March 23-26, 2022
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII IC4A/ECAC

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Univ/Coll Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 LSU Dorian Camel, Sean Burrell, Aaron Smith, Ashton Hicks 2:44.46 3:04.78 3:34.35 3:56.52 3:36.20
2 Oklahoma State Charlie Bartholomew, Elijah Berry, DeJuana McArthur, Cash Merutka 2:46.96 3:05.51 2:24.70 2:15.43 3:12.93
3 Colorado Tyler Williams, Ian Gilmore, Garrett Nelson, Aaron McCoy 2:47.55 3:06.16 2:34.52 2:25.21 3:43.40
4 South Plains Jeremy Bembridge, Evaldo Whitehorne, Kimar Farquharson, Hossam Hatib 2:27.40 3:06.58 2:12.48 2:57.26 2:42.33
5 BYU Josh Taylor, Jace Jensen, Trey Jackson, Landon Maxfield 3:20.45 3:07.33 2:42.98 2:33.61 2:39.23
6 Texas Tech Ryan Champlin, Sven Cepus, Marco Vilca, Eran Siboni 2:41.49 3:07.77 3:37.82 3:15.28 2:43.36
7 Princeton William Doyle, Ladislav Topfer, Anderson Dimon, Michael Phillippy 3:19.84 3:08.52 3:12.29 3:57.54 3:46.23

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Univ/Coll Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 LSU Dorian Camel, Sean Burrell, Aaron Smith, Ashton Hicks 3:05.59 3:20.44 3:20.44 2:22.91 3:00.03 3:14.87 3:39.00
2 Kansas State Antonio Hanson, Kyle Gale, Tim Lambert, Sean Wilson 3:06.01 3:17.17 3:19.03 3:22.75 3:46.94 3:19.03 2:45.55
3 Texas Jon Maas, Jonathan Jones, Willington Wright, Brian Herron 3:06.38 2:10.47 3:39.93 3:10.11 2:38.43 3:19.43 3:39.93
4 Princeton William Doyle, Ladislav Topfer, Anderson Dimon, Michael Phillippy 3:07.92 3:02.29 2:28.46 4:04.30 2:47.25 3:32.35 2:30.34
5 BYU Josh Taylor, Jace Jensen, Trey Jackson, Landon Maxfield 3:06.50 2:51.58 2:16.15 3:30.75 2:31.07 2:31.07 2:19.88
6 Oklahoma State Charlie Bartholomew, Elijah Berry, DeJuana McArthur, Cash Merutka 3:06.59 3:27.12 2:19.95 2:38.61 3:08.46 3:15.92 3:58.84
7 South Plains Shevioe Reid, Jeremy Bembridge, Evaldo Whitehorne, Hossam Hatib 3:06.64 2:47.98 2:14.38 3:58.90 3:58.90 3:15.98 3:06.64
8 Colorado Tyler Williams, Ian Gilmore, Garrett Nelson, Aaron McCoy 3:06.74 3:38.49 3:49.69 2:10.72 3:42.22 3:53.43 2:27.53
9 Texas Tech Eran Siboni, Ryan Champlin, Marco Vilca, Sven Cepus 3:07.42 3:11.17 2:16.82 2:18.69 3:39.29 2:20.57 3:35.54
10 West Texas A&M William Frobe, Ohdel James, Malick Diop, Quinton Sansing 3:07.83 4:00.43 3:34.13 3:04.08 3:32.25 3:52.91 3:34.13
11 Duke Miles Mingo, Ezra Mellinger, Gage Knight, Alexander Schwedt 3:09.01 2:29.32 2:46.33 3:26.02 2:21.76 3:39.26 2:50.11
12 Akron Charles Sanders, Zarik Brown, Jimmy Harkelroad, Blake Lucius 3:09.06 4:03.89 2:55.83 3:07.17 2:25.58 3:54.44 2:21.80
13 Stephen F. Austin Muzuri Mattar, Justin Garcia, Jonathan Allen, Jeremiah Curry 3:09.17 3:50.79 2:42.69 2:35.12 2:21.88 3:22.42 2:59.72
14 Clemson Cameron Rose, Aman Thornton, Fabian Hewitt, Tarees Rhoden 3:09.37 3:28.31 3:30.20 3:22.63 3:52.93 2:31.50 3:16.95
15 Sam Houston Erin Brown, Daviciea McCartney, Benjamin Marshall, Glenn Bender 3:09.56 2:46.82 4:06.43 2:25.97 3:24.73 3:30.42 2:56.29
16 Grand Valley St. Caelon Harkey, Jackson Blanchard, Brandon Miller, Myles Rhodes 3:09.65 2:29.83 3:24.83 3:02.07 2:37.41 2:26.03 2:39.31
17 Louisiana Nathan Fergusson, Antoni Hoyte-Small, Brandon Rhone, Javed Jones 3:09.66 2:26.04 2:50.70 2:14.66 2:20.35 3:21.04 3:43.80
18 Northwestern St. Junior Charles, Destine Scott, Ebenezer Aggrey, Galen Loyd 3:10.24 2:58.83 2:43.61 2:51.22 4:01.61 2:16.98 2:55.02
19 Western Texas College Miguel Nicholas, Antonio Blair, Lee Steward, Ethan Smith 3:10.64 3:52.58 2:42.05 2:36.33 2:32.52 3:43.05 2:17.26
20 Butler CC Nazzio John, Joe Williams, Cameron Leiba, Morgan Jamison 3:10.87 3:10.87 2:17.43 3:01.33 3:45.23 2:30.79 2:49.88
21 Kansas Ethan Fogle, Jaylen Shropshire, Michael Joseph, Cameron Wilmington 3:11.27 2:44.50 3:05.54 3:17.01 2:55.97 3:01.71 2:29.19
22 Grand Canyon Bryson Benjamin, Jan Kral, Max Carmona, Mariano Hernandez 3:12.92 3:38.00 4:10.80 2:20.84 2:42.06 3:12.92 2:42.06
23 Pittsburgh Lonzell Feagin, Ade Jones-Roundtree, Crockett Schooler, Clement Campbell 3:12.96 3:28.40 2:51.74 2:32.44 2:17.01 4:10.85 3:51.56
24 UC Irvine Malcolm Overbaugh, Ty Sheridan, Josh Farmer, Eric Parker 3:13.88 3:31.33 3:06.13 2:25.41 3:39.09 2:25.41 3:10.01
25 Lamar Derrick Brooks, Jaylon Roberts, Cameron Chretien, Brian Raven 3:14.96 3:30.56 3:52.01 3:07.17 3:13.01 4:09.55 3:46.16
26 Tarleton State Brandon McKissick, Bailey Smotek, Reid Vincent, Zachary Martinez 3:15.02 2:45.77 2:51.62 4:13.53 3:42.33 3:03.32 2:37.97
27 UTSA Noah Rhodes, Michael Roth, Brice Chabot, Logan Masters 3:15.24 4:13.82 2:44.01 4:02.10 3:28.91 3:03.53 2:18.62
28 North Texas Clayton Boyce, Davonye Jones, Jordan Coates-McBride, Ziphion Reevey 3:15.32 4:08.06 2:30.40 4:13.92 2:36.26 2:46.03 3:42.67
29 Liberty Diamantae Griffin, Ally Kipchirchir, Donald McClinton, Michael Rose 3:15.51 3:21.38 3:48.75 3:25.29 3:13.56 3:44.84 2:32.50
30 Angelo State Emmett Seals, Bossman Pinkrah, Jonathan Ramirez, Nicholas Ellisor 3:15.61 3:21.48 3:44.96 3:37.13 3:33.22 4:10.38 2:54.10
31 TAMU-Commerce Dakari Hill, Maxime Woirin, Gage Marshall, Conner Stockerl 3:17.17 3:07.32 4:02.52 3:03.37 3:27.03 2:57.46 3:27.03
32 McNeese State Zac Martin, Ondray Miles, Samuel Gray, Terrill Banks 3:17.96 2:50.25 2:26.49 3:41.72 3:10.05 3:39.74 2:44.31
  TAMU-Kingsville Bryson Dyer, Michael Samihamba, Sterling Riles, Nana Amo-Mensah DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
