITE 16.67 20.25 21.09 21.09
4 Chris Borzor JR-3 Cincinnati 15.89 24.57 24.36 21.18
5 Diego Pettorossi FR-1 UTSA 23.43 21.52 16.19 21.30
6 Daniel Harper   Athletics TX 22.17 24.30 21.74 21.31
7 Tarsis Orogot FR-1 Alabama 27.77 20.08 18.37 21.36
8 Keontae Gaines FR-1 South Plains 22.88 24.59 20.74 21.38
9 Shane Brathwaite   Unattached 24.59 17.11 16.04 21.38
10 Dennis Phillips SO-2 UTSA 21.39 16.69 16.90 21.39
11 Jose Garcia FR-1 UTSA 15.84 24.19 15.41 21.40
12 Isaiah Cunningham SR-4 Baylor 15.02 19.31 16.09 21.45
13 Shevoie Reid FR-1 South Plains 20.39 22.11 26.40 21.46
14 Matthew Weaver SO-2 Alabama 22.56 15.47 27.71 21.48
15 Bervensky Pierre JR-3 Texas State 27.30 15.48 25.15 21.49
16 Robert Griffin FR-1 UT-Arlington 15.97 15.11 20.50 21.58
17 Jack Marshall FR-1 Abilene Christian 23.97 17.92 16.84 21.59
18 Erin Brown FR-1 Sam Houston 20.56 17.10 16.88 21.64
19 Hasani Barr JR-3 Baylor 20.58 26.65 16.03 21.66
20 De'montray Callis FR-1 Baylor 17.33 20.36 19.28 21.66
21 Laurenz Colbert FR-1 Baylor 23.00 20.18 26.03 21.69
22 DeVonte Jones JR-3 Prairie View 26.92 24.75 17.81 21.71
23 Emmanuel Yeboah SR-4 Texas A&M 23.47 16.30 18.69 21.73
24 Damon Cobbs SR-4 Prairie View 19.59 20.89 21.33 21.76
25 Glenn Bender JR-3 Sam Houston 27.00 28.31 19.81 21.77
26 Joel Bengtsson JR-3 UT-Arlington 19.39 15.69 16.34 21.78
27 Patrick Johnson II JR-3 Texas A&M 21.35 16.77 19.61 21.78
28 Garrett Gibson SR-4 Houston Baptist 25.74 15.49 23.12 21.81
29 Charles O'Block SO-2 Houston Baptist 22.96 25.14 26.89 21.86
30 Lateef Birks Jr. JR-3 Houston 19.90 23.61 22.52 21.86
31 Brice Chabot FR-1 UTSA 16.41 15.54 19.26 21.88
32 Dillon Bedell SO-2 Baylor 23.21 19.71 24.74 21.89
33 Avery Veiseh SO-2 Texas State 22.19 20.44 25.71 21.97
34 Brian West SO-2 Texas State 28.14 19.35 27.70 21.98
35 Christion Derrick SO-2 Prairie View 25.07 15.62 20.89 21.99
36 Trenton McDonald SR-4 Houston 24.42 27.72 16.72 22.00
37 Matthew Treston SR-4 Texas A&M 16.28 28.16 27.72 22.00
38 Ivy Dobson Senior Japan 24.01 18.50 25.11 22.02
38 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 24.89 23.35 28.19 22.02
40 Josh Thomas FR-1 Alabama 27.98 21.15 27.54 22.03
41 Alec Williams FR-1 Houston 17.64 17.64 15.43 22.04
42 Jekovan Rhetta FR-1 Alabama 24.91 16.53 20.06 22.04
43 Lucas Van Klaveren SR-4 UT-Arlington 18.96 25.57 25.13 22.04
44 Joseph Harding FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 20.79 18.80 25.43 22.11
45 Jacob Thomas SO-2 Sam Houston 21.27 15.95 28.80 22.15
46 Everett Tippins FR-1 Sam Houston 28.16 28.16 21.07 22.17
47 Connor Schulman SO-2 Texas A&M 24.40 23.96 25.73 22.18
48 Lirim Emerllahu JR-3 UTSA 22.28 22.28 24.51 22.28
49 LaCarr Trent FR-1 Cincinnati 21.63 21.63 26.08 22.29
50 Dre'Quan Crawford SO-2 Texas State 23.23 21.44 24.79 22.33
51 Cinceir Holmes SR-4 Prairie View 27.73 23.22 25.70 22.54
52 Khalid Mendez FR-1 UT-Arlington 26.46 19.45 28.27 22.61
53 Kendal Culmer FR-1 South Plains 23.18 26.13 26.81 22.72
54 Joseph Baluti FR-1 Abilene Christian 27.69 17.99 21.53 23.66
55 Chidera Agim SO-2 UT-Arlington 19.44 28.68 28.44 23.70
  Preston York FR-1 Baylor DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Austin Conrad JR-3 Rice DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Mason Phillips SR-4 Alabama DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jordan Watkins SO-2 UT-Arlington DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nicholas Anderson   Tru Fit Athletics DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
50 Dre'Quan Crawford SO-2 Texas State 22.33 17.20 21.89 18.09 20.99 20.10
54 Joseph Baluti FR-1 Abilene Christian 23.66 18.22 20.59 16.57 25.32 27.92
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 Robert Griffin FR-1 UT-Arlington 21.58 22.66
44 Joseph Harding FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 22.11 16.59
55 Chidera Agim SO-2 UT-Arlington 23.70 24.42
  Preston York FR-1 Baylor DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Christion Derrick SO-2 Prairie View 18.48 21.99 20.01 22.87 16.28 15.40
