March 11-12, 2022
|
UC Davis - Davis, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Nathan Kwan Freshman Unattached 8:13.27 -
2 Adam Bunker FR-1 Utah Valley 8:20.09 10
3 Rory Abberton SR-4 Chico State 8:21.22 8
4 Brayden McLaughlin FR-1 Chico State 8:22.35 6
5 Austin Vasquez SO-2 UC Davis 8:23.19 4
6 Jack Emanuel JR-3 Chico State 8:23.23 2
7 Kale Sharp JR-3 Utah Valley 8:23.36 1
8 Daniel Sayo   Nevada 8:23.70 -
9 Adam Sjolund   Nevada 8:23.97 -
10 Habtamu Cheney JR-3 Utah Valley 8:24.72 -
11 Ryman Crone SR-4 UC Davis 8:25.18 -
12 Carson Leavitt   Nevada 8:25.24 -
13 Matthew Herrera SR-4 Chico State 8:25.43 -
14 Isaiah Galindo SO-2 UC Davis 8:27.99 -
15 Joshua O'Neill FR-1 Chico State 8:28.20 -
16 Cameron Duquette JR-3 Chico State 8:29.84 -
17 Daniel Hernandez FR-1 Chico State 8:30.04 -
18 Brian Hastings SO-2 Chico State 8:31.54 -
19 Andrew Ribeiro   Nevada 8:31.89 -
20 Ivan Mendez JR-3 UC Davis 8:32.08 -
21 Omar Alvarez-Hernandez FR-1 Chico State 8:33.00 -
22 Dylan White SO-2 Chico State 8:36.45 -
23 Bennett Woodward FR-1 Chico State 8:38.71 -
24 Aiden Maddison FR-1 Sacramento St. 8:40.32 -
25 Michael Cooper FR-1 UC Davis 8:43.42 -
26 Shane Marshall SR-4 Sacramento St. 8:45.35 -
27 Celime Garcia   Nevada 8:46.15 -
28 Michael Ramirez JR-3 Chico State 8:47.26 -
29 Payton Fox SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 8:47.92 -
30 Curtis Volf FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 8:48.05 -
31 Jayden Olea Freshman Unattached Chico 8:48.31 -
32 Thomas Osborne SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 8:49.59 -
33 Remington Breeze Senior Unattached 8:50.01 -
34 Matthew GORDON Freshman Chico-Unnat 8:50.53 -
35 Alexander Mendoza   Nevada 8:52.16 -
36 Troy Miller SR-4 Utah Valley 8:52.80 -
37 Travis Selby Freshman Chico - Unattached 8:53.29 -
38 Soma Baligad   Nevada 8:53.70 -
39 Anders Beil Freshman Unattached - Chico 8:54.21 -
40 Daniel Arkes   Unattached 8:56.44 -
41 Blake Zufall Senior Unattached 8:56.88 -
42 Ian Lawrence   UC Davis Club 8:58.07 -
43 Blaine Reynolds FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 8:58.60 -
44 Liam Sehorn Freshman Butte 9:00.04 -
45 Kelly Galicia-Thomas FR-1 Sacramento St. 9:00.29 -
46 Brian Kipchumba   Nevada 9:00.75 -
47 Anthony Vazquez JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 9:04.52 -
48 Jacob Mcnitt FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 9:07.43 -
49 Alfredo Mejia JR-3 Chico State 9:08.64 -
50 Bradley Needles Senior TLHB TC 9:08.76 -
51 Derek D'Amelia JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 9:10.68 -
52 Pierce Simpkins   Nevada 9:11.80 -
53 Colin Wong Freshman Unattached 9:13.76 -
54 Aidan M. Schrafer   Goode Athletics 9:14.35 -
55 Nathan Hayes Sophomore Santa Rosa 9:14.70 -
56 Luke Bland SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 9:19.49 -
57 Logan Dodge SR-4 William Jessup 9:21.70 -
58 Ryan Hanks SR-4 William Jessup 9:25.95 -
59 Sebastian Garcia FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 9:34.06 -
60 Jimmy Carreras Sophomore Santa Rosa 9:46.23 -
61 Jared Garcia Senior Unattached 10:09.32 -
62 Ethan Loomis FR-1 William Jessup 10:40.24 -
  RYAN HIGGINS   Strawberry Canyon DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
33 Remington Breeze Senior Unattached 8:50.01 -
34 Matthew GORDON Freshman Chico-Unnat 8:50.53 -
40 Daniel Arkes   Unattached 8:56.44 -
41 Blake Zufall Senior Unattached 8:56.88 -
42 Ian Lawrence   UC Davis Club 8:58.07 -
44 Liam Sehorn Freshman Butte 9:00.04 -
45 Kelly Galicia-Thomas FR-1 Sacramento St. 9:00.29 -
46 Brian Kipchumba   Nevada 9:00.75 -
52 Pierce Simpkins   Nevada 9:11.80 -
53 Colin Wong Freshman Unattached 9:13.76 -
55 Nathan Hayes Sophomore Santa Rosa 9:14.70 -
57 Logan Dodge SR-4 William Jessup 9:21.70 -
58 Ryan Hanks SR-4 William Jessup 9:25.95 -
59 Sebastian Garcia FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 9:34.06 -
60 Jimmy Carreras Sophomore Santa Rosa 9:46.23 -
61 Jared Garcia Senior Unattached 10:09.32 -
62 Ethan Loomis FR-1 William Jessup 10:40.24 -
  RYAN HIGGINS   Strawberry Canyon DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
24 Aiden Maddison FR-1 Sacramento St. 8:40.32 -
26 Shane Marshall SR-4 Sacramento St. 8:45.35 -
27 Celime Garcia   Nevada 8:46.15 -
29 Payton Fox SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 8:47.92 -
30 Curtis Volf FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 8:48.05 -
31 Jayden Olea Freshman Unattached Chico 8:48.31 -
32 Thomas Osborne SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 8:49.59 -
35 Alexander Mendoza   Nevada 8:52.16 -
36 Troy Miller SR-4 Utah Valley 8:52.80 -
37 Travis Selby Freshman Chico - Unattached 8:53.29 -
38 Soma Baligad   Nevada 8:53.70 -
39 Anders Beil Freshman Unattached - Chico 8:54.21 -
43 Blaine Reynolds FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 8:58.60 -
47 Anthony Vazquez JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 9:04.52 -
48 Jacob Mcnitt FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 9:07.43 -
49 Alfredo Mejia JR-3 Chico State 9:08.64 -
50 Bradley Needles Senior TLHB TC 9:08.76 -
51 Derek D'Amelia JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 9:10.68 -
54 Aidan M. Schrafer   Goode Athletics 9:14.35 -
56 Luke Bland SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 9:19.49 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Nathan Kwan Freshman Unattached 8:13.27 -
2 Adam Bunker FR-1 Utah Valley 8:20.09 10
3 Rory Abberton SR-4 Chico State 8:21.22 8
4 Brayden McLaughlin FR-1 Chico State 8:22.35 6
5 Austin Vasquez SO-2 UC Davis 8:23.19 4
6 Jack Emanuel JR-3 Chico State 8:23.23 2
7 Kale Sharp JR-3 Utah Valley 8:23.36 1
8 Daniel Sayo   Nevada 8:23.70 -
9 Adam Sjolund   Nevada 8:23.97 -
10 Habtamu Cheney JR-3 Utah Valley 8:24.72 -
11 Ryman Crone SR-4 UC Davis 8:25.18 -
12 Carson Leavitt   Nevada 8:25.24 -
13 Matthew Herrera SR-4 Chico State 8:25.43 -
14 Isaiah Galindo SO-2 UC Davis 8:27.99 -
15 Joshua O'Neill FR-1 Chico State 8:28.20 -
16 Cameron Duquette JR-3 Chico State 8:29.84 -
17 Daniel Hernandez FR-1 Chico State 8:30.04 -
18 Brian Hastings SO-2 Chico State 8:31.54 -
19 Andrew Ribeiro   Nevada 8:31.89 -
20 Ivan Mendez JR-3 UC Davis 8:32.08 -
21 Omar Alvarez-Hernandez FR-1 Chico State 8:33.00 -
22 Dylan White SO-2 Chico State 8:36.45 -
23 Bennett Woodward FR-1 Chico State 8:38.71 -
25 Michael Cooper FR-1 UC Davis 8:43.42 -
28 Michael Ramirez JR-3 Chico State 8:47.26 -