4 Princeton Doyle, Topfer, Dimon, Phillippy 3:07.92 3:37.99
11 Duke Mingo, Mellinger, Knight, Schwedt 3:09.01 2:40.66
13 Stephen F. Austin Mattar, Garcia, Allen, Curry 3:09.17 3:39.44
16 Grand Valley St. Harkey, Blanchard, Miller, Rhodes 3:09.65 3:49.48
17 Louisiana Fergusson, Hoyte-Small, Rhone, Jones 3:09.66 3:53.29
21 Kansas Fogle, Shropshire, Joseph, Wilmington 3:11.27 3:22.75
22 Grand Canyon Benjamin, Kral, Carmona, Hernandez 3:12.92 3:34.15
32 McNeese State Martin, Miles, Gray, Banks 3:17.96 3:53.60
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 LSU Camel, Burrell, Smith, Hicks 3:50.14 3:00.03 3:07.45 3:05.59 2:50.75 3:24.15
6 Oklahoma State Bartholomew, Berry, McArthur, Merutka 3:10.33 3:55.11 3:34.58 3:06.59 2:33.01 3:01.00
10 West Texas A&M Frobe, James, Diop, Sansing 2:20.88 2:34.02 2:20.88 3:07.83 3:56.67 3:17.23
20 Butler CC John, Williams, Leiba, Jamison 2:53.70 3:45.23 3:37.60 3:10.87 2:38.43 2:19.34
23 Pittsburgh Feagin, Jones-Roundtree, Schooler, Campbell 3:14.89 3:20.68 3:59.27 3:12.96 2:38.23 3:07.18
29 Liberty Griffin, Kipchirchir, McClinton, Rose 2:55.96 4:06.35 2:20.77 3:15.51 3:52.66 4:10.26
31 TAMU-Commerce Hill, Woirin, Marshall, Stockerl 2:25.91 2:25.91 3:46.75 3:17.17 3:07.32 3:58.58
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
2 Kansas State Hanson, Gale, Lambert, Wilson 3:06.01 3:48.80
5 BYU Taylor, Jensen, Jackson, Maxfield 3:06.50 2:10.55
9 Texas Tech Siboni, Champlin, Vilca, Cepus 3:07.42 2:11.20
12 Akron Sanders, Brown, Harkelroad, Lucius 3:09.06 4:05.78
14 Clemson Rose, Thornton, Hewitt, Rhoden 3:09.37 3:26.42
19 Western Texas College Nicholas, Blair, Steward, Smith 3:10.64 4:00.21
25 Lamar Brooks, Roberts, Chretien, Raven 3:14.96 3:01.32
30 Angelo State Seals, Pinkrah, Ramirez, Ellisor 3:15.61 3:31.26
  TAMU-Kingsville Dyer, Samihamba, Riles, Amo-Mensah DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Texas Maas, Jones, Wright, Herron 3:06.38 3:26.89 2:30.97 3:47.39 2:32.84 2:27.24
7 South Plains Reid, Bembridge, Whitehorne, Hatib 3:06.64 2:29.32 3:25.31 3:43.97 3:49.57 3:55.17
8 Colorado Williams, Gilmore, Nelson, McCoy 3:06.74 3:17.95 3:32.89 3:53.43 3:10.48 2:36.87
15 Sam Houston Brown, McCartney, Marshall, Bender 3:09.56 3:47.48 3:56.95 3:32.31 2:35.44 3:24.73
18 Northwestern St. Charles, Scott, Aggrey, Loyd 3:10.24 2:51.22 2:39.81 3:23.56 3:10.24 3:06.44
24 UC Irvine Overbaugh, Sheridan, Farmer, Parker 3:13.88 3:19.70 3:42.97 3:29.39 4:10.11 2:25.41
26 Tarleton State McKissick, Smotek, Vincent, Martinez 3:15.02 3:40.38 3:54.03 2:20.42 2:32.12 3:15.02
27 UTSA Rhodes, Roth, Chabot, Masters 3:15.24 2:45.96 3:09.39 3:19.15 2:53.77 3:58.20
28 North Texas Boyce, Jones, Coates-McBride, Reevey 3:15.32 2:22.59 3:36.81 3:25.09 3:07.51 2:36.26