38 Ivy Dobson Senior Japan 16.30 22.02 20.26 18.06 22.02 18.28
49 LaCarr Trent FR-1 Cincinnati 26.31 22.29 22.74 18.95 25.64 23.19
  Jordan Watkins SO-2 UT-Arlington DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
43 Lucas Van Klaveren SR-4 UT-Arlington 22.04
52 Khalid Mendez FR-1 UT-Arlington 22.61
53 Kendal Culmer FR-1 South Plains 22.72
  Austin Conrad JR-3 Rice DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Charles O'Block SO-2 Houston Baptist 21.86 20.77 15.96 16.62 15.31
31 Brice Chabot FR-1 UTSA 21.88 16.85 24.07 22.98 24.29
34 Brian West SO-2 Texas State 21.98 18.47 20.89 17.81 16.93
37 Matthew Treston SR-4 Texas A&M 22.00 17.60 28.60 20.90 20.90
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 Avery Veiseh SO-2 Texas State 18.46 27.69 20.44 21.97 25.27 15.38 24.39
41 Alec Williams FR-1 Houston 23.59 18.08 16.53 22.04 21.38 18.08 24.47
45 Jacob Thomas SO-2 Sam Houston 19.27 21.49 25.92 22.15 28.13 21.05 16.17
51 Cinceir Holmes SR-4 Prairie View 23.22 16.23 26.60 22.54 19.39 27.73 18.04
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Damon Cobbs SR-4 Prairie View 16.32 22.20 21.76 18.94
47 Connor Schulman SO-2 Texas A&M 24.85 17.53 22.18 26.18
  Nicholas Anderson   Tru Fit Athletics DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Patrick Johnson II JR-3 Texas A&M 19.61 19.39 15.25 22.66 21.78
28 Garrett Gibson SR-4 Houston Baptist 26.18 21.60 17.02 18.54 21.81
46 Everett Tippins FR-1 Sam Houston 26.61 17.07 21.73 16.19 22.17
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Shevoie Reid FR-1 South Plains 21.46 15.46 22.11 20.82
22 DeVonte Jones JR-3 Prairie View 21.71 24.10 26.06 21.28
48 Lirim Emerllahu JR-3 UTSA 22.28 18.05 27.85 25.63
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Daniel Harper   Athletics TX 23.87 15.77 21.31 25.58 15.13 24.94
15 Bervensky Pierre JR-3 Texas State 26.22 23.86 21.49 18.06 22.14 27.51
25 Glenn Bender JR-3 Sam Houston 18.51 19.60 21.77 23.52 28.31 17.64
32 Dillon Bedell SO-2 Baylor 20.58 22.77 21.89 16.86 28.02 17.08
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Matthew Weaver SO-2 Alabama 21.48 26.21
21 Laurenz Colbert FR-1 Baylor 21.69 22.34
26 Joel Bengtsson JR-3 UT-Arlington 21.78 17.43
40 Josh Thomas FR-1 Alabama 22.03 24.02
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Keontae Gaines FR-1 South Plains 15.18 21.38 27.58 17.54
18 Erin Brown FR-1 Sam Houston 23.38 21.64 27.05 24.89
38 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 24.67 22.02 16.74 21.58
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jose Garcia FR-1 UTSA 22.90 21.40 23.33 25.90 23.97 24.19 15.20
19 Hasani Barr JR-3 Baylor 26.86 21.66 15.60 17.33 22.96 19.06 25.35
36 Trenton McDonald SR-4 Houston 23.32 22.00 17.82 24.64 26.84 23.76 19.80
42 Jekovan Rhetta FR-1 Alabama 15.65 22.04 18.96 26.23 19.40 22.26 26.89
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Shane Brathwaite   Unattached 21.60 16.25 20.53 23.52 21.38 15.18 22.88
10 Dennis Phillips SO-2 UTSA 23.96 24.82 20.75 17.12 21.39 19.90 26.74
20 De'montray Callis FR-1 Baylor 17.98 20.80 22.75 27.95 21.66 18.20 27.30
30 Lateef Birks Jr. JR-3 Houston 20.77 26.89 19.46 17.05 21.86 23.18 16.84
Men's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Auhmad Robinson   AW1-ELITE 21.73 17.09 21.09 25.73 21.94 25.94
5 Diego Pettorossi FR-1 UTSA 17.04 18.32 21.30 14.91 24.93 15.55
7 Tarsis Orogot FR-1 Alabama 20.72 27.34 21.36 23.07 19.23 26.28
Men's 200 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matthew Moorer JR-3 Baylor 20.89
12 Isaiah Cunningham SR-4 Baylor 21.45
23 Emmanuel Yeboah SR-4 Texas A&M 21.73
Men's 200 Meters Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Lance Broome SO-2 Texas A&M 17.57 20.08 16.52 20.91 15.48 17.57
4 Chris Borzor JR-3 Cincinnati 14.83 23.30 22.67 21.18 25.21 20.55
17 Jack Marshall FR-1 Abilene Christian 17.28 27.21 19.44 21.59 20.95 18.36
  Mason Phillips SR-4 Alabama DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF