February 11-12, 2022
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Edward (EJ) Rush FR-1 Texas Tech 4:50.32 4:08.13 5:10.17 5:10.17 4:40.39 3:30.91
2 Alec Esposito SR-4 North Texas 3:00.80 4:11.11 3:15.87 4:11.11 3:05.83 3:08.34
3 Pedro Osorio Lopez SR-4 Texas State 3:18.56 4:14.56 3:05.83 5:30.93 3:56.74 3:08.38
4 Mehdi Yanouri FR-1 South Plains 4:50.36 4:14.70 4:42.72 3:59.42 3:56.88 5:05.64
5 Kirk Zuber   UNAT-Texas Tech 3:52.05 4:15.00 5:21.30 4:30.30 3:26.55 3:41.85
6 Logan Mitchell JR-3 North Texas 5:32.14 4:15.49 4:02.72 3:24.40 4:58.93 4:58.93
7 Jordan Gledhill SO-2 Oklahoma 3:42.32 4:15.54 5:14.32 4:15.54 4:58.99 3:32.10
8 Tristan Stellmach SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 5:02.43 4:16.29 4:08.61 5:17.80 4:18.86 4:11.17
9 Thomas Velvin   UNAT-Texas Tech 3:17.72 4:16.78 4:57.87 3:48.54 4:11.65 5:05.57
10 Owen Likins FR-1 Texas Tech 5:29.28 4:17.25 3:46.38 3:59.25 3:59.25 4:14.68
11 Aron Tanui FR-1 South Plains 3:05.89 4:18.17 3:36.87 5:22.72 4:00.10 5:35.63
12 Mason Garner JR-3 North Texas 5:12.46 4:18.23 3:26.59 5:07.30 3:34.33 4:51.80
13 Paul Sherrill FR-1 Texas Tech 3:11.22 4:18.40 4:15.82 3:42.23 4:10.65 3:16.39
14 Lucas Badcock Junior Unattached 3:19.23 4:18.73 4:42.02 5:33.77 5:20.83 4:47.19
15 Kwanele Mthembu SR-4 Texas State 3:33.74 4:20.65 4:54.54 4:07.62 3:51.98 3:23.31
16 John Speer FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:49.91 4:21.18 4:44.69 3:26.34 3:10.67 3:13.28
17 Noah Villarreal JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:31.87 4:21.41 5:18.92 3:34.36 4:55.40 3:05.61
18 Jemal Wote SR-4 Prairie View 5:26.47 4:23.28 5:42.27 3:09.57 3:28.00 4:02.22
19 Victor Neiva SO-2 North Texas 3:54.57 4:23.56 3:04.50 5:05.73 4:18.29 4:28.84
20 Travian Holst SR-4 Texas State 4:50.60 4:24.18 3:52.48 3:41.92 3:23.42 4:10.98
21 Casey Novelo FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5:41.03 4:26.43 3:30.48 3:14.50 4:13.11 5:06.40
22 Timothy Chambers SR-4 Northern Colorado 5:42.43 4:27.52 4:00.77 3:17.97 4:51.60 3:12.62
23 Christopher Flores FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:06.93 4:28.40 4:49.88 5:46.24 4:04.25 3:07.88
24 Demetrius (DJay) Guerrero   UNAT-Texas Tech 5:27.98 4:28.83 4:58.41 4:23.46 4:12.70 4:23.46
25 Soham Patil   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:10.03 4:28.84 3:08.19 5:36.05 4:31.53 5:25.30
26 Braden Lange Junior Unattached 3:53.99 4:28.95 4:23.57 3:37.85 4:37.02 5:44.26
27 Matthew Morgan SR-4 North Texas 5:23.67 4:29.72 3:51.96 4:00.05 5:02.09 4:24.33
28 Daniel Nickell SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:33.16 4:29.82 5:50.77 3:49.35 4:16.33 4:29.82
29 Timothy (TJ) Gregg   UNAT-Texas Tech 3:11.99 4:30.40 5:40.71 4:19.59 3:44.44 4:06.07
30 Nicholas Deutsch FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 3:45.89 4:32.15 5:48.36 5:37.47 3:15.95 4:29.43
31 Spencer Boykin JR-3 North Texas 5:05.28 4:32.57 3:16.25 4:51.65 4:46.20 4:21.67
32 Worthington Moore SR-4 Prairie View 4:59.07 4:34.37 4:56.32 5:01.81 4:42.61 3:34.01
33 Cymon Shy SR-4 Prairie View 4:04.36 4:34.56 4:56.53 5:45.95 5:02.02 4:29.07
34 Jarrel Reynolds JR-3 Prairie View 4:22.27 4:36.07 5:42.33 5:56.13 4:52.64 3:40.86
35 Jan Lenfert FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 3:39.21 4:37.47 4:48.57 5:24.64 4:45.80 4:59.67
36 Gregorio Alcorta FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 4:30.85 4:39.22 4:14.09 5:18.31 5:26.69 3:26.63
37 Joshua Schutter FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5:47.04 4:39.87 4:17.48 4:23.08 3:55.09 5:27.45
38 Geovanni Cruz FR-1 Western Texas College 4:32.94 4:41.38 6:02.98 4:35.76 5:43.29 4:16.06
39 Hagen Sage FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:04.15 4:41.62 5:40.76 3:53.75 5:12.60 5:12.60
40 Samuel Martinez SO-2 Western Texas College 4:37.37 4:43.03 3:54.92 5:59.45 3:35.11 3:49.26
41 Chris Navarrete FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 3:26.79 4:43.27 5:31.43 5:17.27 3:49.45 4:48.94
42 Mykel Smith FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5:29.15 4:43.75 6:00.37 3:18.63 3:38.49 5:49.02
43 Adan Jonguitu FR-1 Western Texas College 6:07.42 4:44.82 6:04.57 3:36.47 5:58.88 4:22.04
44 Hunter Haas JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 6:10.96 4:45.35 5:25.30 5:28.16 4:25.38 3:31.16
45 Tristan Young JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:20.14 4:45.86 5:40.18 5:45.89 5:05.87 3:20.11
46 Wesley Wright SO-2 Western Texas College 6:01.69 4:51.68 3:59.18 5:23.77 5:58.77 3:59.18
47 Nathan Goble FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:25.29 4:54.76 6:02.56 4:16.45 5:59.61 4:28.24
48 Trenton Blackerby FR-1 Western Texas College 6:24.18 5:02.50 5:38.80 6:15.10 4:35.28 3:37.80
49 Ricky Diaz FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5:53.78 5:10.33 6:21.71 3:46.54 4:17.58 6:27.92
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Edward (EJ) Rush FR-1 Texas Tech 4:08.13
2 Alec Esposito SR-4 North Texas 4:11.11
3 Pedro Osorio Lopez SR-4 Texas State 4:14.56
4 Mehdi Yanouri FR-1 South Plains 4:14.70
5 Kirk Zuber   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:15.00
7 Jordan Gledhill SO-2 Oklahoma 4:15.54
8 Tristan Stellmach SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 4:16.29
10 Owen Likins FR-1 Texas Tech 4:17.25
11 Aron Tanui FR-1 South Plains 4:18.17
12 Mason Garner JR-3 North Texas 4:18.23
13 Paul Sherrill FR-1 Texas Tech 4:18.40
15 Kwanele Mthembu SR-4 Texas State 4:20.65
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Logan Mitchell JR-3 North Texas 5:24.48 4:48.71 4:10.38 4:15.49 4:33.38 3:26.95 4:46.15
9 Thomas Velvin   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:19.35 4:19.35 5:23.55 4:16.78 3:10.02 3:38.27 5:00.44
14 Lucas Badcock Junior Unattached 4:18.73 5:13.07 5:02.72 4:18.73 5:23.42 3:45.10 5:07.89
16 John Speer FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:05.51 3:55.07 4:00.29 4:21.18 4:31.63 3:28.95 4:57.75
17 Noah Villarreal JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:55.40 5:26.77 4:29.26 4:21.41 3:29.13 4:31.87 5:29.38
18 Jemal Wote SR-4 Prairie View 5:08.04 3:54.32 4:04.85 4:23.28 5:13.31 4:39.08 3:17.46
26 Braden Lange Junior Unattached 5:06.61 4:31.64 4:07.44 4:28.95 3:37.85 3:35.16 3:24.41
28 Daniel Nickell SO-2 Oklahoma State 5:37.28 4:02.84 3:49.35 4:29.82 3:38.56 3:27.77 4:24.43
29 Timothy (TJ) Gregg   UNAT-Texas Tech 5:32.60 4:03.36 4:06.07 4:30.40 4:06.07 3:41.73 3:33.62
30 Nicholas Deutsch FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:45.76 3:40.45 3:59.50 4:32.15 5:07.53 5:45.63 3:43.17
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Victor Neiva SO-2 North Texas 4:23.56 3:28.22 3:07.13 4:57.83 4:20.93 5:18.91
20 Travian Holst SR-4 Texas State 4:24.18 3:55.12 4:55.89 3:15.50 4:58.53 5:24.95
21 Casey Novelo FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:26.43 4:29.10 5:25.05 4:55.74 4:53.08 3:30.48
22 Timothy Chambers SR-4 Northern Colorado 4:27.52 3:31.34 3:36.70 4:40.90 5:31.73 3:12.62
23 Christopher Flores FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:28.40 5:00.61 3:58.88 4:39.14 4:01.56 5:38.19
24 Demetrius (DJay) Guerrero   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:28.83 3:53.89 3:10.87 4:20.77 3:29.69 4:58.41
27 Matthew Morgan SR-4 North Texas 4:29.72 5:42.55 4:48.60 4:29.72 3:30.39 4:35.12
32 Worthington Moore SR-4 Prairie View 4:34.37 4:15.17 3:12.06 3:47.73 3:23.04 3:55.96
33 Cymon Shy SR-4 Prairie View 4:34.56 4:31.82 5:15.75 4:51.04 3:12.20 5:13.00
35 Jan Lenfert FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:37.47 5:05.22 3:36.43 4:20.83 5:35.74 4:59.67
37 Joshua Schutter FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:39.87 4:48.27 5:33.05 3:21.51 5:16.26 3:41.10
41 Chris Navarrete FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:43.27 4:57.44 5:39.93 4:26.28 5:08.77 5:05.94
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Soham Patil   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:28.84
31 Spencer Boykin JR-3 North Texas 4:32.57
34 Jarrel Reynolds JR-3 Prairie View 4:36.07
36 Gregorio Alcorta FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 4:39.22
38 Geovanni Cruz FR-1 Western Texas College 4:41.38
39 Hagen Sage FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:41.62
40 Samuel Martinez SO-2 Western Texas College 4:43.03
42 Mykel Smith FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:43.75
43 Adan Jonguitu FR-1 Western Texas College 4:44.82
44 Hunter Haas JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 4:45.35
45 Tristan Young JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:45.86
46 Wesley Wright SO-2 Western Texas College 4:51.68
47 Nathan Goble FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:54.76
48 Trenton Blackerby FR-1 Western Texas College 5:02.50
49 Ricky Diaz FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5:10.33